Sebastian Baez
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 4 | 5 | 9 | Feb 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 5 | 5 | Apr 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 8, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Lloyd Harris holds a 1–0 lead over Sebastian Baez in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Lloyd Harris leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Lloyd Harris won the 2025 US Open first round 6-3 7-5 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Harris | 6-3 7-5 6-4 | Sebastian Baez | Match data | Aug 26, 2025* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Baez | #53 | #18 | 2,250 | 1,898 | 125 | 129 | 49.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Lloyd Harris | #110 | #31 | 1,758 | 1,944 | 67 | 81 | 45.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Lloyd Harris | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #99 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #291 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2022 | 25–27 | 48.1% | #43 | 1,751 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #127 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2023 | 30–26 | 53.6% | #28 | 1,796 | 0 | 4 | 2019 | 8–13 | 38.1% | #99 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2024 | 30–26 | 53.6% | #27 | 1,719 | 0 | 6 | 2020 | 10–9 | 52.6% | #87 | 1,795 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 17–24 | 41.5% | #45 | 1,622 | 0 | 7 | 2021 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #31 | 1,918 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 22–24 | 47.8% | #53 | 1,671 | 0 | 7 | 2022 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #237 | 1,750 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #140 | 1,692 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #132 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #222 | 1,724 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #110 | 1,736 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Lloyd Harris | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2022 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18.8% | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 19 | 12 | 31 | 61.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2019 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2024 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 25 | 11 | 36 | 69.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2020 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2021 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 60.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2026 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 32 | 60 | 92 | 34.8% | 90 | 60 | 150 | 60.0% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | — | 52 | 53 | 105 | 49.5% | 6 | 17 | 23 | 26.1% | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 250/256 of Sebastian Baez's and 147/148 of Lloyd Harris's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Lloyd Harris | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2021 | 2/3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 75.0% | 61.7% | 50.0% | 70.8% | 54.2% | 59.1% | 45.7% | 2017 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 56.5% | 74.8% | 45.0% | 31.3% | 100.0% | 61.9% | 19.4% |
| 21 | 2022 | 52/52 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 71.9% | 63.8% | 52.2% | 56.2% | 38.8% | 60.6% | 38.5% | 2018 | 3/3 | 14.0 | 4.3 | 58.9% | 69.6% | 52.8% | 51.3% | 36.9% | 61.8% | 37.2% |
| 22 | 2023 | 56/56 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 71.9% | 65.8% | 53.5% | 57.2% | 43.0% | 62.4% | 39.3% | 2019 | 21/21 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 61.0% | 70.8% | 43.1% | 53.5% | 52.0% | 60.1% | 32.2% |
| 23 | 2024 | 53/56 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 72.0% | 63.6% | 50.9% | 54.4% | 43.2% | 60.1% | 39.4% | 2020 | 19/19 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 66.9% | 75.1% | 48.6% | 52.2% | 42.6% | 66.3% | 33.9% |
| 24 | 2025 | 41/41 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 72.0% | 62.6% | 47.8% | 53.7% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 39.5% | 2021 | 51/52 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 66.3% | 76.1% | 49.0% | 61.5% | 46.0% | 66.8% | 34.6% |
