Richard Gasquet
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 2 | 18 | 20 | Jul 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 7 | 11 | 18 | Feb 28, 2020 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 17 | 17 | Sep 4, 2022 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 7 | 9 | 16 | May 8, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 5 | 10 | 15 | Aug 17, 2021 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Richard Gasquet holds a 4–3 lead over Florian Mayer in their ATP head-to-head. Across 7 main-draw meetings, Richard Gasquet leads 3–1 on hard courts, while Florian Mayer leads 2–1 on grass. Most recently, Florian Mayer won the 2018 Halle Open first round 6-2 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florian Mayer | 6-2 6-2 | Richard Gasquet | Match data | Jun 21, 2018* | R32 | Halle Open | ATP 500 | Grass |
| Richard Gasquet | 6-3 7-6(2) | Florian Mayer | Match data | Oct 3, 2013* | R32 | China Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Richard Gasquet | 6-3 7-6(4) | Florian Mayer | Match data | Jun 15, 2013* | QF | Halle Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Florian Mayer | 6-3 6-1 3-6 6-2 | Richard Gasquet | Match data | Jul 3, 2012* | R16 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Richard Gasquet | 6-3 6-2 | Florian Mayer | Match data | Aug 10, 2011* | R64 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Richard Gasquet | 6-2 6-1 | Florian Mayer | Match data | Jan 1, 2007 | RR | Adelaide International | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
| Florian Mayer | 7-5 6-4 6-3 | Richard Gasquet | Match data | Jan 21, 2004* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Gasquet | #448 | #7 | 3,365 | 2,167 | 597 | 407 | 59.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 |
| Florian Mayer | #256 | #18 | 1,735 | 1,956 | 227 | 251 | 47.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Richard Gasquet | Florian Mayer | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2002 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #161 | 1,486 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2003 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #93 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2004 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #107 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #16 | 1,852 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 33–20 | 62.3% | #18 | 1,942 | 0 | 4 | 2004 | 19–17 | 52.8% | #35 | 1,724 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2007 | 47–24 | 66.2% | #8 | 1,943 | 0 | 5 | 2005 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #72 | 1,723 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 31–21 | 59.6% | #25 | 1,872 | 0 | 5 | 2006 | 24–21 | 53.3% | #56 | 1,719 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2009 | 23–15 | 60.5% | #52 | 1,847 | 0 | 5 | 2007 | 17–23 | 42.5% | #55 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2010 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #30 | 1,918 | 0 | 6 | 2008 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #409 | 1,537 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 34–18 | 65.4% | #19 | 1,987 | 0 | 6 | 2009 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #61 | 1,666 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2012 | 42–22 | 65.6% | #10 | 1,994 | 0 | 7 | 2010 | 21–19 | 52.5% | #37 | 1,801 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2013 | 48–23 | 67.6% | #9 | 2,046 | 0 | 10 | 2011 | 42–24 | 63.6% | #23 | 1,940 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2014 | 29–19 | 60.4% | #26 | 1,942 | 0 | 10 | 2012 | 19–24 | 44.2% | #28 | 1,798 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2015 | 43–17 | 71.7% | #9 | 2,130 | 0 | 12 | 2013 | 27–25 | 51.9% | #40 | 1,861 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2016 | 33–17 | 66.0% | #18 | 1,997 | 0 | 14 | 2014 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #147 | 1,888 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | 2017 | 28–18 | 60.9% | #31 | 1,956 | 0 | 14 | 2015 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #217 | 1,790 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | 2018 | 34–23 | 59.6% | #26 | 1,946 | 0 | 15 | 2016 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #50 | 1,811 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | 2019 | 17–18 | 48.6% | #61 | 1,854 | 0 | 15 | 2017 | 10–17 | 37.0% | #69 | 1,760 | 0 | 2 |
