Sam Querrey
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 8 | 9 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 4 | 7 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Simone Bolelli holds a 1–0 lead over Sam Querrey in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Simone Bolelli leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Simone Bolelli won the 2015 Winston-Salem Open second round 7-6(7) 6-7(4) 7-6(9).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simone Bolelli | 7-6(7) 6-7(4) 7-6(9) | Sam Querrey | Match data | Aug 26, 2015* | R32 | Winston-Salem Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Sam Querrey | 6-3 6-4 | Simone Bolelli | Match data | May 13, 2012 | Q1 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | #529 | #11 | 2,595 | 2,038 | 372 | 316 | 54.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| Simone Bolelli | #1,391 | #36 | 1,686 | 1,931 | 113 | 157 | 41.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Simone Bolelli | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2006 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #130 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 19–22 | 46.3% | #63 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 28–24 | 53.8% | #39 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 | 2006 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #127 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2009 | 39–22 | 63.9% | #25 | 1,900 | 0 | 2 | 2007 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #67 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2010 | 35–21 | 62.5% | #18 | 1,872 | 0 | 6 | 2008 | 26–28 | 48.1% | #41 | 1,775 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2011 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #93 | 1,817 | 0 | 6 | 2009 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #93 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2012 | 37–24 | 60.7% | #22 | 2,005 | 0 | 7 | 2010 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #107 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2013 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #46 | 1,875 | 0 | 7 | 2011 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #134 | 1,679 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2014 | 26–20 | 56.5% | #35 | 1,896 | 0 | 7 | 2012 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #84 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2015 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #59 | 1,812 | 0 | 7 | 2013 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #245 | 1,693 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2016 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #31 | 1,797 | 0 | 8 | 2014 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #55 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2017 | 35–20 | 63.6% | #13 | 1,944 | 0 | 10 | 2015 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #58 | 1,874 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2018 | 21–22 | 48.8% | #51 | 1,823 | 0 | 10 | 2016 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #464 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2019 | 24–17 | 58.5% | #44 | 1,898 | 0 | 10 | 2017 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #171 | 1,801 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2020 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #53 | 1,818 | 0 | 10 | 2018 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #141 | 1,788 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2021 | 10–16 | 38.5% | #108 | 1,689 | 0 | 10 | 2019 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #334 | 1,736 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | 2022 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #329 | 1,644 | 0 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Simone Bolelli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2006 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 59.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2009 | 30 | 14 | 44 | 68.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2010 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 40.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 63.6% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 60.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 63.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 250 | 210 | 460 | 54.3% | 44 | 57 | 101 | 43.6% | 78 | 47 | 125 | 62.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 46 | 80 | 126 | 36.5% | 50 | 59 | 109 | 45.9% | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 684/688 of Sam Querrey's and 266/270 of Simone Bolelli's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Simone Bolelli | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2006 | 17/17 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 57.2% | 75.9% | 49.8% | 62.8% | 42.9% | 64.6% | 34.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 41/41 | 12.4 | 3.2 | 56.6% | 79.2% | 48.3% | 59.9% | 39.4% | 65.8% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 51/52 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 59.1% | 74.3% | 49.1% | 61.1% | 41.2% | 64.2% | 35.5% | 2006 | 4/4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 61.9% | 62.3% | 51.2% | 60.8% | 21.9% | 58.5% | 33.3% |
