Robin Haase
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 9, 2018 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 10, 2017 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 21, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Robin Haase vs Boris Pashanski.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boris Pashanski | 6-4 3-6 11-9 | Robin Haase | Match data | May 29, 2007* | Q2 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Haase | #1,206 | #33 | 1,220 | 1,860 | 202 | 258 | 43.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Boris Pashanski | #782 | #55 | 695 | 1,623 | 24 | 48 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Robin Haase | Boris Pashanski | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles |
| 2006 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #167 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #259 | 1,444 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #114 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 10–23 | 30.3% | #124 | 1,452 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #116 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #96 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #65 | 1,691 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 4–12 | 25.0% | #173 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 25–24 | 51.0% | #45 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #294 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 16–26 | 38.1% | #56 | 1,696 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 28–26 | 51.9% | #43 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #83 | 1,715 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #66 | 1,766 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #59 | 1,747 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25–29 | 46.3% | #42 | 1,810 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #50 | 1,779 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 11–18 | 37.9% | #162 | 1,686 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #197 | 1,662 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #230 | 1,616 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #258 | 1,568 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #756 | 1,532 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1202 | 1,522 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Robin Haase | Boris Pashanski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2010 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 100 | 142 | 242 | 41.3% | 80 | 82 | 162 | 49.4% | 22 | 34 | 56 | 39.3% | — | — | — | — | Career | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 17 | 34 | 51 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 457/459 of Robin Haase's and 69/72 of Boris Pashanski's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Robin Haase | Boris Pashanski | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
| 2006 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 53.2% | 65.4% | 47.5% | 61.3% | 35.1% | 57.3% | 37.1% | 2004 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 63.2% | 73.7% | 54.9% | 61.1% | 62.5% | 67.0% | 30.8% |
| 2007 | 21/21 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.8% | 72.4% | 49.9% | 65.1% | 35.8% | 63.2% | 32.7% | 2006 | 32/33 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 57.3% | 65.8% | 45.5% | 58.7% | 37.0% | 57.1% | 34.3% |
| 2008 | 25/25 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 60.6% | 71.7% | 52.6% | 62.0% | 44.7% | 64.0% | 36.9% | 2007 | 17/19 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 61.5% | 66.8% | 52.6% | 50.2% | 51.8% | 60.9% | 39.1% |
| 2010 | 17/17 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 59.3% | 74.1% | 50.5% | 62.0% | 40.6% | 64.4% | 34.2% | 2008 | 16/16 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 59.9% | 64.0% | 47.2% | 50.4% | 37.5% | 57.1% | 34.4% |
| 2011 | 49/49 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 59.2% | 70.7% | 50.2% | 54.4% | 44.3% | 62.4% | 38.8% | 2009 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 53.6% | 53.3% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 44.6% | 28.3% |
| 2012 | 41/42 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 58.5% | 72.6% | 46.9% | 47.4% | 37.9% | 61.7% | 37.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 54/54 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 61.7% | 71.8% | 48.2% | 61.4% | 47.5% | 62.7% | 35.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 38/38 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 60.9% | 69.7% | 48.8% | 55.8% | 38.6% | 61.5% | 33.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 34/34 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 60.1% | 69.0% | 50.4% | 56.7% | 44.6% | 61.3% | 34.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 33/34 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 59.0% | 73.3% | 49.0% | 58.2% | 47.0% | 63.4% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 54/54 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 59.3% | 73.4% | 51.1% | 58.4% | 40.5% | 64.4% | 36.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 52/52 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 57.4% | 72.4% | 49.4% | 53.7% | 46.8% | 62.5% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 29/29 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 56.1% | 73.7% | 48.7% | 63.8% | 38.8% | 62.6% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 1/1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 56.3% | 76.2% | 51.0% | 80.0% | 28.6% | 65.2% | 32.