Radu Albot
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 6, 2022 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 30, 2022 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Radu Albot and Andreas Seppi are tied 2–2 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts, while Radu Albot leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Radu Albot won the 2019 Paris Masters second round 7-6(5) 7-6(6).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radu Albot | 7-6(5) 7-6(6) | Andreas Seppi | Match data | Oct 31, 2019* | R32 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Radu Albot | 1-6 6-3 6-0 | Andreas Seppi | Match data | Apr 12, 2018* | R32 | Grand Prix Hassan II | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Andreas Seppi | 6-4 7-6(3) | Radu Albot | Match data | Jul 1, 2017* | QF | Antalya | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Andreas Seppi | 6-4 6-4 | Radu Albot | Match data | Mar 24, 2017* | R128 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radu Albot | #497 | #39 | 1,137 | 1,896 | 90 | 140 | 39.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Andreas Seppi | #1,188 | #18 | 1,895 | 1,979 | 367 | 401 | 47.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Radu Albot | Andreas Seppi | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #240 | 1,464 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 5–9 | 35.7% | #146 | 1,593 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 17–16 | 51.5% | #68 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 19–28 | 40.4% | #74 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #50 | 1,732 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #168 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 28–28 | 50.0% | #35 | 1,750 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #121 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 23–28 | 45.1% | #49 | 1,756 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2016 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #97 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #52 | 1,720 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2017 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #87 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 25–24 | 51.0% | #38 | 1,807 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2018 | 12–23 | 34.3% | #98 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 36–25 | 59.0% | #23 | 1,921 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | 2019 | 31–26 | 54.4% | #46 | 1,816 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 28–27 | 50.9% | #25 | 1,833 | 0 | 3 |
| 30 | 2020 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #93 | 1,732 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 23–28 | 45.1% | #45 | 1,770 | 0 | 3 |
| 31 | 2021 | 6–15 | 28.6% | #123 | 1,570 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 26–24 | 52.0% | #29 | 1,861 | 0 | 3 |
| 32 | 2022 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #103 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 19–24 | 44.2% | #87 | 1,794 | 0 | 3 |
| 33 | 2023 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #131 | 1,648 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #86 | 1,742 | 0 | 3 |
| 34 | 2024 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #163 | 1,674 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 24–21 | 53.3% | #37 | 1,782 | 0 | 3 |
| 35 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #434 | 1,576 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 17–24 | 41.5% | #72 | 1,751 | 0 | 3 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #106 | 1,654 | 0 | 3 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 7–13 | 35.0% | #102 | 1,653 | 0 | 3 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #354 | 1,619 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Radu Albot | Andreas Seppi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 13 | 7 | 20 | 65.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2015 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2016 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2017 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 52.9% | 14 | 5 | 19 | 73.7% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 57.5% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 51.9% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 61 | 86 | 147 | 41.5% | 21 | 38 | 59 | 35.6% | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | 182 | 219 | 401 | 45.4% | 120 | 123 | 243 | 49.4% | 61 | 49 | 110 | 55.5% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 227/230 of Radu Albot's and 759/768 of Andreas Seppi's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Radu Albot | Andreas Seppi | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 58.0% | 60.3% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 28.2% | 57.3% | 37.3% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 14/14 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 56.9% | 69.3% | 45.0% | 54.9% | 38.8% | 59.0% | 37.1% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 33/33 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 56.9% | 69.9% | 49.9% | 63.8% | 43.9% | 61.1% | 37.2% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 46/47 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 55.5% | 66.5% | 48.7% | 55.9% | 40.6% | 58.5% | 36.9% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 43/43 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 57.8% | 69.5% | 50.9% | 58.5% | 44.2% | 61.7% | 38.2% |
