H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC

Rudolf Molleker vs Leonardo Mayer H2H: 1-0

Rudolf Molleker holds a 1–0 lead over Leonardo Mayer in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Rudolf Molleker leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Rudolf Molleker won the 2019 Hamburg Open first round 7-6(8) 6-4.

Germany Age 25 Right-Handed 185 cm / 6'1"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
ARG Age 39 Right-Handed 191 cm / 6'3"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Rudolf Molleker #150 7-6(8) 6-4 Leonardo Mayer #51 Match data Jul 25, 2019* R32 Hamburg Open ATP 500 Clay
Rudolf Molleker #923 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 Leonardo Mayer #138 Match data Jul 24, 2017 Q2 Q Hamburg Open ATP 500 Clay

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Rudolf Molleker #458 #146 382 1,628 5 13 27.8% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leonardo Mayer #748 #21 1,605 1,938 166 194 46.1% 0 0 0 2 0 2

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Rudolf Molleker Leonardo Mayer
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
16 2017 0–1 0.0% #566 1,541 0 0
17 2018 2–3 40.0% #207 1,528 0 0
18 2019 2–5 28.6% #164 1,592 0 0
20 2021 0–1 0.0% #379 1,491 0 0
21 2008 1–1 50.0% #115 1,476 0 0
22 2023 0–1 0.0% #201 1,479 0 0 2009 18–18 50.0% #75 1,664 0 0
23 2024 1–2 33.3% #268 1,476 0 0 2010 12–19 38.7% #94 1,652 0 0
24 2011 4–7 36.4% #78 1,676 0 0
25 2012 11–14 44.0% #71 1,726 0 0
26 2013 12–18 40.0% #94 1,718 0 0
27 2014 26–20 56.5% #28 1,832 0 1
28 2015 24–23 51.1% #35 1,839 0 1
29 2016 9–15 37.5% #139 1,729 0 1
30 2017 11–8 57.9% #52 1,796 0 2
31 2018 22–25 46.8% #56 1,747 0 2
32 2019 16–18 47.1% #92 1,710 0 2
33 2020 0–7 0.0% #135 1,605 0 2
34 2021 0–1 0.0% #309 1,520 0 2

