Sam Querrey
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 8 | 9 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 4 | 7 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Sam Querrey and Jo-Wilfried Tsonga are tied 4–4 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 8 main-draw meetings, Sam Querrey leads 3–2 on hard courts, while they are tied 1–1 on grass. Most recently, Sam Querrey won the 2018 Vienna Open first round 6-3 3-6 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Match data | Oct 25, 2018* | R32 | Vienna Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Sam Querrey | 6-1 3-6 6-4 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Match data | Aug 10, 2017* | R32 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Sam Querrey | 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) 1-6 7-5 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Match data | Jul 9, 2017* | R32 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-3 6-4 | Sam Querrey | Match data | Mar 15, 2016* | R32 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 7-6(6) 6-0 | Sam Querrey | Match data | May 12, 2015* | R64 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 4-6 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-3 14-12 | Sam Querrey | Match data | Jun 26, 2014* | R64 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Sam Querrey | 7-6(5) 6-2 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Match data | Nov 4, 2011* | R16 | Valencia | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 7-6(7) 6-1 | Sam Querrey | Match data | Oct 13, 2010* | R32 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | #529 | #11 | 2,595 | 2,038 | 372 | 316 | 54.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | #297 | #5 | 5,230 | 2,200 | 449 | 230 | 66.1% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 18 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2006 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #130 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 19–22 | 46.3% | #63 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #163 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2008 | 28–24 | 53.8% | #39 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 | 2005 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #338 | 1,547 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2009 | 39–22 | 63.9% | #25 | 1,900 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 35–21 | 62.5% | #18 | 1,872 | 0 | 6 | 2007 | 14–10 | 58.3% | #43 | 1,771 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2011 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #93 | 1,817 | 0 | 6 | 2008 | 33–15 | 68.8% | #6 | 2,005 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2012 | 37–24 | 60.7% | #22 | 2,005 | 0 | 7 | 2009 | 48–20 | 70.6% | #10 | 1,977 | 0 | 5 |
| 25 | 2013 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #46 | 1,875 | 0 | 7 | 2010 | 30–15 | 66.7% | #13 | 1,975 | 0 | 5 |
| 26 | 2014 | 26–20 | 56.5% | #35 | 1,896 | 0 | 7 | 2011 | 56–23 | 70.9% | #6 | 2,139 | 0 | 7 |
| 27 | 2015 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #59 | 1,812 | 0 | 7 | 2012 | 54–24 | 69.2% | #8 | 2,053 | 0 | 9 |
| 28 | 2016 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #31 | 1,797 | 0 | 8 | 2013 | 36–16 | 69.2% | #10 | 2,052 | 0 | 10 |
| 29 | 2017 | 35–20 | 63.6% | #13 | 1,944 | 0 | 10 | 2014 | 34–17 | 66.7% | #12 | 2,067 | 0 | 11 |
| 30 | 2018 | 21–22 | 48.8% | #51 | 1,823 | 0 | 10 | 2015 | 32–15 | 68.1% | #10 | 2,088 | 0 | 12 |
| 31 | 2019 | 24–17 | 58.5% | #44 | 1,898 | 0 | 10 | 2016 | 35–16 | 68.6% | #12 | 2,132 | 0 | 12 |
| 32 | 2020 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #53 | 1,818 | 0 | 10 | 2017 | 35–15 | 70.0% | #15 | 2,018 | 0 | 16 |
| 33 | 2021 | 10–16 | 38.5% | #108 | 1,689 | 0 | 10 | 2018 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #239 | 1,930 | 0 | 16 |
