Quentin Halys
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Bonzi | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jan 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Quentin Halys holds a 1–0 lead over Richard Gasquet in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Quentin Halys leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Quentin Halys won the 2024 Swiss Open Gstaad first round 7-6(4) 7-6(5).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quentin Halys | 7-6(4) 7-6(5) | Richard Gasquet | Match data | Jul 18, 2024* | R32 | Swiss Open Gstaad | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quentin Halys | #52 | #46 | 1,174 | 1,834 | 67 | 102 | 39.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Richard Gasquet | #448 | #7 | 3,365 | 2,167 | 597 | 407 | 59.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Richard Gasquet | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #161 | 1,486 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #93 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #205 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #107 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2016 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #153 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #16 | 1,852 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2017 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 33–20 | 62.3% | #18 | 1,942 | 0 | 4 |
| 21 | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #128 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 47–24 | 66.2% | #8 | 1,943 | 0 | 5 |
| 22 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #220 | 1,514 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 31–21 | 59.6% | #25 | 1,872 | 0 | 5 |
| 23 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #203 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 23–15 | 60.5% | #52 | 1,847 | 0 | 5 |
| 24 | 2021 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #151 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #30 | 1,918 | 0 | 6 |
| 25 | 2022 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #64 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 34–18 | 65.4% | #19 | 1,987 | 0 | 6 |
| 26 | 2023 | 15–18 | 45.5% | #100 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 42–22 | 65.6% | #10 | 1,994 | 0 | 7 |
| 27 | 2024 | 10–9 | 52.6% | #72 | 1,792 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 48–23 | 67.6% | #9 | 2,046 | 0 | 10 |
| 28 | 2025 | 12–24 | 33.3% | #91 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 29–19 | 60.4% | #26 | 1,942 | 0 | 10 |
| 29 | 2026 | 21–16 | 56.8% | #52 | 1,812 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 43–17 | 71.7% | #9 | 2,130 | 0 | 12 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 33–17 | 66.0% | #18 | 1,997 | 0 | 14 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 28–18 | 60.9% | #31 | 1,956 | 0 | 14 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 34–23 | 59.6% | #26 | 1,946 | 0 | 15 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 17–18 | 48.6% | #61 | 1,854 | 0 | 15 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 10–10 | 50.0% | #47 | 1,827 | 0 | 15 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #87 | 1,780 | 0 | 15 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 24–19 | 55.8% | #68 | 1,862 | 0 | 15 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15–25 | 37.5% | #76 | 1,629 | 0 | 16 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4–14 | 22.2% | #129 | 1,619 | 0 | 16 |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #313 | 1,635 | 0 | 16 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Richard Gasquet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 18 | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% |