| 34 | 2020 | 10–10 | 50.0% | #47 | 1,827 | 0 | 15 | 2018 | 2–15 | 11.8% | #256 | 1,594 | 0 | 2 |
| 35 | 2021 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #87 | 1,780 | 0 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 24–19 | 55.8% | #68 | 1,862 | 0 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 15–25 | 37.5% | #76 | 1,629 | 0 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2024 | 4–14 | 22.2% | #129 | 1,619 | 0 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2025 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #313 | 1,635 | 0 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Richard Gasquet | Florian Mayer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2002 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2003 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2004 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 2004 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2007 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 65.9% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2005 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2008 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2006 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 23 | 2009 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 60.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2010 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 57.1% | 16 | 8 | 24 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2011 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2012 | 27 | 15 | 42 | 64.3% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2013 | 37 | 16 | 53 | 69.8% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 60.5% | 16 | 7 | 23 | 69.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2014 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 60.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 27 | 12 | 39 | 69.2% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 46.4% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2016 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 65.6% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2017 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 61.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2024 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 350 | 244 | 594 | 58.9% | 163 | 115 | 278 | 58.6% | 75 | 42 | 117 | 64.1% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | — | 99 | 131 | 230 | 43.0% | 86 | 90 | 176 | 48.9% | 39 | 26 | 65 | 60.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 988/1,004 of Richard Gasquet's and 473/478 of Florian Mayer's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Richard Gasquet | Florian Mayer | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2002 | 5/6 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 59.7% | 64.0% | 39.6% | 50.3% | 56.3% | 54.8% | 29.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2003 | 10/10 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 56.1% | 67.9% | 45.5% | 52.3% | 36.8% | 58.1% | 33.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2004 | 28/28 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 55.6% | 73.3% | 50.0% | 54.3% | 39.9% | 62.7% | 37.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 40/40 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 63.2% | 75.4% | 56.5% | 64.3% | 49.5% | 68.7% | 42.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 52/53 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 63.7% | 73.9% | 52.8% | 63.2% | 41.8% | 66.2% | 39.2% | 2004 | 35/36 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 60.1% | 69.0% | 52.0% | 58.7% | 40.5% | 62.2% | 38.3% |