| 21 | 2009 | 61/61 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 59.4% | 80.0% | 53.4% | 60.4% | 44.4% | 69.2% | 36.2% | 2007 | 22/22 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 65.5% | 68.7% | 52.3% | 48.4% | 46.5% | 63.0% | 29.8% |
| 22 | 2010 | 56/56 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 61.5% | 79.4% | 50.9% | 64.4% | 45.2% | 68.3% | 35.1% | 2008 | 53/54 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 66.9% | 70.0% | 54.6% | 67.0% | 39.3% | 64.9% | 33.3% |
| 23 | 2011 | 25/25 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 59.6% | 74.8% | 51.2% | 66.6% | 31.2% | 65.2% | 34.4% | 2009 | 35/36 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 62.8% | 69.0% | 52.1% | 63.8% | 34.1% | 62.8% | 33.4% |
| 24 | 2012 | 61/61 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 57.6% | 80.5% | 51.1% | 60.0% | 42.0% | 68.1% | 36.0% | 2010 | 16/16 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 67.1% | 66.4% | 44.3% | 48.6% | 45.6% | 59.2% | 34.1% |
| 25 | 2013 | 45/46 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 59.6% | 78.6% | 48.7% | 57.6% | 35.7% | 66.5% | 33.6% | 2011 | 12/12 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 69.6% | 62.8% | 52.8% | 55.1% | 51.6% | 59.7% | 32.4% |
| 26 | 2014 | 45/46 | 14.4 | 2.8 | 60.5% | 79.4% | 51.9% | 73.7% | 41.8% | 68.7% | 33.8% | 2012 | 16/16 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 64.9% | 69.4% | 46.3% | 52.2% | 50.5% | 61.5% | 33.7% |
| 27 | 2015 | 44/44 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 59.5% | 78.7% | 54.4% | 64.0% | 37.1% | 68.9% | 33.7% | 2013 | 14/14 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 63.1% | 66.1% | 51.9% | 38.0% | 43.4% | 61.0% | 33.4% |
| 28 | 2016 | 51/51 | 13.1 | 3.1 | 58.6% | 79.9% | 52.3% | 59.4% | 39.6% | 68.5% | 33.4% | 2014 | 14/14 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 64.7% | 70.3% | 59.7% | 44.0% | 31.9% | 66.1% | 33.2% |
| 29 | 2017 | 55/55 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 57.1% | 79.8% | 51.8% | 62.5% | 49.5% | 67.9% | 37.0% | 2015 | 52/53 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 66.7% | 72.3% | 56.2% | 63.8% | 47.2% | 66.8% | 35.1% |
| 30 | 2018 | 43/43 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 58.2% | 81.9% | 51.7% | 60.0% | 41.2% | 69.3% | 34.2% | 2016 | 9/10 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 65.1% | 66.8% | 49.0% | 60.6% | 44.0% | 60.3% | 28.9% |
| 31 | 2019 | 41/41 | 16.8 | 4.0 | 62.1% | 81.2% | 49.4% | 60.5% | 33.2% | 69.1% | 33.8% | 2017 | 6/6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 73.1% | 61.7% | 58.7% | 62.5% | 45.4% | 60.9% | 33.2% |
| 32 | 2020 | 9/9 | 16.8 | 3.6 | 60.3% | 78.2% | 50.8% | 33.4% | 31.7% | 67.5% | 31.1% | 2018 | 9/9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 76.5% | 65.6% | 52.5% | 65.5% | 35.4% | 62.1% | 37.9% |
| 33 | 2021 | 25/26 | 15.2 | 5.2 | 56.8% | 81.9% | 47.7% | 52.4% | 33.2% | 67.3% | 30.3% | 2019 | 4/4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 68.3% | 62.6% | 53.1% | 50.6% | 66.7% | 59.4% | 28.4% |
| 34 | 2022 | 14/14 | 12.4 | 4.7 | 58.3% | 78.6% | 46.1% | 56.3% | 26.6% | 64.8% | 29.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 684/688 | 12.9 | 3.5 | 59.0% | 79.2% | 50.9% | 61.3% | 40.2% | 67.6% | 34.5% | — | 266/270 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 66.3% | 68.8% | 53.1% | 58.4% | 42.5% | 63.4% | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Simone Bolelli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2005 | 1490 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2006 | 1542 | 124.2 | +1.62 | -2.01 | 0.962 | 49.2% | -13 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.31 | 1–7 (13%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 1637 | 141.5 | +2.16 | -1.29 | 0.990 | 50.0% | +50 | -158 | — | 47.6% | -0.08 | 6–8 (43%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | +0.09 | 2005 | 1496 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1779 | 145.5 | +1.02 | -0.70 | 0.993 | 50.1% | +29 | -209 | -254 | 51.5% | +0.04 | 11–8 (58%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +0.64 | 2006 | 1465 | 108.7 | -0.66 | -0.84 | 0.803 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 0–2 | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.29 |
