Sam Querrey
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 8 | 9 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 4 | 7 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Tommy Robredo holds a 4–1 lead over Sam Querrey in their ATP head-to-head. Across 5 main-draw meetings, Tommy Robredo leads 4–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Sam Querrey won the 2017 Miami Open second round 6-2 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | 6-2 6-3 | Tommy Robredo | Match data | Mar 25, 2017* | R64 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Tommy Robredo | 6-1 5-7 6-3 | Sam Querrey | Match data | Aug 19, 2015* | R32 | Cincinnati Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Tommy Robredo | 6-2 6-4 | Sam Querrey | Match data | Aug 13, 2014* | R32 | Cincinnati Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Tommy Robredo | 6-1 6-3 | Sam Querrey | Match data | Mar 17, 2011* | R16 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Tommy Robredo | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 | Sam Querrey | Match data | Jan 21, 2007* | R32 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | #529 | #11 | 2,595 | 2,038 | 372 | 316 | 54.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| Tommy Robredo | #1,059 | #5 | 2,770 | 2,051 | 525 | 353 | 59.8% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Tommy Robredo | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #244 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2006 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #130 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #131 | 1,496 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2007 | 19–22 | 46.3% | #63 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 37–20 | 64.9% | #30 | 1,761 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2008 | 28–24 | 53.8% | #39 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 | 2002 | 32–25 | 56.1% | #30 | 1,793 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2009 | 39–22 | 63.9% | #25 | 1,900 | 0 | 2 | 2003 | 38–26 | 59.4% | #21 | 1,760 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2010 | 35–21 | 62.5% | #18 | 1,872 | 0 | 6 | 2004 | 41–25 | 62.1% | #13 | 1,831 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2011 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #93 | 1,817 | 0 | 6 | 2005 | 42–24 | 63.6% | #19 | 1,851 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2012 | 37–24 | 60.7% | #22 | 2,005 | 0 | 7 | 2006 | 49–26 | 65.3% | #7 | 1,867 | 0 | 4 |
| 25 | 2013 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #46 | 1,875 | 0 | 7 | 2007 | 48–25 | 65.8% | #10 | 1,856 | 0 | 6 |
| 26 | 2014 | 26–20 | 56.5% | #35 | 1,896 | 0 | 7 | 2008 | 35–23 | 60.3% | #21 | 1,872 | 0 | 7 |
| 27 | 2015 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #59 | 1,812 | 0 | 7 | 2009 | 46–24 | 65.7% | #16 | 1,905 | 0 | 9 |
| 28 | 2016 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #31 | 1,797 | 0 | 8 | 2010 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #50 | 1,796 | 0 | 9 |
| 29 | 2017 | 35–20 | 63.6% | #13 | 1,944 | 0 | 10 | 2011 | 20–14 | 58.8% | #51 | 1,785 | 0 | 10 |
| 30 | 2018 | 21–22 | 48.8% | #51 | 1,823 | 0 | 10 | 2012 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #114 | 1,768 | 0 | 10 |
| 31 | 2019 | 24–17 | 58.5% | #44 | 1,898 | 0 | 10 | 2013 | 36–20 | 64.3% | #18 | 2,004 | 0 | 12 |
| 32 | 2020 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #53 | 1,818 | 0 | 10 | 2014 | 43–26 | 62.3% | #17 | 1,999 | 0 | 12 |
| 33 | 2021 | 10–16 | 38.5% | #108 | 1,689 | 0 | 10 | 2015 | 23–20 | 53.5% | #42 | 1,884 | 0 | 12 |
| 34 | 2022 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #329 | 1,644 | 0 | 10 | 2016 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #358 | 1,813 | 0 | 12 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #164 | 1,740 | 0 | 12 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #201 | 1,684 | 0 | 12 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #205 | 1,583 | 0 | 12 |