| 21 | 2007 | 70/71 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 61.6% | 74.1% | 54.4% | 54.5% | 48.4% | 66.5% | 40.6% | 2005 | 44/44 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 61.7% | 67.4% | 46.5% | 53.8% | 43.3% | 59.4% | 36.3% |
| 22 | 2008 | 52/52 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 60.0% | 76.7% | 53.5% | 57.1% | 41.6% | 67.4% | 37.7% | 2006 | 45/45 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 61.9% | 72.5% | 51.2% | 52.6% | 45.0% | 64.2% | 40.6% |
| 23 | 2009 | 37/38 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 58.1% | 72.3% | 51.0% | 63.3% | 38.3% | 63.4% | 37.1% | 2007 | 40/40 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 61.8% | 68.4% | 49.5% | 47.5% | 40.6% | 61.2% | 37.3% |
| 24 | 2010 | 60/62 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 61.8% | 74.5% | 54.7% | 64.0% | 42.0% | 66.9% | 37.8% | 2008 | 11/11 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 61.1% | 63.4% | 45.6% | 47.0% | 45.2% | 56.5% | 35.8% |
| 25 | 2011 | 51/52 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 63.7% | 72.8% | 52.8% | 60.2% | 42.3% | 65.6% | 38.9% | 2009 | 9/9 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 64.7% | 67.8% | 52.8% | 50.1% | 29.9% | 62.7% | 37.1% |
| 26 | 2012 | 62/64 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 63.1% | 73.2% | 56.4% | 58.8% | 43.2% | 66.9% | 39.1% | 2010 | 39/40 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 63.6% | 71.3% | 53.1% | 64.5% | 39.5% | 64.4% | 37.1% |
| 27 | 2013 | 71/71 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 60.4% | 74.1% | 55.0% | 59.8% | 41.6% | 66.3% | 39.5% | 2011 | 66/66 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 59.8% | 71.3% | 52.7% | 58.4% | 47.5% | 63.6% | 39.3% |
| 28 | 2014 | 47/48 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 65.1% | 72.8% | 57.3% | 54.4% | 42.6% | 67.2% | 36.0% | 2012 | 42/43 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 61.0% | 70.9% | 53.0% | 57.4% | 41.7% | 63.7% | 34.8% |
| 29 | 2015 | 60/60 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 63.4% | 76.3% | 55.8% | 61.9% | 48.1% | 68.9% | 38.6% | 2013 | 52/52 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 63.1% | 68.4% | 51.5% | 55.8% | 41.8% | 62.2% | 37.0% |
| 30 | 2016 | 50/50 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 61.9% | 71.5% | 53.4% | 60.0% | 48.8% | 64.7% | 40.9% | 2014 | 13/14 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 62.6% | 66.6% | 52.3% | 60.8% | 49.8% | 61.3% | 38.3% |
| 31 | 2017 | 46/46 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 62.5% | 72.5% | 52.7% | 59.9% | 46.0% | 65.1% | 38.9% | 2015 | 13/13 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 64.0% | 64.3% | 47.6% | 58.8% | 43.2% | 58.3% | 33.9% |
| 32 | 2018 | 56/57 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 61.5% | 71.3% | 51.9% | 52.8% | 44.2% | 64.0% | 38.8% | 2016 | 20/21 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 63.3% | 71.2% | 49.8% | 53.8% | 41.2% | 63.3% | 34.1% |
| 33 | 2019 | 34/35 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 61.0% | 72.7% | 49.3% | 57.8% | 37.9% | 63.6% | 34.4% | 2017 | 27/27 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 61.4% | 69.6% | 51.3% | 61.8% | 42.9% | 62.5% | 32.4% |
| 34 | 2020 | 20/20 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 60.0% | 72.3% | 52.4% | 59.8% | 41.1% | 64.2% | 34.4% | 2018 | 17/17 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 59.2% | 65.5% | 48.4% | 59.0% | 36.4% | 58.5% | 33.5% |