| 34 | 2022 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #329 | 1,644 | 0 | 10 | 2019 | 32–18 | 64.0% | #29 | 1,971 | 0 | 18 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #62 | 1,911 | 0 | 18 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–8 | 11.1% | #263 | 1,741 | 0 | 18 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #297 | 1,685 | 0 | 18 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2006 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2004 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 20 | 2008 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 59.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 30 | 14 | 44 | 68.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 23 | 2011 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 24 | 2012 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 63.6% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 41 | 15 | 56 | 73.2% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 60.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 40 | 15 | 55 | 72.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 36 | 16 | 52 | 69.2% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 63.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 66.7% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 24 | 10 | 34 | 70.6% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 27 | 10 | 37 | 73.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 250 | 210 | 460 | 54.3% | 44 | 57 | 101 | 43.6% | 78 | 47 | 125 | 62.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 313 | 149 | 462 | 67.7% | 77 | 54 | 131 | 58.8% | 52 | 24 | 76 | 68.4% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 684/688 of Sam Querrey's and 664/679 of Jo-Wilfried Tsonga's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2006 | 17/17 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 57.2% | 75.9% | 49.8% | 62.8% | 42.9% | 64.6% | 34.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 41/41 | 12.4 | 3.2 | 56.6% | 79.2% | 48.3% | 59.9% | 39.4% | 65.8% | 33.9% | 2004 | 4/4 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 61.4% | 76.4% | 39.6% | 67.9% | 56.0% | 61.9% | 33.4% |
| 20 | 2008 | 51/52 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 59.1% | 74.3% | 49.1% | 61.1% | 41.2% | 64.2% | 35.5% | 2005 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 52.9% | 51.1% | 60.0% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 55.3% | 29.3% |
| 21 | 2009 | 61/61 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 59.4% | 80.0% | 53.4% | 60.4% | 44.4% | 69.2% | 36.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 56/56 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 61.5% | 79.4% | 50.9% | 64.4% | 45.2% | 68.3% | 35.1% | 2007 | 24/24 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 65.0% | 75.9% | 52.5% | 55.3% | 39.9% | 67.7% | 34.9% |
| 23 | 2011 | 25/25 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 59.6% | 74.8% | 51.2% | 66.6% | 31.2% | 65.2% | 34.4% | 2008 | 47/48 | 10.6 | 2.2 | 64.2% | 77.4% | 52.1% | 63.0% | 43.4% | 68.2% | 36.8% |
| 24 | 2012 | 61/61 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 57.6% | 80.5% | 51.1% | 60.0% | 42.0% | 68.1% | 36.0% | 2009 | 66/68 | 10.4 | 2.3 | 63.4% | 81.1% | 55.0% | 67.0% | 40.1% | 71.6% | 36.2% |
| 25 | 2013 | 45/46 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 59.6% | 78.6% | 48.7% | 57.6% | 35.7% | 66.5% | 33.6% | 2010 | 45/45 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 61.8% | 75.4% | 51.9% | 65.5% | 47.6% | 66.3% | 36.4% |
| 26 | 2014 | 45/46 | 14.4 | 2.8 | 60.5% | 79.4% | 51.9% | 73.7% | 41.8% | 68.7% | 33.8% | 2011 | 77/79 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 61.8% | 78.8% | 52.6% | 63.1% | 50.0% | 69.0% | 36.0% |
| 27 | 2015 | 44/44 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 59.5% | 78.7% | 54.4% | 64.0% | 37.1% | 68.9% | 33.7% | 2012 | 72/78 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 62.1% | 76.3% | 53.4% | 68.4% | 46.9% | 67.6% | 38.3% |
| 28 | 2016 | 51/51 | 13.1 | 3.1 | 58.6% | 79.9% | 52.3% | 59.4% | 39.6% | 68.5% | 33.4% | 2013 | 52/52 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 62.9% | 76.1% | 54.3% | 64.8% | 45.2% | 68.0% | 36.4% |
