Raemon Sluiter
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Massu | 1 | 6 | 7 | May 4, 2006 | H2H |
| Mario Ancic | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 27, 2006 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 13, 2006 | H2H |
| Mariano Zabaleta | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 7, 2005 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 1 | 3 | 4 | Mar 10, 2004 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Raemon Sluiter holds a 1–0 lead over Wayne Odesnik in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Raemon Sluiter leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Raemon Sluiter won the 2006 US Open round of 128 6-4 6-4 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raemon Sluiter | 6-4 6-4 7-5 | Wayne Odesnik | Match data | Aug 30, 2006* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raemon Sluiter | #1,007 | #46 | 742 | 1,750 | 84 | 121 | 41.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wayne Odesnik | #267 | #77 | 984 | 1,734 | 40 | 59 | 40.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Raemon Sluiter | Wayne Odesnik | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 1996 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #716 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #383 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #265 | 1,451 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1998 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #241 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #194 | 1,420 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 1999 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #162 | 1,474 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #126 | 1,567 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2000 | 8–7 | 53.3% | #95 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #119 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2001 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #131 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 10–13 | 43.5% | #105 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2002 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #71 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #813 | 1,704 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2003 | 19–24 | 44.2% | #59 | 1,629 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #129 | 1,661 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2004 | 19–22 | 46.3% | #82 | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #143 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2005 | 5–14 | 26.3% | #106 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #138 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2006 | 8–15 | 34.8% | #119 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 0–5 | 0.0% | #171 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2007 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #169 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1040 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2009 | 4–1 | 80.0% | #197 | 1,649 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Raemon Sluiter | Wayne Odesnik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 1996 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1999 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2000 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2008 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2001 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2002 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2003 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2004 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2005 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2006 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2014 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2007 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 32 | 50 | 82 | 39.0% | 24 | 37 | 61 | 39.3% | 23 | 26 | 49 | 46.9% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | 22 | 41 | 63 | 34.9% | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 198/205 of Raemon Sluiter's and 97/99 of Wayne Odesnik's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Raemon Sluiter | Wayne Odesnik | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 1996 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 53.0% | 65.7% | 41.9% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 34.2% | 2004 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 58.5% | 64.4% | 41.1% | 52.4% | 45.6% | 55.0% | 33.5% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 65.4% | 64.6% | 63.3% | 55.0% | 8.3% | 64.2% | 31.4% |
| 20 | 1998 | 4/5 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 58.6% | 67.8% | 54.4% | 52.0% | 26.5% | 62.0% | 37.6% | 2006 | 1/1 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 64.6% | 68.8% | 51.4% | 58.3% | 40.0% | 62.6% | 29.5% |
| 21 | 1999 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 59.1% | 67.5% | 51.3% | 59.3% | 23.8% | 61.3% | 38.0% | 2007 | 7/7 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 68.8% | 70.3% | 53.7% | 58.7% | 56.6% | 65.2% | 32.4% |
| 22 | 2000 | 12/15 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 57.2% | 72.1% | 54.9% | 51.4% | 47.3% | 64.7% | 34.7% | 2008 | 27/28 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 61.2% | 67.7% | 49.4% | 56.6% | 40.4% | 60.8% | 38.4% |
| 23 | 2001 | 18/19 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 56.1% | 75.7% | 48.8% | 61.9% | 47.7% | 64.0% | 36.5% | 2009 | 23/23 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 61.1% | 66.3% | 51.8% | 57.7% | 36.9% | 60.6% | 36.8% |
| 24 | 2002 | 22/24 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 57.4% | 72.2% | 50.1% | 54.2% | 41.7% | 62.7% | 37.9% | 2010 | 13/14 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 58.3% | 68.2% | 52.0% | 71.2% | 44.3% | 61.4% | 39.4% |
