Radu Albot
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 6, 2022 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 30, 2022 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Radu Albot and Yen-Hsun Lu are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Radu Albot won the 2017 US Open second round 6-2 7-6(7) 5-7 0-6 7-6(2).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radu Albot | 6-2 7-6(7) 5-7 0-6 7-6(2) | Yen-Hsun Lu | Match data | Aug 31, 2017* | R64 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Yen-Hsun Lu | 6-2 6-1 | Radu Albot | Match data | Jan 5, 2017* | R32 | Chennai | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radu Albot | #497 | #39 | 1,137 | 1,896 | 90 | 140 | 39.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Yen-Hsun Lu | #991 | #33 | 1,244 | 1,856 | 145 | 228 | 38.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Radu Albot | Yen-Hsun Lu | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #87 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #158 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #89 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6–14 | 30.0% | #110 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #168 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #64 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #121 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 9–22 | 29.0% | #98 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2016 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #97 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #35 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2017 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #87 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #82 | 1,709 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2018 | 12–23 | 34.3% | #98 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #59 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2019 | 31–26 | 54.4% | #46 | 1,816 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 17–18 | 48.6% | #65 | 1,765 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2020 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #93 | 1,732 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 24–23 | 51.1% | #38 | 1,795 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2021 | 6–15 | 28.6% | #123 | 1,570 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 16–22 | 42.1% | #77 | 1,828 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2022 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #103 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #64 | 1,801 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2023 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #131 | 1,648 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #71 | 1,703 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | 2024 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #163 | 1,674 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #434 | 1,576 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #1008 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #568 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Radu Albot | Yen-Hsun Lu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2015 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2016 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2017 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 57.5% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 54.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 61 | 86 | 147 | 41.5% | 21 | 38 | 59 | 35.6% | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | 112 | 170 | 282 | 39.7% | 5 | 20 | 25 | 20.0% | 27 | 37 | 64 | 42.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 227/230 of Radu Albot's and 360/373 of Yen-Hsun Lu's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Radu Albot | Yen-Hsun Lu | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 13/14 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 60.4% | 70.4% | 50.3% | 56.7% | 29.5% | 62.4% | 32.7% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 10/11 | 5.6 | 4.3 | 58.4% | 72.2% | 46.4% | 47.1% | 48.4% | 61.6% | 35.8% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 8/9 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 61.6% | 71.6% | 51.5% | 45.1% | 56.4% | 63.7% | 33.7% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 20/20 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 59.5% | 67.6% | 46.0% | 56.1% | 33.4% | 58.9% | 34.4% |