| 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1043 | 1,502 | 0 | 12 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Tommy Robredo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2006 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2000 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 19 | 2007 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2001 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 23 | 9 | 32 | 71.9% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 2008 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 59.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2002 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 21 | 2009 | 30 | 14 | 44 | 68.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 22 | 8 | 30 | 73.3% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2010 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 23 | 2011 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 24 | 2012 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 63.6% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 57.9% | 22 | 6 | 28 | 78.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 25 | 2013 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 60.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 27 | 13 | 40 | 67.5% | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2014 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 21 | 7 | 28 | 75.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2015 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 27 | 9 | 36 | 75.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 63.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 25 | 10 | 35 | 71.4% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 25 | 13 | 38 | 65.8% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 250 | 210 | 460 | 54.3% | 44 | 57 | 101 | 43.6% | 78 | 47 | 125 | 62.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 226 | 182 | 408 | 55.4% | 256 | 130 | 386 | 66.3% | 30 | 24 | 54 | 55.6% | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 684/688 of Sam Querrey's and 853/878 of Tommy Robredo's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Tommy Robredo | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 2/4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 62.8% | 65.2% | 54.5% | 55.0% | 72.7% | 61.7% | 44.0% |
| 18 | 2006 | 17/17 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 57.2% | 75.9% | 49.8% | 62.8% | 42.9% | 64.6% | 34.0% | 2000 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 63.6% | 62.8% | 26.7% | 65.7% | 16.7% | 49.7% | 28.1% |
| 19 | 2007 | 41/41 | 12.4 | 3.2 | 56.6% | 79.2% | 48.3% | 59.9% | 39.4% | 65.8% | 33.9% | 2001 | 52/57 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 64.8% | 70.5% | 51.2% | 58.7% | 47.5% | 63.6% | 40.7% |
| 20 | 2008 | 51/52 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 59.1% | 74.3% | 49.1% | 61.1% | 41.2% | 64.2% | 35.5% | 2002 | 48/57 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 68.1% | 63.7% | 50.6% | 54.5% | 40.3% | 59.2% | 40.1% |
| 21 | 2009 | 61/61 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 59.4% | 80.0% | 53.4% | 60.4% | 44.4% | 69.2% | 36.2% | 2003 | 63/64 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 68.6% | 66.9% | 51.0% | 52.8% | 43.5% | 61.9% | 40.1% |
| 22 | 2010 | 56/56 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 61.5% | 79.4% | 50.9% | 64.4% | 45.2% | 68.3% | 35.1% | 2004 | 62/66 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 59.8% | 71.5% | 50.1% | 59.9% | 39.7% | 63.1% | 37.9% |
| 23 | 2011 | 25/25 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 59.6% | 74.8% | 51.2% | 66.6% | 31.2% | 65.2% | 34.4% | 2005 | 65/66 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 61.4% | 71.2% | 50.2% | 58.0% | 40.5% | 63.0% | 41.5% |
| 24 | 2012 | 61/61 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 57.6% | 80.5% | 51.1% | 60.0% | 42.0% | 68.1% | 36.0% | 2006 | 75/75 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 69.2% | 68.7% | 53.3% | 62.1% | 48.3% | 63.8% | 40.5% |
| 25 | 2013 | 45/46 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 59.6% | 78.6% | 48.7% | 57.6% | 35.7% | 66.5% | 33.6% | 2007 | 73/73 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 67.2% | 68.6% | 55.3% | 58.6% | 47.8% | 64.1% | 40.7% |
| 26 | 2014 | 45/46 | 14.4 | 2.8 | 60.5% | 79.4% | 51.9% | 73.7% | 41.8% | 68.7% | 33.8% | 2008 | 57/58 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 68.4% | 69.0% | 52.3% | 59.2% | 40.6% | 63.7% | 38.8% |
| 27 | 2015 | 44/44 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 59.5% | 78.7% | 54.4% | 64.0% | 37.1% | 68.9% | 33.7% | 2009 | 70/70 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 63.4% | 71.5% | 55.2% | 61.6% | 43.4% | 65.5% | 38.9% |
| 28 | 2016 | 51/51 | 13.1 | 3.1 | 58.6% | 79.9% | 52.3% | 59.4% | 39.6% | 68.5% | 33.4% | 2010 | 43/43 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 64.8% | 69.7% | 54.5% | 49.4% | 40.9% | 63.9% | 36.1% |
| 29 | 2017 | 55/55 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 57.1% | 79.8% | 51.8% | 62.5% | 49.5% | 67.9% | 37.0% | 2011 | 32/34 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 62.5% | 70.7% | 55.4% | 61.5% | 40.1% | 64.9% | 38.8% |