| 29 | 2017 | 55/55 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 57.1% | 79.8% | 51.8% | 62.5% | 49.5% | 67.9% | 37.0% | 2014 | 50/51 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 61.3% | 77.1% | 54.5% | 64.6% | 38.2% | 68.4% | 34.4% |
| 30 | 2018 | 43/43 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 58.2% | 81.9% | 51.7% | 60.0% | 41.2% | 69.3% | 34.2% | 2015 | 47/47 | 10.6 | 2.8 | 62.0% | 78.7% | 54.1% | 60.5% | 46.6% | 69.6% | 36.7% |
| 31 | 2019 | 41/41 | 16.8 | 4.0 | 62.1% | 81.2% | 49.4% | 60.5% | 33.2% | 69.1% | 33.8% | 2016 | 49/51 | 9.1 | 3.3 | 60.0% | 78.4% | 52.0% | 69.1% | 40.6% | 67.7% | 35.9% |
| 32 | 2020 | 9/9 | 16.8 | 3.6 | 60.3% | 78.2% | 50.8% | 33.4% | 31.7% | 67.5% | 31.1% | 2017 | 49/50 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 60.9% | 81.0% | 54.4% | 60.1% | 42.1% | 70.5% | 38.6% |
| 33 | 2021 | 25/26 | 15.2 | 5.2 | 56.8% | 81.9% | 47.7% | 52.4% | 33.2% | 67.3% | 30.3% | 2018 | 11/11 | 12.5 | 3.3 | 61.4% | 79.0% | 56.9% | 70.6% | 24.8% | 70.3% | 30.7% |
| 34 | 2022 | 14/14 | 12.4 | 4.7 | 58.3% | 78.6% | 46.1% | 56.3% | 26.6% | 64.8% | 29.4% | 2019 | 50/50 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 61.0% | 80.1% | 53.0% | 69.2% | 44.5% | 69.4% | 34.8% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 68.7% | 73.3% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 63.7% | 23.8% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9/9 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 56.9% | 67.1% | 48.3% | 51.6% | 38.3% | 59.1% | 27.0% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 9/9 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 57.3% | 76.8% | 49.1% | 67.6% | 30.1% | 64.9% | 29.3% |
| Career | — | 684/688 | 12.9 | 3.5 | 59.0% | 79.2% | 50.9% | 61.3% | 40.2% | 67.6% | 34.5% | — | 664/679 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 62.0% | 77.9% | 53.2% | 64.6% | 43.5% | 68.5% | 36.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2005 | 1490 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2006 | 1542 | 124.2 | +1.62 | -2.01 | 0.962 | 49.2% | -13 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.31 | 1–7 (13%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.03 | 2003 | 1503 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 1637 | 141.5 | +2.16 | -1.29 | 0.990 | 50.0% | +50 | -158 | — | 47.6% | -0.08 | 6–8 (43%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | +0.09 | 2004 | 1550 | 114.5 | +1.00 | +1.73 | 0.877 | 48.5% | +13 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.44 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.33 |
| 20 | 2008 | 1779 | 145.5 | +1.02 | -0.70 | 0.993 | 50.1% | +29 | -209 | -254 | 51.5% | +0.04 | 11–8 (58%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +0.64 | 2005 | 1547 | 104.1 | -1.25 | +9.24 | 0.655 | 42.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.26 |
| 21 | 2009 | 1900 | 149.0 | +4.79 | +0.01 | 1.176 | 52.3% | +27 | -361 | -223 | 62.0% | +0.61 | 8–11 (42%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | +1.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 1873 | 152.2 | +3.95 | -0.55 | 1.108 | 51.9% | +5 | -250 | +9 | 58.4% | +0.58 | 13–11 (54%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | +2.65 | 2007 | 1772 | 144.4 | +3.90 | -0.24 | 1.081 | 50.9% | -58 | — | -24 | 55.7% | +0.10 | 3–2 (60%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | -1.05 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1817 | 141.7 | +1.37 | -1.06 | 0.989 | 49.9% | +19 | -173 | +81 | 46.7% | -0.10 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +0.50 | 2008 | 2006 | 161.2 | +5.43 | +1.33 | 1.158 | 52.2% | +22 | -410 | — | 63.7% | +0.73 | 13–4 (76%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | -0.72 |
