Sam Querrey
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 8 | 9 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 4 | 7 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Sam Querrey holds a 2–1 lead over Gilles Muller in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Sam Querrey leads 2–0 on hard courts, while Gilles Muller leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Gilles Muller won the 2017 Queen's Club Championships quarterfinal 6-4 7-6(5).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Muller | 6-4 7-6(5) | Sam Querrey | Match data | Jun 24, 2017* | QF | Queen's Club Championships | ATP 500 | Grass |
| Sam Querrey | 6-4 6-3 | Gilles Muller | Match data | Mar 27, 2009* | R128 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Sam Querrey | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | Gilles Muller | Match data | Jan 16, 2009* | R16 | ASB Classic | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | #529 | #11 | 2,595 | 2,038 | 372 | 316 | 54.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| Gilles Muller | #966 | #21 | 1,930 | 2,076 | 203 | 202 | 50.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Gilles Muller | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2006 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #130 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 19–22 | 46.3% | #63 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #255 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2008 | 28–24 | 53.8% | #39 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #195 | 1,450 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2009 | 39–22 | 63.9% | #25 | 1,900 | 0 | 2 | 2004 | 10–8 | 55.6% | #69 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2010 | 35–21 | 62.5% | #18 | 1,872 | 0 | 6 | 2005 | 20–21 | 48.8% | #76 | 1,728 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2011 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #93 | 1,817 | 0 | 6 | 2006 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #105 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2012 | 37–24 | 60.7% | #22 | 2,005 | 0 | 7 | 2007 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #117 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2013 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #46 | 1,875 | 0 | 7 | 2008 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #95 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2014 | 26–20 | 56.5% | #35 | 1,896 | 0 | 7 | 2009 | 5–9 | 35.7% | #248 | 1,632 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2015 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #59 | 1,812 | 0 | 7 | 2010 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #134 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2016 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #31 | 1,797 | 0 | 8 | 2011 | 14–11 | 56.0% | #54 | 1,797 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2017 | 35–20 | 63.6% | #13 | 1,944 | 0 | 10 | 2012 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #67 | 1,839 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2018 | 21–22 | 48.8% | #51 | 1,823 | 0 | 10 | 2013 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #368 | 1,678 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2019 | 24–17 | 58.5% | #44 | 1,898 | 0 | 10 | 2014 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #47 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2020 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #53 | 1,818 | 0 | 10 | 2015 | 31–24 | 56.4% | #38 | 1,893 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2021 | 10–16 | 38.5% | #108 | 1,689 | 0 | 10 | 2016 | 35–24 | 59.3% | #34 | 1,968 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | 2022 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #329 | 1,644 | 0 | 10 | 2017 | 32–18 | 64.0% | #25 | 1,943 | 0 | 2 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #138 | 1,689 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Gilles Muller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2006 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 59.