Patrick Rafter
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Agassi | 5 | 10 | 15 | Nov 12, 2001 | H2H |
| Pete Sampras | 3 | 11 | 14 | Sep 5, 2001 | H2H |
| Greg Rusedski | 7 | 3 | 10 | Aug 12, 2001 | H2H |
| Michael Chang | 4 | 6 | 10 | Aug 25, 2000 | H2H |
| Todd Martin | 6 | 3 | 9 | Aug 4, 2001 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Patrick Rafter holds a 2–0 lead over Paul Haarhuis in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Patrick Rafter leads 1–0 on grass and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Patrick Rafter won the 1999 Libéma Open round of 32 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Rafter | 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 | Paul Haarhuis | Match data | Jun 17, 1999* | R32 | Libéma Open | ATP World Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Grass |
| Patrick Rafter | 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(2) | Paul Haarhuis | Match data | Jan 10, 1997* | R16 | Sydney International | World Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Rafter | #224 | #1 | 3,673 | 2,105 | 333 | 178 | 65.2% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
| Paul Haarhuis | #623 | #18 | 1,341 | 1,887 | 251 | 247 | 50.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Patrick Rafter | Paul Haarhuis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 1991 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #293 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1992 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #243 | 1,456 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1993 | 11–11 | 50.0% | #66 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1994 | 43–26 | 62.3% | #20 | 1,804 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1995 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #66 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 | 1988 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #462 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 1996 | 25–20 | 55.6% | #62 | 1,764 | 0 | 1 | 1989 | 9–7 | 56.2% | #57 | 1,635 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 1997 | 63–26 | 70.8% | #2 | 2,030 | 1 | 2 | 1990 | 20–25 | 44.4% | #54 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 1998 | 58–20 | 74.4% | #4 | 2,011 | 2 | 8 | 1991 | 25–25 | 50.0% | #37 | 1,729 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 1999 | 31–16 | 66.0% | #16 | 1,961 | 2 | 9 | 1992 | 33–29 | 53.2% | #39 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2000 | 31–17 | 64.6% | #15 | 1,880 | 2 | 10 | 1993 | 30–26 | 53.6% | #42 | 1,764 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2001 | 42–15 | 73.7% | #7 | 1,988 | 2 | 11 | 1994 | 26–22 | 54.2% | #37 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 33–24 | 57.9% | #19 | 1,715 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 30–28 | 51.7% | #25 | 1,735 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 19–25 | 43.2% | #70 | 1,674 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 20–20 | 50.0% | #74 | 1,660 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 6–15 | 28.6% | #178 | 1,620 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Patrick Rafter | Paul Haarhuis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 1991 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1992 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1993 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1994 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 65.9% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1995 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 65.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1988 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1996 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1989 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 1997 | 40 | 17 | 57 | 70.2% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 1990 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% |
| 25 | 1998 | 40 | 10 | 50 | 80.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 1991 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 26 | 1999 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | — | — | — | — | 1992 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 27 | 2000 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 1993 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% |
| 28 | 2001 | 33 | 11 | 44 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 1994 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 204 | 103 | 307 | 66.4% | 28 | 28 | 56 | 50.0% | 66 | 23 | 89 | 74.2% | 35 | 24 | 59 | 59.3% | — | 111 | 98 | 209 | 53.1% | 56 | 70 | 126 | 44.4% | 28 | 25 | 53 | 52.8% | 56 | 54 | 110 | 50.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 436/511 of Patrick Rafter's and 380/436 of Paul Haarhuis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Patrick Rafter | Paul Haarhuis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 1991 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 53.4% | 51.6% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 48.3% | 26.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1992 | 2/3 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 53.5% | 65.1% | 45.6% | 60.3% | 54.2% | 56.1% | 36.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1993 | 21/22 | 6.0 | 4.7 | 59.8% | 73.3% | 46.8% | 64.6% | 48.0% | 62.6% | 36.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1994 | 61/69 | 8.1 | 4.0 | 59.7% | 75.1% | 50.4% | 64.3% | 40.3% | 65.1% | 34.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1995 | 47/52 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 58.5% | 73.5% | 49.2% | 60.2% | 37.0% | 63.4% | 35.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1996 | 39/45 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 57.5% | 77.3% | 54.7% | 62.2% | 40.1% | 67.4% | 38.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 1997 | 74/89 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 60.3% | 76.0% | 53.6% | 59.2% | 41.4% | 67.1% | 38.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 1998 | 65/78 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 65.0% | 77.4% | 55.2% | 64.0% | 40.8% | 69.5% | 40.1% | 1991 | 44/50 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 58.4% | 68.3% | 52.1% | 45.9% | 48.3% | 61.5% | 40.2% |
| 26 | 1999 | 41/47 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 65.2% | 77.1% | 52.1% | 52.9% | 43.7% | 68.6% | 39.4% | 1992 | 55/62 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 59.8% | 70.2% | 51.8% | 63.1% | 41.7% | 62.7% | 38.0% |
| 27 | 2000 | 37/48 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 64.2% | 77.7% | 56.2% | 63.9% | 35.3% | 69.9% | 35.8% | 1993 | 51/56 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 59.5% | 69.2% | 52.2% | 60.9% | 43.4% | 62.2% | 38.2% |
| 28 | 2001 | 48/57 | 8.5 | 3.7 | 65.0% | 77.5% | 54.5% | 61.8% | 46.3% | 69.3% | 38.0% | 1994 | 43/48 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 59.7% | 68.8% | 50.0% | 64.0% | 48.8% | 61.1% | 37.1% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 55/57 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 59.8% | 68.3% | 50.7% | 54.3% | 40.4% | 61.0% | 36.3% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 48/58 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 62.5% | 68.2% | 51.8% | 50.8% | 44.9% | 62.2% | 35.8% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 37/44 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 59.7% | 71.9% | 51.2% | 59.4% | 46.1% | 63.5% | 37.4% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 30/40 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 56.4% | 71.4% | 50.5% | 60.7% | 45.0% | 62.5% | 36.0% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 17/21 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 61.5% | 68.9% | 48.6% | 61.8% | 29.9% | 61.0% | 36.2% |
| Career | — | 436/511 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 61.7% | 76.1% | 52.8% | 61.3% | 41.3% | 67.1% | 37.6% | — | 380/498 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 59.7% | 69.4% | 51.2% | 57.5% | 43.9% | 62.0% | 37.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Patrick Rafter | Paul Haarhuis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 1991 | 1496 | 102.9 | +2.28 | -2.79 | 0.506 | 39.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1992 | 1457 | 100.0 | -2.19 | +1.72 | 0.823 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 22.2% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1993 | 1622 | 136.3 | +1.15 | -0.18 | 0.967 | 49.7% | -9 | — | -4 | 50.0% | -0.20 | 5–3 (63%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | +0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1994 | 1804 | 145.1 | +3.43 | -2.20 | 0.997 | 50.2% | -27 | -159 | -76 | 58.6% | +0.21 | 16–12 (57%) | 23–10 (70%) | — | -0.58 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1995 | 1779 | 148.5 | +2.26 | -1.35 | 0.971 | 49.8% | +63 | -150 | -102 | 52.2% | +0.07 | 12–6 (67%) | 14–11 (56%) | — | -0.96 | 1988 | 1489 | 98.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.04 |
| 23 | 1996 | 1764 | 147.3 | +4.50 | +1.21 | 1.177 | 52.7% | +12 | -147 | +37 | 57.0% | +0.89 | 4–6 (40%) | 5–13 (28%) | — | -0.78 | 1989 | 1636 | 132.2 | — | — | — | — | -19 | -43 | — | 54.3% | +0.30 | 1–2 (33%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | +0.52 |
| 24 | 1997 | 2031 | 163.0 | +5.33 | +2.03 | 1.183 | 52.9% | +9 | -197 | -179 | 62.0% | +0.89 | 24–5 (83%) | 20–22 (48%) | — | -3.40 | 1990 | 1670 | 140.9 | — | — | — | — | -4 | -37 | -64 | 46.9% | -0.14 | 6–8 (43%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | -1.33 |
| 25 | 1998 | 2011 | 157.8 | +6.57 | +2.62 | 1.316 | 54.2% | +18 | -246 | -117 | 66.8% | +1.21 | 16–5 (76%) | 23–19 (55%) | — | +0.93 | 1991 | 1730 | 144.8 | +0.85 | +1.66 | 1.042 | 50.8% | +15 | -61 | -171 | 51.1% | +0.31 | 7–6 (54%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -2.69 |
| 26 | 1999 | 1961 | 149.8 | +5.69 | +2.07 | 1.255 | 53.4% | -61 | -140 | +14 | 65.8% | +1.21 | 4–4 (50%) | 12–14 (46%) | — | -0.61 | 1992 | 1685 | 143.9 | +1.01 | +0.37 | 1.019 | 50.2% | +33 | -24 | — | 50.3% | +0.07 | 9–8 (53%) | 12–15 (44%) | — | -0.46 |
| 27 | 2000 | 1880 | 143.7 | +6.33 | -0.70 | 1.186 | 52.5% | -46 | -112 | +237 | 62.6% | +0.90 | 7–6 (54%) | 12–15 (44%) | — | -0.12 | 1993 | 1764 | 141.2 | +1.06 | +0.08 | 1.010 | 50.5% | -19 | +4 | -232 | 53.5% | +0.17 | 8–9 (47%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | -0.40 |
| 28 | 2001 | 1989 | 159.0 | +6.46 | +1.48 | 1.241 | 53.4% | -2 | — | +117 | 69.0% | +1.14 | 9–7 (56%) | 17–8 (68%) | — | -0.75 | 1994 | 1715 | 147.9 | +0.13 | -0.29 | 0.953 | 49.4% | +46 | +62 | — | 50.8% | -0.08 | 10–4 (71%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -1.32 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 1716 | 137.5 | -0.59 | -0.36 | 0.931 | 48.7% | +46 | -19 | -93 | 50.0% | -0.17 | 18–5 (78%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | +0.15 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 1736 | 139.0 | +0.20 | -0.84 | 0.946 | 49.0% | +10 | -47 | -15 | 46.6% | -0.19 | 12–5 (71%) | 13–16 (45%) | — | +0.88 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 1675 | 138.9 | +1.41 | -0.41 | 1.025 | 50.4% | -16 | -7 | +99 | 48.7% | +0.13 | 5–13 (28%) | 14–12 (54%) | — | -0.68 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1660 | 132.7 | +0.38 | -1.61 | 0.960 | 49.6% | +19 | -37 | +79 | 48.4% | +0.07 | 8–5 (62%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +1.10 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 1620 | 127.7 | -0.68 | -0.73 | 0.928 | 48.6% | +35 | -73 | +103 | 42.4% | -0.44 | 0–6 (0%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | -1.04 |
| Career | — | 2105 | 157.4 | +4.84 | +0.68 | 1.144 | 52.2% | 0 | -164 | +17 | 61.2% | +0.74 | 97–55 (64%) | 132–115 (53%) | 108.1 | -1.15 | — | 1888 | 146.0 | +0.48 | -0.13 | 0.982 | 49.8% | +17 | -22 | -15 | 49.4% | 0.00 | 84–71 (54%) | 97–108 (47%) | 102.8 | -1.05 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Agassi | 5 | 10 | 15 | Nov 12, 2001 | H2H |
| Pete Sampras | 3 | 11 | 14 | Sep 5, 2001 | H2H |
| Greg Rusedski | 7 | 3 | 10 | Aug 12, 2001 | H2H |
| Michael Chang | 4 | 6 | 10 | Aug 25, 2000 | H2H |
| Todd Martin | 6 | 3 | 9 | Aug 4, 2001 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goran Ivanisevic | 7 | 5 | 12 | Jun 27, 1999 | H2H |
| Jeff Tarango | 4 | 5 | 9 | Mar 16, 1999 | H2H |
| Michael Chang | 1 | 8 | 9 | Oct 10, 1998 | H2H |
| Thomas Muster | 2 | 6 | 8 | Oct 23, 1997 | H2H |
| Richard Krajicek | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jun 19, 1997 | H2H |