| 24 | 2012 | 2006 | 157.4 | +4.09 | +0.39 | 1.129 | 52.1% | +3 | -305 | -92 | 57.8% | +0.40 | 12–10 (55%) | 20–13 (61%) | — | -0.61 | 2009 | 1978 | 161.9 | +7.06 | +0.12 | 1.272 | 53.4% | +50 | -261 | -189 | 67.9% | +1.07 | 9–5 (64%) | 25–16 (61%) | — | +3.38 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1875 | 153.6 | +2.58 | -2.07 | 1.003 | 50.0% | +71 | -164 | -51 | 50.0% | -0.07 | 9–8 (53%) | 15–15 (50%) | — | +0.18 | 2010 | 1976 | 159.1 | +3.23 | +0.88 | 1.081 | 51.3% | +46 | -156 | -89 | 64.2% | +0.84 | 7–6 (54%) | 10–10 (50%) | — | +0.91 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1896 | 144.5 | +3.69 | -2.25 | 1.080 | 51.0% | +17 | -178 | -23 | 56.4% | +0.33 | 6–9 (40%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | +0.27 | 2011 | 2139 | 168.0 | +6.19 | +0.63 | 1.160 | 52.5% | -5 | -258 | -33 | 65.7% | +0.85 | 16–10 (62%) | 25–17 (60%) | — | -1.73 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1812 | 152.4 | +3.52 | -1.09 | 1.082 | 51.0% | -39 | -68 | +110 | 46.7% | -0.02 | 7–9 (44%) | 13–18 (42%) | — | -2.68 | 2012 | 2054 | 168.8 | +4.94 | +2.40 | 1.183 | 53.0% | +1 | -53 | +149 | 65.8% | +0.91 | 8–10 (44%) | 22–15 (59%) | — | +0.31 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1797 | 152.8 | +4.13 | -1.97 | 1.060 | 50.9% | -38 | -84 | +223 | 56.0% | +0.27 | 8–9 (47%) | 18–16 (53%) | — | +1.80 | 2013 | 2053 | 170.3 | +4.97 | +0.63 | 1.138 | 52.4% | +12 | +71 | +87 | 66.7% | +0.99 | 11–5 (69%) | 17–13 (57%) | — | +0.31 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1945 | 161.8 | +4.11 | +1.06 | 1.153 | 52.3% | -43 | -192 | +131 | 59.1% | +0.70 | 11–6 (65%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | +1.92 | 2014 | 2068 | 165.6 | +4.80 | -0.59 | 1.088 | 51.4% | -19 | +63 | +90 | 61.7% | +0.65 | 10–4 (71%) | 18–8 (69%) | — | -0.68 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1823 | 152.3 | +4.08 | -0.93 | 1.114 | 51.7% | -5 | -127 | +252 | 54.1% | +0.58 | 6–11 (35%) | 9–20 (31%) | — | +1.23 | 2015 | 2089 | 165.4 | +4.96 | +1.31 | 1.210 | 52.6% | +5 | +64 | +46 | 62.4% | +0.81 | 14–5 (74%) | 11–15 (42%) | — | +1.34 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1898 | 146.9 | +4.59 | -1.49 | 1.095 | 51.3% | -82 | -158 | +201 | 55.6% | +0.20 | 5–5 (50%) | 18–15 (55%) | — | -0.90 | 2016 | 2132 | 166.6 | +3.93 | +0.99 | 1.114 | 52.0% | +5 | -75 | +62 | 66.4% | +0.87 | 8–4 (67%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | +1.05 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1818 | 128.8 | +2.33 | -0.47 | 0.956 | 48.3% | -33 | — | — | 37.0% | -0.67 | 1–1 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.60 | 2017 | 2019 | 164.7 | +5.53 | +2.66 | 1.311 | 53.7% | +50 | -4 | +72 | 66.2% | +1.15 | 9–7 (56%) | 15–13 (54%) | — | +1.14 |
| 33 | 2021 | 1690 | 124.0 | +2.41 | -3.84 | 0.926 | 48.7% | -54 | — | +303 | 39.1% | -0.53 | 3–5 (38%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -0.24 | 2018 | 1930 | 138.3 | +2.62 | -1.46 | 1.033 | 50.5% | +30 | — | — | 53.1% | +0.06 | 3–4 (43%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.31 |
| 34 | 2022 | 1645 | 117.4 | -0.20 | -3.77 | 0.835 | 47.4% | -72 | — | +250 | 28.6% | -0.97 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.03 | 2019 | 1972 | 159.1 | +4.86 | -0.58 | 1.138 | 51.9% | +1 | -22 | +124 | 61.2% | +0.55 | 8–6 (57%) | 21–8 (72%) | — | -2.97 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1911 | 101.6 | -0.39 | -2.28 | 0.657 | 42.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.03 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1741 | 102.6 | -2.79 | -6.03 | 0.659 | 44.4% | +103 | +113 | — | 22.7% | -1.64 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1686 | 128.9 | +0.39 | -2.13 | 0.835 | 47.6% | +113 | +114 | — | 28.6% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.50 |
| Career | — | 2039 | 155.6 | +3.33 | -1.02 | 1.064 | 51.0% | 0 | -181 | +77 | 53.2% | +0.22 | 112–123 (48%) | 184–198 (48%) | 96.0 | +0.81 | — | 2200 | 169.4 | +4.88 | +0.70 | 1.145 | 52.1% | +15 | -62 | +34 | 63.1% | +0.75 | 121–74 (62%) | 215–158 (58%) | 107.0 | -0.04 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 8 | 9 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 4 | 7 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 7 | 17 | 24 | Jan 17, 2019 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 7 | 12 | 19 | Jun 21, 2019 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 10 | 5 | 15 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 13 | 15 | Oct 30, 2016 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 6 | 8 | 14 | May 28, 2017 | H2H |