| 21 | 2009 | 1900 | 149.0 | +4.79 | +0.01 | 1.176 | 52.3% | +27 | -361 | -223 | 62.0% | +0.61 | 8–11 (42%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | +1.27 | 2007 | 1602 | 127.2 | +0.03 | -4.56 | 0.806 | 47.1% | -42 | -20 | — | 34.6% | -0.88 | 1–1 | 4–6 (40%) | — | -1.31 |
| 22 | 2010 | 1873 | 152.2 | +3.95 | -0.55 | 1.108 | 51.9% | +5 | -250 | +9 | 58.4% | +0.58 | 13–11 (54%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | +2.65 | 2008 | 1775 | 145.8 | +2.16 | -1.96 | 0.948 | 49.3% | -80 | -27 | -102 | 49.6% | -0.16 | 3–9 (25%) | 17–16 (52%) | — | -1.86 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1817 | 141.7 | +1.37 | -1.06 | 0.989 | 49.9% | +19 | -173 | +81 | 46.7% | -0.10 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +0.50 | 2009 | 1699 | 138.5 | +0.14 | -1.79 | 0.899 | 48.4% | -66 | +76 | — | 42.2% | -0.63 | 5–6 (45%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -2.05 |
| 24 | 2012 | 2006 | 157.4 | +4.09 | +0.39 | 1.129 | 52.1% | +3 | -305 | -92 | 57.8% | +0.40 | 12–10 (55%) | 20–13 (61%) | — | -0.61 | 2010 | 1673 | 123.9 | -1.48 | -2.28 | 0.836 | 46.4% | -130 | +148 | — | 33.3% | -1.12 | 0–3 (0%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.61 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1875 | 153.6 | +2.58 | -2.07 | 1.003 | 50.0% | +71 | -164 | -51 | 50.0% | -0.07 | 9–8 (53%) | 15–15 (50%) | — | +0.18 | 2011 | 1679 | 123.8 | -1.26 | -2.49 | 0.805 | 46.3% | -108 | +81 | +96 | 36.7% | -0.93 | — | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.44 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1896 | 144.5 | +3.69 | -2.25 | 1.080 | 51.0% | +17 | -178 | -23 | 56.4% | +0.33 | 6–9 (40%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | +0.27 | 2012 | 1713 | 127.3 | -0.23 | -1.02 | 0.877 | 47.7% | -107 | +38 | +114 | 37.8% | -1.03 | 1–1 | 5–2 (71%) | — | -0.65 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1812 | 152.4 | +3.52 | -1.09 | 1.082 | 51.0% | -39 | -68 | +110 | 46.7% | -0.02 | 7–9 (44%) | 13–18 (42%) | — | -2.68 | 2013 | 1693 | 126.1 | -1.20 | -2.42 | 0.855 | 46.8% | -60 | +25 | — | 43.3% | -0.77 | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.13 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1797 | 152.8 | +4.13 | -1.97 | 1.060 | 50.9% | -38 | -84 | +223 | 56.0% | +0.27 | 8–9 (47%) | 18–16 (53%) | — | +1.80 | 2014 | 1744 | 131.5 | +2.15 | -1.19 | 0.981 | 49.0% | -78 | +17 | +83 | 45.7% | -0.52 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.20 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1945 | 161.8 | +4.11 | +1.06 | 1.153 | 52.3% | -43 | -192 | +131 | 59.1% | +0.70 | 11–6 (65%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | +1.92 | 2015 | 1874 | 157.5 | +2.49 | -0.19 | 1.057 | 50.9% | -60 | 0 | -28 | 53.5% | +0.16 | 8–8 (50%) | 13–13 (50%) | — | -3.63 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1823 | 152.3 | +4.08 | -0.93 | 1.114 | 51.7% | -5 | -127 | +252 | 54.1% | +0.58 | 6–11 (35%) | 9–20 (31%) | — | +1.23 | 2016 | 1792 | 125.5 | -1.80 | -4.48 | 0.729 | 46.0% | -65 | — | — | 29.2% | -1.54 | 0–1 | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.64 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1898 | 146.9 | +4.59 | -1.49 | 1.095 | 51.3% | -82 | -158 | +201 | 55.6% | +0.20 | 5–5 (50%) | 18–15 (55%) | — | -0.90 | 2017 | 1802 | 128.3 | -0.83 | -0.46 | 0.850 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 38.9% | -0.72 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.45 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1818 | 128.8 | +2.33 | -0.47 | 0.956 | 48.3% | -33 | — | — | 37.0% | -0.67 | 1–1 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.60 | 2018 | 1788 | 126.3 | +1.16 | +0.59 | 1.003 | 50.3% | — | +93 | — | 50.0% | -0.04 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.61 |
| 33 | 2021 | 1690 | 124.0 | +2.41 | -3.84 | 0.926 | 48.7% | -54 | — | +303 | 39.1% | -0.53 | 3–5 (38%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -0.24 | 2019 | 1737 | 109.6 | -1.97 | -2.79 | 0.700 | 44.5% | -17 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.55 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.08 |
| 34 | 2022 | 1645 | 117.4 | -0.20 | -3.77 | 0.835 | 47.4% | -72 | — | +250 | 28.6% | -0.97 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2039 | 155.6 | +3.33 | -1.02 | 1.064 | 51.0% | 0 | -181 | +77 | 53.2% | +0.22 | 112–123 (48%) | 184–198 (48%) | 96.0 | +0.81 | — | 1932 | 141.2 | +0.75 | -1.74 | 0.911 | 48.5% | -70 | +37 | +10 | 43.7% | -0.51 | 26–37 (41%) | 71–68 (51%) | 98.2 | -4.54 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 8 | 9 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 4 | 7 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 6 | 6 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 3 | 3 | 6 | Sep 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jun 18, 2015 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 6 | 6 | May 30, 2015 | H2H |