Robert Kendrick
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 10, 2009 | H2H |
| Igor Kunitsyn | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 25, 2011 | H2H |
| James Blake | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 18, 2011 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 11, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Robert Kendrick holds a 1–0 lead over Denis Gremelmayr in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Robert Kendrick leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Robert Kendrick won the 2011 Chennai round of 32 7-6(1) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Kendrick | 7-6(1) 6-4 | Denis Gremelmayr | Match data | Jan 6, 2011* | R32 | Chennai | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Kendrick | #1,118 | #69 | 968 | 1,729 | 35 | 78 | 31.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Denis Gremelmayr | #1,512 | #59 | 1,042 | 1,761 | 32 | 57 | 36.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Robert Kendrick | Denis Gremelmayr | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #300 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2003 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #134 | 1,531 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #197 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2004 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #160 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 9–9 | 50.0% | #138 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2005 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #339 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #119 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2006 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #87 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #83 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2007 | 5–18 | 21.7% | #105 | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #235 | 1,555 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2008 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #97 | 1,605 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2009 | 9–16 | 36.0% | #142 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #189 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2010 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #115 | 1,655 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #538 | 1,594 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2011 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #224 | 1,623 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #449 | 1,650 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Robert Kendrick | Denis Gremelmayr | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2003 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2005 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2004 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2006 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2005 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2006 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2008 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2007 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2009 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2008 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2009 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2011 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 30 | 2010 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2011 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 29 | 54 | 83 | 34.9% | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16.7% | 4 | 14 | 18 | 22.2% | — | 16 | 34 | 50 | 32.0% | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 113/113 of Robert Kendrick's and 88/89 of Denis Gremelmayr's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Robert Kendrick | Denis Gremelmayr | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 59.3% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 24.5% |
| 23 | 2003 | 16/16 | 9.3 | 5.8 | 57.2% | 70.4% | 48.3% | 65.5% | 36.3% | 61.0% | 33.4% | 2005 | 4/4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 59.9% | 69.3% | 53.2% | 47.5% | 30.6% | 62.3% | 38.1% |
| 24 | 2004 | 8/8 | 8.5 | 4.9 | 58.3% | 81.0% | 44.2% | 48.2% | 21.6% | 65.1% | 31.5% | 2006 | 18/18 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 56.5% | 67.7% | 49.9% | 49.3% | 41.1% | 59.8% | 38.5% |
| 25 | 2005 | 2/2 | 10.5 | 6.5 | 56.3% | 67.7% | 52.6% | 57.1% | 41.7% | 61.3% | 35.6% | 2007 | 4/4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 59.7% | 66.9% | 36.9% | 50.5% | 8.3% | 54.3% | 27.3% |
| 26 | 2006 | 9/9 | 10.7 | 6.2 | 61.4% | 71.8% | 40.6% | 73.1% | 35.4% | 60.1% | 35.4% | 2008 | 34/35 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 57.8% | 67.0% | 50.1% | 60.2% | 44.8% | 60.0% | 34.6% |
| 27 | 2007 | 23/23 | 8.4 | 4.9 | 58.8% | 71.2% | 44.9% | 53.9% | 42.1% | 60.5% | 33.3% | 2009 | 11/11 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 56.5% | 60.1% | 46.1% | 48.3% | 32.5% | 53.7% | 33.8% |
