Quentin Halys
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Bonzi | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jan 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Karim Bennani holds a 1–0 lead over Quentin Halys in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Karim Bennani leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Karim Bennani won the 2026 Grand Prix Hassan II first round 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karim Bennani | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 | Quentin Halys | Match data | Mar 30, 2026 | R32 | Grand Prix Hassan II | ATP 250 | Clay |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quentin Halys | #52 | #46 | 1,174 | 1,834 | 67 | 102 | 39.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Karim Bennani | #452 | #445 | 104 | 1,500 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Karim Bennani | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #205 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #452 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2016 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #153 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #128 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #220 | 1,514 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #203 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2021 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #151 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2022 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #64 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | 15–18 | 45.5% | #100 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 10–9 | 52.6% | #72 | 1,792 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2025 | 12–24 | 33.3% | #91 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2026 | 21–16 | 56.8% | #52 | 1,812 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Karim Bennani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2018 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2021 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2022 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2025 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 30.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2026 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | 69 | 105 | 34.3% | 21 | 21 | 42 | 50.0% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 168/170 of Quentin Halys's and 2/2 of Karim Bennani's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Karim Bennani | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2015 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 65.5% | 69.1% | 48.2% | 72.2% | 25.0% | 62.0% | 25.1% | 2026 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 59.5% | 75.0% | 54.0% | 85.5% | 19.0% | 66.5% | 28.0% |
| 19 | 2016 | 9/9 | 10.1 | 6.0 | 62.1% | 72.4% | 42.5% | 67.5% | 37.3% | 61.0% | 31.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 8/8 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 57.5% | 72.9% | 51.5% | 65.8% | 37.7% | 63.6% | 31.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2018 | 5/5 | 12.0 | 8.8 | 57.9% | 75.8% | 40.7% | 53.3% | 34.6% | 60.9% | 37.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2019 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 44.1% | 63.4% | 32.7% | 57.9% | 75.0% | 46.2% | 37.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2020 | 2/2 | 23.5 | 15.0 | 62.4% | 73.6% | 41.8% | 58.3% | 43.3% | 61.9% | 37.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2021 | 3/3 | 18.7 | 11.3 | 62.9% | 76.3% | 32.4% | 68.1% | 49.6% | 60.4% | 34.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2022 | 14/14 | 12.6 | 4.1 | 59.0% | 79.1% | 48.0% | 61.6% | 36.4% | 66.6% | 33.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | 33/33 | 13.5 | 4.1 | 59.4% | 80.7% | 51.8% | 70.6% | 42.2% | 69.1% | 32.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 19/19 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 56.2% | 81.2% | 50.8% | 67.4% | 31.5% | 68.0% | 32.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2025 | 35/36 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 59.1% | 77.7% | 49.1% | 59.4% | 31.6% | 66.1% | 30.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2026 | 37/38 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 60.0% | 77.5% | 52.4% | 64.2% | 34.6% | 67.4% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 168/170 | 12.3 | 4.6 | 59.2% | 77.9% | 49.4% | 64.6% | 36.1% | 66.3% | 32.6% | — | 2/2 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 59.5% | 75.0% | 54.0% | 85.5% | 19.0% | 66.5% | 28.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Karim Bennani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2013 | 1510 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1481 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2014 | 1499 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1471 | 96.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2015 | 1519 | 116.4 | +1.05 | -0.97 | 0.660 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.11 | 2026 | 1493 | 108.2 | -0.36 | +1.12 | 0.836 | 48.5% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.20 |
| 19 | 2016 | 1560 | 132.1 | -0.89 | -2.36 | 0.801 | 47.1% | -5 | -21 | — | 36.0% | -0.60 | 1–1 | 0–5 (0%) | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 1562 | 125.2 | -1.19 | -0.97 | 0.861 | 48.1% | +12 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.65 | 0–2 | 6–2 (75%) | — | +0.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2018 | 1552 | 117.9 | -0.94 | -0.51 | 0.962 | 48.8% | +39 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.53 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | +0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2019 | 1515 | 105.7 | +2.46 | +0.24 | 0.692 | 42.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2020 | 1530 | 110.2 | +0.30 | -0.27 | 0.981 | 49.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.10 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2021 | 1557 | 117.2 | -0.79 | -3.42 | 0.867 | 47.4% | +24 | — | — | 27.3% | -0.73 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2022 | 1618 | 125.6 | +0.03 | -2.28 | 1.000 | 49.1% | -17 | — | +23 | 36.6% | -0.29 | 0–5 (0%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | +0.34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | 1678 | 147.3 | +4.18 | -2.11 | 1.043 | 50.5% | -54 | -116 | -1 | 48.9% | +0.22 | 4–8 (33%) | 7–17 (29%) | — | -0.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 1793 | 130.3 | +1.97 | -1.51 | 0.999 | 50.4% | -88 | -79 | +14 | 50.0% | +0.08 | 3–1 (75%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2025 | 1622 | 136.4 | +1.61 | -3.37 | 0.901 | 48.4% | -9 | +94 | +132 | 39.2% | -0.65 | 5–9 (36%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -0.77 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2026 | 1812 | 139.8 | +2.21 | -0.46 | 1.059 | 50.9% | -28 | +16 | -129 | 54.7% | +0.30 | 6–3 (67%) | 15–12 (56%) | — | -0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1834 | 138.5 | +1.75 | -1.84 | 0.968 | 49.5% | -26 | -15 | +14 | 44.2% | -0.19 | 19–36 (35%) | 50–66 (43%) | 91.7 | -0.57 | — | 1500 | 101.3 | -0.36 | +1.12 | 0.836 | 48.5% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -10.00 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Bonzi | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jan 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yannick Hanfmann | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Quentin Halys | 1 | 0 | 1 | Mar 30, 2026 | H2H |