Robin Haase
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 9, 2018 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 10, 2017 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 21, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Robin Haase holds a 2–1 lead over Joao Souza in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Robin Haase leads 2–1 on clay. Most recently, Joao Souza won the 2014 Sao Paulo round of 32 7-5 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joao Souza | 7-5 6-4 | Robin Haase | Match data | Feb 27, 2014* | R32 | Sao Paulo | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Robin Haase | 6-4 7-6(7) | Joao Souza | Match data | Jul 25, 2013* | R32 | Swiss Open Gstaad | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Robin Haase | 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 | Joao Souza | Match data | Aug 5, 2011* | SF | Austrian Open Kitzbühel | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Haase | #1,206 | #33 | 1,220 | 1,860 | 202 | 258 | 43.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Joao Souza | #1,306 | #69 | 687 | 1,668 | 25 | 47 | 34.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Robin Haase | Joao Souza | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2006 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #167 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #114 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #116 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #111 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2010 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #65 | 1,691 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #104 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2011 | 25–24 | 51.0% | #45 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 5–9 | 35.7% | #144 | 1,554 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2012 | 16–26 | 38.1% | #56 | 1,696 | 0 | 2 | 2013 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #140 | 1,632 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2013 | 28–26 | 51.9% | #43 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | 2014 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #90 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2014 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #83 | 1,715 | 0 | 2 | 2015 | 6–16 | 27.3% | #142 | 1,499 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2015 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #66 | 1,766 | 0 | 2 | 2016 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #123 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2016 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #59 | 1,747 | 0 | 2 | 2017 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #246 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2017 | 25–29 | 46.3% | #42 | 1,810 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #50 | 1,779 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2019 | 11–18 | 37.9% | #162 | 1,686 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #197 | 1,662 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #230 | 1,616 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #258 | 1,568 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #756 | 1,532 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1202 | 1,522 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Robin Haase | Joao Souza | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2010 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2011 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2011 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2012 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2013 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2014 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2014 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2015 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2015 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2016 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2017 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2019 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 100 | 142 | 242 | 41.3% | 80 | 82 | 162 | 49.4% | 22 | 34 | 56 | 39.3% | — | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 24 | 39 | 63 | 38.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 457/459 of Robin Haase's and 72/72 of Joao Souza's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Robin Haase | Joao Souza | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2006 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 53.2% | 65.4% | 47.5% | 61.3% | 35.1% | 57.3% | 37.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 21/21 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.8% | 72.4% | 49.9% | 65.1% | 35.8% | 63.2% | 32.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 25/25 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 60.6% | 71.7% | 52.6% | 62.0% | 44.7% | 64.0% | 36.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 5/5 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 65.1% | 66.0% | 51.9% | 54.1% | 40.8% | 61.6% | 37.7% |
| 23 | 2010 | 17/17 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 59.3% | 74.1% | 50.5% | 62.0% | 40.6% | 64.4% | 34.2% | 2011 | 15/15 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 63.5% | 67.3% | 47.7% | 52.1% | 34.1% | 59.6% | 37.0% |
| 24 | 2011 | 49/49 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 59.2% | 70.7% | 50.2% | 54.4% | 44.3% | 62.4% | 38.8% | 2012 | 14/14 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 66.2% | 63.7% | 52.3% | 37.2% | 42.5% | 59.0% | 37.7% |
| 25 | 2012 | 41/42 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 58.5% | 72.6% | 46.9% | 47.4% | 37.9% | 61.7% | 37.1% | 2013 | 5/5 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 62.5% | 78.6% | 54.6% | 57.5% | 0.0% | 69.3% | 25.8% |
| 26 | 2013 | 54/54 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 61.7% | 71.8% | 48.2% | 61.4% | 47.5% | 62.7% | 35.6% | 2014 | 4/4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 65.1% | 72.6% | 52.1% | 71.3% | 32.9% | 66.4% | 36.0% |
| 27 | 2014 | 38/38 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 60.9% | 69.7% | 48.8% | 55.8% | 38.6% | 61.5% | 33.7% | 2015 | 22/22 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 61.3% | 69.8% | 46.9% | 53.6% | 44.0% | 61.0% | 33.5% |
| 28 | 2015 | 34/34 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 60.1% | 69.0% | 50.4% | 56.7% | 44.6% | 61.3% | 34.0% | 2016 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 57.2% | 77.3% | 51.4% | 61.1% | 58.3% | 66.5% | 27.6% |
