Raemon Sluiter
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Massu | 1 | 6 | 7 | May 4, 2006 | H2H |
| Mario Ancic | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 27, 2006 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 13, 2006 | H2H |
| Mariano Zabaleta | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 7, 2005 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 1 | 3 | 4 | Mar 10, 2004 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Raemon Sluiter holds a 2–0 lead over Luis Horna in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Raemon Sluiter leads 2–0 on clay. Most recently, Raemon Sluiter won the 2007 Dutch Open round of 32 3-6 7-5 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raemon Sluiter | 3-6 7-5 6-3 | Luis Horna | Match data | Jul 19, 2007* | R32 | Dutch Open | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Clay |
| Raemon Sluiter | 6-7(7) 6-3 7-5 | Luis Horna | Match data | Jul 21, 2005* | R32 | Dutch Open | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raemon Sluiter | #1,007 | #46 | 742 | 1,750 | 84 | 121 | 41.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luis Horna | #1,009 | #33 | 945 | 1,782 | 113 | 140 | 44.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Raemon Sluiter | Luis Horna | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #299 | 1,493 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 1996 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #716 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | 1999 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #180 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1998 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #241 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #138 | 1,464 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 1999 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #162 | 1,474 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #85 | 1,511 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2000 | 8–7 | 53.3% | #95 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 18–20 | 47.4% | #64 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2001 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #131 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 30–28 | 51.7% | #38 | 1,730 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2002 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #71 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 16–24 | 40.0% | #84 | 1,625 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2003 | 19–24 | 44.2% | #59 | 1,629 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #63 | 1,614 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2004 | 19–22 | 46.3% | #82 | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 17–16 | 51.5% | #73 | 1,656 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2005 | 5–14 | 26.3% | #106 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 8–16 | 33.3% | #108 | 1,592 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 2006 | 8–15 | 34.8% | #119 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2007 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #169 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1040 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2009 | 4–1 | 80.0% | #197 | 1,649 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Raemon Sluiter | Luis Horna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1996 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1999 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2001 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1999 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2000 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2003 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2001 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2002 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2003 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2006 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 13 | 15 | 28 | 46.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2004 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2007 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2005 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2008 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2006 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2007 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 32 | 50 | 82 | 39.0% | 24 | 37 | 61 | 39.3% | 23 | 26 | 49 | 46.9% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | 32 | 50 | 82 | 39.0% | 81 | 81 | 162 | 50.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 198/205 of Raemon Sluiter's and 240/252 of Luis Horna's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Raemon Sluiter | Luis Horna | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 76.5% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 66.7% | — | 64.7% | 11.1% |
| 18 | 1996 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 53.0% | 65.7% | 41.9% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1998 | 4/5 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 58.6% | 67.8% | 54.4% | 52.0% | 26.5% | 62.0% | 37.6% | 2001 | 3/5 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 66.2% | 65.9% | 58.8% | 58.6% | 10.0% | 64.0% | 23.0% |
| 21 | 1999 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 59.1% | 67.5% | 51.3% | 59.3% | 23.8% | 61.3% | 38.0% | 2002 | 13/14 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 72.7% | 66.9% | 52.1% | 63.2% | 37.2% | 62.5% | 40.2% |
| 22 | 2000 | 12/15 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 57.2% | 72.1% | 54.9% | 51.4% | 47.3% | 64.7% | 34.7% | 2003 | 37/38 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 66.3% | 68.6% | 49.1% | 57.2% | 45.9% | 61.7% | 37.5% |
| 23 | 2001 | 18/19 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 56.1% | 75.7% | 48.8% | 61.9% | 47.7% | 64.0% | 36.5% | 2004 | 57/58 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 66.8% | 69.9% | 50.7% | 58.5% | 38.8% | 63.6% | 35.8% |
| 24 | 2002 | 22/24 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 57.4% | 72.2% | 50.1% | 54.2% | 41.7% | 62.7% | 37.9% | 2005 | 40/40 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 64.9% | 71.9% | 48.2% | 55.3% | 39.2% | 63.4% | 32.3% |