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 4/4 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 60.3% | 73.8% | 53.9% | 65.6% | 55.2% | 65.9% | 34.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 58.8% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 78.6% | — | 54.4% | 18.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2/2 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 54.5% | 71.2% | 52.3% | 48.5% | 45.0% | 62.6% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 457/460 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 59.3% | 72.0% | 49.5% | 57.5% | 42.7% | 62.8% | 35.7% | Career | 69/72 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 59.1% | 65.8% | 47.9% | 54.7% | 42.8% | 58.3% | 35.3% |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Robin Haase | Boris Pashanski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
| 2006 | 1489 | 110.0 | +2.06 | -3.84 | 0.869 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.29 | 2003 | 1483 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 1619 | 121.1 | 0.00 | -2.69 | 0.888 | 48.7% | -29 | -30 | — | 43.1% | -0.45 | 6–2 (75%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.09 | 2004 | 1445 | 97.0 | -1.73 | +1.30 | 0.935 | 49.3% | — | +66 | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.03 |
| 2008 | 1673 | 135.7 | +0.43 | +0.59 | 1.024 | 50.3% | +64 | -65 | -158 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 3–6 (33%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.68 | 2006 | 1452 | 116.6 | -4.10 | -3.01 | 0.799 | 46.3% | +47 | +10 | — | 33.0% | -1.33 | 8–6 (57%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +0.03 |
| 2010 | 1692 | 132.9 | +0.65 | -0.48 | 0.961 | 49.0% | +64 | — | -133 | 40.0% | -0.62 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -0.36 | 2007 | 1611 | 118.2 | -0.48 | +0.58 | 1.002 | 50.0% | -45 | -14 | — | 40.5% | -0.53 | 6–3 (67%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.47 |
| 2011 | 1779 | 144.3 | -0.26 | +1.34 | 1.032 | 50.6% | -48 | -6 | -138 | 54.4% | +0.30 | 8–12 (40%) | 8–16 (33%) | — | +0.39 | 2008 | 1542 | 123.2 | -3.06 | -1.84 | 0.801 | 46.7% | — | +28 | — | 29.3% | -1.39 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.71 |
| 2012 | 1697 | 141.9 | -0.74 | -0.01 | 0.971 | 49.2% | -73 | +151 | -117 | 38.8% | -0.40 | 4–8 (33%) | 1–9 (10%) | — | -0.26 | 2009 | 1546 | 106.1 | +1.15 | -4.36 | 0.511 | 37.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.07 |
| 2013 | 1852 | 144.6 | -0.82 | -0.70 | 0.956 | 49.6% | -121 | +73 | -285 | 47.5% | +0.05 | 17–8 (68%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +0.40 | 2010 | 1558 | 105.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 1716 | 132.5 | -1.56 | -2.99 | 0.876 | 48.1% | -36 | +47 | -94 | 42.6% | -0.32 | 8–6 (57%) | 1–11 (8%) | — | +0.05 | 2011 | 1556 | 108.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 1767 | 135.3 | -1.96 | -1.52 | 0.880 | 47.9% | -87 | -38 | -12 | 41.8% | -0.60 | 7–9 (44%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.06 | 2013 | 1519 | 95.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 1748 | 137.6 | -0.31 | -0.60 | 0.974 | 49.3% | -40 | -10 | -34 | 43.5% | -0.38 | 5–5 (50%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -0.19 | 2014 | 1520 | 102.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 1810 | 158.9 | +1.47 | +0.65 | 1.034 | 50.5% | -8 | -56 | -118 | 49.3% | +0.01 | 7–14 (33%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | -0.52 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 1780 | 146.8 | -0.97 | +0.09 | 0.953 | 49.4% | +10 | -86 | -41 | 47.2% | -0.18 | 13–14 (48%) | 16–14 (53%) | — | +1.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 1686 | 131.3 | -1.19 | -1.16 | 0.924 | 48.7% | +34 | -63 | +43 | 40.5% | -0.54 | 4–5 (44%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | +0.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 1662 | 110.2 | +0.76 | -2.31 | 0.931 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 1616 | 115.8 | +0.38 | -0.57 | 0.999 | 49.2% | +49 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.55 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 1569 | 100.6 | -4.87 | -1.01 | 0.399 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 1533 | 107.7 | -0.45 | +0.21 | 0.935 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.67 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 1522 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1861 | 145.6 | -0.45 | -0.47 | 0.959 | 49.4% | -26 | +15 | -87 | 45.3% | -0.23 | 85–97 (47%) | 81–123 (40%) | 95.3 | -0.03 | Career | 1623 | 116.6 | -2.79 | -1.69 | 0.846 | 47.3% | -2 | +14 | — | 33.5% | -1.15 | 16–12 (57%) | 12–13 (48%) | 104.9 | -0.24 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 9, 2018 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 10, 2017 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 21, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ferrer | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 11, 2008 | H2H |
| Nicolas Massu | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 10, 2008 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 27, 2008 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 22, 2008 | H2H |
| Potito Starace | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 21, 2008 | H2H |