Sam Querrey
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 8 | 9 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 4 | 7 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Sam Querrey holds a 3–2 lead over Marcos Baghdatis in their ATP head-to-head. Across 5 main-draw meetings, Sam Querrey leads 3–1 on hard courts, while Marcos Baghdatis leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Marcos Baghdatis won the 2016 Eastbourne Open third round 1-6 7-6(8) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Baghdatis | 1-6 7-6(8) 6-4 | Sam Querrey | Match data | Jun 23, 2016* | R16 | Eastbourne Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 7-6(2) 6-1 | Sam Querrey | Match data | Oct 22, 2015* | R32 | Stockholm Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Sam Querrey | 6-1 6-2 | Marcos Baghdatis | Match data | Feb 20, 2009* | R16 | Memphis | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Sam Querrey | 6-3 5-7 7-6(5) | Marcos Baghdatis | Match data | Feb 12, 2009* | R32 | San Jose | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Sam Querrey | 7-5 6-7(5) 3-2 (ret.) | Marcos Baghdatis | Match data | Oct 28, 2008* | R64 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | #529 | #11 | 2,595 | 2,038 | 372 | 316 | 54.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| Marcos Baghdatis | #179 | #8 | 2,111 | 1,952 | 327 | 274 | 54.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Marcos Baghdatis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2006 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #130 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 19–22 | 46.3% | #63 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #159 | 1,576 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2008 | 28–24 | 53.8% | #39 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 | 2005 | 11–12 | 47.8% | #55 | 1,699 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2009 | 39–22 | 63.9% | #25 | 1,900 | 0 | 2 | 2006 | 33–20 | 62.3% | #12 | 1,842 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2010 | 35–21 | 62.5% | #18 | 1,872 | 0 | 6 | 2007 | 44–22 | 66.7% | #16 | 1,938 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2011 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #93 | 1,817 | 0 | 6 | 2008 | 12–12 | 50.0% | #98 | 1,814 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2012 | 37–24 | 60.7% | #22 | 2,005 | 0 | 7 | 2009 | 18–16 | 52.9% | #42 | 1,784 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2013 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #46 | 1,875 | 0 | 7 | 2010 | 41–27 | 60.3% | #20 | 1,851 | 0 | 4 |
| 26 | 2014 | 26–20 | 56.5% | #35 | 1,896 | 0 | 7 | 2011 | 26–27 | 49.1% | #44 | 1,844 | 0 | 4 |
| 27 | 2015 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #59 | 1,812 | 0 | 7 | 2012 | 33–25 | 56.9% | #36 | 1,908 | 0 | 4 |
| 28 | 2016 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #31 | 1,797 | 0 | 8 | 2013 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #87 | 1,806 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | 2017 | 35–20 | 63.6% | #13 | 1,944 | 0 | 10 | 2014 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #85 | 1,704 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | 2018 | 21–22 | 48.8% | #51 | 1,823 | 0 | 10 | 2015 | 26–19 | 57.8% | #46 | 1,870 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | 2019 | 24–17 | 58.5% | #44 | 1,898 | 0 | 10 | 2016 | 26–23 | 53.1% | #36 | 1,884 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | 2020 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #53 | 1,818 | 0 | 10 | 2017 | 18–16 | 52.9% | #102 | 1,839 | 0 | 4 |
| 33 | 2021 | 10–16 | 38.5% | #108 | 1,689 | 0 | 10 | 2018 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #124 | 1,728 | 0 | 4 |
