Pat Cash
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Edberg | 1 | 8 | 9 | Jun 13, 1992 | H2H |
| Mats Wilander | 5 | 3 | 8 | Aug 15, 1990 | H2H |
| Ivan Lendl | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jan 24, 1988 | H2H |
| Kevin Curren | 5 | 2 | 7 | Jun 13, 1991 | H2H |
| Brad Gilbert | 4 | 3 | 7 | Apr 12, 1991 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Pat Cash and Yannick Noah are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Yannick Noah leads 1–0 on carpet, while Pat Cash leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Yannick Noah won the 1988 Milan quarterfinal 6-4 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yannick Noah | 6-4 6-1 | Pat Cash | Match data | Feb 20, 1988* | QF | Milan | ATP 250 | Carpet |
| Pat Cash | 6-4 6-2 2-6 6-0 | Yannick Noah | Match data | Jan 23, 1987* | QF | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Cash | #734 | #4 | 658 | 2,098 | 210 | 134 | 61.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| Yannick Noah | #1,303 | #3 | 1,079 | 2,199 | 456 | 194 | 70.2% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 23 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Pat Cash | Yannick Noah | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 1981 | 2–5 | 28.6% | — | 1,497 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 1982 | 17–10 | 63.0% | #63 | 1,698 | 0 | 1 | 1977 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #269 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 1983 | 26–17 | 60.5% | #34 | 1,830 | 0 | 2 | 1978 | 23–14 | 62.2% | #49 | 1,708 | 0 | 2 |
| 19 | 1984 | 26–15 | 63.4% | #10 | 1,906 | 0 | 2 | 1979 | 34–14 | 70.8% | #26 | 1,933 | 0 | 5 |
| 20 | 1985 | 11–7 | 61.1% | #67 | 1,834 | 0 | 2 | 1980 | 29–16 | 64.4% | #18 | 1,890 | 0 | 5 |
| 21 | 1986 | 16–10 | 61.5% | #24 | 1,879 | 0 | 2 | 1981 | 51–18 | 73.9% | #13 | 1,917 | 0 | 7 |
| 22 | 1987 | 41–15 | 73.2% | #7 | 2,022 | 1 | 5 | 1982 | 50–12 | 80.6% | #10 | 2,086 | 0 | 11 |
| 23 | 1988 | 23–9 | 71.9% | #20 | 1,950 | 1 | 5 | 1983 | 36–9 | 80.0% | #5 | 2,087 | 1 | 14 |
| 24 | 1989 | 4–2 | 66.7% | #368 | 1,927 | 1 | 5 | 1984 | 23–10 | 69.7% | #9 | 1,997 | 1 | 14 |
| 25 | 1990 | 18–10 | 64.3% | #81 | 1,873 | 1 | 6 | 1985 | 50–17 | 74.6% | #7 | 1,956 | 1 | 17 |
| 26 | 1991 | 14–11 | 56.0% | #108 | 1,807 | 1 | 6 | 1986 | 43–14 | 75.4% | #4 | 2,012 | 1 | 19 |
| 27 | 1992 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #203 | 1,819 | 1 | 6 | 1987 | 34–13 | 72.3% | #8 | 1,951 | 1 | 21 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1988 | 32–10 | 76.2% | #12 | 1,948 | 1 | 22 |
| 29 | 1994 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #511 | 1,768 | 1 | 6 | 1989 | 21–14 | 60.0% | #16 | 1,876 | 1 | 22 |
| 30 | 1995 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #250 | 1,679 | 1 | 6 | 1990 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #40 | 1,708 | 1 | 23 |
| 31 | 1996 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #765 | 1,620 | 1 | 6 | 1991 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #188 | 1,708 | 1 | 23 |
| 32 | 1997 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #379 | 1,575 | 1 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #552 | 1,686 | 1 | 23 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1300 | 1,672 | 1 | 23 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Pat Cash | Yannick Noah | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 1981 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 1982 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1977 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1983 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 1978 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 18 | 7 | 25 | 72.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 19 | 1984 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1979 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 72.2% | 16 | 4 | 20 | 80.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 20 | 1985 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 1980 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 14 | 5 | 19 | 73.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 21 | 1986 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1981 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 22 | 6 | 28 | 78.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 18 | 4 | 22 | 81.8% |