| 21 | 2018 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 65.9% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 23 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 60.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2021 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 57.1% | 16 | 8 | 24 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2022 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 27 | 15 | 42 | 64.3% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 37 | 16 | 53 | 69.8% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2025 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 30.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 60.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2026 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 27 | 12 | 39 | 69.2% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 65.6% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 61.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | 69 | 105 | 34.3% | 21 | 21 | 42 | 50.0% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | — | 350 | 244 | 594 | 58.9% | 163 | 115 | 278 | 58.6% | 75 | 42 | 117 | 64.1% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 168/171 of Quentin Halys's and 988/1,004 of Richard Gasquet's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Richard Gasquet | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 5/6 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 59.7% | 64.0% | 39.6% | 50.3% | 56.3% | 54.8% | 29.6% |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 10/10 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 56.1% | 67.9% | 45.5% | 52.3% | 36.8% | 58.1% | 33.6% |
| 18 | 2015 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 65.5% | 69.1% | 48.2% | 72.2% | 25.0% | 62.0% | 25.1% | 2004 | 28/28 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 55.6% | 73.3% | 50.0% | 54.3% | 39.9% | 62.7% | 37.7% |
| 19 | 2016 | 9/9 | 10.1 | 6.0 | 62.1% | 72.4% | 42.5% | 67.5% | 37.3% | 61.0% | 31.2% | 2005 | 40/40 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 63.2% | 75.4% | 56.5% | 64.3% | 49.5% | 68.7% | 42.6% |
| 20 | 2017 | 8/8 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 57.5% | 72.9% | 51.5% | 65.8% | 37.7% | 63.6% | 31.4% | 2006 | 52/53 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 63.7% | 73.9% | 52.8% | 63.2% | 41.8% | 66.2% | 39.2% |
| 21 | 2018 | 5/5 | 12.0 | 8.8 | 57.9% | 75.8% | 40.7% | 53.3% | 34.6% | 60.9% | 37.6% | 2007 | 70/71 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 61.6% | 74.1% | 54.4% | 54.5% | 48.4% | 66.5% | 40.6% |
| 22 | 2019 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 44.1% | 63.4% | 32.7% | 57.9% | 75.0% | 46.2% | 37.2% | 2008 | 52/52 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 60.0% | 76.7% | 53.5% | 57.1% | 41.6% | 67.4% | 37.7% |
| 23 | 2020 | 2/2 | 23.5 | 15.0 | 62.4% | 73.6% | 41.8% | 58.3% | 43.3% | 61.9% | 37.4% | 2009 | 37/38 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 58.1% | 72.3% | 51.0% | 63.3% | 38.3% | 63.4% | 37.1% |
| 24 | 2021 | 3/3 | 18.7 | 11.3 | 62.9% | 76.3% | 32.4% | 68.1% | 49.6% | 60.4% | 34.4% | 2010 | 60/62 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 61.8% | 74.5% | 54.7% | 64.0% | 42.0% | 66.9% | 37.8% |
| 25 | 2022 | 14/14 | 12.6 | 4.1 | 59.0% | 79.1% | 48.0% | 61.6% | 36.4% | 66.6% | 33.4% | 2011 | 51/52 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 63.7% | 72.8% | 52.8% | 60.2% | 42.3% | 65.6% | 38.9% |
| 26 | 2023 | 33/33 | 13.5 | 4.1 | 59.4% | 80.7% | 51.8% | 70.6% | 42.2% | 69.1% | 32.3% | 2012 | 62/64 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 63.1% | 73.2% | 56.4% | 58.8% | 43.2% | 66.9% | 39.1% |
| 27 | 2024 | 19/19 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 56.2% | 81.2% | 50.8% | 67.4% | 31.5% | 68.0% | 32.0% | 2013 | 71/71 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 60.4% | 74.1% | 55.0% | 59.8% | 41.6% | 66.3% | 39.5% |
| 28 | 2025 | 35/36 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 59.1% | 77.7% | 49.1% | 59.4% | 31.6% | 66.1% | 30.5% | 2014 | 47/48 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 65.1% | 72.8% | 57.3% | 54.4% | 42.6% | 67.2% | 36.0% |