| 24 | 2014 | 5/5 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 65.9% | 63.1% | 42.1% | 63.5% | 39.3% | 56.6% | 38.8% | 2008 | 54/56 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 58.3% | 70.3% | 49.8% | 57.5% | 42.7% | 61.7% | 38.8% |
| 25 | 2015 | 5/5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 65.1% | 59.1% | 37.6% | 42.6% | 38.4% | 51.7% | 39.0% | 2009 | 51/51 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 60.1% | 68.7% | 49.4% | 53.6% | 37.9% | 60.9% | 38.6% |
| 26 | 2016 | 13/15 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 66.2% | 61.1% | 48.7% | 55.0% | 46.8% | 56.9% | 36.0% | 2010 | 52/52 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 61.3% | 68.3% | 52.8% | 56.2% | 41.5% | 62.3% | 38.8% |
| 27 | 2017 | 26/26 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 66.2% | 50.6% | 48.3% | 43.6% | 60.2% | 35.7% | 2011 | 49/49 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 58.1% | 69.6% | 50.5% | 56.1% | 44.8% | 61.5% | 36.8% |
| 28 | 2018 | 35/35 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 65.2% | 65.9% | 49.5% | 55.6% | 39.4% | 60.0% | 36.4% | 2012 | 59/61 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 61.4% | 71.1% | 51.3% | 53.9% | 48.4% | 63.6% | 38.8% |
| 29 | 2019 | 57/57 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 67.2% | 53.0% | 55.2% | 43.3% | 61.9% | 37.8% | 2013 | 55/55 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 59.3% | 70.8% | 49.4% | 52.1% | 37.8% | 62.1% | 38.5% |
| 30 | 2020 | 16/17 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 61.8% | 64.9% | 49.3% | 53.7% | 39.5% | 59.2% | 37.4% | 2014 | 50/51 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 57.4% | 69.1% | 50.9% | 60.4% | 37.7% | 61.3% | 36.3% |
| 31 | 2021 | 21/21 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 63.0% | 64.4% | 45.7% | 51.9% | 34.6% | 57.2% | 35.3% | 2015 | 49/50 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 56.1% | 72.9% | 50.2% | 60.7% | 41.8% | 63.0% | 38.2% |
| 32 | 2022 | 19/19 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 63.6% | 69.1% | 49.8% | 60.8% | 36.8% | 62.4% | 37.0% | 2016 | 41/43 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 56.6% | 71.9% | 51.3% | 52.2% | 42.4% | 63.0% | 35.6% |
| 33 | 2023 | 19/19 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 65.5% | 46.6% | 55.4% | 34.5% | 58.7% | 35.7% | 2017 | 34/34 | 7.7 | 2.6 | 56.8% | 72.9% | 50.0% | 59.3% | 43.3% | 63.2% | 36.6% |
| 34 | 2024 | 10/10 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 64.5% | 66.3% | 50.0% | 51.2% | 38.0% | 60.7% | 36.7% | 2018 | 45/45 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 58.6% | 73.6% | 49.1% | 60.0% | 45.4% | 63.5% | 37.3% |
| 35 | 2025 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.0% | 51.0% | 54.0% | 20.0% | 33.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 2019 | 41/41 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 57.8% | 70.4% | 48.9% | 53.1% | 42.9% | 61.4% | 35.1% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 14/14 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 62.0% | 68.5% | 50.8% | 55.0% | 43.9% | 61.9% | 36.3% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 20/20 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 56.1% | 68.5% | 49.9% | 56.5% | 46.7% | 60.4% | 36.3% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7/7 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 57.7% | 68.1% | 46.4% | 57.2% | 41.3% | 59.5% | 32.7% |
| Career | — | 227/230 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 63.6% | 65.7% | 49.5% | 54.1% | 40.1% | 59.8% | 36.7% | — | 759/768 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 58.3% | 70.2% | 50.1% | 56.6% | 42.3% | 61.8% | 37.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Radu Albot | Andreas Seppi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1464 | 98.8 | -1.82 | -2.29 | 0.875 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.20 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.12 |
| 20 | 2010 | 1486 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1593 | 115.2 | -0.75 | +0.43 | 0.906 | 48.1% | -16 | -39 | — | 37.8% | -0.84 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.78 |