| 34 | 2022 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #329 | 1,644 | 0 | 10 | 2019 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #179 | 1,743 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Marcos Baghdatis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2006 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2004 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 59.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2005 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 21 | 2009 | 30 | 14 | 44 | 68.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2010 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 60.5% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% |
| 23 | 2011 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 63.6% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 60.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 33 | 18 | 51 | 64.7% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 60.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 63.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 250 | 210 | 460 | 54.3% | 44 | 57 | 101 | 43.6% | 78 | 47 | 125 | 62.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 233 | 182 | 415 | 56.1% | 30 | 50 | 80 | 37.5% | 55 | 40 | 95 | 57.9% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 684/688 of Sam Querrey's and 594/601 of Marcos Baghdatis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Marcos Baghdatis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2006 | 17/17 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 57.2% | 75.9% | 49.8% | 62.8% | 42.9% | 64.6% | 34.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 41/41 | 12.4 | 3.2 | 56.6% | 79.2% | 48.3% | 59.9% | 39.4% | 65.8% | 33.9% | 2004 | 2/4 | 11.5 | 7.5 | 51.4% | 71.0% | 41.1% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 56.3% | 38.1% |
| 20 | 2008 | 51/52 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 59.1% | 74.3% | 49.1% | 61.1% | 41.2% | 64.2% | 35.5% | 2005 | 23/23 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 56.7% | 73.2% | 52.6% | 55.8% | 51.8% | 64.3% | 37.5% |
| 21 | 2009 | 61/61 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 59.4% | 80.0% | 53.4% | 60.4% | 44.4% | 69.2% | 36.2% | 2006 | 53/53 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 52.5% | 74.5% | 50.5% | 54.0% | 44.4% | 62.8% | 40.2% |
| 22 | 2010 | 56/56 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 61.5% | 79.4% | 50.9% | 64.4% | 45.2% | 68.3% | 35.1% | 2007 | 66/66 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 52.6% | 75.1% | 54.2% | 61.3% | 46.5% | 65.0% | 39.2% |
| 23 | 2011 | 25/25 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 59.6% | 74.8% | 51.2% | 66.6% | 31.2% | 65.2% | 34.4% | 2008 | 24/24 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 54.0% | 77.5% | 53.3% | 57.0% | 35.8% | 66.3% | 35.2% |
| 24 | 2012 | 61/61 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 57.6% | 80.5% | 51.1% | 60.0% | 42.0% | 68.1% | 36.0% | 2009 | 33/34 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 52.8% | 75.2% | 51.2% | 56.2% | 43.9% | 63.7% | 39.4% |
| 25 | 2013 | 45/46 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 59.6% | 78.6% | 48.7% | 57.6% | 35.7% | 66.5% | 33.6% | 2010 | 68/68 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 51.3% | 75.9% | 52.1% | 57.6% | 43.5% | 64.5% | 38.6% |
| 26 | 2014 | 45/46 | 14.4 | 2.8 | 60.5% | 79.4% | 51.9% | 73.7% | 41.8% | 68.7% | 33.8% | 2011 | 53/53 | 7.5 | 2.9 | 51.3% | 76.4% | 51.0% | 59.2% | 46.0% | 63.9% | 36.7% |
| 27 | 2015 | 44/44 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 59.5% | 78.7% | 54.4% | 64.0% | 37.1% | 68.9% | 33.7% | 2012 | 55/58 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 54.7% | 73.6% | 52.4% | 54.6% | 43.1% | 64.2% | 37.9% |
| 28 | 2016 | 51/51 | 13.1 | 3.1 | 58.6% | 79.9% | 52.3% | 59.4% | 39.6% | 68.5% | 33.4% | 2013 | 36/36 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 53.0% | 75.3% | 51.9% | 64.0% | 39.1% | 64.1% | 34.4% |