| 22 | 1987 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 70.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 16 | 2 | 18 | 88.9% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 1982 | 19 | 1 | 20 | 95.0% | 29 | 7 | 36 | 80.6% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 23 | 1988 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1983 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 23 | 2 | 25 | 92.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 24 | 1989 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1984 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 25 | 1990 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1985 | 21 | 7 | 28 | 75.0% | 20 | 4 | 24 | 83.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% |
| 26 | 1991 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1986 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 75.0% | 17 | 3 | 20 | 85.0% | — | — | — | — | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% |
| 27 | 1992 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 1987 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 86.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1988 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 14 | 5 | 19 | 73.7% | — | — | — | — | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% |
| 29 | 1994 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1989 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 30 | 1995 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1990 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 69.6% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 31 | 1996 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1991 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 32 | 1997 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 74 | 52 | 126 | 58.7% | 12 | 20 | 32 | 37.5% | 80 | 34 | 114 | 70.2% | 44 | 28 | 72 | 61.1% | — | 164 | 62 | 226 | 72.6% | 202 | 66 | 268 | 75.4% | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 79 | 50 | 129 | 61.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 54/60 of Pat Cash's and 18/19 of Yannick Noah's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Pat Cash | Yannick Noah | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 26 | 1991 | 22/25 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 59.7% | 71.2% | 52.4% | 64.0% | 49.5% | 63.4% | 37.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 1992 | 8/9 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 62.6% | 73.4% | 54.8% | 65.7% | 42.7% | 66.9% | 39.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 1994 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 48.7% | 63.5% | 48.7% | 51.7% | 39.3% | 56.0% | 34.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 1995 | 10/12 | 6.6 | 3.7 | 55.6% | 76.0% | 39.7% | 52.4% | 38.9% | 59.5% | 32.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 1996 | 3/3 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 59.8% | 61.4% | 43.2% | 35.2% | 11.1% | 54.0% | 24.8% | 1991 | 13/14 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 55.5% | 68.0% | 44.8% | 62.6% | 47.2% | 57.6% | 36.6% |
| 32 | 1997 | 9/9 | 6.8 | 6.4 | 51.3% | 75.6% | 40.5% | 52.5% | 21.8% | 57.9% | 31.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 4/4 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 55.4% | 77.9% | 47.6% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 64.1% | 29.2% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 60.5% | 69.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 61.6% | 19.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Pat Cash | Yannick Noah | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 1981 | 1497 | 113.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +35 | 31.3% | -1.50 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 1982 | 1698 | 132.0 | — | — | — | — | -112 | — | +54 | 57.4% | +0.56 | 7–3 (70%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | +2.72 | 1977 | 1491 | 103.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.0% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.08 |
| 18 | 1983 | 1830 | 138.2 | — | — | — | — | -113 | -305 | +47 | 57.8% | +0.59 | 8–6 (57%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | +1.41 | 1978 | 1709 | 137.9 | — | — | — | — | -111 | +56 | -173 | 57.7% | +0.42 | 7–5 (58%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | +3.56 |
| 19 | 1984 | 1906 | 144.1 | — | — | — | — | -85 | -352 | +98 | 60.5% | +0.71 | 8–6 (57%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | +0.05 | 1979 | 1933 | 150.7 | — | — | — | — | -105 | +27 | -371 | 65.1% | +1.08 | 9–4 (69%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | +0.67 |
