Sebastian Baez
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 4 | 5 | 9 | Feb 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 5 | 5 | Apr 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 8, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Sebastian Baez holds a 2–1 lead over Alejandro Tabilo in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Sebastian Baez leads 2–1 on clay. Most recently, Sebastian Baez won the 2026 Chile Open quarterfinal 7-6(2) 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Baez | 7-6(2) 6-1 | Alejandro Tabilo | Match data | Feb 27, 2026 | QF | Chile Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Sebastian Baez | 3-6 6-0 6-4 | Alejandro Tabilo | Match data | Mar 3, 2024* | F | Chile Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Alejandro Tabilo | 6-1 7-6(4) | Sebastian Baez | Match data | Feb 5, 2022* | QF | Cordoba | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Sebastian Baez | 6-1 6-0 | Alejandro Tabilo | Match data | Mar 1, 2021 | Q1 | Argentina Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Baez | #53 | #18 | 2,250 | 1,898 | 125 | 129 | 49.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Alejandro Tabilo | #30 | #19 | 2,043 | 1,874 | 91 | 87 | 51.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #99 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 25–27 | 48.1% | #43 | 1,751 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 30–26 | 53.6% | #28 | 1,796 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 30–26 | 53.6% | #27 | 1,719 | 0 | 6 | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #169 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 17–24 | 41.5% | #45 | 1,622 | 0 | 7 | 2021 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #139 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 22–24 | 47.8% | #53 | 1,671 | 0 | 7 | 2022 | 14–13 | 51.9% | #100 | 1,688 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #85 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 31–23 | 57.4% | #23 | 1,800 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #82 | 1,804 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 27–24 | 52.9% | #30 | 1,784 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18.8% | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 19 | 12 | 31 | 61.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 25 | 11 | 36 | 69.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2026 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2022 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 32 | 60 | 92 | 34.8% | 90 | 60 | 150 | 60.0% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | — | 41 | 43 | 84 | 48.8% | 42 | 35 | 77 | 54.5% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 250/256 of Sebastian Baez's and 172/179 of Alejandro Tabilo's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2021 | 2/3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 75.0% | 61.7% | 50.0% | 70.8% | 54.2% | 59.1% | 45.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 52/52 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 71.9% | 63.8% | 52.2% | 56.2% | 38.8% | 60.6% | 38.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 56/56 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 71.9% | 65.8% | 53.5% | 57.2% | 43.0% | 62.4% | 39.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 53/56 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 72.0% | 63.6% | 50.9% | 54.4% | 43.2% | 60.1% | 39.4% | 2020 | 4/4 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 65.1% | 69.6% | 54.4% | 59.9% | 34.6% | 64.5% | 33.1% |
| 24 | 2025 | 41/41 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 72.0% | 62.6% | 47.8% | 53.7% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 39.5% | 2021 | 6/6 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 62.8% | 68.1% | 42.7% | 54.6% | 32.8% | 58.7% | 33.2% |
| 25 | 2026 | 46/48 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 70.7% | 63.4% | 50.8% | 59.9% | 43.3% | 59.7% | 37.6% | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 63.7% | 68.2% | 47.3% | 56.4% | 45.5% | 60.2% | 40.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 62.9% | 69.9% | 52.9% | 48.6% | 37.7% | 63.2% | 36.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 52/54 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 63.9% | 75.4% | 49.8% | 61.8% | 41.3% | 66.2% | 35.9% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 27/29 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 64.7% | 70.3% | 50.9% | 65.9% | 35.9% | 63.4% | 33.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 49/52 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 65.2% | 75.4% | 52.8% | 50.9% | 37.1% | 67.4% | 35.5% |
| Career | — | 250/256 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 71.8% | 63.9% | 51.2% | 56.4% | 42.1% | 60.3% | 38.9% | — | 172/179 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 64.3% | 72.8% | 50.4% | 57.7% | 39.3% | 64.7% | 36.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2021 | 1559 | 115.7 | +0.21 | -0.95 | 1.118 | 52.6% | — | +51 | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | — | — | +0.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1751 | 144.0 | -2.16 | +2.01 | 0.976 | 49.3% | -191 | +146 | -126 | 48.8% | -0.07 | 11–8 (58%) | 5–11 (31%) | 99.7 | -1.51 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1796 | 146.4 | -1.09 | +2.60 | 1.046 | 50.6% | -125 | +102 | -217 | 52.3% | +0.16 | 9–8 (53%) | 7–13 (35%) | 98.2 | +1.76 | 2019 | 1490 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 1719 | 142.5 | -2.99 | +2.61 | 0.986 | 49.9% | -81 | +207 | -187 | 51.8% | +0.06 | 11–10 (52%) | 8–7 (53%) | 98.2 | +3.34 | 2020 | 1580 | 114.3 | -0.78 | -0.13 | 0.934 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 41.7% | -0.25 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.02 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1623 | 133.0 | -4.38 | +2.09 | 0.946 | 49.0% | -63 | +138 | — | 43.9% | -0.35 | 8–11 (42%) | 5–1 (83%) | 96.2 | +2.84 | 2021 | 1631 | 110.4 | -0.92 | -1.62 | 0.804 | 46.2% | -18 | — | — | 35.7% | -1.14 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.27 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1671 | 139.1 | -4.02 | +1.46 | 0.934 | 48.9% | -19 | +61 | — | 47.7% | -0.37 | 8–4 (67%) | 6–5 (55%) | 106.9 | -0.16 | 2022 | 1689 | 129.3 | -1.95 | +2.14 | 1.016 | 50.3% | -59 | +60 | -87 | 50.8% | +0.06 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–4 (50%) | 99.2 | +0.45 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1628 | 122.0 | -1.08 | +1.34 | 1.000 | 49.6% | +33 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.56 | 0–2 | 5–2 (71%) | — | +0.48 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1800 | 151.7 | +1.86 | +0.51 | 1.062 | 51.1% | -44 | -50 | -48 | 55.2% | +0.31 | 9–10 (47%) | 14–12 (54%) | 102.4 | +1.22 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1805 | 141.8 | -0.24 | -1.59 | 0.908 | 49.1% | -11 | -95 | — | 43.6% | -0.31 | 6–8 (43%) | 4–11 (27%) | 94.6 | -0.58 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1784 | 140.9 | +2.49 | +0.45 | 1.090 | 51.1% | +7 | -6 | -134 | 50.4% | +0.24 | 8–10 (44%) | 9–13 (41%) | 94.9 | +0.84 |
| Career | — | 1898 | 144.7 | -2.78 | +2.16 | 0.981 | 49.6% | -93 | +135 | -172 | 49.2% | -0.09 | 47–41 (53%) | 31–37 (46%) | 98.1 | +2.56 | — | 1874 | 141.1 | +0.83 | +0.36 | 1.020 | 50.4% | -17 | -15 | -74 | 50.0% | +0.05 | 27–33 (45%) | 37–43 (46%) | 97.2 | +1.23 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 4 | 5 | 9 | Feb 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 5 | 5 | Apr 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Sep 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Yannick Hanfmann | 3 | 0 | 3 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |