Pavel Kotov
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tallon Griekspoor | 3 | 2 | 5 | Oct 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 30, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 23, 2024 | H2H |
| Alexandre Muller | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 21, 2024 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 10, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-18 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Pavel Kotov vs Peter Gojowczyk.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pavel Kotov | 7-5 6-3 | Peter Gojowczyk | Match data | Oct 17, 2022 | Q1 | Stockholm Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pavel Kotov | #187 | #50 | 944 | 1,817 | 37 | 47 | 44.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Gojowczyk | #1,284 | #39 | 1,175 | 1,884 | 75 | 97 | 43.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Pavel Kotov | Peter Gojowczyk | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #494 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #272 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #225 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #181 | 1,585 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2022 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #117 | 1,641 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #162 | 1,609 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2023 | 16–14 | 53.3% | #67 | 1,761 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #79 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2024 | 18–23 | 43.9% | #86 | 1,669 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #194 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2025 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #465 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #189 | 1,678 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #187 | 1,609 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 14–9 | 60.9% | #60 | 1,809 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 23–25 | 47.9% | #59 | 1,800 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 10–21 | 32.3% | #117 | 1,672 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #145 | 1,622 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #86 | 1,757 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4–14 | 22.2% | #235 | 1,574 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Pavel Kotov | Peter Gojowczyk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2014 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 25 | 2024 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Career | — | 18 | 29 | 47 | 38.3% | 17 | 16 | 33 | 51.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | 56 | 66 | 122 | 45.9% | 7 | 17 | 24 | 29.2% | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 83/84 of Pavel Kotov's and 171/172 of Peter Gojowczyk's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Pavel Kotov | Peter Gojowczyk | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 64.3% | 47.6% | 51.4% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 49.0% | 38.7% |
| 21 | 2020 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 59.8% | 67.3% | 42.9% | 71.4% | 25.0% | 57.5% | 33.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 59.4% | 59.3% | 46.9% | 49.2% | 64.3% | 54.1% | 33.5% | 2012 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 58.5% | 56.9% | 43.1% | 47.1% | 44.4% | 51.2% | 38.5% |
| 23 | 2022 | 6/6 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 57.5% | 66.4% | 45.2% | 41.7% | 40.9% | 57.5% | 36.0% | 2013 | 2/2 | 11.5 | 7.0 | 53.5% | 76.7% | 50.7% | 63.1% | 47.3% | 64.8% | 39.4% |
| 24 | 2023 | 30/30 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 67.2% | 69.7% | 49.5% | 59.7% | 43.7% | 63.0% | 34.8% | 2014 | 15/15 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 57.4% | 74.7% | 50.2% | 69.6% | 49.6% | 64.1% | 35.1% |
| 25 | 2024 | 40/41 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 65.9% | 70.3% | 47.5% | 64.7% | 44.2% | 62.4% | 35.2% | 2015 | 4/4 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 54.2% | 72.3% | 48.8% | 60.7% | 35.4% | 61.5% | 41.3% |
| 26 | 2025 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 61.0% | 68.0% | 37.5% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 55.5% | 25.0% | 2016 | 3/3 | 13.3 | 1.7 | 61.2% | 75.8% | 48.3% | 70.8% | 37.5% | 65.1% | 26.5% |
| 27 | 2026 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 70.5% | 71.5% | 56.0% | 35.5% | 16.5% | 67.0% | 31.5% | 2017 | 23/23 | 7.6 | 4.1 | 54.1% | 78.0% | 48.0% | 53.8% | 54.0% | 64.1% | 37.2% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 48/48 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 54.2% | 75.4% | 49.2% | 55.9% | 36.1% | 63.2% | 35.3% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 31/31 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 54.0% | 70.0% | 45.3% | 54.6% | 40.8% | 58.7% | 33.9% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4/4 | 9.3 | 4.5 | 57.1% | 72.9% | 50.7% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 63.2% | 33.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 22/22 | 7.6 | 5.1 | 51.7% | 78.0% | 48.0% | 65.7% | 38.3% | 63.5% | 35.5% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 17/18 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 52.9% | 65.5% | 44.5% | 51.3% | 38.3% | 55.6% | 32.1% |
| Career | — | 83/84 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 65.5% | 69.5% | 48.0% | 59.8% | 42.9% | 61.9% | 34.7% | — | 171/172 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 54.2% | 73.7% | 47.8% | 57.5% | 41.1% | 61.7% | 35.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Pavel Kotov | Peter Gojowczyk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1484 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1463 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1516 | 104.5 | +0.44 | +1.12 | 0.759 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.20 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1533 | 106.3 | -1.02 | +3.01 | 0.775 | 44.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | 0.00 | 2011 | 1506 | 102.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 1545 | 109.6 | -1.83 | -0.89 | 0.730 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.20 | 2012 | 1585 | 118.6 | -1.08 | -5.85 | 0.788 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.20 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.02 |
| 23 | 2022 | 1642 | 127.7 | -1.44 | +0.18 | 0.847 | 46.6% | -9 | -22 | — | 35.3% | -1.12 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.31 | 2013 | 1610 | 112.7 | -1.87 | +0.62 | 1.118 | 51.5% | — | — | — | 55.6% | +0.11 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.36 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1761 | 127.4 | -1.05 | -0.70 | 0.941 | 49.2% | -1 | -94 | -167 | 47.9% | -0.17 | 7–3 (70%) | 8–9 (47%) | 102.8 | +0.24 | 2014 | 1697 | 138.1 | +0.13 | +0.88 | 0.980 | 50.0% | +27 | -187 | -115 | 47.4% | -0.16 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–6 (33%) | 98.7 | -0.47 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1669 | 135.9 | -1.52 | -0.33 | 0.937 | 49.2% | -35 | +87 | — | 45.5% | -0.21 | 7–8 (47%) | 7–9 (44%) | 97.2 | -0.07 | 2015 | 1653 | 118.0 | +0.17 | +0.96 | 1.073 | 51.7% | +47 | — | — | 33.3% | 0.00 | — | — | — | +0.08 |
| 26 | 2025 | 1551 | 103.4 | -2.18 | -2.66 | 0.562 | 41.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.20 | — | — | — | +0.13 | 2016 | 1678 | 121.7 | +1.67 | -1.23 | 0.759 | 46.8% | +42 | — | — | 25.0% | -0.88 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | -0.59 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1609 | 117.3 | -0.64 | +1.36 | 0.955 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.13 | 2017 | 1810 | 134.4 | -0.07 | +0.58 | 1.038 | 50.9% | -21 | — | -60 | 55.2% | +0.15 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–3 (73%) | 106.1 | +0.94 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1800 | 151.9 | -0.36 | -0.06 | 0.961 | 49.3% | -3 | -173 | — | 46.4% | -0.20 | 11–3 (79%) | 8–12 (40%) | 105.1 | -0.51 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1672 | 144.1 | -3.39 | -1.36 | 0.820 | 46.7% | +60 | -106 | +26 | 36.7% | -0.85 | 5–7 (42%) | 3–7 (30%) | 97.2 | -1.60 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1623 | 120.0 | -1.23 | -1.08 | 0.921 | 48.9% | +60 | — | — | 30.8% | -0.46 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.24 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1758 | 125.5 | -0.63 | -0.49 | 0.973 | 49.7% | +19 | — | -47 | 54.1% | +0.10 | 7–2 (78%) | 5–3 (63%) | 105.9 | +0.90 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1575 | 116.4 | -5.50 | -2.19 | 0.723 | 44.1% | +37 | — | +117 | 16.7% | -2.36 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.26 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1567 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1817 | 129.8 | -1.34 | -0.42 | 0.912 | 48.6% | -18 | +26 | -167 | 43.5% | -0.41 | 15–13 (54%) | 16–20 (44%) | 98.6 | +0.07 | — | 1885 | 137.5 | -1.36 | -0.43 | 0.916 | 48.6% | +20 | -162 | -24 | 43.5% | -0.44 | 32–21 (60%) | 29–37 (44%) | 103.1 | -0.66 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tallon Griekspoor | 3 | 2 | 5 | Oct 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 30, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 23, 2024 | H2H |
| Alexandre Muller | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 21, 2024 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 5 | 5 | Feb 27, 2021 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 2 | 2 | 4 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Guido Pella | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oct 17, 2019 | H2H |
| Benoit Paire | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 3, 2022 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 25, 2022 | H2H |