| 30 | 2018 | 43/43 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 58.2% | 81.9% | 51.7% | 60.0% | 41.2% | 69.3% | 34.2% | 2012 | 12/12 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 60.7% | 70.5% | 49.6% | 62.9% | 64.6% | 62.1% | 35.8% |
| 31 | 2019 | 41/41 | 16.8 | 4.0 | 62.1% | 81.2% | 49.4% | 60.5% | 33.2% | 69.1% | 33.8% | 2013 | 56/56 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 60.6% | 71.6% | 52.3% | 59.5% | 42.7% | 64.0% | 39.0% |
| 32 | 2020 | 9/9 | 16.8 | 3.6 | 60.3% | 78.2% | 50.8% | 33.4% | 31.7% | 67.5% | 31.1% | 2014 | 69/69 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 63.8% | 74.1% | 54.0% | 58.1% | 39.6% | 66.8% | 37.2% |
| 33 | 2021 | 25/26 | 15.2 | 5.2 | 56.8% | 81.9% | 47.7% | 52.4% | 33.2% | 67.3% | 30.3% | 2015 | 43/43 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 62.8% | 69.8% | 51.3% | 57.9% | 45.1% | 63.1% | 36.4% |
| 34 | 2022 | 14/14 | 12.4 | 4.7 | 58.3% | 78.6% | 46.1% | 56.3% | 26.6% | 64.8% | 29.4% | 2016 | 8/8 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 61.4% | 65.4% | 49.3% | 59.3% | 30.0% | 58.6% | 30.2% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 17/17 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 65.1% | 63.1% | 47.3% | 60.3% | 47.0% | 57.5% | 35.1% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 63.5% | 76.4% | 52.9% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 67.7% | 27.0% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 60.8% | 61.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 28.6% |
| 40 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 64.4% | 44.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 31.3% |
| Career | — | 684/688 | 12.9 | 3.5 | 59.0% | 79.2% | 50.9% | 61.3% | 40.2% | 67.6% | 34.5% | — | 853/878 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 64.7% | 69.7% | 52.4% | 58.2% | 43.2% | 63.4% | 38.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sam Querrey | Tommy Robredo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2005 | 1490 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 1534 | 111.3 | -1.11 | +0.08 | 1.149 | 52.8% | — | +25 | — | 44.4% | -0.44 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.28 |
| 18 | 2006 | 1542 | 124.2 | +1.62 | -2.01 | 0.962 | 49.2% | -13 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.31 | 1–7 (13%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.03 | 2000 | 1496 | 104.2 | -0.33 | -3.63 | 0.558 | 40.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.75 | — | — | — | -0.14 |
| 19 | 2007 | 1637 | 141.5 | +2.16 | -1.29 | 0.990 | 50.0% | +50 | -158 | — | 47.6% | -0.08 | 6–8 (43%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | +0.09 | 2001 | 1762 | 138.8 | +1.70 | +1.94 | 1.118 | 52.1% | -113 | +59 | -142 | 59.9% | +0.69 | 13–8 (62%) | 16–10 (62%) | — | +1.44 |
| 20 | 2008 | 1779 | 145.5 | +1.02 | -0.70 | 0.993 | 50.1% | +29 | -209 | -254 | 51.5% | +0.04 | 11–8 (58%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +0.64 | 2002 | 1794 | 141.9 | -1.86 | +2.88 | 0.984 | 49.6% | -51 | +86 | -168 | 50.0% | -0.11 | 15–7 (68%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | +0.25 |
| 21 | 2009 | 1900 | 149.0 | +4.79 | +0.01 | 1.176 | 52.3% | +27 | -361 | -223 | 62.0% | +0.61 | 8–11 (42%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | +1.27 | 2003 | 1760 | 144.7 | -0.06 | +2.81 | 1.054 | 50.9% | -81 | +199 | -70 | 53.8% | +0.23 | 13–8 (62%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | -0.05 |
| 22 | 2010 | 1873 | 152.2 | +3.95 | -0.55 | 1.108 | 51.9% | +5 | -250 | +9 | 58.4% | +0.58 | 13–11 (54%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | +2.65 | 2004 | 1831 | 146.9 | +0.42 | +1.52 | 1.025 | 50.4% | -13 | +109 | -123 | 56.6% | +0.25 | 17–6 (74%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | 0.00 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1817 | 141.7 | +1.37 | -1.06 | 0.989 | 49.9% | +19 | -173 | +81 | 46.7% | -0.10 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +0.50 | 2005 | 1852 | 145.0 | +0.69 | +3.15 | 1.121 | 51.7% | +8 | +79 | -187 | 58.9% | +0.51 | 12–8 (60%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +1.57 |