| 24 | 2014 | 5/5 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 65.9% | 63.1% | 42.1% | 63.5% | 39.3% | 56.6% | 38.8% | 2008 | 20/23 | 4.3 | 4.8 | 60.2% | 69.2% | 49.2% | 59.3% | 33.6% | 61.2% | 34.2% |
| 25 | 2015 | 5/5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 65.1% | 59.1% | 37.6% | 42.6% | 38.4% | 51.7% | 39.0% | 2009 | 31/31 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 61.3% | 67.3% | 46.3% | 53.9% | 39.1% | 59.1% | 35.1% |
| 26 | 2016 | 13/15 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 66.2% | 61.1% | 48.7% | 55.0% | 46.8% | 56.9% | 36.0% | 2010 | 35/35 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 59.4% | 70.3% | 51.7% | 57.9% | 36.2% | 62.7% | 35.3% |
| 27 | 2017 | 26/26 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 66.2% | 50.6% | 48.3% | 43.6% | 60.2% | 35.7% | 2011 | 31/31 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 60.9% | 67.9% | 49.4% | 57.6% | 43.8% | 60.5% | 33.7% |
| 28 | 2018 | 35/35 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 65.2% | 65.9% | 49.5% | 55.6% | 39.4% | 60.0% | 36.4% | 2012 | 29/30 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 60.4% | 69.7% | 50.4% | 55.5% | 40.3% | 62.1% | 34.3% |
| 29 | 2019 | 57/57 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 67.2% | 53.0% | 55.2% | 43.3% | 61.9% | 37.8% | 2013 | 34/35 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 62.7% | 70.1% | 54.1% | 54.1% | 43.0% | 64.0% | 39.9% |
| 30 | 2020 | 16/17 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 61.8% | 64.9% | 49.3% | 53.7% | 39.5% | 59.2% | 37.4% | 2014 | 45/47 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 64.1% | 71.7% | 52.7% | 64.1% | 40.4% | 64.8% | 35.3% |
| 31 | 2021 | 21/21 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 63.0% | 64.4% | 45.7% | 51.9% | 34.6% | 57.2% | 35.3% | 2015 | 37/38 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 57.8% | 70.8% | 51.5% | 52.9% | 40.1% | 62.8% | 36.3% |
| 32 | 2022 | 19/19 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 63.6% | 69.1% | 49.8% | 60.8% | 36.8% | 62.4% | 37.0% | 2016 | 15/16 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 59.8% | 71.6% | 52.3% | 54.3% | 38.4% | 63.8% | 34.1% |
| 33 | 2023 | 19/19 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 65.5% | 46.6% | 55.4% | 34.5% | 58.7% | 35.7% | 2017 | 23/23 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 58.5% | 73.0% | 53.6% | 54.8% | 41.6% | 65.1% | 37.9% |
| 34 | 2024 | 10/10 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 64.5% | 66.3% | 50.0% | 51.2% | 38.0% | 60.7% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.0% | 51.0% | 54.0% | 20.0% | 33.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 54.9% | 62.8% | 44.4% | 54.5% | 12.5% | 54.6% | 32.4% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 7/8 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 65.1% | 60.2% | 45.7% | 43.7% | 53.6% | 55.2% | 29.8% |
| Career | — | 227/230 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 63.6% | 65.7% | 49.5% | 54.1% | 40.1% | 59.8% | 36.7% | — | 360/373 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 60.7% | 69.9% | 50.6% | 56.0% | 39.9% | 62.2% | 35.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Radu Albot | Yen-Hsun Lu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1485 | 100.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1442 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1486 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1456 | 111.8 | -0.90 | -1.80 | 0.870 | 47.4% | -24 | — | +127 | 32.4% | -1.03 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.23 |
| 21 | 2011 | 1497 | 104.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1529 | 105.2 | -1.75 | -1.63 | 0.935 | 48.5% | -92 | — | — | 37.9% | -0.52 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.76 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1466 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1490 | 101.0 | -1.09 | -2.45 | 0.929 | 48.0% | -60 | — | +138 | 23.8% | -1.57 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.44 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1438 | 96.