Raemon Sluiter
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Massu | 1 | 6 | 7 | May 4, 2006 | H2H |
| Mario Ancic | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 27, 2006 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 13, 2006 | H2H |
| Mariano Zabaleta | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 7, 2005 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 1 | 3 | 4 | Mar 10, 2004 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Benjamin Becker holds a 1–0 lead over Raemon Sluiter in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Benjamin Becker leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Benjamin Becker won the 2009 Libéma Open final 7-5 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Becker | 7-5 6-3 | Raemon Sluiter | Match data | Jun 21, 2009* | F | Libéma Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raemon Sluiter | #1,007 | #46 | 742 | 1,750 | 84 | 121 | 41.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin Becker | #1,074 | #35 | 1,098 | 1,848 | 153 | 217 | 41.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Raemon Sluiter | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 1996 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #716 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1998 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #241 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1999 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #162 | 1,474 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2000 | 8–7 | 53.3% | #95 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2001 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #131 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2002 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #71 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2003 | 19–24 | 44.2% | #59 | 1,629 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 9–8 | 52.9% | #58 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2004 | 19–22 | 46.3% | #82 | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 21–30 | 41.2% | #84 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2005 | 5–14 | 26.3% | #106 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #129 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2006 | 8–15 | 34.8% | #119 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #40 | 1,643 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2007 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #169 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 30–29 | 50.8% | #53 | 1,808 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1040 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #304 | 1,723 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | 2009 | 4–1 | 80.0% | #197 | 1,649 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #65 | 1,724 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 9–20 | 31.0% | #79 | 1,761 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 27–26 | 50.9% | #40 | 1,831 | 0 | 1 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 10–21 | 32.3% | #97 | 1,734 | 0 | 1 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #119 | 1,735 | 0 | 1 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #519 | 1,602 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Raemon Sluiter | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 1996 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1999 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2000 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2001 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2002 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2003 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2006 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2004 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2007 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2005 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2008 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2006 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2009 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2007 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 48.8% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 52.6% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 32 | 50 | 82 | 39.0% | 24 | 37 | 61 | 39.3% | 23 | 26 | 49 | 46.9% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | 105 | 151 | 256 | 41.0% | 11 | 34 | 45 | 24.4% | 36 | 30 | 66 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 198/205 of Raemon Sluiter's and 368/370 of Benjamin Becker's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Raemon Sluiter | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 1996 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 53.0% | 65.7% | 41.9% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1998 | 4/5 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 58.6% | 67.8% | 54.4% | 52.0% | 26.5% | 62.0% | 37.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1999 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 59.1% | 67.5% | 51.3% | 59.3% | 23.8% | 61.3% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2000 | 12/15 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 57.2% | 72.1% | 54.9% | 51.4% | 47.3% | 64.7% | 34.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2001 | 18/19 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 56.1% | 75.7% | 48.8% | 61.9% | 47.7% | 64.0% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2002 | 22/24 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 57.4% | 72.2% | 50.1% | 54.2% | 41.7% | 62.7% | 37.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2003 | 43/43 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 60.5% | 70.9% | 51.1% | 57.6% | 43.9% | 63.3% | 34.5% | 2006 | 17/17 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 54.7% | 80.0% | 53.5% | 61.7% | 33.8% | 68.4% | 33.2% |
| 26 | 2004 | 41/41 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 60.1% | 75.5% | 51.1% | 59.6% | 40.2% | 65.8% | 34.7% | 2007 | 51/51 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 51.8% | 76.3% | 52.1% | 66.5% | 30.1% | 64.5% | 32.2% |
| 27 | 2005 | 19/19 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 54.7% | 70.9% | 48.5% | 59.8% | 43.2% | 60.7% | 33.6% | 2008 | 31/31 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 52.6% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 60.3% | 41.1% | 63.2% | 33.3% |
| 28 | 2006 | 23/23 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 56.2% | 74.3% | 51.3% | 50.5% | 36.2% | 64.3% | 35.2% | 2009 | 33/33 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 57.5% | 76.2% | 51.3% | 47.2% | 48.7% | 65.7% | 32.1% |
