Robin Haase
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 9, 2018 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 10, 2017 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 21, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Robin Haase holds a 2–0 lead over Paul-Henri Mathieu in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Robin Haase leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Robin Haase won the 2016 Antwerp round of 32 6-4 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Haase | 6-4 6-2 | Paul-Henri Mathieu | Match data | Oct 20, 2016* | R32 | Antwerp | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Robin Haase | 7-6(5) 7-6(2) | Paul-Henri Mathieu | Match data | Jul 23, 2016* | SF | Swiss Open Gstaad | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Robin Haase | 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(7) | Paul-Henri Mathieu | Match data | Nov 1, 2010 | Q2 | Swiss Indoors | ATP 500 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Haase | #1,206 | #33 | 1,220 | 1,860 | 202 | 258 | 43.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Paul-Henri Mathieu | #914 | #12 | 2,000 | 1,961 | 271 | 298 | 47.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Robin Haase | Paul-Henri Mathieu | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #275 | 1,487 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2006 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #167 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #150 | 1,468 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2007 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #114 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 23–14 | 62.2% | #36 | 1,838 | 0 | 2 |
| 21 | 2008 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #116 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 16–23 | 41.0% | #83 | 1,683 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #123 | 1,661 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2010 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #65 | 1,691 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 26–27 | 49.1% | #46 | 1,721 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2011 | 25–24 | 51.0% | #45 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | 2006 | 23–28 | 45.1% | #55 | 1,668 | 0 | 2 |
| 25 | 2012 | 16–26 | 38.1% | #56 | 1,696 | 0 | 2 | 2007 | 45–23 | 66.2% | #25 | 1,872 | 0 | 4 |
| 26 | 2013 | 28–26 | 51.9% | #43 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | 2008 | 32–26 | 55.2% | #31 | 1,772 | 0 | 4 |
| 27 | 2014 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #83 | 1,715 | 0 | 2 | 2009 | 28–29 | 49.1% | #33 | 1,752 | 0 | 4 |
| 28 | 2015 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #66 | 1,766 | 0 | 2 | 2010 | 10–19 | 34.5% | #97 | 1,740 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | 2016 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #59 | 1,747 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2017 | 25–29 | 46.3% | #42 | 1,810 | 0 | 2 | 2012 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #58 | 1,824 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | 2018 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #50 | 1,779 | 0 | 2 | 2013 | 6–19 | 24.0% | #129 | 1,723 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | 2019 | 11–18 | 37.9% | #162 | 1,686 | 0 | 2 | 2014 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #96 | 1,758 | 0 | 4 |
| 33 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #197 | 1,662 | 0 | 2 | 2015 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #95 | 1,762 | 0 | 4 |
| 34 | 2021 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #230 | 1,616 | 0 | 2 | 2016 | 18–20 | 47.4% | #73 | 1,686 | 0 | 4 |
| 35 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #258 | 1,568 | 0 | 2 | 2017 | 1–9 | 10.0% | #249 | 1,577 | 0 | 4 |
| 36 | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #756 | 1,532 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1202 | 1,522 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Robin Haase | Paul-Henri Mathieu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2001 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 2007 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 10 | 0 | 10 | 100.0% |
| 21 | 2008 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2010 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 24 | 2011 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 25 | 2012 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 57.9% | 16 | 4 | 20 | 80.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2013 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 59.5% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2014 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2015 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2016 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2017 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2019 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 100 | 142 | 242 | 41.3% | 80 | 82 | 162 | 49.4% | 22 | 34 | 56 | 39.3% | — | — | — | — | — | 127 | 146 | 273 | 46.5% | 103 | 106 | 209 | 49.3% | 22 | 32 | 54 | 40.7% | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 457/459 of Robin Haase's and 516/525 of Paul-Henri Mathieu's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Robin Haase | Paul-Henri Mathieu | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2006 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 53.2% | 65.4% | 47.5% | 61.3% | 35.1% | 57.3% | 37.