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1501 | 120.4 | -3.97 | -1.15 | 0.837 | 46.6% | -1 | — | — | 31.8% | -1.04 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | +0.38 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1607 | 122.1 | -2.31 | -0.70 | 0.894 | 47.8% | — | +40 | — | 35.7% | -0.93 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–0 | — | -0.21 | 2008 | 1601 | 125.7 | -1.79 | -1.16 | 0.883 | 47.9% | +17 | — | -89 | 47.4% | -0.54 | 2–5 (29%) | 10–2 (83%) | — | +0.73 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1614 | 123.1 | -2.79 | +0.03 | 0.807 | 45.7% | +3 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.54 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.35 | 2009 | 1587 | 133.7 | -2.87 | -1.18 | 0.858 | 47.1% | +17 | -132 | -72 | 36.8% | -0.97 | 4–8 (33%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -0.68 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1676 | 124.8 | -4.13 | -0.78 | 0.836 | 47.2% | -39 | -7 | — | 34.9% | -0.81 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.16 | 2010 | 1708 | 134.3 | -0.60 | -0.59 | 0.948 | 48.8% | -66 | — | 0 | 44.0% | -0.57 | 4–4 (50%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | +1.46 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1670 | 129.9 | -2.66 | -1.11 | 0.896 | 48.1% | -17 | -38 | -35 | 40.3% | -0.61 | 2–5 (29%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.49 | 2011 | 1710 | 133.3 | -2.05 | -2.16 | 0.853 | 47.4% | -62 | -270 | +28 | 41.1% | -0.77 | 1–5 (17%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -1.26 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1714 | 135.8 | -3.43 | +1.06 | 0.911 | 48.2% | -18 | -113 | -36 | 37.5% | -0.58 | 7–6 (54%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -1.10 | 2012 | 1738 | 140.5 | -0.67 | -1.75 | 0.905 | 48.3% | +2 | — | -20 | 42.5% | -0.41 | 5–4 (56%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -0.01 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1817 | 153.0 | -1.61 | +1.82 | 0.993 | 50.0% | +29 | -125 | -190 | 52.1% | -0.06 | 10–10 (50%) | 18–10 (64%) | — | -0.81 | 2013 | 1765 | 147.8 | +0.73 | +1.97 | 1.108 | 51.5% | -3 | -266 | -12 | 51.2% | +0.26 | 3–8 (27%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | +0.45 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1732 | 124.6 | -1.95 | +0.59 | 0.918 | 47.9% | +30 | -87 | — | 42.9% | -0.50 | 4–3 (57%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.67 | 2014 | 1795 | 150.6 | +0.13 | +0.10 | 1.003 | 50.0% | +19 | -310 | -17 | 52.4% | +0.03 | 6–5 (55%) | 11–9 (55%) | — | +1.57 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1571 | 116.4 | -4.13 | -1.09 | 0.825 | 46.4% | +75 | +15 | — | 33.3% | -1.05 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.63 | 2015 | 1828 | 152.3 | -0.89 | +0.91 | 0.976 | 49.4% | +7 | -314 | -2 | 47.7% | -0.12 | 3–6 (33%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -1.54 |
| 32 | 2022 | 1663 | 128.4 | -1.24 | +0.24 | 0.983 | 49.7% | +11 | — | +47 | 50.0% | -0.10 | 2–5 (29%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +1.06 | 2016 | 1801 | 147.0 | +1.01 | -0.51 | 0.941 | 49.3% | -24 | — | — | 47.5% | -0.33 | 0–3 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -1.76 |
| 33 | 2023 | 1648 | 124.0 | -3.20 | -0.54 | 0.864 | 47.6% | -30 | +19 | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.35 | 2017 | 1703 | 133.4 | +0.54 | +0.75 | 1.087 | 51.1% | -1 | — | — | 43.5% | +0.03 | 2–5 (29%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +1.49 |
| 34 | 2024 | 1674 | 122.8 | -1.89 | +1.37 | 0.932 | 48.4% | -6 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.70 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 1577 | 102.9 | -0.87 | -4.65 | 0.667 | 43.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1674 | 106.0 | -0.99 | -1.90 | 0.714 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.84 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.06 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1612 | 125.4 | -3.24 | -0.96 | 0.665 | 43.1% | +37 | — | — | 15.0% | -2.25 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.47 |
| Career | — | 1896 | 133.7 | -2.56 | +0.39 | 0.914 | 48.4% | +10 | -59 | -48 | 41.3% | -0.55 | 34–41 (45%) | 53–53 (50%) | 102.4 | -0.15 | — | 1856 | 144.1 | -0.96 | -0.49 | 0.937 | 48.7% | -10 | -262 | +8 | 42.8% | -0.48 | 33–63 (34%) | 77–73 (51%) | 97.0 | +0.38 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 6, 2022 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 30, 2022 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 3 | 3 | 6 | Aug 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 23, 2017 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 31, 2016 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jun 30, 2016 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 3 | 5 | Oct 10, 2015 | H2H |