| 29 | 2016 | 33/34 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 59.0% | 73.3% | 49.0% | 58.2% | 47.0% | 63.4% | 35.7% | 2017 | 4/4 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 58.9% | 79.1% | 43.8% | 57.4% | 47.6% | 64.7% | 29.2% |
| 30 | 2017 | 54/54 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 59.3% | 73.4% | 51.1% | 58.4% | 40.5% | 64.4% | 36.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 52/52 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 57.4% | 72.4% | 49.4% | 53.7% | 46.8% | 62.5% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2019 | 29/29 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 56.1% | 73.7% | 48.7% | 63.8% | 38.8% | 62.6% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 1/1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 56.3% | 76.2% | 51.0% | 80.0% | 28.6% | 65.2% | 32.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 4/4 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 60.3% | 73.8% | 53.9% | 65.6% | 55.2% | 65.9% | 34.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 58.8% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 78.6% | — | 54.4% | 18.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2023 | 2/2 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 54.5% | 71.2% | 52.3% | 48.5% | 45.0% | 62.6% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 457/460 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 59.3% | 72.0% | 49.5% | 57.5% | 42.7% | 62.8% | 35.7% | — | 72/72 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 63.0% | 69.4% | 49.3% | 51.9% | 38.6% | 61.7% | 34.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Robin Haase | Joao Souza | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2006 | 1489 | 110.0 | +2.06 | -3.84 | 0.869 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.29 | 2007 | 1484 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 1619 | 121.1 | 0.00 | -2.69 | 0.888 | 48.7% | -29 | -30 | — | 43.1% | -0.45 | 6–2 (75%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.09 | 2008 | 1465 | 101.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 1673 | 135.7 | +0.43 | +0.59 | 1.024 | 50.3% | +64 | -65 | -158 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 3–6 (33%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.68 | 2009 | 1442 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1489 | 113.7 | -0.74 | -1.77 | 0.981 | 49.6% | — | +102 | — | 54.5% | 0.00 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.20 |
| 23 | 2010 | 1692 | 132.9 | +0.65 | -0.48 | 0.961 | 49.0% | +64 | — | -133 | 40.0% | -0.62 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -0.36 | 2011 | 1604 | 120.9 | -1.85 | -1.44 | 0.918 | 48.4% | — | +138 | — | 48.6% | -0.62 | 2–3 (40%) | 5–0 (100%) | — | +1.15 |
| 24 | 2011 | 1779 | 144.3 | -0.26 | +1.34 | 1.032 | 50.6% | -48 | -6 | -138 | 54.4% | +0.30 | 8–12 (40%) | 8–16 (33%) | — | +0.39 | 2012 | 1555 | 119.7 | -2.70 | -1.09 | 0.919 | 48.1% | — | +85 | — | 35.7% | -1.07 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.19 |
| 25 | 2012 | 1697 | 141.9 | -0.74 | -0.01 | 0.971 | 49.2% | -73 | +151 | -117 | 38.8% | -0.40 | 4–8 (33%) | 1–9 (10%) | — | -0.26 | 2013 | 1632 | 124.7 | +3.16 | -3.69 | 0.838 | 46.9% | — | +71 | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.26 |
| 26 | 2013 | 1852 | 144.6 | -0.82 | -0.70 | 0.956 | 49.6% | -121 | +73 | -285 | 47.5% | +0.05 | 17–8 (68%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +0.40 | 2014 | 1599 | 111.2 | -0.41 | -1.62 | 1.070 | 51.2% | — | +109 | — | 50.0% | +0.25 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.15 |
| 27 | 2014 | 1716 | 132.5 | -1.56 | -2.99 | 0.876 | 48.1% | -36 | +47 | -94 | 42.6% | -0.32 | 8–6 (57%) | 1–11 (8%) | — | +0.05 | 2015 | 1500 | 119.7 | -2.27 | -3.09 | 0.858 | 47.3% | -40 | +40 | — | 29.8% | -1.14 | 4–5 (44%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +1.16 |
| 28 | 2015 | 1767 | 135.3 | -1.96 | -1.52 | 0.880 | 47.9% | -87 | -38 | -12 | 41.8% | -0.60 | 7–9 (44%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.06 | 2016 | 1533 | 116.2 | +0.98 | -2.09 | 0.824 | 47.4% | — | +19 | — | 42.9% | -0.86 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.08 |
| 29 | 2016 | 1748 | 137.6 | -0.31 | -0.60 | 0.974 | 49.3% | -40 | -10 | -34 | 43.5% | -0.38 | 5–5 (50%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -0.19 | 2017 | 1505 | 107.0 | +0.31 | -2.25 | 0.829 | 46.5% | — | +45 | — | 33.3% | -1.11 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.13 |
| 30 | 2017 | 1810 | 158.9 | +1.47 | +0.65 | 1.034 | 50.5% | -8 | -56 | -118 | 49.3% | +0.01 | 7–14 (33%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | -0.52 | 2018 | 1450 | 102.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 1780 | 146.8 | -0.97 | +0.09 | 0.953 | 49.4% | +10 | -86 | -41 | 47.2% | -0.18 | 13–14 (48%) | 16–14 (53%) | — | +1.30 | 2019 | 1439 | 100.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2019 | 1686 | 131.3 | -1.19 | -1.16 | 0.924 | 48.7% | +34 | -63 | +43 | 40.5% | -0.54 | 4–5 (44%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | +0.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 1662 | 110.2 | +0.76 | -2.31 | 0.931 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 1616 | 115.8 | +0.38 | -0.57 | 0.999 | 49.2% | +49 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.55 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | 1569 | 100.6 | -4.87 | -1.01 | 0.399 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2023 | 1533 | 107.7 | -0.45 | +0.21 | 0.935 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.67 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2024 | 1522 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1861 | 145.6 | -0.45 | -0.47 | 0.959 | 49.4% | -26 | +15 | -87 | 45.3% | -0.23 | 85–97 (47%) | 81–123 (40%) | 95.3 | -0.03 | — | 1669 | 121.1 | -1.40 | -2.14 | 0.899 | 48.0% | -40 | +81 | — | 37.0% | -0.92 | 8–14 (36%) | 13–12 (52%) | 94.4 | +3.36 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 9, 2018 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 10, 2017 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 21, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Carreno Busta | 1 | 2 | 3 | Mar 3, 2017 | H2H |
| Robin Haase | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 27, 2014 | H2H |
| Horacio Zeballos | 2 | 0 | 2 | Mar 2, 2017 | H2H |
| Facundo Arguello | 2 | 0 | 2 | Feb 4, 2016 | H2H |
| Malek Jaziri | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 25, 2015 | H2H |