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 21/21 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.8% | 72.4% | 49.9% | 65.1% | 35.8% | 63.2% | 32.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 25/25 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 60.6% | 71.7% | 52.6% | 62.0% | 44.7% | 64.0% | 36.9% | 2003 | 38/39 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 50.2% | 70.0% | 48.7% | 51.2% | 42.6% | 59.7% | 38.5% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 19/19 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 51.5% | 73.7% | 52.5% | 64.5% | 48.1% | 63.3% | 33.3% |
| 23 | 2010 | 17/17 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 59.3% | 74.1% | 50.5% | 62.0% | 40.6% | 64.4% | 34.2% | 2005 | 53/53 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 54.3% | 69.8% | 51.7% | 53.0% | 45.3% | 61.6% | 37.7% |
| 24 | 2011 | 49/49 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 59.2% | 70.7% | 50.2% | 54.4% | 44.3% | 62.4% | 38.8% | 2006 | 50/51 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 58.3% | 70.4% | 52.9% | 48.9% | 45.8% | 62.8% | 38.6% |
| 25 | 2012 | 41/42 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 58.5% | 72.6% | 46.9% | 47.4% | 37.9% | 61.7% | 37.1% | 2007 | 68/68 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 56.0% | 73.9% | 54.4% | 65.2% | 46.1% | 65.3% | 40.2% |
| 26 | 2013 | 54/54 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 61.7% | 71.8% | 48.2% | 61.4% | 47.5% | 62.7% | 35.6% | 2008 | 53/58 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 55.7% | 73.5% | 53.8% | 61.1% | 42.2% | 64.9% | 35.0% |
| 27 | 2014 | 38/38 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 60.9% | 69.7% | 48.8% | 55.8% | 38.6% | 61.5% | 33.7% | 2009 | 57/57 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 56.3% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 56.9% | 45.0% | 62.1% | 35.4% |
| 28 | 2015 | 34/34 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 60.1% | 69.0% | 50.4% | 56.7% | 44.6% | 61.3% | 34.0% | 2010 | 28/29 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 54.3% | 71.9% | 49.8% | 63.1% | 41.0% | 61.7% | 33.9% |
| 29 | 2016 | 33/34 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 59.0% | 73.3% | 49.0% | 58.2% | 47.0% | 63.4% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2017 | 54/54 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 59.3% | 73.4% | 51.1% | 58.4% | 40.5% | 64.4% | 36.8% | 2012 | 31/31 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 52.8% | 74.8% | 51.2% | 58.3% | 38.4% | 63.6% | 36.6% |
| 31 | 2018 | 52/52 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 57.4% | 72.4% | 49.4% | 53.7% | 46.8% | 62.5% | 35.7% | 2013 | 25/25 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 54.4% | 70.0% | 47.4% | 53.8% | 36.3% | 59.7% | 31.0% |
| 32 | 2019 | 29/29 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 56.1% | 73.7% | 48.7% | 63.8% | 38.8% | 62.6% | 34.6% | 2014 | 28/28 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 56.1% | 69.4% | 54.2% | 63.1% | 31.0% | 62.7% | 34.1% |
| 33 | 2020 | 1/1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 56.3% | 76.2% | 51.0% | 80.0% | 28.6% | 65.2% | 32.4% | 2015 | 19/19 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 56.2% | 70.8% | 50.0% | 64.0% | 46.3% | 61.4% | 35.9% |
| 34 | 2021 | 4/4 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 60.3% | 73.8% | 53.9% | 65.6% | 55.2% | 65.9% | 34.0% | 2016 | 37/38 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 55.5% | 70.5% | 49.5% | 56.4% | 42.2% | 61.2% | 36.6% |
| 35 | 2022 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 58.8% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 78.6% | — | 54.4% | 18.2% | 2017 | 10/10 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 55.5% | 69.2% | 45.9% | 49.8% | 31.7% | 58.7% | 31.6% |
| 36 | 2023 | 2/2 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 54.5% | 71.2% | 52.3% | 48.5% | 45.0% | 62.6% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Robin Haase | Paul-Henri Mathieu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1488 | 110.7 | — | — | — | — | +27 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.38 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.26 |
| 19 | 2006 | 1489 | 110.0 | +2.06 | -3.84 | 0.869 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.29 | 2001 | 1469 | 108.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.33 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.28 |
| 20 | 2007 | 1619 | 121.1 | 0.00 | -2.69 | 0.888 | 48.7% | -29 | -30 | — | 43.1% | -0.45 | 6–2 (75%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.09 | 2002 | 1838 | 147.8 | — | — | — | — | -53 | -191 | — | 57.3% | +0.70 | 9–6 (60%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -2.14 |