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Rudolf Molleker Leonardo Mayer
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
16 2017 0 1 1 0.0%
17 2018 1 1 2 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
18 2019 0 1 1 0.0% 2 3 5 40.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
20 2021 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2008 1 1 2 50.0%
22 2023 0 1 1 0.0% 2009 11 11 22 50.0% 4 4 8 50.0% 3 3 6 50.0%
23 2024 1 2 3 33.3% 2010 6 12 18 33.3% 6 5 11 54.5% 0 2 2 0.0%
24 2011 0 2 2 0.0% 4 4 8 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
25 2012 5 7 12 41.7% 5 5 10 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
26 2013 3 6 9 33.3% 7 9 16 43.8% 2 3 5 40.0%
27 2014 5 9 14 35.7% 18 10 28 64.3% 3 1 4 75.0%
28 2015 10 12 22 45.5% 10 9 19 52.6% 4 2 6 66.7%
29 2016 4 6 10 40.0% 5 8 13 38.5% 0 1 1 0.0%
30 2017 4 5 9 44.4% 7 3 10 70.0%
31 2018 9 12 21 42.9% 11 10 21 52.4% 2 3 5 40.0%
32 2019 6 6 12 50.0% 9 11 20 45.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
33 2020 0 3 3 0.0% 0 4 4 0.0%
34 2021 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 0 1 1 0.0% 4 8 12 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0% 63 91 154 40.9% 87 84 171 50.9% 16 19 35 45.7%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 18/18 of Rudolf Molleker's and 358/360 of Leonardo Mayer's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Rudolf Molleker Leonardo Mayer
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
16 2017 1/1 2.0 1.0 67.7% 54.8% 60.0% 20.0% 33.3% 56.5% 31.4% —/—
17 2018 5/5 10.0 3.4 62.3% 71.3% 47.9% 51.2% 24.4% 61.9% 29.1% —/—
18 2019 7/7 7.7 5.0 57.9% 67.8% 50.5% 55.7% 30.8% 60.5% 27.5% —/—
20 2021 1/1 5.0 0.0 55.9% 78.8% 34.6% 0.0% 0.0% 59.3% 23.8% —/—
21 —/— 2008 2/2 7.5 3.5 52.5% 86.6% 51.5% 12.5% 33.3% 69.5% 35.8%
22 2023 1/1 5.0 0.0 71.4% 64.0% 30.0% 62.5% 50.0% 54.3% 32.3% 2009 35/36 6.6 2.6 59.4% 75.3% 53.0% 56.0% 38.7% 66.4% 37.7%
23 2024 3/3 5.3 1.7 57.1% 68.1% 52.5% 64.8% 63.3% 61.6% 34.9% 2010 31/31 6.8 3.3 61.3% 73.8% 51.3% 64.9% 46.1% 65.1% 32.4%
24 —/— 2011 11/11 3.1 2.8 61.4% 69.3% 55.2% 46.1% 36.0% 63.9% 32.3%
25 —/— 2012 25/25 6.7 4.0 59.3% 72.1% 51.5% 57.8% 37.7% 63.6% 32.1%
26 —/— 2013 29/30 4.7 3.7 61.7% 68.6% 50.0% 58.6% 49.2% 61.4% 34.2%
27 —/— 2014 46/46 6.6 4.1 59.7% 74.5% 53.7% 57.6% 42.4% 66.4% 36.4%
28 —/— 2015 47/47 6.7 3.0 63.8% 74.8% 54.2% 65.0% 36.3% 67.4% 35.1%
29 —/— 2016 24/24 4.7 3.5 61.8% 71.4% 48.5% 62.3% 38.0% 62.4% 35.9%
30 —/— 2017 19/19 6.7 2.7 61.7% 67.4% 53.7% 48.8% 34.0% 63.2% 34.1%
31 —/— 2018 47/47 6.5 3.3 61.7% 73.6% 53.2% 56.0% 38.6% 65.7% 34.5%
32 —/— 2019 34/34 7.9 5.0 58.3% 74.7% 53.5% 59.2% 33.6% 65.9% 34.1%
33 —/— 2020 7/7 5.3 6.3 58.0% 69.3% 51.3% 60.1% 27.6% 61.8% 26.9%
34 —/— 2021 1/1 0.0 6.0 50.8% 76.7% 37.9% 50.0% 57.6% 24.5%
Career 18/18 7.3 3.2 60.2% 68.5% 48.6% 51.3% 34.0% 60.4% 29.5% 358/360 6.3 3.6 60.8% 73.0% 52.6% 58.3% 39.1% 65.1% 34.6%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Rudolf Molleker Leonardo Mayer
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
16 2017 1541 109.4 -0.98 -0.41 0.720 45.1% 0.0% -2.50 -0.11
17 2018 1529 103.8 -0.47 -3.36 0.764 45.4% +75 33.3% -0.75 2–0 0–2 +0.06
18 2019 1593 116.5 -1.41 -3.92 0.697 45.4% +50 35.0% -1.35 1–1 3–2 (60%) -0.02
19 2020 1555 98.2
20 2021 1491 102.7 -0.13 +1.58 0.585 41.0% 0.0% -2.50 -0.13 2007 1495 97.6
21 2022 1494 101.2 2008 1476 101.9 -0.40 -0.71 1.172 51.8% 50.0% 0.00 1–0 +0.01
22 2023 1479 97.2 -3.68 +1.43 0.707 43.7% 0.0% -2.50 0–1 +0.05 2009 1665 131.8 +2.06 +0.49 1.120 51.6% -73 -41 -95 54.7% +0.43 1–8 (11%) 7–9 (44%) +0.83
23 2024 1477 106.8 -0.26 0.00 0.910 49.0% +35 50.0% -0.50 0–2 +0.13 2010 1652 134.7 +1.36 -2.46 0.928 48.7% -71 +91 42.3% -0.38 4–5 (44%) 7–14 (33%) -0.68
24 2011 1677 124.2 +0.17 -2.16 0.894 47.8% +150 40.0% -0.87 1–2 (33%) 5–2 (71%) +0.29
25 2012 1726 138.2 +1.16 -3.47 0.882 48.0% -95 +90 -215 42.9% -0.59 2–3 (40%) 7–7 (50%) -0.21
26 2013 1718 135.8 -0.98 -2.09 0.885 47.8% -75 +59 -185 44.4% -0.56 3–4 (43%) 9–6 (60%) +0.11
27 2014 1832 147.6 +2.77 -0.26 1.083 51.2% -185 +142 -147 55.0% +0.19 8–9 (47%) 16–9 (64%) +0.33
28 2015 1839 152.1 +2.61 -0.22 1.077 51.2% -111 +71 -78 53.4% +0.27 5–9 (36%) 16–12 (57%) +1.37
29 2016 1729 141.4 -0.34 -0.34 0.955 49.2% -17 +71 40.7% -0.34 2–3 (40%) 2–7 (22%) -1.17
30 2017 1797 137.1 -0.74 -0.87 0.928 48.2% -65 +75 57.4% +0.23 5–2 (71%) 5–3 (63%) -0.32
31 2018 1747 152.6 +2.05 -1.29 1.007 50.3% -45 +120 -84 50.4% +0.08 8–13 (38%) 12–12 (50%) -1.16
32 2019 1710 139.9 +1.41 -1.47 1.000 50.0% -11 +88 50.0% -0.13 5–9 (36%) 17–9 (65%) +0.77
33 2020 1606 116.6 -1.03 -3.14 0.703 45.4% +35 +97 23.8% -1.52 0–4 (0%) 2–2 (50%) -0.19
34 2021 1520 93.3 -3.18 -4.11 0.578 42.6% 0.0% -3.00 +0.27
Career 1628 111.1 -0.99 -2.31 0.745 45.6% +44 +75 32.6% -1.20 3–3 (50%) 3–5 (38%) 99.5 -0.11 1939 146.2 +1.33 -1.16 0.989 49.8% -75 +92 -125 48.7% -0.10 44–71 (38%) 106–92 (54%) 97.3 +0.07

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.