| 25 | 2003 | 43/43 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 60.5% | 70.9% | 51.1% | 57.6% | 43.9% | 63.3% | 34.5% | 2006 | 37/39 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 65.9% | 69.1% | 53.7% | 65.3% | 38.7% | 63.9% | 33.6% |
| 26 | 2004 | 41/41 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 60.1% | 75.5% | 51.1% | 59.6% | 40.2% | 65.8% | 34.7% | 2007 | 28/33 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 69.1% | 69.8% | 48.3% | 54.1% | 49.1% | 62.9% | 34.7% |
| 27 | 2005 | 19/19 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 54.7% | 70.9% | 48.5% | 59.8% | 43.2% | 60.7% | 33.6% | 2008 | 24/24 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 69.4% | 68.1% | 50.2% | 49.9% | 36.7% | 62.9% | 32.4% |
| 28 | 2006 | 23/23 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 56.2% | 74.3% | 51.3% | 50.5% | 36.2% | 64.3% | 35.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2007 | 7/7 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 53.1% | 75.8% | 52.7% | 36.9% | 44.8% | 65.1% | 32.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2008 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.0% | 69.4% | 47.8% | 50.0% | — | 61.0% | 22.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2009 | 5/5 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 68.0% | 74.7% | 50.0% | 79.4% | 54.7% | 66.6% | 35.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 198/205 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 58.3% | 73.1% | 50.8% | 56.7% | 41.9% | 63.8% | 35.1% | — | 240/253 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 67.2% | 69.5% | 50.4% | 57.7% | 40.3% | 63.1% | 34.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Raemon Sluiter | Luis Horna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1494 | 103.8 | +1.77 | -0.60 | 0.315 | 39.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.13 |
| 18 | 1996 | 1493 | 100.9 | -3.84 | +1.44 | 0.753 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.04 | 1999 | 1482 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.05 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1501 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1998 | 1484 | 104.7 | -1.50 | -0.08 | 0.991 | 49.0% | +55 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.01 | 2001 | 1465 | 102.0 | +0.58 | -2.77 | 0.639 | 44.9% | — | +18 | — | 33.3% | -0.55 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.29 |
| 21 | 1999 | 1474 | 103.8 | -1.44 | +0.65 | 0.983 | 48.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.34 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | -0.26 | 2002 | 1512 | 123.0 | +0.31 | +0.70 | 1.074 | 51.4% | +41 | -18 | — | 47.1% | +0.06 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–2 | — | +0.59 |
| 22 | 2000 | 1623 | 126.4 | +1.43 | +0.04 | 0.983 | 49.8% | +12 | -54 | — | 51.2% | -0.15 | 3–4 (43%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.32 | 2003 | 1663 | 136.4 | -0.30 | +0.01 | 0.979 | 49.8% | -165 | +53 | — | 52.7% | +0.11 | 2–8 (20%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -0.58 |
| 23 | 2001 | 1617 | 114.4 | +0.95 | -0.30 | 1.013 | 50.5% | -45 | -129 | -21 | 40.0% | -0.44 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.17 | 2004 | 1730 | 141.9 | +1.11 | -0.90 | 0.983 | 49.8% | -88 | +49 | — | 51.2% | -0.05 | 7–6 (54%) | 16–9 (64%) | — | -0.90 |
| 24 | 2002 | 1660 | 124.1 | +0.70 | +0.29 | 1.016 | 50.2% | -36 | -208 | -2 | 41.9% | -0.55 | 3–5 (38%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.54 | 2005 | 1625 | 122.7 | +0.10 | -3.95 | 0.882 | 48.2% | -43 | +51 | — | 42.7% | -0.48 | 6–8 (43%) | 10–15 (40%) | — | +0.50 |
| 25 | 2003 | 1630 | 128.0 | +0.83 | -2.22 | 0.939 | 49.0% | -20 | -122 | +79 | 45.0% | -0.28 | 8–8 (50%) | 10–17 (37%) | — | +0.50 | 2006 | 1615 | 134.1 | +0.95 | -3.08 | 0.929 | 49.2% | +11 | +14 | — | 52.5% | +0.30 | 3–4 (43%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -0.24 |
| 26 | 2004 | 1624 | 131.1 | +2.64 | -1.67 | 1.016 | 50.1% | -2 | -40 | +58 | 46.5% | -0.28 | 4–7 (36%) | 12–10 (55%) | — | -0.44 | 2007 | 1656 | 133.8 | +0.17 | -2.10 | 0.935 | 49.4% | -38 | +30 | — | 52.6% | +0.36 | 5–5 (50%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.70 |
| 27 | 2005 | 1539 | 117.6 | -1.66 | -2.22 | 0.854 | 47.5% | +24 | +30 | +95 | 34.0% | -1.02 | 3–5 (38%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.49 | 2008 | 1593 | 128.7 | +0.23 | -3.29 | 0.872 | 47.8% | -49 | +110 | — | 40.0% | -0.67 | 1–6 (14%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.35 |
| 28 | 2006 | 1574 | 125.0 | +1.47 | -1.38 | 0.984 | 49.3% | -6 | +5 | +50 | 39.3% | -0.50 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–6 (14%) | — | -0.12 | 2009 | 1595 | 102.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2007 | 1597 | 109.8 | -0.61 | -3.22 | 0.938 | 49.1% | — | -13 | — | 41.2% | -0.47 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 | — | +0.51 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2008 | 1587 | 101.9 | -3.09 | +0.82 | 0.565 | 41.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2009 | 1650 | 104.0 | +0.06 | -1.40 | 1.052 | 51.3% | — | — | +102 | 60.0% | +0.90 | 2–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2010 | 1623 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1750 | 128.4 | +0.89 | -1.33 | 0.969 | 49.4% | -8 | -60 | +41 | 42.7% | -0.44 | 29–41 (41%) | 44–59 (43%) | 96.5 | -0.39 | — | 1782 | 137.1 | +0.45 | -1.92 | 0.939 | 49.2% | -54 | +44 | — | 48.3% | -0.08 | 25–41 (38%) | 53–55 (49%) | 95.1 | -0.58 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Massu | 1 | 6 | 7 | May 4, 2006 | H2H |
| Mario Ancic | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 27, 2006 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 13, 2006 | H2H |
| Mariano Zabaleta | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 7, 2005 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 1 | 3 | 4 | Mar 10, 2004 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agustin Calleri | 4 | 5 | 9 | Mar 1, 2008 | H2H |
| Jose Acasuso | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 8, 2008 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 29, 2008 | H2H |
| Nicolas Massu | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 30, 2007 | H2H |
| Guillermo Coria | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 18, 2005 | H2H |