Robin Haase
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 9, 2018 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 10, 2017 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 21, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Robin Haase and Janko Tipsarevic are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Robin Haase leads 1–0 on clay, while Janko Tipsarevic leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Robin Haase won the 2013 Swiss Open Gstaad second round 6-2 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Haase | 6-2 6-2 | Janko Tipsarevic | Match data | Jul 26, 2013* | R16 | Swiss Open Gstaad | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Janko Tipsarevic | 6-4 7-6(5) | Robin Haase | Match data | Mar 25, 2011* | R128 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Haase | #1,206 | #33 | 1,220 | 1,860 | 202 | 258 | 43.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Janko Tipsarevic | #755 | #8 | 3,320 | 2,069 | 248 | 243 | 50.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Robin Haase | Janko Tipsarevic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2006 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #167 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #161 | 1,565 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2007 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #114 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #117 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2008 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #116 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #139 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 8–17 | 32.0% | #64 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2010 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #65 | 1,691 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 17–21 | 44.7% | #52 | 1,735 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2011 | 25–24 | 51.0% | #45 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | 2008 | 25–22 | 53.2% | #49 | 1,733 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2012 | 16–26 | 38.1% | #56 | 1,696 | 0 | 2 | 2009 | 26–23 | 53.1% | #38 | 1,822 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2013 | 28–26 | 51.9% | #43 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | 2010 | 22–22 | 50.0% | #49 | 1,809 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2014 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #83 | 1,715 | 0 | 2 | 2011 | 49–24 | 67.1% | #9 | 2,008 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 2015 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #66 | 1,766 | 0 | 2 | 2012 | 50–27 | 64.9% | #9 | 1,970 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | 2016 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #59 | 1,747 | 0 | 2 | 2013 | 19–23 | 45.2% | #36 | 1,768 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | 2017 | 25–29 | 46.3% | #42 | 1,810 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #50 | 1,779 | 0 | 2 | 2015 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #410 | 1,687 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | 2019 | 11–18 | 37.9% | #162 | 1,686 | 0 | 2 | 2016 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #144 | 1,747 | 0 | 4 |
| 33 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #197 | 1,662 | 0 | 2 | 2017 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #105 | 1,664 | 0 | 4 |
| 34 | 2021 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #230 | 1,616 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #258 | 1,568 | 0 | 2 | 2019 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #219 | 1,665 | 0 | 4 |
| 36 | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #756 | 1,532 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1202 | 1,522 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Robin Haase | Janko Tipsarevic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 23 | 2010 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2011 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2012 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2013 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 51.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2014 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 38 | 17 | 55 | 69.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2015 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 29 | 18 | 47 | 61.7% | 16 | 6 | 22 | 72.7% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2016 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2017 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2019 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 100 | 142 | 242 | 41.3% | 80 | 82 | 162 | 49.4% | 22 | 34 | 56 | 39.3% | — | — | — | — | — | 159 | 142 | 301 | 52.8% | 49 | 61 | 110 | 44.5% | 38 | 34 | 72 | 52.8% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 457/459 of Robin Haase's and 484/491 of Janko Tipsarevic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Robin Haase | Janko Tipsarevic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2006 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 53.2% | 65.4% | 47.5% | 61.3% | 35.1% | 57.3% | 37.1% | 2003 | 3/3 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 54.3% | 69.5% | 55.6% | 43.6% | 40.6% | 62.7% | 34.5% |
