Radu Albot
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 6, 2022 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 30, 2022 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
John Isner holds a 3–1 lead over Radu Albot in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts, while John Isner leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, John Isner won the 2018 Wimbledon third round 6-3 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 6-3 6-3 6-4 | Radu Albot | Match data | Jul 8, 2018* | R32 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| John Isner | 7-6(3) 6-3 | Radu Albot | Match data | May 25, 2018* | R16 | Open 13 Provence | ATP 250 | Clay |
| John Isner | 5-7 6-3 6-4 | Radu Albot | Match data | Feb 22, 2018* | R32 | Delray Beach Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Radu Albot | 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 | John Isner | Match data | Feb 16, 2018* | R16 | Dallas Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radu Albot | #497 | #39 | 1,137 | 1,896 | 90 | 140 | 39.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| John Isner | #660 | #8 | 3,720 | 2,068 | 470 | 294 | 61.5% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Radu Albot | John Isner | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 8–5 | 61.5% | #106 | 1,656 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 11–19 | 36.7% | #144 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #168 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 27–18 | 60.0% | #34 | 1,829 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #121 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 38–20 | 65.5% | #19 | 1,884 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2016 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #97 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 34–19 | 64.2% | #18 | 2,020 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2017 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #87 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 41–19 | 68.3% | #14 | 1,977 | 0 | 5 |
| 28 | 2018 | 12–23 | 34.3% | #98 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 38–22 | 63.3% | #14 | 1,984 | 0 | 7 |
| 29 | 2019 | 31–26 | 54.4% | #46 | 1,816 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 37–21 | 63.8% | #19 | 1,935 | 0 | 9 |
| 30 | 2020 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #93 | 1,732 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 45–23 | 66.2% | #11 | 2,028 | 0 | 10 |
| 31 | 2021 | 6–15 | 28.6% | #123 | 1,570 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 30–20 | 60.0% | #19 | 2,021 | 0 | 10 |
| 32 | 2022 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #103 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 36–21 | 63.2% | #17 | 1,985 | 0 | 12 |
| 33 | 2023 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #131 | 1,648 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 32–22 | 59.3% | #10 | 1,958 | 0 | 14 |
| 34 | 2024 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #163 | 1,674 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 29–17 | 63.0% | #19 | 1,922 | 0 | 15 |
| 35 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #434 | 1,576 | 0 | 1 | 2020 | 10–7 | 58.8% | #25 | 1,845 | 0 | 15 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 23–11 | 67.6% | #24 | 1,945 | 0 | 16 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 22–16 | 57.9% | #41 | 1,925 | 0 | 16 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #172 | 1,711 | 0 | 16 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Radu Albot | John Isner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 25 | 17 | 42 | 59.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2015 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 29 | 13 | 42 | 69.0% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2016 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2011 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 66.7% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% |
| 27 | 2017 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2012 | 27 | 12 | 39 | 69.2% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% |
| 28 | 2018 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2013 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 65.