| 24 | 2012 | 2006 | 157.4 | +4.09 | +0.39 | 1.129 | 52.1% | +3 | -305 | -92 | 57.8% | +0.40 | 12–10 (55%) | 20–13 (61%) | — | -0.61 | 2006 | 1868 | 151.1 | +1.63 | +3.35 | 1.119 | 52.0% | -22 | +147 | -213 | 62.8% | +0.78 | 12–12 (50%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +1.81 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1875 | 153.6 | +2.58 | -2.07 | 1.003 | 50.0% | +71 | -164 | -51 | 50.0% | -0.07 | 9–8 (53%) | 15–15 (50%) | — | +0.18 | 2007 | 1857 | 150.3 | +1.34 | +3.23 | 1.134 | 52.3% | +18 | +126 | -200 | 61.5% | +0.75 | 16–10 (62%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | +3.75 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1896 | 144.5 | +3.69 | -2.25 | 1.080 | 51.0% | +17 | -178 | -23 | 56.4% | +0.33 | 6–9 (40%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | +0.27 | 2008 | 1873 | 148.9 | +1.00 | +2.34 | 1.071 | 51.1% | -73 | +190 | — | 55.9% | +0.27 | 8–6 (57%) | 15–9 (63%) | — | -0.66 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1812 | 152.4 | +3.52 | -1.09 | 1.082 | 51.0% | -39 | -68 | +110 | 46.7% | -0.02 | 7–9 (44%) | 13–18 (42%) | — | -2.68 | 2009 | 1905 | 153.5 | +2.25 | +1.71 | 1.126 | 52.0% | -15 | +119 | -212 | 60.7% | +0.69 | 14–3 (82%) | 15–5 (75%) | — | +2.30 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1797 | 152.8 | +4.13 | -1.97 | 1.060 | 50.9% | -38 | -84 | +223 | 56.0% | +0.27 | 8–9 (47%) | 18–16 (53%) | — | +1.80 | 2010 | 1797 | 144.2 | +0.33 | -0.22 | 1.000 | 49.7% | +33 | +108 | — | 47.0% | -0.24 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +1.62 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1945 | 161.8 | +4.11 | +1.06 | 1.153 | 52.3% | -43 | -192 | +131 | 59.1% | +0.70 | 11–6 (65%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | +1.92 | 2011 | 1786 | 146.5 | +1.92 | +0.31 | 1.105 | 51.8% | +44 | +149 | — | 62.2% | +0.76 | 6–2 (75%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | +2.04 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1823 | 152.3 | +4.08 | -0.93 | 1.114 | 51.7% | -5 | -127 | +252 | 54.1% | +0.58 | 6–11 (35%) | 9–20 (31%) | — | +1.23 | 2012 | 1768 | 135.0 | +0.23 | -0.69 | 0.947 | 49.1% | +22 | +146 | — | 51.6% | -0.48 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–0 | — | -0.13 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1898 | 146.9 | +4.59 | -1.49 | 1.095 | 51.3% | -82 | -158 | +201 | 55.6% | +0.20 | 5–5 (50%) | 18–15 (55%) | — | -0.90 | 2013 | 2004 | 157.9 | +1.54 | +1.91 | 1.083 | 51.3% | -155 | +67 | -307 | 58.8% | +0.55 | 14–4 (78%) | 14–9 (61%) | — | -0.69 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1818 | 128.8 | +2.33 | -0.47 | 0.956 | 48.3% | -33 | — | — | 37.0% | -0.67 | 1–1 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.60 | 2014 | 1999 | 163.7 | +2.95 | +1.79 | 1.118 | 51.6% | +11 | -78 | -165 | 59.1% | +0.51 | 10–10 (50%) | 24–20 (55%) | — | +0.70 |
| 33 | 2021 | 1690 | 124.0 | +2.41 | -3.84 | 0.926 | 48.7% | -54 | — | +303 | 39.1% | -0.53 | 3–5 (38%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -0.24 | 2015 | 1885 | 151.8 | -1.22 | +0.52 | 0.987 | 49.7% | +56 | +17 | -99 | 52.3% | -0.03 | 10–7 (59%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +1.91 |
| 34 | 2022 | 1645 | 117.4 | -0.20 | -3.77 | 0.835 | 47.4% | -72 | — | +250 | 28.6% | -0.97 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.03 | 2016 | 1814 | 131.0 | -1.43 | -1.82 | 0.730 | 45.3% | +32 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.57 | 1–1 | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.56 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1741 | 121.5 | -3.64 | -0.64 | 0.826 | 46.6% | +76 | -4 | — | 36.6% | -0.83 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 | — | -0.84 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1685 | 121.0 | -3.18 | +3.15 | 0.838 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.34 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.31 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1583 | 99.7 | -0.51 | -0.32 | 0.607 | 41.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.30 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1582 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1514 | 92.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1503 | 96.1 | -0.65 | -5.56 | 0.541 | 36.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | +0.08 |
| Career | — | 2039 | 155.6 | +3.33 | -1.02 | 1.064 | 51.0% | 0 | -181 | +77 | 53.2% | +0.22 | 112–123 (48%) | 184–198 (48%) | 96.0 | +0.81 | — | 2051 | 153.4 | +0.86 | +1.96 | 1.064 | 51.0% | -18 | +95 | -163 | 56.4% | +0.35 | 169–107 (61%) | 178–143 (55%) | 107.1 | +1.61 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 8 | 9 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 4 | 7 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 5 | 10 | Mar 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 1 | 11 | 12 | Jul 1, 2014 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 4 | 7 | 11 | Oct 3, 2015 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 7 | 4 | 11 | Jun 19, 2015 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 6 | 5 | 11 | Oct 24, 2012 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 5 | 5 | 10 | Feb 23, 2017 | H2H |