| 35 | 2021 | 29/31 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 58.7% | 69.6% | 52.5% | 50.0% | 36.0% | 62.3% | 34.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 43/43 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 58.3% | 71.4% | 52.4% | 58.2% | 39.4% | 63.0% | 36.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 38/40 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 57.8% | 70.9% | 50.6% | 56.4% | 42.2% | 62.4% | 35.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2024 | 18/18 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 57.2% | 71.5% | 53.0% | 52.8% | 23.5% | 63.8% | 31.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2025 | 9/9 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 56.6% | 71.2% | 49.2% | 48.3% | 36.2% | 61.3% | 38.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 988/1,004 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 61.2% | 73.1% | 53.4% | 58.4% | 42.8% | 65.5% | 38.1% | — | 473/478 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 61.7% | 69.4% | 50.9% | 56.3% | 42.6% | 62.2% | 36.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Richard Gasquet | Florian Mayer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2002 | 1487 | 119.7 | -0.88 | -2.02 | 0.654 | 43.2% | — | +45 | — | 28.6% | -1.43 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2003 | 1464 | 108.5 | -1.22 | -3.66 | 0.802 | 46.1% | +15 | — | — | 35.0% | -1.00 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–2 | — | -0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2004 | 1598 | 134.4 | +0.68 | +0.33 | 1.010 | 49.9% | -88 | +43 | — | 47.8% | +0.04 | 5–6 (45%) | 6–11 (35%) | 98.0 | +0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 1853 | 149.2 | +5.23 | +5.39 | 1.360 | 55.3% | -193 | -39 | -28 | 64.4% | +1.12 | 8–3 (73%) | 11–9 (55%) | 111.0 | +1.52 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 1943 | 156.3 | +3.83 | +2.24 | 1.161 | 52.4% | -72 | -97 | -29 | 62.5% | +0.91 | 6–7 (46%) | 10–6 (63%) | 103.9 | -1.51 | 2004 | 1725 | 137.2 | +0.54 | +1.23 | 1.014 | 50.1% | -126 | -13 | -31 | 53.9% | +0.13 | 2–3 (40%) | 9–7 (56%) | 102.5 | -1.20 |
| 21 | 2007 | 1943 | 155.4 | +3.41 | +3.74 | 1.214 | 53.4% | -19 | -91 | +81 | 65.9% | +1.08 | 8–7 (53%) | 9–12 (43%) | 97.0 | +1.61 | 2005 | 1724 | 137.0 | -2.41 | -0.72 | 0.893 | 48.1% | -85 | +5 | +29 | 43.8% | -0.60 | 7–3 (70%) | 6–6 (50%) | 107.3 | -2.13 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1873 | 150.1 | +3.66 | +1.51 | 1.155 | 52.4% | +5 | -37 | +152 | 58.3% | +0.73 | 7–11 (39%) | 9–12 (43%) | 91.6 | +0.90 | 2006 | 1720 | 136.8 | +1.98 | +2.41 | 1.131 | 52.0% | -75 | +52 | +39 | 52.3% | +0.34 | 4–5 (44%) | 6–7 (46%) | 96.5 | -0.24 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1848 | 149.0 | +0.29 | +1.36 | 1.015 | 50.2% | +4 | -13 | — | 54.2% | +0.19 | 11–5 (69%) | 10–6 (63%) | 104.5 | -0.85 | 2007 | 1619 | 134.0 | -0.59 | +0.75 | 0.962 | 49.0% | +27 | +49 | +119 | 43.4% | -0.28 | 4–5 (44%) | 4–8 (33%) | 95.6 | -0.57 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1918 | 155.1 | +3.11 | +1.40 | 1.143 | 52.2% | -23 | -1 | — | 61.0% | +0.78 | 12–8 (60%) | 16–15 (52%) | 100.5 | 0.00 | 2008 | 1538 | 114.4 | -3.82 | -1.01 | 0.823 | 46.3% | +41 | — | — | 22.7% | -1.23 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.13 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1988 | 167.4 | +3.13 | +2.71 | 1.132 | 52.4% | -46 | +73 | +120 | 62.4% | +0.91 | 7–2 (78%) | 9–7 (56%) | 106.4 | +0.44 | 2009 | 1667 | 132.6 | -0.44 | -0.02 | 0.994 | 49.6% | +28 | — | — | 39.1% | -0.30 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–3 (0%) | 96.1 | -0.01 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1994 | 163.9 | +4.12 | +2.23 | 1.183 | 52.8% | -11 | +103 | +57 | 62.5% | +1.04 | 10–5 (67%) | 9–11 (45%) | 98.3 | +2.77 | 2010 | 1801 | 152.2 | +1.23 | +0.62 | 1.044 | 50.8% | -13 | -82 | +3 | 53.6% | +0.29 | 8–5 (62%) | 10–7 (59%) | 106.3 | -0.46 |