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 29 | 2019 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 57.5% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2014 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 65.9% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 30 | 2020 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 31 | 14 | 45 | 68.9% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 31 | 2021 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2016 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 32 | 2022 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2017 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 62.2% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 33 | 2023 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2018 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 55.6% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 34 | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2019 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 35 | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 69.2% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| Career | — | 61 | 86 | 147 | 41.5% | 21 | 38 | 59 | 35.6% | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% | — | 341 | 206 | 547 | 62.3% | 75 | 59 | 134 | 56.0% | 54 | 29 | 83 | 65.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 227/230 of Radu Albot's and 756/764 of John Isner's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Radu Albot | John Isner | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 13/13 | 19.6 | 3.1 | 67.2% | 78.2% | 59.4% | 65.5% | 19.8% | 71.9% | 26.6% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 29/30 | 15.0 | 3.4 | 66.9% | 77.1% | 52.3% | 60.0% | 26.1% | 68.8% | 27.4% |
| 24 | 2014 | 5/5 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 65.9% | 63.1% | 42.1% | 63.5% | 39.3% | 56.6% | 38.8% | 2009 | 45/45 | 14.5 | 2.5 | 67.1% | 75.0% | 57.4% | 65.9% | 29.5% | 69.1% | 30.0% |
| 25 | 2015 | 5/5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 65.1% | 59.1% | 37.6% | 42.6% | 38.4% | 51.7% | 39.0% | 2010 | 58/58 | 17.8 | 2.3 | 69.1% | 76.5% | 55.9% | 68.0% | 39.3% | 70.1% | 29.9% |
| 26 | 2016 | 13/15 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 66.2% | 61.1% | 48.7% | 55.0% | 46.8% | 56.9% | 36.0% | 2011 | 53/53 | 15.2 | 2.8 | 69.2% | 78.0% | 55.6% | 62.5% | 40.1% | 71.2% | 31.5% |
| 27 | 2017 | 26/26 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 66.2% | 50.6% | 48.3% | 43.6% | 60.2% | 35.7% | 2012 | 56/60 | 16.7 | 2.2 | 67.9% | 78.2% | 57.0% | 72.2% | 33.2% | 71.6% | 31.1% |
| 28 | 2018 | 35/35 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 65.2% | 65.9% | 49.5% | 55.6% | 39.4% | 60.0% | 36.4% | 2013 | 60/60 | 16.3 | 1.7 | 67.7% | 79.4% | 57.8% | 66.5% | 33.7% | 72.2% | 31.1% |
| 29 | 2019 | 57/57 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 67.2% | 53.0% | 55.2% | 43.3% | 61.9% | 37.8% | 2014 | 57/58 | 17.4 | 1.8 | 67.8% | 79.1% | 57.8% | 73.0% | 27.3% | 72.1% | 30.2% |
| 30 | 2020 | 16/17 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 61.8% | 64.9% | 49.3% | 53.7% | 39.5% | 59.2% | 37.4% | 2015 | 68/68 | 18.5 | 1.8 | 70.3% | 80.2% | 58.6% | 74.8% | 37.5% | 73.8% | 29.6% |
| 31 | 2021 | 21/21 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 63.0% | 64.4% | 45.7% | 51.9% | 34.6% | 57.2% | 35.3% | 2016 | 50/50 | 23.2 | 2.7 | 69.2% | 82.4% | 55.3% | 68.3% | 35.9% | 73.9% | 30.7% |
| 32 | 2022 | 19/19 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 63.6% | 69.1% | 49.8% | 60.8% | 36.8% | 62.4% | 37.0% | 2017 | 57/57 | 19.7 | 2.2 | 70.6% | 80.6% | 56.5% | 63.6% | 41.2% | 73.5% | 29.1% |
| 33 | 2023 | 19/19 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 65.5% | 46.6% | 55.4% | 34.5% | 58.7% | 35.7% | 2018 | 54/54 | 22.4 | 2.4 | 69.1% | 81.3% | 56.7% | 70.1% | 30.6% | 73.7% | 29.7% |
| 34 | 2024 | 10/10 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 64.5% | 66.3% | 50.0% | 51.2% | 38.0% | 60.7% | 36.7% | 2019 | 46/46 | 21.8 | 1.7 | 71.0% | 81.4% | 58.6% | 70.1% | 34.2% | 74.7% | 29.8% |
| 35 | 2025 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.0% | 51.0% | 54.0% | 20.0% | 33.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 2020 | 17/17 | 21.9 | 3.5 | 71.5% | 78.6% | 54.9% | 84.1% | 25.0% | 72.2% | 28.8% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 33/34 | 20.6 | 2.1 | 68.5% | 79.0% | 55.9% | 62.7% | 34.5% | 71.8% | 28.4% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 37/38 | 22.6 | 2.8 | 68.8% | 80.3% | 54.1% | 64.9% | 36.6% | 72.1% | 27.7% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 23/23 | 20.9 | 2.9 | 67.7% | 79.7% | 57.4% | 72.2% | 18.8% | 72.3% | 28.0% |
| Career | — | 227/230 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 63.6% | 65.7% | 49.5% | 54.1% | 40.1% | 59.8% | 36.7% | — | 756/764 | 18.8 | 2.3 | 68.9% | 79.2% | 56.7% | 68.4% | 33.7% | 72.2% | 29.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Radu Albot | John Isner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2010 | 1486 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 1497 | 104.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | 1466 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1656 | 138.0 | +5.43 | -3.75 | 0.947 | 49.4% | +37 | — | — | 54.1% | -0.19 | 5–1 (83%) | 12–7 (63%) | — | +0.01 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1438 | 96.