| 25 | 2026 | 46/48 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 70.7% | 63.4% | 50.8% | 59.9% | 43.3% | 59.7% | 37.6% | 2022 | 19/19 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 64.1% | 70.3% | 46.9% | 58.8% | 40.7% | 61.8% | 31.6% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 19/19 | 12.9 | 2.9 | 64.0% | 78.8% | 52.1% | 66.8% | 33.4% | 68.9% | 30.0% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 3/3 | 26.7 | 3.7 | 68.4% | 80.4% | 50.1% | 69.0% | 18.4% | 70.3% | 30.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5/5 | 16.0 | 3.8 | 62.8% | 72.0% | 49.0% | 62.8% | 35.6% | 63.2% | 34.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 5/5 | 15.4 | 2.2 | 67.0% | 80.8% | 56.2% | 40.8% | 42.6% | 72.8% | 35.0% |
| Career | — | 250/256 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 71.8% | 63.9% | 51.2% | 56.4% | 42.1% | 60.3% | 38.9% | — | 147/148 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 64.7% | 74.8% | 48.5% | 58.4% | 43.6% | 65.4% | 32.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Lloyd Harris | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2021 | 1559 | 115.7 | +0.21 | -0.95 | 1.118 | 52.6% | — | +51 | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | — | — | +0.21 | 2017 | 1510 | 107.4 | -1.33 | -3.69 | 0.510 | 42.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.13 |
| 21 | 2022 | 1751 | 144.0 | -2.16 | +2.01 | 0.976 | 49.3% | -191 | +146 | -126 | 48.8% | -0.07 | 11–8 (58%) | 5–11 (31%) | 99.7 | -1.51 | 2018 | 1569 | 115.7 | +1.10 | +0.28 | 0.973 | 49.9% | +58 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.06 |
| 22 | 2023 | 1796 | 146.4 | -1.09 | +2.60 | 1.046 | 50.6% | -125 | +102 | -217 | 52.3% | +0.16 | 9–8 (53%) | 7–13 (35%) | 98.2 | +1.76 | 2019 | 1641 | 133.0 | -2.51 | -2.30 | 0.805 | 46.5% | +31 | -58 | — | 35.2% | -0.74 | 6–1 (86%) | 3–8 (27%) | 104.6 | +0.04 |
| 23 | 2024 | 1719 | 142.5 | -2.99 | +2.61 | 0.986 | 49.9% | -81 | +207 | -187 | 51.8% | +0.06 | 11–10 (52%) | 8–7 (53%) | 98.2 | +3.34 | 2020 | 1795 | 138.7 | +2.22 | -0.85 | 1.006 | 49.6% | +12 | — | — | 53.1% | -0.24 | 2–2 (50%) | 7–5 (58%) | 103.2 | -1.16 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1623 | 133.0 | -4.38 | +2.09 | 0.946 | 49.0% | -63 | +138 | — | 43.9% | -0.35 | 8–11 (42%) | 5–1 (83%) | 96.2 | +2.84 | 2021 | 1919 | 154.8 | +3.31 | -1.04 | 1.042 | 50.4% | +16 | -309 | -319 | 54.6% | +0.25 | 9–6 (60%) | 9–15 (38%) | 98.7 | -0.73 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1671 | 139.1 | -4.02 | +1.46 | 0.934 | 48.9% | -19 | +61 | — | 47.7% | -0.37 | 8–4 (67%) | 6–5 (55%) | 106.9 | -0.16 | 2022 | 1751 | 132.4 | -0.96 | -3.52 | 0.828 | 46.7% | +88 | -180 | — | 36.4% | -0.77 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–4 (43%) | 98.0 | +0.31 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1693 | 128.4 | +3.18 | -3.93 | 0.965 | 49.4% | +29 | — | -61 | 39.2% | -0.47 | 2–2 (50%) | 6–10 (38%) | 96.9 | +0.08 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1718 | 111.4 | +0.10 | +1.03 | 1.013 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.21 | 1–1 | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.20 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1724 | 121.4 | +0.90 | +0.47 | 0.929 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 47.4% | -0.32 | — | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.32 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1736 | 121.0 | +0.45 | +1.95 | 1.287 | 53.4% | +11 | — | — | 61.5% | +0.77 | — | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.20 |
| Career | — | 1898 | 144.7 | -2.78 | +2.16 | 0.981 | 49.6% | -93 | +135 | -172 | 49.2% | -0.09 | 47–41 (53%) | 31–37 (46%) | 98.1 | +2.56 | — | 1945 | 141.2 | +1.42 | -1.70 | 0.952 | 49.0% | +28 | -196 | -208 | 46.0% | -0.23 | 23–16 (59%) | 36–53 (40%) | 101.0 | -1.07 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 4 | 5 | 9 | Feb 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 5 | 5 | Apr 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marton Fucsovics | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 19, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Denis Shapovalov | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 22, 2023 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 28, 2025 | H2H |