| 20 | 2007 | 21/21 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.8% | 72.4% | 49.9% | 65.1% | 35.8% | 63.2% | 32.7% | 2004 | 9/9 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 58.4% | 71.0% | 46.0% | 53.8% | 30.4% | 60.8% | 36.4% |
| 21 | 2008 | 25/25 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 60.6% | 71.7% | 52.6% | 62.0% | 44.7% | 64.0% | 36.9% | 2005 | 22/22 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 51.9% | 70.6% | 51.3% | 48.7% | 34.1% | 61.3% | 34.8% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 25/25 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 57.1% | 75.0% | 49.3% | 50.8% | 34.2% | 64.0% | 34.1% |
| 23 | 2010 | 17/17 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 59.3% | 74.1% | 50.5% | 62.0% | 40.6% | 64.4% | 34.2% | 2007 | 38/38 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 55.2% | 74.6% | 47.1% | 56.6% | 43.5% | 61.6% | 32.1% |
| 24 | 2011 | 49/49 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 59.2% | 70.7% | 50.2% | 54.4% | 44.3% | 62.4% | 38.8% | 2008 | 44/47 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 55.9% | 75.1% | 51.7% | 52.5% | 43.7% | 64.8% | 34.4% |
| 25 | 2012 | 41/42 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 58.5% | 72.6% | 46.9% | 47.4% | 37.9% | 61.7% | 37.1% | 2009 | 49/49 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 55.7% | 73.8% | 51.7% | 57.1% | 44.2% | 63.9% | 36.6% |
| 26 | 2013 | 54/54 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 61.7% | 71.8% | 48.2% | 61.4% | 47.5% | 62.7% | 35.6% | 2010 | 44/44 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 57.3% | 72.7% | 54.1% | 60.0% | 41.3% | 64.7% | 36.3% |
| 27 | 2014 | 38/38 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 60.9% | 69.7% | 48.8% | 55.8% | 38.6% | 61.5% | 33.7% | 2011 | 72/73 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 56.0% | 76.7% | 56.2% | 61.0% | 49.2% | 67.6% | 40.8% |
| 28 | 2015 | 34/34 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 60.1% | 69.0% | 50.4% | 56.7% | 44.6% | 61.3% | 34.0% | 2012 | 74/77 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 56.9% | 75.3% | 53.7% | 60.1% | 42.7% | 66.0% | 37.6% |
| 29 | 2016 | 33/34 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 59.0% | 73.3% | 49.0% | 58.2% | 47.0% | 63.4% | 35.7% | 2013 | 42/42 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 57.9% | 71.8% | 51.9% | 64.7% | 38.7% | 63.3% | 34.9% |
| 30 | 2017 | 54/54 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 59.3% | 73.4% | 51.1% | 58.4% | 40.5% | 64.4% | 36.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 52/52 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 57.4% | 72.4% | 49.4% | 53.7% | 46.8% | 62.5% | 35.7% | 2015 | 10/10 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 53.8% | 71.1% | 48.1% | 54.1% | 30.7% | 60.5% | 34.7% |
| 32 | 2019 | 29/29 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 56.1% | 73.7% | 48.7% | 63.8% | 38.8% | 62.6% | 34.6% | 2016 | 17/17 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 55.1% | 74.4% | 49.6% | 60.7% | 42.0% | 63.5% | 33.5% |
| 33 | 2020 | 1/1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 56.3% | 76.2% | 51.0% | 80.0% | 28.6% | 65.2% | 32.4% | 2017 | 17/17 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 54.1% | 70.6% | 46.5% | 48.8% | 38.7% | 59.6% | 33.8% |
| 34 | 2021 | 4/4 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 60.3% | 73.8% | 53.9% | 65.6% | 55.2% | 65.9% | 34.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 58.8% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 78.6% | — | 54.4% | 18.2% | 2019 | 18/18 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 58.7% | 69.7% | 48.4% | 58.0% | 39.6% | 60.8% | 38.7% |
| 36 | 2023 | 2/2 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 54.5% | 71.2% | 52.3% | 48.5% | 45.0% | 62.6% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 457/460 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 59.3% | 72.0% | 49.5% | 57.5% | 42.7% | 62.8% | 35.7% | — | 484/491 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 56.2% | 73.9% | 51.9% | 57.6% | 41.9% | 64.1% | 36.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Robin Haase | Janko Tipsarevic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2006 | 1489 | 110.0 | +2.06 | -3.84 | 0.869 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.29 | 2003 | 1565 | 113.0 | -0.22 | +0.55 | 0.924 | 48.2% | +9 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.28 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.28 |
| 20 | 2007 | 1619 | 121.1 | 0.00 | -2.69 | 0.888 | 48.7% | -29 | -30 | — | 43.1% | -0.45 | 6–2 (75%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.09 | 2004 | 1554 | 115.3 | -1.04 | -1.30 | 0.929 | 48.4% | -23 | — | — | 30.8% | -0.69 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.51 |