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 30 | 14 | 44 | 68.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2010 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 23 | 2011 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2012 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 63.6% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 60.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2014 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 63.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 56.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 13 | 5 | 18 | 72.2% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 250 | 210 | 460 | 54.3% | 44 | 57 | 101 | 43.6% | 78 | 47 | 125 | 62.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 137 | 131 | 268 | 51.1% | 19 | 30 | 49 | 38.8% | 45 | 36 | 81 | 55.6% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 684/688 of Sam Querrey's and 397/405 of Gilles Muller's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Gilles Muller | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2006 | 17/17 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 57.2% | 75.9% | 49.8% | 62.8% | 42.9% | 64.6% | 34.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 41/41 | 12.4 | 3.2 | 56.6% | 79.2% | 48.3% | 59.9% | 39.4% | 65.8% | 33.9% | 2002 | 1/1 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 60.4% | 77.6% | 38.6% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 62.2% | 34.3% |
| 20 | 2008 | 51/52 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 59.1% | 74.3% | 49.1% | 61.1% | 41.2% | 64.2% | 35.5% | 2003 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 49.2% | 56.7% | 67.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 62.3% | 40.3% |
| 21 | 2009 | 61/61 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 59.4% | 80.0% | 53.4% | 60.4% | 44.4% | 69.2% | 36.2% | 2004 | 18/18 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 61.1% | 70.3% | 53.4% | 48.8% | 53.1% | 63.5% | 36.9% |
| 22 | 2010 | 56/56 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 61.5% | 79.4% | 50.9% | 64.4% | 45.2% | 68.3% | 35.1% | 2005 | 41/41 | 9.2 | 3.6 | 60.8% | 73.4% | 50.7% | 64.0% | 42.8% | 64.5% | 31.5% |
| 23 | 2011 | 25/25 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 59.6% | 74.8% | 51.2% | 66.6% | 31.2% | 65.2% | 34.4% | 2006 | 31/31 | 9.1 | 3.8 | 61.0% | 72.5% | 48.9% | 64.2% | 32.8% | 63.0% | 32.9% |
| 24 | 2012 | 61/61 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 57.6% | 80.5% | 51.1% | 60.0% | 42.0% | 68.1% | 36.0% | 2007 | 5/5 | 15.6 | 3.6 | 66.8% | 72.1% | 50.4% | 56.1% | 41.8% | 64.9% | 33.6% |
| 25 | 2013 | 45/46 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 59.6% | 78.6% | 48.7% | 57.6% | 35.7% | 66.5% | 33.6% | 2008 | 11/11 | 19.4 | 4.0 | 61.7% | 77.1% | 48.6% | 69.2% | 32.8% | 66.0% | 28.3% |
| 26 | 2014 | 45/46 | 14.4 | 2.8 | 60.5% | 79.4% | 51.9% | 73.7% | 41.8% | 68.7% | 33.8% | 2009 | 13/14 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 60.5% | 74.5% | 51.2% | 57.7% | 29.7% | 65.5% | 30.0% |
| 27 | 2015 | 44/44 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 59.5% | 78.7% | 54.4% | 64.0% | 37.1% | 68.9% | 33.7% | 2010 | 4/4 | 17.3 | 3.3 | 64.5% | 81.3% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 16.8% | 72.8% | 26.6% |
| 28 | 2016 | 51/51 | 13.1 | 3.1 | 58.6% | 79.9% | 52.3% | 59.4% | 39.6% | 68.5% | 33.4% | 2011 | 25/25 | 15.5 | 3.1 | 60.2% | 80.0% | 49.9% | 63.1% | 42.9% | 68.4% | 29.4% |