| 29 | 2017 | 55/55 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 57.1% | 79.8% | 51.8% | 62.5% | 49.5% | 67.9% | 37.0% | 2014 | 18/18 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 52.0% | 74.5% | 50.3% | 45.3% | 45.3% | 63.0% | 35.2% |
| 30 | 2018 | 43/43 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 58.2% | 81.9% | 51.7% | 60.0% | 41.2% | 69.3% | 34.2% | 2015 | 45/45 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 54.5% | 74.1% | 51.1% | 58.0% | 45.4% | 63.6% | 37.6% |
| 31 | 2019 | 41/41 | 16.8 | 4.0 | 62.1% | 81.2% | 49.4% | 60.5% | 33.2% | 69.1% | 33.8% | 2016 | 49/49 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 52.3% | 73.9% | 53.6% | 58.4% | 43.5% | 64.0% | 36.9% |
| 32 | 2020 | 9/9 | 16.8 | 3.6 | 60.3% | 78.2% | 50.8% | 33.4% | 31.7% | 67.5% | 31.1% | 2017 | 34/34 | 7.6 | 3.5 | 52.0% | 76.6% | 49.9% | 62.7% | 39.9% | 64.1% | 36.3% |
| 33 | 2021 | 25/26 | 15.2 | 5.2 | 56.8% | 81.9% | 47.7% | 52.4% | 33.2% | 67.3% | 30.3% | 2018 | 28/29 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 56.0% | 74.9% | 50.9% | 56.9% | 37.7% | 64.0% | 38.1% |
| 34 | 2022 | 14/14 | 12.4 | 4.7 | 58.3% | 78.6% | 46.1% | 56.3% | 26.6% | 64.8% | 29.4% | 2019 | 7/7 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 55.2% | 77.5% | 46.0% | 56.1% | 43.2% | 63.4% | 37.0% |
| Career | — | 684/688 | 12.9 | 3.5 | 59.0% | 79.2% | 50.9% | 61.3% | 40.2% | 67.6% | 34.5% | — | 594/601 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 53.0% | 75.0% | 51.8% | 57.6% | 43.6% | 64.1% | 37.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Marcos Baghdatis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2005 | 1490 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2006 | 1542 | 124.2 | +1.62 | -2.01 | 0.962 | 49.2% | -13 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.31 | 1–7 (13%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.03 | 2003 | 1485 | 100.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 1637 | 141.5 | +2.16 | -1.29 | 0.990 | 50.0% | +50 | -158 | — | 47.6% | -0.08 | 6–8 (43%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | +0.09 | 2004 | 1576 | 118.7 | -0.69 | +1.61 | 0.871 | 47.4% | +16 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.09 |
| 20 | 2008 | 1779 | 145.5 | +1.02 | -0.70 | 0.993 | 50.1% | +29 | -209 | -254 | 51.5% | +0.04 | 11–8 (58%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +0.64 | 2005 | 1700 | 138.3 | +1.75 | +0.83 | 1.048 | 50.7% | +36 | — | — | 49.3% | +0.13 | 4–5 (44%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -0.74 |
| 21 | 2009 | 1900 | 149.0 | +4.79 | +0.01 | 1.176 | 52.3% | +27 | -361 | -223 | 62.0% | +0.61 | 8–11 (42%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | +1.27 | 2006 | 1843 | 151.4 | +0.96 | +3.30 | 1.081 | 51.5% | +9 | -291 | -70 | 59.3% | +0.45 | 11–9 (55%) | 17–7 (71%) | — | -1.44 |
| 22 | 2010 | 1873 | 152.2 | +3.95 | -0.55 | 1.108 | 51.9% | +5 | -250 | +9 | 58.4% | +0.58 | 13–11 (54%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | +2.65 | 2007 | 1938 | 150.2 | +2.29 | +2.86 | 1.121 | 52.1% | -36 | -250 | -59 | 61.7% | +0.72 | 13–6 (68%) | 18–16 (53%) | — | -0.34 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1817 | 141.7 | +1.37 | -1.06 | 0.989 | 49.9% | +19 | -173 | +81 | 46.7% | -0.10 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +0.50 | 2008 | 1814 | 141.8 | +1.75 | -0.01 | 1.045 | 50.5% | +1 | — | +137 | 56.3% | +0.06 | 2–5 (29%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | -0.74 |