| 21 | 2011 | 1497 | 104.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1685 | 130.1 | -0.99 | -0.10 | 0.955 | 49.2% | -130 | +52 | — | 49.4% | -0.22 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -1.12 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1466 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1554 | 122.1 | -2.81 | -0.76 | 0.888 | 47.8% | -35 | +47 | +127 | 40.7% | -0.58 | 9–7 (56%) | 7–12 (37%) | — | +0.63 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1438 | 96.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1733 | 129.5 | -1.54 | +1.61 | 0.996 | 50.0% | -57 | +1 | -108 | 44.3% | -0.13 | 8–4 (67%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | +0.24 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1607 | 122.1 | -2.31 | -0.70 | 0.894 | 47.8% | — | +40 | — | 35.7% | -0.93 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–0 | — | -0.21 | 2008 | 1751 | 145.6 | -0.69 | +2.66 | 1.011 | 50.3% | -26 | -6 | -45 | 48.0% | +0.10 | 15–10 (60%) | 5–17 (23%) | — | -1.47 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1614 | 123.1 | -2.79 | +0.03 | 0.807 | 45.7% | +3 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.54 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.35 | 2009 | 1757 | 150.2 | -0.94 | +2.35 | 0.989 | 49.6% | -46 | +23 | -10 | 43.7% | -0.36 | 10–7 (59%) | 9–15 (38%) | — | -2.26 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1676 | 124.8 | -4.13 | -0.78 | 0.836 | 47.2% | -39 | -7 | — | 34.9% | -0.81 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.16 | 2010 | 1720 | 141.7 | -0.45 | +1.85 | 1.030 | 50.2% | -70 | +114 | -46 | 47.6% | -0.14 | 6–9 (40%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | -0.33 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1670 | 129.9 | -2.66 | -1.11 | 0.896 | 48.1% | -17 | -38 | -35 | 40.3% | -0.61 | 2–5 (29%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.49 | 2011 | 1808 | 145.9 | -0.91 | -0.36 | 0.957 | 49.4% | -71 | -3 | +26 | 48.3% | +0.02 | 13–7 (65%) | 6–12 (33%) | — | -0.68 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1714 | 135.8 | -3.43 | +1.06 | 0.911 | 48.2% | -18 | -113 | -36 | 37.5% | -0.58 | 7–6 (54%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -1.10 | 2012 | 1921 | 156.8 | +0.87 | +2.33 | 1.065 | 50.9% | -79 | +76 | -102 | 55.3% | +0.21 | 13–9 (59%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -0.77 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1817 | 153.0 | -1.61 | +1.82 | 0.993 | 50.0% | +29 | -125 | -190 | 52.1% | -0.06 | 10–10 (50%) | 18–10 (64%) | — | -0.81 | 2013 | 1834 | 154.3 | -0.73 | +1.80 | 1.015 | 50.0% | -18 | +59 | +107 | 48.0% | -0.11 | 12–12 (50%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | +0.56 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1732 | 124.6 | -1.95 | +0.59 | 0.918 | 47.9% | +30 | -87 | — | 42.9% | -0.50 | 4–3 (57%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.67 | 2014 | 1771 | 155.3 | -0.89 | +0.23 | 0.940 | 48.9% | -14 | +128 | — | 47.3% | -0.12 | 9–11 (45%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | -1.46 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1571 | 116.4 | -4.13 | -1.09 | 0.825 | 46.4% | +75 | +15 | — | 33.3% | -1.05 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.63 | 2015 | 1862 | 160.3 | -0.29 | +3.23 | 1.032 | 50.3% | -22 | -18 | +98 | 48.8% | +0.03 | 9–6 (60%) | 8–11 (42%) | — | -1.84 |
| 32 | 2022 | 1663 | 128.4 | -1.24 | +0.24 | 0.983 | 49.7% | +11 | — | +47 | 50.0% | -0.10 | 2–5 (29%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +1.06 | 2016 | 1795 | 150.0 | -0.29 | -0.63 | 0.962 | 49.4% | -16 | +5 | +142 | 43.0% | -0.25 | 7–4 (64%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.56 |
| 33 | 2023 | 1648 | 124.0 | -3.20 | -0.54 | 0.864 | 47.6% | -30 | +19 | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.35 | 2017 | 1743 | 138.5 | -0.29 | -0.23 | 0.995 | 49.8% | +20 | -11 | +131 | 46.1% | -0.20 | 5–3 (63%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | -0.16 |
| 34 | 2024 | 1674 | 122.8 | -1.89 | +1.37 | 0.932 | 48.4% | -6 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.70 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.25 | 2018 | 1782 | 144.8 | -0.59 | +1.09 | 1.021 | 50.4% | +23 | -24 | +48 | 53.8% | +0.14 | 6–10 (38%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +1.79 |
| 35 | 2025 | 1577 | 102.9 | -0.87 | -4.65 | 0.667 | 43.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 | 2019 | 1751 | 145.2 | -1.93 | -0.58 | 0.911 | 48.4% | +46 | -95 | +48 | 44.6% | -0.55 | 8–9 (47%) | 13–6 (68%) | — | -1.18 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1654 | 129.8 | -0.98 | -0.81 | 0.953 | 49.2% | +101 | — | — | 48.8% | -0.22 | 4–2 (67%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.62 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1653 | 123.3 | -2.23 | -0.39 | 0.917 | 48.5% | +16 | -68 | +137 | 40.0% | -0.55 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +1.02 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1619 | 114.5 | -1.92 | -2.82 | 0.807 | 47.3% | -12 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.06 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.06 |
| Career | — | 1896 | 133.7 | -2.56 | +0.39 | 0.914 | 48.4% | +10 | -59 | -48 | 41.3% | -0.55 | 34–41 (45%) | 53–53 (50%) | 102.4 | -0.15 | — | 1980 | 149.1 | -0.85 | +0.97 | 0.981 | 49.6% | -25 | +34 | +49 | 46.9% | -0.17 | 146–125 (54%) | 149–176 (46%) | 100.2 | -1.00 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 6, 2022 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 30, 2022 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 1 | 14 | 15 | Feb 17, 2018 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 3 | 9 | 12 | Jan 24, 2020 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 12 | 12 | Jan 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 5 | 6 | 11 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 2 | 9 | 11 | Aug 20, 2019 | H2H |