| 27 | 2013 | 2047 | 171.5 | +3.13 | +3.52 | 1.172 | 52.4% | +63 | -22 | -16 | 62.9% | +0.88 | 14–8 (64%) | 15–14 (52%) | 101.5 | +2.10 | 2011 | 1941 | 154.2 | +1.16 | +2.09 | 1.081 | 51.2% | -21 | -47 | -127 | 59.2% | +0.39 | 9–4 (69%) | 13–6 (68%) | 110.8 | +1.25 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1943 | 155.4 | +2.66 | +0.65 | 1.097 | 51.6% | +48 | +77 | +40 | 59.5% | +0.45 | 4–3 (57%) | 15–5 (75%) | 103.8 | +1.40 | 2012 | 1799 | 150.3 | +0.84 | -1.03 | 0.960 | 49.3% | -6 | -9 | +188 | 48.5% | -0.12 | 4–4 (50%) | 5–5 (50%) | 98.6 | +1.65 |
| 29 | 2015 | 2131 | 168.9 | +4.39 | +4.09 | 1.241 | 53.7% | -20 | -28 | -21 | 65.8% | +0.95 | 10–5 (67%) | 17–11 (61%) | 103.2 | -2.22 | 2013 | 1861 | 153.3 | -0.17 | +0.37 | 0.978 | 49.6% | -38 | -39 | +104 | 49.2% | -0.08 | 10–6 (63%) | 8–10 (44%) | 102.5 | +0.13 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1997 | 160.4 | +1.07 | +4.24 | 1.159 | 52.5% | -13 | +138 | +75 | 65.0% | +0.86 | 7–6 (54%) | 11–3 (79%) | 103.0 | +1.59 | 2014 | 1889 | 146.1 | -0.12 | +1.13 | 0.988 | 49.5% | -31 | — | — | 56.8% | +0.05 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.70 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1957 | 159.4 | +1.64 | +3.20 | 1.115 | 51.9% | +3 | +83 | +33 | 57.6% | +0.76 | 12–6 (67%) | 5–11 (31%) | 99.0 | -0.72 | 2015 | 1790 | 121.4 | -3.24 | -0.95 | 0.812 | 46.4% | — | -41 | +139 | 37.5% | -1.09 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | 96.8 | -0.28 |
| 32 | 2018 | 1946 | 159.9 | +0.49 | +2.56 | 1.078 | 51.2% | -14 | +68 | +38 | 58.8% | +0.63 | 7–3 (70%) | 16–10 (62%) | 105.2 | -0.58 | 2016 | 1811 | 135.4 | -0.43 | -0.48 | 0.929 | 48.7% | -17 | -148 | +181 | 40.4% | -0.47 | 3–0 (100%) | 3–5 (38%) | 102.4 | -2.04 |
| 33 | 2019 | 1854 | 143.3 | +0.23 | -0.88 | 0.947 | 49.1% | +17 | +41 | +67 | 49.4% | -0.25 | 6–5 (55%) | 12–6 (67%) | 100.3 | -0.68 | 2017 | 1760 | 136.7 | -0.19 | -1.94 | 0.865 | 48.0% | -94 | -20 | +178 | 35.6% | -0.68 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–11 (8%) | 93.1 | -0.36 |
| 34 | 2020 | 1828 | 145.2 | +1.00 | -1.54 | 0.959 | 49.6% | +19 | — | — | 54.2% | -0.10 | 2–4 (33%) | 6–3 (67%) | 100.0 | -0.26 | 2018 | 1594 | 122.8 | -3.14 | -1.85 | 0.807 | 46.1% | +12 | +22 | +258 | 20.9% | -1.54 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–4 (0%) | 93.9 | +0.13 |
| 35 | 2021 | 1780 | 140.9 | -0.22 | -1.71 | 0.914 | 48.5% | +24 | +86 | — | 47.1% | -0.47 | 3–3 (50%) | 7–7 (50%) | 99.3 | -0.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 1863 | 144.7 | -0.23 | +0.37 | 1.000 | 49.9% | -15 | -46 | +80 | 54.1% | +0.18 | 7–7 (50%) | 11–11 (50%) | 99.4 | -2.39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 1630 | 129.6 | -1.55 | +0.19 | 0.944 | 48.9% | +94 | +11 | +193 | 39.4% | -0.58 | 8–9 (47%) | 10–7 (59%) | 101.0 | +0.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2024 | 1620 | 129.6 | +0.21 | -2.21 | 0.861 | 46.9% | +35 | +35 | — | 24.4% | -1.32 | 1–1 | 5–7 (42%) | — | -1.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2025 | 1635 | 123.9 | -0.95 | +1.79 | 0.991 | 50.0% | -17 | +46 | — | 46.2% | -0.08 | 2–3 (40%) | — | — | -0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2167 | 162.1 | +2.19 | +1.99 | 1.103 | 51.6% | -3 | +18 | +49 | 57.9% | +0.55 | 160–120 (57%) | 220–188 (54%) | 103.6 | +0.22 | — | 1956 | 149.9 | -0.06 | +0.39 | 0.978 | 49.5% | -29 | -15 | +102 | 47.6% | -0.15 | 61–52 (54%) | 71–87 (45%) | 100.8 | -1.05 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 2 | 18 | 20 | Jul 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 7 | 11 | 18 | Feb 28, 2020 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 17 | 17 | Sep 4, 2022 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 7 | 9 | 16 | May 8, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 5 | 10 | 15 | Aug 17, 2021 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 6 | 3 | 9 | Apr 14, 2015 | H2H |
| Jarkko Nieminen | 4 | 5 | 9 | Mar 9, 2014 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Jun 24, 2017 | H2H |
| Nikolay Davydenko | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jul 17, 2013 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jun 22, 2018 | H2H |