Sebastian Baez
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 4 | 5 | 9 | Feb 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 5 | 5 | Apr 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 8, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Sebastian Baez holds a 2–0 lead over Hugo Dellien in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Sebastian Baez leads 2–0 on clay. Most recently, Sebastian Baez won the 2024 Cordoba round of 16 4-6 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Baez | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | Hugo Dellien | Match data | Feb 9, 2024* | R16 | Cordoba | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Sebastian Baez | 6-4 6-4 | Hugo Dellien | Match data | Feb 11, 2023* | SF | Cordoba | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Baez | #53 | #18 | 2,250 | 1,898 | 125 | 129 | 49.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Hugo Dellien | #128 | #64 | 775 | 1,762 | 26 | 64 | 28.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Hugo Dellien | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #99 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 25–27 | 48.1% | #43 | 1,751 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 30–26 | 53.6% | #28 | 1,796 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 30–26 | 53.6% | #27 | 1,719 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 17–24 | 41.5% | #45 | 1,622 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 22–24 | 47.8% | #53 | 1,671 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 10–16 | 38.5% | #75 | 1,699 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #111 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #115 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #132 | 1,730 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #112 | 1,636 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #124 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #140 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #128 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Hugo Dellien | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2021 | 1559 | 115.7 | +0.21 | -0.95 | 1.118 | 52.6% | — | +51 | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | — | — | +0.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1751 | 144.0 | -2.16 | +2.01 | 0.976 | 49.3% | -191 | +146 | -126 | 48.8% | -0.07 | 11–8 (58%) | 5–11 (31%) | 99.7 | -1.51 | 2014 | 1484 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1796 | 146.4 | -1.09 | +2.60 | 1.046 | 50.6% | -125 | +102 | -217 | 52.3% | +0.16 | 9–8 (53%) | 7–13 (35%) | 98.2 | +1.76 | 2015 | 1475 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 1719 | 142.5 | -2.99 | +2.61 | 0.986 | 49.9% | -81 | +207 | -187 | 51.8% | +0.06 | 11–10 (52%) | 8–7 (53%) | 98.2 | +3.34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 1623 | 133.0 | -4.38 | +2.09 | 0.946 | 49.0% | -63 | +138 | — | 43.9% | -0.35 | 8–11 (42%) | 5–1 (83%) | 96.2 | +2.84 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 1671 | 139.1 | -4.02 | +1.46 | 0.934 | 48.9% | -19 | +61 | — | 47.7% | -0.37 | 8–4 (67%) | 6–5 (55%) | 106.9 | -0.16 | 2018 | 1457 | 95.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1700 | 132.6 | -2.87 | +1.52 | 0.943 | 48.9% | -126 | +48 | — | 39.3% | -0.71 | 2–5 (29%) | 3–2 (60%) | 98.0 | +0.56 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1596 | 110.3 | -3.01 | -0.15 | 0.843 | 46.2% | — | +47 | — | 28.0% | -1.64 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–1 | — | +0.29 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1620 | 123.5 | -1.12 | -0.69 | 0.780 | 45.7% | -93 | +88 | — | 20.0% | -2.20 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.39 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1731 | 127.4 | -1.87 | +0.20 | 0.913 | 48.3% | — | +44 | — | 37.1% | -0.80 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 93.3 | -0.16 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1636 | 121.1 | -2.85 | -2.73 | 0.806 | 47.0% | — | +86 | — | 30.2% | -1.19 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | 96.7 | +0.38 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1550 | 109.3 | -1.24 | -2.64 | 0.847 | 46.1% | — | +99 | — | 30.0% | -1.60 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.01 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1559 | 115.0 | -3.96 | -1.88 | 0.744 | 45.0% | -72 | +47 | — | 29.0% | -1.47 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | 99.1 | -0.46 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1550 | 115.6 | +0.13 | -3.96 | 0.835 | 47.3% | — | +110 | — | 28.6% | -1.43 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.02 |
| Career | — | 1898 | 144.7 | -2.78 | +2.16 | 0.981 | 49.6% | -93 | +135 | -172 | 49.2% | -0.09 | 47–41 (53%) | 31–37 (46%) | 98.1 | +2.56 | — | 1762 | 126.1 | -2.59 | -0.58 | 0.859 | 47.3% | -100 | +62 | — | 32.6% | -1.18 | 9–18 (33%) | 8–14 (36%) | 89.5 | +0.26 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 4 | 5 | 9 | Feb 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 5 | 5 | Apr 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Roberto Carballes Baena | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 12, 2023 | H2H |
| Thiago Seyboth Wild | 2 | 0 | 2 | May 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 22, 2024 | H2H |