| 29 | 2026 | 37/39 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 60.0% | 77.5% | 52.4% | 64.2% | 34.6% | 67.4% | 34.5% | 2015 | 60/60 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 63.4% | 76.3% | 55.8% | 61.9% | 48.1% | 68.9% | 38.6% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 50/50 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 61.9% | 71.5% | 53.4% | 60.0% | 48.8% | 64.7% | 40.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 46/46 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 62.5% | 72.5% | 52.7% | 59.9% | 46.0% | 65.1% | 38.9% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 56/57 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 61.5% | 71.3% | 51.9% | 52.8% | 44.2% | 64.0% | 38.8% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 34/35 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 61.0% | 72.7% | 49.3% | 57.8% | 37.9% | 63.6% | 34.4% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 20/20 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 60.0% | 72.3% | 52.4% | 59.8% | 41.1% | 64.2% | 34.4% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 29/31 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 58.7% | 69.6% | 52.5% | 50.0% | 36.0% | 62.3% | 34.4% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 43/43 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 58.3% | 71.4% | 52.4% | 58.2% | 39.4% | 63.0% | 36.9% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 38/40 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 57.8% | 70.9% | 50.6% | 56.4% | 42.2% | 62.4% | 35.5% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 18/18 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 57.2% | 71.5% | 53.0% | 52.8% | 23.5% | 63.8% | 31.1% |
| 39 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9/9 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 56.6% | 71.2% | 49.2% | 48.3% | 36.2% | 61.3% | 38.3% |
| Career | — | 168/171 | 12.3 | 4.6 | 59.2% | 77.9% | 49.4% | 64.6% | 36.1% | 66.3% | 32.6% | — | 988/1,004 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 61.2% | 73.1% | 53.4% | 58.4% | 42.8% | 65.5% | 38.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Richard Gasquet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2013 | 1510 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1487 | 119.7 | -0.88 | -2.02 | 0.654 | 43.2% | — | +45 | — | 28.6% | -1.43 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.22 |
| 17 | 2014 | 1499 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1464 | 108.5 | -1.22 | -3.66 | 0.802 | 46.1% | +15 | — | — | 35.0% | -1.00 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–2 | — | -0.06 |
| 18 | 2015 | 1519 | 116.4 | +1.05 | -0.97 | 0.660 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.11 | 2004 | 1598 | 134.4 | +0.68 | +0.33 | 1.010 | 49.9% | -88 | +43 | — | 47.8% | +0.04 | 5–6 (45%) | 6–11 (35%) | — | +0.35 |
| 19 | 2016 | 1560 | 132.1 | -0.89 | -2.36 | 0.801 | 47.1% | -5 | -21 | — | 36.0% | -0.60 | 1–1 | 0–5 (0%) | — | -0.10 | 2005 | 1853 | 149.2 | +5.23 | +5.39 | 1.360 | 55.3% | -193 | -39 | -28 | 64.4% | +1.12 | 8–3 (73%) | 11–9 (55%) | — | +1.52 |
| 20 | 2017 | 1562 | 125.2 | -1.19 | -0.97 | 0.861 | 48.1% | +12 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.65 | 0–2 | 6–2 (75%) | — | +0.08 | 2006 | 1943 | 156.3 | +3.83 | +2.24 | 1.161 | 52.4% | -72 | -97 | -29 | 62.5% | +0.91 | 6–7 (46%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | -1.51 |
| 21 | 2018 | 1552 | 117.9 | -0.94 | -0.51 | 0.962 | 48.8% | +39 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.53 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | +0.03 | 2007 | 1943 | 155.4 | +3.41 | +3.74 | 1.214 | 53.4% | -19 | -91 | +81 | 65.9% | +1.08 | 8–7 (53%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | +1.61 |
| 22 | 2019 | 1515 | 105.7 | +2.46 | +0.24 | 0.692 | 42.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.15 | 2008 | 1873 | 150.1 | +3.66 | +1.51 | 1.155 | 52.4% | +5 | -37 | +152 | 58.3% | +0.73 | 7–11 (39%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | +0.90 |
| 23 | 2020 | 1530 | 110.2 | +0.30 | -0.27 | 0.981 | 49.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.10 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.01 | 2009 | 1848 | 149.0 | +0.29 | +1.36 | 1.015 | 50.2% | +4 | -13 | — | 54.2% | +0.19 | 11–5 (69%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | -0.85 |