| 20 | 1985 | 1834 | 136.3 | — | — | — | — | -32 | — | +150 | 59.2% | +0.84 | 4–5 (44%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | +0.66 | 1980 | 1890 | 153.0 | — | — | — | — | +5 | +91 | -340 | 59.5% | +0.98 | 9–6 (60%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -3.05 |
| 21 | 1986 | 1879 | 151.2 | — | — | — | — | -30 | — | +160 | 58.3% | +0.72 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -1.75 | 1981 | 1917 | 156.5 | — | — | — | — | +62 | +116 | -384 | 64.4% | +1.04 | 17–4 (81%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | -1.67 |
| 22 | 1987 | 2023 | 157.7 | — | — | — | — | -58 | -499 | +222 | 67.3% | +1.03 | 9–5 (64%) | 18–13 (58%) | — | -3.31 | 1982 | 2086 | 164.7 | — | — | — | — | -20 | +30 | — | 74.0% | +1.55 | 12–5 (71%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -3.56 |
| 23 | 1988 | 1950 | 151.7 | — | — | — | — | +5 | -347 | +195 | 66.7% | +1.50 | 6–2 (75%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +0.37 | 1983 | 2087 | 162.3 | — | — | — | — | -135 | +184 | — | 74.8% | +1.72 | 7–6 (54%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -1.85 |
| 24 | 1989 | 1927 | 118.1 | — | — | — | — | -1 | — | — | 64.7% | +0.94 | 2–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.10 | 1984 | 1998 | 159.6 | — | — | — | — | -11 | +206 | — | 65.9% | +0.83 | 8–5 (62%) | 9–3 (75%) | — | -2.14 |
| 25 | 1990 | 1874 | 140.0 | — | — | — | — | +4 | — | +236 | 57.7% | +0.63 | 8–4 (67%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -0.75 | 1985 | 1957 | 156.2 | — | — | — | — | -10 | +205 | -368 | 68.4% | +1.11 | 12–6 (67%) | 18–12 (60%) | — | -0.87 |
| 26 | 1991 | 1807 | 141.6 | +2.17 | -0.28 | 1.021 | 50.7% | +66 | -205 | +265 | 58.2% | +0.30 | 3–5 (38%) | 7–2 (78%) | — | -1.86 | 1986 | 2013 | 163.9 | — | — | — | — | -41 | +208 | — | 67.8% | +1.19 | 13–5 (72%) | 12–17 (41%) | — | -2.21 |
| 27 | 1992 | 1819 | 136.1 | +2.39 | +1.48 | 1.179 | 52.8% | +11 | — | +259 | 64.3% | +0.36 | 0–4 (0%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | -1.59 | 1987 | 1951 | 147.7 | — | — | — | — | +93 | +140 | -296 | 65.0% | +1.00 | 11–4 (73%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | +1.55 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1988 | 1949 | 153.8 | — | — | — | — | +75 | +116 | — | 67.2% | +1.03 | 12–4 (75%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -0.74 |
| 29 | 1994 | 1769 | 98.9 | -1.13 | +1.33 | 0.791 | 45.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.84 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.19 | 1989 | 1877 | 147.3 | — | — | — | — | +46 | — | — | 56.2% | +0.40 | 10–4 (71%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | -0.89 |
| 30 | 1995 | 1680 | 117.3 | -1.30 | -1.24 | 0.799 | 46.1% | +77 | — | — | 41.4% | -1.03 | 4–1 (80%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.32 | 1990 | 1708 | 139.1 | — | — | — | — | +109 | +162 | — | 49.1% | -0.16 | 8–6 (57%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | -1.00 |
| 31 | 1996 | 1620 | 100.5 | -2.77 | -3.64 | 0.540 | 40.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.86 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.11 | 1991 | 1709 | 127.3 | -0.35 | -2.54 | 0.863 | 47.8% | +60 | +151 | — | 48.5% | -0.48 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–0 | — | -0.03 |
| 32 | 1997 | 1576 | 115.0 | -0.83 | -2.98 | 0.752 | 45.6% | +79 | — | — | 30.4% | -1.43 | 0–2 | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 1686 | 117.0 | -0.18 | -0.05 | 0.814 | 46.1% | +61 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.38 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.54 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 1672 | 104.2 | -2.25 | +2.64 | 0.506 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.10 |
| Career | — | 2098 | 151.6 | +0.66 | -0.77 | 0.907 | 48.5% | -24 | -330 | +136 | 58.8% | +0.60 | 64–50 (56%) | 90–77 (54%) | 101.4 | -1.21 | — | 2199 | 161.2 | -0.42 | -1.70 | 0.835 | 47.2% | +9 | +121 | -314 | 64.2% | +0.93 | 138–68 (67%) | 139–119 (54%) | 101.7 | -2.00 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Edberg | 1 | 8 | 9 | Jun 13, 1992 | H2H |
| Mats Wilander | 5 | 3 | 8 | Aug 15, 1990 | H2H |
| Ivan Lendl | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jan 24, 1988 | H2H |
| Kevin Curren | 5 | 2 | 7 | Jun 13, 1991 | H2H |
| Brad Gilbert | 4 | 3 | 7 | Apr 12, 1991 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Lendl | 6 | 10 | 16 | Jan 28, 1990 | H2H |
| Tomas Smid | 8 | 3 | 11 | May 14, 1988 | H2H |
| Mats Wilander | 5 | 6 | 11 | Mar 20, 1988 | H2H |
| Guy Forget | 7 | 2 | 9 | Feb 15, 1996 | H2H |
| Guillermo Vilas | 2 | 7 | 9 | May 11, 1986 | H2H |