| 21 | 2008 | 1673 | 135.7 | +0.43 | +0.59 | 1.024 | 50.3% | +64 | -65 | -158 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 3–6 (33%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.68 | 2003 | 1683 | 131.8 | -1.76 | +0.72 | 0.955 | 49.3% | +14 | +18 | -190 | 43.5% | -0.24 | 7–7 (50%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +0.87 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1662 | 129.7 | +0.25 | -2.44 | 0.908 | 49.2% | +21 | +37 | — | 54.3% | +0.26 | 1–4 (20%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.94 |
| 23 | 2010 | 1692 | 132.9 | +0.65 | -0.48 | 0.961 | 49.0% | +64 | — | -133 | 40.0% | -0.62 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -0.36 | 2005 | 1721 | 146.1 | -0.23 | +0.35 | 0.982 | 49.8% | +16 | -2 | -193 | 47.6% | -0.14 | 9–5 (64%) | 11–5 (69%) | — | -0.89 |
| 24 | 2011 | 1779 | 144.3 | -0.26 | +1.34 | 1.032 | 50.6% | -48 | -6 | -138 | 54.4% | +0.30 | 8–12 (40%) | 8–16 (33%) | — | +0.39 | 2006 | 1668 | 147.1 | +0.86 | +1.24 | 1.038 | 50.8% | +21 | +99 | -189 | 49.6% | +0.30 | 4–8 (33%) | 14–14 (50%) | — | -1.91 |
| 25 | 2012 | 1697 | 141.9 | -0.74 | -0.01 | 0.971 | 49.2% | -73 | +151 | -117 | 38.8% | -0.40 | 4–8 (33%) | 1–9 (10%) | — | -0.26 | 2007 | 1872 | 153.8 | +2.35 | +3.71 | 1.160 | 52.7% | -63 | +47 | -163 | 63.6% | +0.96 | 12–11 (52%) | 15–10 (60%) | — | -2.62 |
| 26 | 2013 | 1852 | 144.6 | -0.82 | -0.70 | 0.956 | 49.6% | -121 | +73 | -285 | 47.5% | +0.05 | 17–8 (68%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +0.40 | 2008 | 1773 | 143.5 | +1.38 | -0.82 | 0.996 | 50.1% | +50 | +54 | -52 | 57.2% | +0.50 | 7–8 (47%) | 19–11 (63%) | — | +1.07 |
| 27 | 2014 | 1716 | 132.5 | -1.56 | -2.99 | 0.876 | 48.1% | -36 | +47 | -94 | 42.6% | -0.32 | 8–6 (57%) | 1–11 (8%) | — | +0.05 | 2009 | 1753 | 148.3 | -0.53 | -1.00 | 0.933 | 49.3% | +4 | +86 | -22 | 48.5% | -0.16 | 12–7 (63%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | -1.11 |
| 28 | 2015 | 1767 | 135.3 | -1.96 | -1.52 | 0.880 | 47.9% | -87 | -38 | -12 | 41.8% | -0.60 | 7–9 (44%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.06 | 2010 | 1741 | 140.7 | -0.84 | -1.55 | 0.884 | 48.3% | +11 | -69 | +86 | 41.9% | -0.36 | 3–6 (33%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | -0.85 |
| 29 | 2016 | 1748 | 137.6 | -0.31 | -0.60 | 0.974 | 49.3% | -40 | -10 | -34 | 43.5% | -0.38 | 5–5 (50%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -0.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2017 | 1810 | 158.9 | +1.47 | +0.65 | 1.034 | 50.5% | -8 | -56 | -118 | 49.3% | +0.01 | 7–14 (33%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | -0.52 | 2012 | 1825 | 146.0 | +0.20 | +0.21 | 1.006 | 49.9% | -18 | -70 | — | 47.6% | -0.17 | 6–7 (46%) | 11–9 (55%) | — | -0.57 |
| 31 | 2018 | 1780 | 146.8 | -0.97 | +0.09 | 0.953 | 49.4% | +10 | -86 | -41 | 47.2% | -0.18 | 13–14 (48%) | 16–14 (53%) | — | +1.30 | 2013 | 1724 | 137.4 | -2.54 | -3.92 | 0.769 | 45.9% | +57 | -79 | +37 | 31.0% | -1.00 | 2–4 (33%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | -1.74 |
| 32 | 2019 | 1686 | 131.3 | -1.19 | -1.16 | 0.924 | 48.7% | +34 | -63 | +43 | 40.5% | -0.54 | 4–5 (44%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | +0.27 | 2014 | 1758 | 144.7 | -0.81 | -0.73 | 0.915 | 48.9% | +44 | -70 | -10 | 40.0% | -0.57 | 3–4 (43%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | -2.93 |
| 33 | 2020 | 1662 | 110.2 | +0.76 | -2.31 | 0.931 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.16 | 2015 | 1762 | 139.1 | -1.11 | -0.65 | 0.930 | 49.3% | -90 | +121 | — | 45.7% | -0.24 | 2–6 (25%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.78 |
| 34 | 2021 | 1616 | 115.8 | +0.38 | -0.57 | 0.999 | 49.2% | +49 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.55 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.14 | 2016 | 1687 | 137.2 | -1.65 | -0.68 | 0.944 | 49.3% | -74 | +156 | +79 | 47.9% | -0.20 | 6–7 (46%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +0.47 |
| 35 | 2022 | 1569 | 100.6 | -4.87 | -1.01 | 0.399 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.11 | 2017 | 1577 | 115.7 | -2.09 | -3.20 | 0.766 | 45.8% | -46 | +142 | — | 24.0% | -1.64 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.96 |
| 36 | 2023 | 1533 | 107.7 | -0.45 | +0.21 | 0.935 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.67 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2024 | 1522 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1861 | 145.6 | -0.45 | -0.47 | 0.959 | 49.4% | -26 | +15 | -87 | 45.3% | -0.23 | 85–97 (47%) | 81–123 (40%) | 95.3 | -0.03 | — | 1961 | 149.5 | -0.07 | -0.02 | 0.972 | 49.8% | -2 | +23 | -67 | 49.4% | +0.05 | 84–93 (47%) | 123–124 (50%) | 100.0 | -2.08 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 9, 2018 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 10, 2017 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 21, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 5 | 10 | Jun 27, 2013 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 10 | 10 | Jun 29, 2010 | H2H |
| Nikolay Davydenko | 3 | 6 | 9 | Mar 9, 2013 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 6 | 8 | Feb 7, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jun 25, 2014 | H2H |