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1608 | 128.0 | +4.14 | -6.69 | 0.881 | 48.3% | +39 | -96 | -116 | 41.0% | -0.51 | 4–8 (33%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | +0.16 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1607 | 122.1 | -2.31 | -0.70 | 0.894 | 47.8% | — | +40 | — | 35.7% | -0.93 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–0 | — | -0.21 | 2009 | 1830 | 145.6 | +4.72 | -4.63 | 0.972 | 50.0% | +1 | -280 | — | 57.0% | +0.23 | 12–6 (67%) | 26–12 (68%) | — | +0.93 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1614 | 123.1 | -2.79 | +0.03 | 0.807 | 45.7% | +3 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.54 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.35 | 2010 | 1885 | 154.2 | +5.86 | -4.84 | 1.002 | 50.5% | +41 | -194 | — | 58.8% | +0.34 | 19–9 (68%) | 32–16 (67%) | — | +2.28 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1676 | 124.8 | -4.13 | -0.78 | 0.836 | 47.2% | -39 | -7 | — | 34.9% | -0.81 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.16 | 2011 | 2020 | 160.4 | +7.13 | -3.98 | 1.097 | 51.5% | +30 | -361 | -297 | 61.6% | +0.53 | 11–11 (50%) | 32–20 (62%) | — | +1.83 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1670 | 129.9 | -2.66 | -1.11 | 0.896 | 48.1% | -17 | -38 | -35 | 40.3% | -0.61 | 2–5 (29%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.49 | 2012 | 1978 | 157.8 | +7.12 | -4.36 | 1.092 | 51.3% | +43 | -260 | -71 | 62.7% | +0.43 | 15–10 (60%) | 38–18 (68%) | — | +3.35 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1714 | 135.8 | -3.43 | +1.06 | 0.911 | 48.2% | -18 | -113 | -36 | 37.5% | -0.58 | 7–6 (54%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -1.10 | 2013 | 1985 | 159.0 | +7.64 | -3.71 | 1.119 | 51.3% | +52 | -198 | -94 | 59.5% | +0.36 | 18–11 (62%) | 36–17 (68%) | — | +3.48 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1817 | 153.0 | -1.61 | +1.82 | 0.993 | 50.0% | +29 | -125 | -190 | 52.1% | -0.06 | 10–10 (50%) | 18–10 (64%) | — | -0.81 | 2014 | 1935 | 157.9 | +7.20 | -4.42 | 1.079 | 50.8% | +50 | -99 | -27 | 61.8% | +0.44 | 12–6 (67%) | 41–21 (66%) | — | +3.24 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1732 | 124.6 | -1.95 | +0.59 | 0.918 | 47.9% | +30 | -87 | — | 42.9% | -0.50 | 4–3 (57%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.67 | 2015 | 2029 | 168.0 | +8.71 | -4.22 | 1.132 | 51.6% | +54 | -121 | -120 | 62.7% | +0.57 | 12–9 (57%) | 39–25 (61%) | — | +3.80 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1571 | 116.4 | -4.13 | -1.09 | 0.825 | 46.4% | +75 | +15 | — | 33.3% | -1.05 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.63 | 2016 | 2021 | 163.0 | +8.76 | -3.60 | 1.179 | 51.8% | +44 | -140 | -79 | 58.6% | +0.48 | 9–10 (47%) | 31–30 (51%) | — | +1.41 |
| 32 | 2022 | 1663 | 128.4 | -1.24 | +0.24 | 0.983 | 49.7% | +11 | — | +47 | 50.0% | -0.10 | 2–5 (29%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +1.06 | 2017 | 1986 | 158.3 | +8.00 | -5.60 | 1.094 | 51.2% | +14 | -91 | -60 | 60.0% | +0.42 | 11–9 (55%) | 40–24 (63%) | — | +3.24 |
| 33 | 2023 | 1648 | 124.0 | -3.20 | -0.54 | 0.864 | 47.6% | -30 | +19 | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.35 | 2018 | 1959 | 158.8 | +8.37 | -4.32 | 1.129 | 51.3% | -23 | -61 | +77 | 57.0% | +0.42 | 14–11 (56%) | 37–32 (54%) | — | +2.48 |
| 34 | 2024 | 1674 | 122.8 | -1.89 | +1.37 | 0.932 | 48.4% | -6 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.70 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.25 | 2019 | 1922 | 154.7 | +8.16 | -3.97 | 1.178 | 51.7% | -6 | — | +115 | 61.2% | +0.47 | 8–7 (53%) | 29–23 (56%) | — | +3.19 |
| 35 | 2025 | 1577 | 102.9 | -0.87 | -4.65 | 0.667 | 43.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 | 2020 | 1846 | 134.4 | +4.91 | -4.34 | 1.035 | 50.7% | +22 | — | — | 60.9% | +0.50 | 3–3 (50%) | 14–7 (67%) | — | +1.74 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1945 | 152.3 | +6.93 | -5.43 | 1.006 | 50.2% | 0 | +9 | — | 62.5% | +0.27 | 10–5 (67%) | 21–9 (70%) | — | +0.90 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1926 | 145.5 | +6.21 | -5.79 | 0.996 | 49.8% | -21 | +13 | +80 | 55.1% | -0.02 | 11–8 (58%) | 30–17 (64%) | — | +1.11 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1711 | 125.8 | +5.40 | -5.66 | 1.012 | 49.9% | +36 | — | +244 | 45.3% | -0.14 | 3–6 (33%) | 11–17 (39%) | — | +1.74 |
| Career | — | 1896 | 133.7 | -2.56 | +0.39 | 0.914 | 48.4% | +10 | -59 | -48 | 41.3% | -0.55 | 34–41 (45%) | 53–53 (50%) | 102.4 | -0.15 | — | 2068 | 162.0 | +7.10 | -4.58 | 1.071 | 50.9% | +25 | -137 | -39 | 58.7% | +0.34 | 177–130 (58%) | 482–307 (61%) | 111.1 | +4.58 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 6, 2022 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 30, 2022 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 9 | 4 | 13 | Feb 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 6 | 7 | 13 | Aug 14, 2021 | H2H |
| Juan Martin del Potro | 4 | 8 | 12 | Sep 6, 2018 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 5 | 6 | 11 | Apr 8, 2022 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 3 | 8 | 11 | Sep 1, 2019 | H2H |