| 25 | 2003 | 43/43 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 60.5% | 70.9% | 51.1% | 57.6% | 43.9% | 63.3% | 34.5% | 2011 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 70.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | — | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| 26 | 2004 | 41/41 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 60.1% | 75.5% | 51.1% | 59.6% | 40.2% | 65.8% | 34.7% | 2012 | 10/10 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 59.2% | 65.3% | 44.2% | 58.2% | 46.5% | 56.5% | 36.8% |
| 27 | 2005 | 19/19 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 54.7% | 70.9% | 48.5% | 59.8% | 43.2% | 60.7% | 33.6% | 2013 | 5/5 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 66.7% | 61.8% | 52.7% | 47.3% | 41.7% | 58.5% | 37.4% |
| 28 | 2006 | 23/23 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 56.2% | 74.3% | 51.3% | 50.5% | 36.2% | 64.3% | 35.2% | 2014 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 60.5% | 59.9% | 52.9% | 51.9% | 17.8% | 57.6% | 29.8% |
| 29 | 2007 | 7/7 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 53.1% | 75.8% | 52.7% | 36.9% | 44.8% | 65.1% | 32.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2008 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.0% | 69.4% | 47.8% | 50.0% | — | 61.0% | 22.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2009 | 5/5 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 68.0% | 74.7% | 50.0% | 79.4% | 54.7% | 66.6% | 35.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 198/205 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 58.3% | 73.1% | 50.8% | 56.7% | 41.9% | 63.8% | 35.1% | — | 97/99 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 61.5% | 66.3% | 50.1% | 58.0% | 39.9% | 60.1% | 36.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Raemon Sluiter | Wayne Odesnik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 1996 | 1493 | 100.9 | -3.84 | +1.44 | 0.753 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.04 | 2004 | 1463 | 94.9 | -0.07 | -1.72 | 0.744 | 44.7% | — | — | — | 22.2% | -2.11 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.12 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1452 | 101.4 | +0.34 | -0.56 | 0.877 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.03 |
| 20 | 1998 | 1484 | 104.7 | -1.50 | -0.08 | 0.991 | 49.0% | +55 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.01 | 2006 | 1421 | 97.3 | -1.63 | +0.51 | 0.791 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.14 |
| 21 | 1999 | 1474 | 103.8 | -1.44 | +0.65 | 0.983 | 48.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.34 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | -0.26 | 2007 | 1567 | 118.6 | -0.22 | -0.70 | 0.931 | 48.9% | +10 | — | — | 47.8% | +0.04 | 4–2 (67%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +0.76 |
| 22 | 2000 | 1623 | 126.4 | +1.43 | +0.04 | 0.983 | 49.8% | +12 | -54 | — | 51.2% | -0.15 | 3–4 (43%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.32 | 2008 | 1670 | 125.5 | -2.14 | +0.76 | 0.979 | 49.4% | -43 | -14 | — | 49.3% | -0.07 | 5–4 (56%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | +0.67 |
| 23 | 2001 | 1617 | 114.4 | +0.95 | -0.30 | 1.013 | 50.5% | -45 | -129 | -21 | 40.0% | -0.44 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.17 | 2009 | 1685 | 131.9 | -2.07 | +0.91 | 0.936 | 48.6% | -19 | -9 | — | 40.3% | -0.69 | 7–3 (70%) | 5–1 (83%) | — | -0.12 |
| 24 | 2002 | 1660 | 124.1 | +0.70 | +0.29 | 1.016 | 50.2% | -36 | -208 | -2 | 41.9% | -0.55 | 3–5 (38%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.54 | 2010 | 1705 | 130.0 | -1.59 | +1.55 | 1.020 | 50.9% | -53 | +3 | — | 55.9% | +0.74 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.09 |
| 25 | 2003 | 1630 | 128.0 | +0.83 | -2.22 | 0.939 | 49.0% | -20 | -122 | +79 | 45.0% | -0.28 | 8–8 (50%) | 10–17 (37%) | — | +0.50 | 2011 | 1662 | 102.8 | -0.85 | -1.17 | 0.333 | 30.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.05 |
| 26 | 2004 | 1624 | 131.1 | +2.64 | -1.67 | 1.016 | 50.1% | -2 | -40 | +58 | 46.5% | -0.28 | 4–7 (36%) | 12–10 (55%) | — | -0.44 | 2012 | 1647 | 117.7 | -3.09 | -1.64 | 0.846 | 46.9% | — | +67 | — | 39.3% | -0.86 | 4–2 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.14 |
| 27 | 2005 | 1539 | 117.6 | -1.66 | -2.22 | 0.854 | 47.5% | +24 | +30 | +95 | 34.0% | -1.02 | 3–5 (38%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.49 | 2013 | 1682 | 126.7 | +0.10 | -0.21 | 0.901 | 48.1% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.57 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 |
| 28 | 2006 | 1574 | 125.0 | +1.47 | -1.38 | 0.984 | 49.3% | -6 | +5 | +50 | 39.3% | -0.50 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–6 (14%) | — | -0.12 | 2014 | 1629 | 112.5 | -2.53 | -0.84 | 0.702 | 44.2% | -11 | — | — | 14.3% | -2.43 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.38 |
| 29 | 2007 | 1597 | 109.8 | -0.61 | -3.22 | 0.938 | 49.1% | — | -13 | — | 41.2% | -0.47 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 | — | +0.51 | 2015 | 1631 | 105.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2008 | 1587 | 101.9 | -3.09 | +0.82 | 0.565 | 41.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2009 | 1650 | 104.0 | +0.06 | -1.40 | 1.052 | 51.3% | — | — | +102 | 60.0% | +0.90 | 2–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2010 | 1623 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1750 | 128.4 | +0.89 | -1.33 | 0.969 | 49.4% | -8 | -60 | +41 | 42.7% | -0.44 | 29–41 (41%) | 44–59 (43%) | 96.5 | -0.39 | — | 1735 | 127.8 | -1.78 | +0.29 | 0.915 | 48.4% | -29 | +13 | — | 42.3% | -0.50 | 21–18 (54%) | 20–17 (54%) | 105.5 | +1.35 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Massu | 1 | 6 | 7 | May 4, 2006 | H2H |
| Mario Ancic | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 27, 2006 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 13, 2006 | H2H |
| Mariano Zabaleta | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 7, 2005 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 1 | 3 | 4 | Mar 10, 2004 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 10, 2014 | H2H |
| Bjorn Phau | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 27, 2012 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 10, 2013 | H2H |
| Blaz Kavcic | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jul 13, 2012 | H2H |
| Radek Stepanek | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 3, 2011 | H2H |