| 21 | 2008 | 1673 | 135.7 | +0.43 | +0.59 | 1.024 | 50.3% | +64 | -65 | -158 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 3–6 (33%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.68 | 2005 | 1545 | 121.5 | -1.24 | -1.36 | 0.900 | 48.0% | -6 | +49 | +94 | 35.0% | -0.75 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +0.44 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1557 | 119.7 | +1.24 | -1.88 | 0.947 | 48.5% | +8 | -55 | +107 | 38.2% | -0.88 | 4–6 (40%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -0.13 |
| 23 | 2010 | 1692 | 132.9 | +0.65 | -0.48 | 0.961 | 49.0% | +64 | — | -133 | 40.0% | -0.62 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -0.36 | 2007 | 1735 | 133.6 | -0.76 | -2.94 | 0.836 | 46.9% | -60 | -192 | +8 | 46.9% | -0.29 | 8–5 (62%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -1.63 |
| 24 | 2011 | 1779 | 144.3 | -0.26 | +1.34 | 1.032 | 50.6% | -48 | -6 | -138 | 54.4% | +0.30 | 8–12 (40%) | 8–16 (33%) | — | +0.39 | 2008 | 1734 | 143.1 | +1.16 | -1.11 | 0.978 | 49.7% | -22 | -145 | +100 | 55.6% | +0.19 | 11–7 (61%) | 17–14 (55%) | — | +1.14 |
| 25 | 2012 | 1697 | 141.9 | -0.74 | -0.01 | 0.971 | 49.2% | -73 | +151 | -117 | 38.8% | -0.40 | 4–8 (33%) | 1–9 (10%) | — | -0.26 | 2009 | 1822 | 147.5 | +0.76 | +0.05 | 1.011 | 50.4% | -6 | -158 | +1 | 54.8% | +0.23 | 4–9 (31%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.85 |
| 26 | 2013 | 1852 | 144.6 | -0.82 | -0.70 | 0.956 | 49.6% | -121 | +73 | -285 | 47.5% | +0.05 | 17–8 (68%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +0.40 | 2010 | 1809 | 151.3 | +1.01 | +0.14 | 1.028 | 50.6% | +32 | — | -18 | 53.3% | +0.22 | 3–6 (33%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.29 |
| 27 | 2014 | 1716 | 132.5 | -1.56 | -2.99 | 0.876 | 48.1% | -36 | +47 | -94 | 42.6% | -0.32 | 8–6 (57%) | 1–11 (8%) | — | +0.05 | 2011 | 2008 | 161.8 | +4.65 | +3.68 | 1.259 | 53.8% | +27 | -302 | -174 | 67.9% | +1.30 | 9–9 (50%) | 17–15 (53%) | — | +2.83 |
| 28 | 2015 | 1767 | 135.3 | -1.96 | -1.52 | 0.880 | 47.9% | -87 | -38 | -12 | 41.8% | -0.60 | 7–9 (44%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.06 | 2012 | 1971 | 166.2 | +3.35 | +1.51 | 1.105 | 51.6% | -5 | +2 | -70 | 63.4% | +0.64 | 13–10 (57%) | 22–12 (65%) | — | +3.81 |
| 29 | 2016 | 1748 | 137.6 | -0.31 | -0.60 | 0.974 | 49.3% | -40 | -10 | -34 | 43.5% | -0.38 | 5–5 (50%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -0.19 | 2013 | 1768 | 146.7 | +0.25 | -1.48 | 0.952 | 49.4% | +60 | +92 | — | 45.7% | -0.06 | 8–4 (67%) | 5–13 (28%) | — | +2.99 |
| 30 | 2017 | 1810 | 158.9 | +1.47 | +0.65 | 1.034 | 50.5% | -8 | -56 | -118 | 49.3% | +0.01 | 7–14 (33%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | -0.52 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 1780 | 146.8 | -0.97 | +0.09 | 0.953 | 49.4% | +10 | -86 | -41 | 47.2% | -0.18 | 13–14 (48%) | 16–14 (53%) | — | +1.30 | 2015 | 1688 | 112.4 | -1.37 | -1.80 | 0.879 | 47.3% | — | +95 | — | 33.3% | -1.15 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.32 |
| 32 | 2019 | 1686 | 131.3 | -1.19 | -1.16 | 0.924 | 48.7% | +34 | -63 | +43 | 40.5% | -0.54 | 4–5 (44%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | +0.27 | 2016 | 1748 | 142.6 | -0.09 | -0.68 | 0.919 | 48.7% | +53 | — | +20 | 42.9% | -0.19 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -0.57 |
| 33 | 2020 | 1662 | 110.2 | +0.76 | -2.31 | 0.931 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.16 | 2017 | 1664 | 126.4 | -2.04 | -2.13 | 0.837 | 47.1% | +89 | +27 | +28 | 35.9% | -0.77 | 2–4 (33%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.12 |
| 34 | 2021 | 1616 | 115.8 | +0.38 | -0.57 | 0.999 | 49.2% | +49 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.55 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | 1569 | 100.6 | -4.87 | -1.01 | 0.399 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.11 | 2019 | 1665 | 130.0 | -2.14 | +0.50 | 0.985 | 50.2% | +38 | +16 | +26 | 45.8% | -0.21 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +0.05 |
| 36 | 2023 | 1533 | 107.7 | -0.45 | +0.21 | 0.935 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.67 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2024 | 1522 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1861 | 145.6 | -0.45 | -0.47 | 0.959 | 49.4% | -26 | +15 | -87 | 45.3% | -0.23 | 85–97 (47%) | 81–123 (40%) | 95.3 | -0.03 | — | 2069 | 152.5 | +1.24 | +0.04 | 1.011 | 50.2% | +11 | -51 | -1 | 52.0% | +0.13 | 70–71 (50%) | 118–120 (50%) | 101.9 | +1.46 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 9, 2018 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 10, 2017 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 21, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 2 | 9 | 11 | Jun 29, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 2 | 8 | 10 | Jun 16, 2017 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 4 | 4 | 8 | Apr 13, 2019 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 3 | 5 | 8 | Sep 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 6 | 8 | Aug 11, 2012 | H2H |