| 28 | 2008 | 12/12 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 59.3% | 80.1% | 50.5% | 57.6% | 27.4% | 68.0% | 31.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2009 | 25/25 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 57.6% | 74.2% | 48.4% | 47.4% | 41.7% | 63.4% | 35.0% | 2011 | 14/14 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 57.7% | 64.4% | 49.8% | 58.3% | 36.8% | 58.3% | 31.6% |
| 30 | 2010 | 4/4 | 13.0 | 5.3 | 59.0% | 73.3% | 48.3% | 74.1% | 41.3% | 62.7% | 28.4% | 2012 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 62.5% | 67.1% | 41.8% | 76.7% | 25.0% | 57.6% | 33.3% |
| 31 | 2011 | 13/13 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 58.2% | 70.9% | 47.2% | 46.4% | 31.4% | 61.0% | 31.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2012 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 60.9% | 82.1% | 40.0% | 50.0% | — | 65.6% | 18.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 113/113 | 9.6 | 4.3 | 58.4% | 73.5% | 46.8% | 55.5% | 36.0% | 62.5% | 33.1% | — | 88/89 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 57.7% | 65.9% | 48.9% | 55.4% | 38.0% | 58.6% | 34.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Robert Kendrick | Denis Gremelmayr | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1484 | 96.8 | -1.63 | -3.40 | 0.556 | 41.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.22 |
| 21 | 2001 | 1471 | 97.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2002 | 1504 | 109.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2003 | 1532 | 117.6 | -1.04 | -2.70 | 0.856 | 47.6% | +70 | — | -69 | 40.0% | -0.75 | 2–3 (40%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.10 | 2005 | 1491 | 117.1 | -1.10 | +1.21 | 1.008 | 49.1% | +33 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.78 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.03 |
| 24 | 2004 | 1551 | 117.5 | +0.38 | -0.94 | 0.903 | 48.1% | +70 | — | — | 47.4% | -0.47 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.12 | 2006 | 1611 | 127.1 | -0.95 | -0.10 | 0.958 | 49.2% | +7 | -29 | — | 47.8% | -0.28 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.67 |
| 25 | 2005 | 1497 | 100.7 | -1.59 | -0.59 | 0.918 | 48.2% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.23 | 2007 | 1558 | 109.2 | -2.39 | -1.40 | 0.597 | 41.1% | +50 | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.40 |
| 26 | 2006 | 1623 | 112.2 | +0.65 | -1.73 | 0.885 | 48.5% | -16 | — | -19 | 48.0% | -0.28 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.24 | 2008 | 1623 | 129.2 | -2.60 | -0.92 | 0.864 | 47.7% | -12 | +33 | -136 | 42.0% | -0.48 | 8–5 (62%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -1.03 |
| 27 | 2007 | 1526 | 117.9 | -1.95 | -2.21 | 0.842 | 46.8% | +12 | — | +14 | 29.3% | -1.31 | 1–5 (17%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.28 | 2009 | 1555 | 105.4 | -5.81 | -1.62 | 0.730 | 44.0% | -4 | +50 | — | 19.2% | -2.42 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.07 |
| 28 | 2008 | 1606 | 124.3 | +1.23 | -1.19 | 0.996 | 49.4% | +10 | — | — | 32.3% | -0.90 | 0–3 (0%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.09 | 2010 | 1512 | 92.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2009 | 1617 | 134.7 | +0.65 | -0.40 | 0.956 | 49.6% | +14 | -117 | -71 | 39.1% | -0.34 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -1.32 | 2011 | 1587 | 111.0 | -2.91 | -3.57 | 0.758 | 45.1% | -48 | +77 | -109 | 29.0% | -1.68 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.24 |
| 30 | 2010 | 1656 | 115.5 | -0.23 | -0.59 | 0.762 | 46.7% | -25 | — | — | 23.1% | -0.77 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.23 | 2012 | 1594 | 122.7 | +1.57 | +2.03 | 0.784 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | — | — | -0.28 |
| 31 | 2011 | 1624 | 120.3 | -1.60 | -3.23 | 0.805 | 46.4% | +64 | -167 | — | 36.7% | -1.13 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.62 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2012 | 1651 | 106.4 | -1.61 | -1.07 | 0.542 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2014 | 1628 | 99.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1730 | 126.0 | -0.43 | -1.66 | 0.882 | 48.0% | +28 | -142 | -31 | 36.2% | -0.79 | 10–20 (33%) | 24–30 (44%) | 93.6 | -0.75 | — | 1761 | 123.4 | -2.53 | -1.15 | 0.834 | 46.9% | -3 | +25 | -118 | 36.4% | -0.99 | 14–11 (56%) | 16–15 (52%) | 106.6 | -2.04 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 10, 2009 | H2H |
| Igor Kunitsyn | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 25, 2011 | H2H |
| James Blake | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 18, 2011 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 11, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Baghdatis | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 17, 2011 | H2H |
| Vincent Spadea | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 26, 2009 | H2H |
| Michael Llodra | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 15, 2009 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 5, 2012 | H2H |
| Potito Starace | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 4, 2012 | H2H |