| 24 | 2021 | 1557 | 117.2 | -0.79 | -3.42 | 0.867 | 47.4% | +24 | — | — | 27.3% | -0.73 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.23 | 2010 | 1918 | 155.1 | +3.11 | +1.40 | 1.143 | 52.2% | -23 | -1 | — | 61.0% | +0.78 | 12–8 (60%) | 16–15 (52%) | — | 0.00 |
| 25 | 2022 | 1618 | 125.6 | +0.03 | -2.28 | 1.000 | 49.1% | -17 | — | +23 | 36.6% | -0.29 | 0–5 (0%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | +0.34 | 2011 | 1988 | 167.4 | +3.13 | +2.71 | 1.132 | 52.4% | -46 | +73 | +120 | 62.4% | +0.91 | 7–2 (78%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +0.44 |
| 26 | 2023 | 1678 | 147.3 | +4.18 | -2.11 | 1.043 | 50.5% | -54 | -116 | -1 | 48.9% | +0.22 | 4–8 (33%) | 7–17 (29%) | — | -0.63 | 2012 | 1994 | 163.9 | +4.12 | +2.23 | 1.183 | 52.8% | -11 | +103 | +57 | 62.5% | +1.04 | 10–5 (67%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +2.77 |
| 27 | 2024 | 1793 | 130.3 | +1.97 | -1.51 | 0.999 | 50.4% | -88 | -79 | +14 | 50.0% | +0.08 | 3–1 (75%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +0.35 | 2013 | 2047 | 171.5 | +3.13 | +3.52 | 1.172 | 52.4% | +63 | -22 | -16 | 62.9% | +0.88 | 14–8 (64%) | 15–14 (52%) | — | +2.10 |
| 28 | 2025 | 1622 | 136.4 | +1.61 | -3.37 | 0.901 | 48.4% | -9 | +94 | +132 | 39.2% | -0.65 | 5–9 (36%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -0.77 | 2014 | 1943 | 155.4 | +2.66 | +0.65 | 1.097 | 51.6% | +48 | +77 | +40 | 59.5% | +0.45 | 4–3 (57%) | 15–5 (75%) | — | +1.40 |
| 29 | 2026 | 1812 | 139.8 | +2.30 | -0.32 | 1.059 | 50.9% | -27 | +16 | -129 | 54.7% | +0.30 | 6–3 (67%) | 15–12 (56%) | — | -0.23 | 2015 | 2131 | 168.9 | +4.39 | +4.09 | 1.241 | 53.7% | -20 | -28 | -21 | 65.8% | +0.95 | 10–5 (67%) | 17–11 (61%) | — | -2.22 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1997 | 160.4 | +1.07 | +4.24 | 1.159 | 52.5% | -13 | +138 | +75 | 65.0% | +0.86 | 7–6 (54%) | 11–3 (79%) | — | +1.59 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1957 | 159.4 | +1.64 | +3.20 | 1.115 | 51.9% | +3 | +83 | +33 | 57.6% | +0.76 | 12–6 (67%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | -0.72 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1946 | 159.9 | +0.49 | +2.56 | 1.078 | 51.2% | -14 | +68 | +38 | 58.8% | +0.63 | 7–3 (70%) | 16–10 (62%) | — | -0.58 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1854 | 143.3 | +0.23 | -0.88 | 0.947 | 49.1% | +17 | +41 | +67 | 49.4% | -0.25 | 6–5 (55%) | 12–6 (67%) | — | -0.68 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1828 | 145.2 | +1.00 | -1.54 | 0.959 | 49.6% | +19 | — | — | 54.2% | -0.10 | 2–4 (33%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -0.26 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1780 | 140.9 | -0.22 | -1.71 | 0.914 | 48.5% | +24 | +86 | — | 47.1% | -0.47 | 3–3 (50%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.21 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1863 | 144.7 | -0.23 | +0.37 | 1.000 | 49.9% | -15 | -46 | +80 | 54.1% | +0.18 | 7–7 (50%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | -2.39 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1630 | 129.6 | -1.55 | +0.19 | 0.944 | 48.9% | +94 | +11 | +193 | 39.4% | -0.58 | 8–9 (47%) | 10–7 (59%) | — | +0.23 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1620 | 129.6 | +0.21 | -2.21 | 0.861 | 46.9% | +35 | +35 | — | 24.4% | -1.32 | 1–1 | 5–7 (42%) | — | -1.00 |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1635 | 123.9 | -0.95 | +1.79 | 0.991 | 50.0% | -17 | +46 | — | 46.2% | -0.08 | 2–3 (40%) | — | — | -0.03 |
| Career | — | 1834 | 138.5 | +1.77 | -1.81 | 0.968 | 49.5% | -26 | -15 | +14 | 44.2% | -0.19 | 19–36 (35%) | 50–66 (43%) | 91.7 | -0.57 | — | 2167 | 162.1 | +2.19 | +1.99 | 1.103 | 51.6% | -3 | +18 | +49 | 57.9% | +0.55 | 160–120 (57%) | 220–188 (54%) | 103.6 | +0.22 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Bonzi | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jan 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 2 | 18 | 20 | Jul 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 7 | 11 | 18 | Feb 28, 2020 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 17 | 17 | Sep 4, 2022 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 7 | 9 | 16 | May 8, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 5 | 10 | 15 | Aug 17, 2021 | H2H |