| 24 | 2012 | 2006 | 157.4 | +4.09 | +0.39 | 1.129 | 52.1% | +3 | -305 | -92 | 57.8% | +0.40 | 12–10 (55%) | 20–13 (61%) | — | -0.61 | 2009 | 1785 | 147.9 | +0.73 | +2.59 | 1.086 | 51.4% | +42 | — | +151 | 56.4% | +0.42 | 1–6 (14%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.90 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1875 | 153.6 | +2.58 | -2.07 | 1.003 | 50.0% | +71 | -164 | -51 | 50.0% | -0.07 | 9–8 (53%) | 15–15 (50%) | — | +0.18 | 2010 | 1852 | 156.2 | +1.70 | +2.21 | 1.087 | 51.3% | +40 | -122 | -46 | 59.2% | +0.51 | 12–11 (52%) | 16–8 (67%) | — | -0.06 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1896 | 144.5 | +3.69 | -2.25 | 1.080 | 51.0% | +17 | -178 | -23 | 56.4% | +0.33 | 6–9 (40%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | +0.27 | 2011 | 1844 | 157.1 | +1.07 | +0.51 | 1.016 | 50.4% | +32 | -159 | +46 | 52.2% | +0.26 | 8–11 (42%) | 13–14 (48%) | — | -0.79 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1812 | 152.4 | +3.52 | -1.09 | 1.082 | 51.0% | -39 | -68 | +110 | 46.7% | -0.02 | 7–9 (44%) | 13–18 (42%) | — | -2.68 | 2012 | 1908 | 155.9 | +1.50 | +1.16 | 1.059 | 50.9% | +21 | -225 | +14 | 56.4% | +0.32 | 9–6 (60%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | -1.33 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1797 | 152.8 | +4.13 | -1.97 | 1.060 | 50.9% | -38 | -84 | +223 | 56.0% | +0.27 | 8–9 (47%) | 18–16 (53%) | — | +1.80 | 2013 | 1806 | 154.0 | +1.07 | -0.98 | 0.959 | 49.3% | +63 | -182 | +5 | 43.6% | -0.19 | 3–9 (25%) | 6–13 (32%) | — | -2.69 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1945 | 161.8 | +4.11 | +1.06 | 1.153 | 52.3% | -43 | -192 | +131 | 59.1% | +0.70 | 11–6 (65%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | +1.92 | 2014 | 1705 | 123.0 | -0.60 | -0.13 | 0.951 | 48.8% | +34 | — | +84 | 46.8% | -0.34 | 4–6 (40%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.23 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1823 | 152.3 | +4.08 | -0.93 | 1.114 | 51.7% | -5 | -127 | +252 | 54.1% | +0.58 | 6–11 (35%) | 9–20 (31%) | — | +1.23 | 2015 | 1870 | 152.8 | -0.76 | +2.30 | 1.033 | 50.6% | -3 | -251 | -6 | 56.9% | +0.42 | 10–7 (59%) | 11–9 (55%) | — | -0.74 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1898 | 146.9 | +4.59 | -1.49 | 1.095 | 51.3% | -82 | -158 | +201 | 55.6% | +0.20 | 5–5 (50%) | 18–15 (55%) | — | -0.90 | 2016 | 1884 | 158.0 | +0.22 | +1.50 | 1.027 | 50.2% | +24 | -227 | -33 | 52.5% | +0.08 | 6–7 (46%) | 12–10 (55%) | — | -2.18 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1818 | 128.8 | +2.33 | -0.47 | 0.956 | 48.3% | -33 | — | — | 37.0% | -0.67 | 1–1 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.60 | 2017 | 1839 | 144.1 | +0.48 | -0.05 | 1.011 | 50.1% | +31 | -215 | -34 | 52.1% | +0.15 | 6–1 (86%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.55 |
| 33 | 2021 | 1690 | 124.0 | +2.41 | -3.84 | 0.926 | 48.7% | -54 | — | +303 | 39.1% | -0.53 | 3–5 (38%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -0.24 | 2018 | 1728 | 136.9 | +0.05 | +0.78 | 1.058 | 50.5% | +55 | -175 | +46 | 43.8% | -0.13 | 3–4 (43%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +0.39 |
| 34 | 2022 | 1645 | 117.4 | -0.20 | -3.77 | 0.835 | 47.4% | -72 | — | +250 | 28.6% | -0.97 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.03 | 2019 | 1743 | 122.7 | -0.99 | +0.40 | 1.010 | 49.8% | +39 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.11 | 2–0 | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.56 |
| Career | — | 2039 | 155.6 | +3.33 | -1.02 | 1.064 | 51.0% | 0 | -181 | +77 | 53.2% | +0.22 | 112–123 (48%) | 184–198 (48%) | 96.0 | +0.81 | — | 1953 | 157.5 | +0.97 | +1.47 | 1.049 | 50.7% | +23 | -204 | +4 | 54.6% | +0.27 | 95–94 (50%) | 147–125 (54%) | 100.7 | -1.90 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 8 | 9 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 4 | 7 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 1 | 9 | 10 | Jan 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 5 | 4 | 9 | Aug 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 1 | 8 | 9 | Jul 6, 2017 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 5 | 3 | 8 | Feb 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 5 | 3 | 8 | Jun 15, 2017 | H2H |