| 29 | 2007 | 7/7 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 53.1% | 75.8% | 52.7% | 36.9% | 44.8% | 65.1% | 32.7% | 2010 | 58/59 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 57.9% | 76.7% | 51.0% | 57.2% | 40.4% | 65.9% | 36.0% |
| 30 | 2008 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.0% | 69.4% | 47.8% | 50.0% | — | 61.0% | 22.0% | 2011 | 12/12 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 54.1% | 78.4% | 52.0% | 55.5% | 37.3% | 66.1% | 30.9% |
| 31 | 2009 | 5/5 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 68.0% | 74.7% | 50.0% | 79.4% | 54.7% | 66.6% | 35.1% | 2012 | 24/24 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 54.3% | 70.9% | 49.7% | 50.5% | 38.3% | 61.3% | 34.8% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 29/29 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 57.0% | 73.6% | 48.0% | 52.8% | 39.6% | 62.5% | 32.0% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 53/53 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 58.4% | 74.0% | 50.0% | 59.1% | 37.3% | 63.9% | 35.4% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 30/31 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 60.6% | 70.9% | 48.5% | 57.4% | 42.2% | 62.0% | 31.8% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 27/27 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 61.2% | 69.9% | 44.2% | 45.4% | 31.3% | 60.1% | 34.0% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3/3 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 58.2% | 70.8% | 41.4% | 33.3% | 34.3% | 58.8% | 35.0% |
| Career | — | 198/205 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 58.3% | 73.1% | 50.8% | 56.7% | 41.9% | 63.8% | 35.1% | — | 368/370 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 56.5% | 74.6% | 50.0% | 56.5% | 38.1% | 63.9% | 33.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Raemon Sluiter | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 1996 | 1493 | 100.9 | -3.84 | +1.44 | 0.753 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1998 | 1484 | 104.7 | -1.50 | -0.08 | 0.991 | 49.0% | +55 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1999 | 1474 | 103.8 | -1.44 | +0.65 | 0.983 | 48.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.34 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | -0.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2000 | 1623 | 126.4 | +1.43 | +0.04 | 0.983 | 49.8% | +12 | -54 | — | 51.2% | -0.15 | 3–4 (43%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2001 | 1617 | 114.4 | +0.95 | -0.30 | 1.013 | 50.5% | -45 | -129 | -21 | 40.0% | -0.44 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2002 | 1660 | 124.1 | +0.70 | +0.29 | 1.016 | 50.2% | -36 | -208 | -2 | 41.9% | -0.55 | 3–5 (38%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.54 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2003 | 1630 | 128.0 | +0.83 | -2.22 | 0.939 | 49.0% | -20 | -122 | +79 | 45.0% | -0.28 | 8–8 (50%) | 10–17 (37%) | — | +0.50 | 2006 | 1727 | 131.5 | +4.00 | -1.34 | 1.052 | 50.5% | -16 | — | -89 | 52.2% | +0.28 | 3–1 (75%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.39 |
| 26 | 2004 | 1624 | 131.1 | +2.64 | -1.67 | 1.016 | 50.1% | -2 | -40 | +58 | 46.5% | -0.28 | 4–7 (36%) | 12–10 (55%) | — | -0.44 | 2007 | 1586 | 123.7 | -0.11 | -2.84 | 0.906 | 48.3% | +35 | -110 | +5 | 43.0% | -0.55 | 5–7 (42%) | 14–12 (54%) | — | +1.96 |
| 27 | 2005 | 1539 | 117.6 | -1.66 | -2.22 | 0.854 | 47.5% | +24 | +30 | +95 | 34.0% | -1.02 | 3–5 (38%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.49 | 2008 | 1641 | 125.7 | +0.57 | -2.80 | 0.905 | 48.2% | +40 | -198 | -53 | 36.5% | -0.70 | 4–6 (40%) | 3–13 (19%) | — | +0.69 |
| 28 | 2006 | 1574 | 125.0 | +1.47 | -1.38 | 0.984 | 49.3% | -6 | +5 | +50 | 39.3% | -0.50 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–6 (14%) | — | -0.12 | 2009 | 1644 | 132.3 | +1.65 | -2.97 | 0.936 | 49.1% | -43 | — | +148 | 43.6% | -0.31 | 4–5 (44%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | +0.84 |
| 29 | 2007 | 1597 | 109.8 | -0.61 | -3.22 | 0.938 | 49.1% | — | -13 | — | 41.2% | -0.47 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 | — | +0.51 | 2010 | 1809 | 142.6 | +2.02 | -0.41 | 1.058 | 50.6% | -11 | -338 | +42 | 48.5% | +0.02 | 6–7 (46%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.59 |
| 30 | 2008 | 1587 | 101.9 | -3.09 | +0.82 | 0.565 | 41.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.01 | 2011 | 1724 | 129.0 | +0.80 | -3.08 | 0.912 | 48.3% | -14 | — | — | 31.0% | -0.62 | 1–1 | 2–7 (22%) | — | -0.87 |
| 31 | 2009 | 1650 | 104.0 | +0.06 | -1.40 | 1.052 | 51.3% | — | — | +102 | 60.0% | +0.90 | 2–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.57 | 2012 | 1724 | 136.6 | -1.52 | -0.33 | 0.901 | 48.3% | -1 | — | +165 | 41.1% | -0.39 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | 0.00 |
| 32 | 2010 | 1623 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1761 | 143.4 | -0.06 | -2.70 | 0.853 | 47.4% | -12 | — | +158 | 35.5% | -0.89 | 3–7 (30%) | 7–11 (39%) | — | -2.02 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1832 | 144.8 | -0.11 | -0.42 | 0.980 | 49.7% | -14 | -338 | +56 | 47.2% | -0.16 | 9–6 (60%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | +0.66 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1734 | 136.6 | -2.43 | -2.38 | 0.837 | 47.2% | -2 | -183 | — | 38.8% | -0.93 | 5–9 (36%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -0.58 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1735 | 129.7 | -2.90 | -1.85 | 0.853 | 47.0% | +10 | -190 | +45 | 36.4% | -0.88 | 4–3 (57%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.04 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1602 | 105.6 | -0.43 | -2.63 | 0.850 | 46.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.17 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.26 |
| Career | — | 1750 | 128.4 | +0.89 | -1.33 | 0.969 | 49.4% | -8 | -60 | +41 | 42.7% | -0.44 | 29–41 (41%) | 44–59 (43%) | 96.5 | -0.39 | — | 1849 | 140.2 | +0.18 | -1.77 | 0.932 | 48.8% | -2 | -223 | +64 | 42.1% | -0.45 | 46–54 (46%) | 69–102 (40%) | 92.8 | +0.32 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Massu | 1 | 6 | 7 | May 4, 2006 | H2H |
| Mario Ancic | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 27, 2006 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 13, 2006 | H2H |
| Mariano Zabaleta | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 7, 2005 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 1 | 3 | 4 | Mar 10, 2004 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 3 | 6 | 9 | Oct 2, 2014 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 4 | 4 | 8 | May 28, 2015 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Oct 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jun 30, 2016 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 1 | 6 | 7 | Sep 25, 2015 | H2H |