| 29 | 2017 | 55/55 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 57.1% | 79.8% | 51.8% | 62.5% | 49.5% | 67.9% | 37.0% | 2012 | 40/42 | 13.5 | 3.1 | 62.1% | 81.2% | 47.5% | 64.0% | 36.9% | 68.6% | 30.8% |
| 30 | 2018 | 43/43 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 58.2% | 81.9% | 51.7% | 60.0% | 41.2% | 69.3% | 34.2% | 2013 | 10/10 | 11.2 | 3.5 | 59.1% | 73.6% | 45.8% | 58.0% | 33.2% | 62.3% | 27.8% |
| 31 | 2019 | 41/41 | 16.8 | 4.0 | 62.1% | 81.2% | 49.4% | 60.5% | 33.2% | 69.1% | 33.8% | 2014 | 10/10 | 16.8 | 4.0 | 62.0% | 76.4% | 49.0% | 49.3% | 24.9% | 66.4% | 28.0% |
| 32 | 2020 | 9/9 | 16.8 | 3.6 | 60.3% | 78.2% | 50.8% | 33.4% | 31.7% | 67.5% | 31.1% | 2015 | 55/55 | 13.9 | 3.7 | 60.6% | 79.6% | 50.8% | 69.0% | 39.4% | 68.4% | 32.2% |
| 33 | 2021 | 25/26 | 15.2 | 5.2 | 56.8% | 81.9% | 47.7% | 52.4% | 33.2% | 67.3% | 30.3% | 2016 | 56/59 | 15.3 | 3.6 | 60.8% | 82.1% | 53.2% | 61.4% | 37.0% | 70.6% | 32.6% |
| 34 | 2022 | 14/14 | 12.4 | 4.7 | 58.3% | 78.6% | 46.1% | 56.3% | 26.6% | 64.8% | 29.4% | 2017 | 48/50 | 14.7 | 3.9 | 63.0% | 80.1% | 52.7% | 70.9% | 43.0% | 69.6% | 32.7% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 28/28 | 15.0 | 4.8 | 61.4% | 78.3% | 47.3% | 58.5% | 28.4% | 66.2% | 31.1% |
| Career | — | 684/688 | 12.9 | 3.5 | 59.0% | 79.2% | 50.9% | 61.3% | 40.2% | 67.6% | 34.5% | — | 397/405 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 61.3% | 77.9% | 50.6% | 63.2% | 37.8% | 67.3% | 31.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Gilles Muller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2005 | 1490 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2006 | 1542 | 124.2 | +1.62 | -2.01 | 0.962 | 49.2% | -13 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.31 | 1–7 (13%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 1637 | 141.5 | +2.16 | -1.29 | 0.990 | 50.0% | +50 | -158 | — | 47.6% | -0.08 | 6–8 (43%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | +0.09 | 2002 | 1488 | 100.0 | -3.28 | -2.21 | 0.908 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 20 | 2008 | 1779 | 145.5 | +1.02 | -0.70 | 0.993 | 50.1% | +29 | -209 | -254 | 51.5% | +0.04 | 11–8 (58%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +0.64 | 2003 | 1451 | 96.0 | +2.20 | -4.69 | 1.068 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 |
| 21 | 2009 | 1900 | 149.0 | +4.79 | +0.01 | 1.176 | 52.3% | +27 | -361 | -223 | 62.0% | +0.61 | 8–11 (42%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | +1.27 | 2004 | 1600 | 126.5 | +0.44 | -0.24 | 1.013 | 50.1% | +38 | — | — | 44.2% | -0.09 | 7–1 (88%) | 1–6 (14%) | — | +0.52 |
| 22 | 2010 | 1873 | 152.2 | +3.95 | -0.55 | 1.108 | 51.9% | +5 | -250 | +9 | 58.4% | +0.58 | 13–11 (54%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | +2.65 | 2005 | 1728 | 137.8 | +2.01 | -3.76 | 0.888 | 48.6% | -9 | -178 | -152 | 44.8% | -0.60 | 6–5 (55%) | 13–6 (68%) | — | -2.15 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1817 | 141.7 | +1.37 | -1.06 | 0.989 | 49.9% | +19 | -173 | +81 | 46.7% | -0.10 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +0.50 | 2006 | 1535 | 118.4 | -0.34 | -3.26 | 0.890 | 48.8% | +78 | -6 | -43 | 36.1% | -0.67 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | +1.32 |
| 24 | 2012 | 2006 | 157.4 | +4.09 | +0.39 | 1.129 | 52.1% | +3 | -305 | -92 | 57.8% | +0.40 | 12–10 (55%) | 20–13 (61%) | — | -0.61 | 2007 | 1578 | 104.7 | +1.65 | -2.99 | 0.958 | 49.5% | -32 | — | — | 30.8% | -0.77 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1875 | 153.6 | +2.58 | -2.07 | 1.003 | 50.0% | +71 | -164 | -51 | 50.0% | -0.07 | 9–8 (53%) | 15–15 (50%) | — | +0.18 | 2008 | 1673 | 122.4 | +2.48 | -2.87 | 0.833 | 48.5% | +20 | — | — | 45.7% | -0.34 | 2–2 (50%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +0.16 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1896 | 144.5 | +3.69 | -2.25 | 1.080 | 51.0% | +17 | -178 | -23 | 56.4% | +0.33 | 6–9 (40%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | +0.27 | 2009 | 1632 | 120.3 | +1.24 | -3.51 | 0.868 | 48.1% | +68 | — | -102 | 40.0% | -0.63 | 1–2 (33%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | +0.29 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1812 | 152.4 | +3.52 | -1.09 | 1.082 | 51.0% | -39 | -68 | +110 | 46.7% | -0.02 | 7–9 (44%) | 13–18 (42%) | — | -2.68 | 2010 | 1610 | 114.3 | -1.03 | -2.96 | 0.979 | 49.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.10 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.27 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1797 | 152.8 | +4.13 | -1.97 | 1.060 | 50.9% | -38 | -84 | +223 | 56.0% | +0.27 | 8–9 (47%) | 18–16 (53%) | — | +1.80 | 2011 | 1798 | 145.1 | +4.00 | -3.93 | 0.931 | 49.6% | 0 | — | -131 | 55.4% | -0.09 | 2–5 (29%) | 16–11 (59%) | — | -0.32 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1945 | 161.8 | +4.11 | +1.06 | 1.153 | 52.3% | -43 | -192 | +131 | 59.1% | +0.70 | 11–6 (65%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | +1.92 | 2012 | 1840 | 148.8 | +4.06 | -4.34 | 0.979 | 49.8% | +31 | -246 | -188 | 46.8% | -0.15 | 10–7 (59%) | 16–17 (48%) | — | -1.66 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1823 | 152.3 | +4.08 | -0.93 | 1.114 | 51.7% | -5 | -127 | +252 | 54.1% | +0.58 | 6–11 (35%) | 9–20 (31%) | — | +1.23 | 2013 | 1678 | 116.7 | +0.08 | -5.24 | 0.738 | 45.9% | +82 | -165 | — | 26.1% | -1.22 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.20 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1898 | 146.9 | +4.59 | -1.49 | 1.095 | 51.3% | -82 | -158 | +201 | 55.6% | +0.20 | 5–5 (50%) | 18–15 (55%) | — | -0.90 | 2014 | 1738 | 140.5 | +1.86 | -1.97 | 0.832 | 47.2% | +17 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.71 | 1–2 (33%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.77 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1818 | 128.8 | +2.33 | -0.47 | 0.956 | 48.3% | -33 | — | — | 37.0% | -0.67 | 1–1 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.60 | 2015 | 1894 | 162.5 | +4.09 | -2.33 | 1.019 | 50.8% | -10 | -311 | -37 | 53.9% | +0.26 | 11–8 (58%) | 27–18 (60%) | — | -1.33 |
| 33 | 2021 | 1690 | 124.0 | +2.41 | -3.84 | 0.926 | 48.7% | -54 | — | +303 | 39.1% | -0.53 | 3–5 (38%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -0.24 | 2016 | 1968 | 159.7 | +6.13 | -2.52 | 1.108 | 51.4% | -18 | — | -20 | 55.2% | +0.31 | 10–8 (56%) | 24–21 (53%) | — | -1.98 |
| 34 | 2022 | 1645 | 117.4 | -0.20 | -3.77 | 0.835 | 47.4% | -72 | — | +250 | 28.6% | -0.97 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.03 | 2017 | 1943 | 156.0 | +4.71 | -2.01 | 1.074 | 51.2% | -84 | -284 | +133 | 59.7% | +0.47 | 9–4 (69%) | 19–10 (66%) | — | -0.32 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1689 | 131.0 | +1.83 | -3.86 | 0.921 | 48.7% | +16 | -65 | +271 | 39.0% | -0.55 | 3–6 (33%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | +1.28 |
| Career | — | 2039 | 155.6 | +3.33 | -1.02 | 1.064 | 51.0% | 0 | -181 | +77 | 53.2% | +0.22 | 112–123 (48%) | 184–198 (48%) | 96.0 | +0.81 | — | 2076 | 149.8 | +3.16 | -2.99 | 0.969 | 49.8% | +3 | -180 | -5 | 48.3% | -0.13 | 65–58 (53%) | 152–124 (55%) | 106.3 | -1.18 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 8 | 9 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 4 | 7 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 4 | 3 | 7 | Mar 24, 2018 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 4 | 2 | 6 | Feb 9, 2018 | H2H |
| John Isner | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 29, 2017 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 11, 2017 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 11, 2017 | H2H |