Sebastian Baez
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 4 | 5 | 9 | Feb 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 5 | 5 | Apr 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 8, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-18 00:00 UTC
Miomir Kecmanovic holds a 3–1 lead over Sebastian Baez in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on clay, while Miomir Kecmanovic leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Sebastian Baez won the 2026 Austrian Open Kitzbühel first round 6-3 3-6 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Baez | 6-3 3-6 6-4 | Miomir Kecmanovic | Match data | Jul 21, 2026 | R32 | Austrian Open Kitzbühel | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-7(3) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 6-2 | Sebastian Baez | Match data | May 27, 2025* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5 | Sebastian Baez | Match data | Oct 30, 2024* | R64 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-3 6-2 | Sebastian Baez | Match data | Jun 27, 2024* | R16 | Eastbourne Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Baez | #53 | #18 | 2,250 | 1,898 | 125 | 129 | 49.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | #61 | #27 | 1,458 | 1,942 | 176 | 193 | 47.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Miomir Kecmanovic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #131 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #59 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #99 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #44 | 1,811 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2022 | 25–27 | 48.1% | #43 | 1,751 | 0 | 1 | 2021 | 14–25 | 35.9% | #69 | 1,681 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2023 | 30–26 | 53.6% | #28 | 1,796 | 0 | 4 | 2022 | 37–24 | 60.7% | #29 | 1,880 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2024 | 30–26 | 53.6% | #27 | 1,719 | 0 | 6 | 2023 | 24–30 | 44.4% | #54 | 1,682 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2025 | 17–24 | 41.5% | #45 | 1,622 | 0 | 7 | 2024 | 24–29 | 45.3% | #54 | 1,769 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2026 | 22–24 | 47.8% | #53 | 1,671 | 0 | 7 | 2025 | 23–27 | 46.0% | #51 | 1,719 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 15–24 | 38.5% | #61 | 1,638 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Miomir Kecmanovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 51.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% |
| 20 | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18.8% | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2021 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 22 | 2023 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 19 | 12 | 31 | 61.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2022 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 23 | 2024 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 25 | 11 | 36 | 69.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2023 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 24 | 2025 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2024 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 42.4% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2026 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2025 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 51.4% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| Career | — | 32 | 60 | 92 | 34.8% | 90 | 60 | 150 | 60.0% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | — | 114 | 122 | 236 | 48.3% | 43 | 48 | 91 | 47.3% | 19 | 23 | 42 | 45.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 250/256 of Sebastian Baez's and 363/370 of Miomir Kecmanovic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Miomir Kecmanovic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 54.9% | 68.6% | 48.8% | 61.8% | 66.7% | 59.6% | 30.7% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 42/42 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 61.7% | 72.2% | 55.9% | 59.9% | 36.4% | 65.9% | 35.8% |
| 20 | 2021 | 2/3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 75.0% | 61.7% | 50.0% | 70.8% | 54.2% | 59.1% | 45.7% | 2020 | 29/29 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 56.8% | 71.1% | 52.0% | 61.8% | 45.0% | 62.8% | 38.1% |
| 21 | 2022 | 52/52 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 71.9% | 63.8% | 52.2% | 56.2% | 38.8% | 60.6% | 38.5% | 2021 | 37/39 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 61.3% | 66.1% | 52.4% | 53.5% | 38.6% | 60.6% | 36.8% |
| 22 | 2023 | 56/56 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 71.9% | 65.8% | 53.5% | 57.2% | 43.0% | 62.4% | 39.3% | 2022 | 61/61 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 62.8% | 69.6% | 54.7% | 58.7% | 42.9% | 64.2% | 38.9% |
| 23 | 2024 | 53/56 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 72.0% | 63.6% | 50.9% | 54.4% | 43.2% | 60.1% | 39.4% | 2023 | 54/54 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 60.8% | 69.7% | 54.3% | 60.4% | 41.5% | 63.7% | 37.1% |
| 24 | 2025 | 41/41 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 72.0% | 62.6% | 47.8% | 53.7% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 39.5% | 2024 | 53/53 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 61.8% | 70.6% | 53.0% | 54.7% | 38.0% | 64.0% | 35.5% |
| 25 | 2026 | 46/48 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 70.7% | 63.4% | 50.8% | 59.9% | 43.3% | 59.7% | 37.6% | 2025 | 46/50 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 61.7% | 73.4% | 49.8% | 56.0% | 42.4% | 64.3% | 36.6% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 39/40 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 62.4% | 73.0% | 52.7% | 55.1% | 35.9% | 65.4% | 34.9% |
| Career | — | 250/256 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 71.8% | 63.9% | 51.2% | 56.4% | 42.1% | 60.3% | 38.9% | — | 363/370 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 61.4% | 70.7% | 53.2% | 57.5% | 40.3% | 63.9% | 36.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Miomir Kecmanovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1523 | 108.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1523 | 109.1 | -2.34 | -0.04 | 0.761 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.25 | — | — | — | -0.14 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1738 | 136.0 | +1.11 | +0.25 | 1.049 | 50.7% | -45 | -109 | -70 | 49.5% | +0.11 | 5–3 (63%) | 10–15 (40%) | 99.8 | +0.34 |
| 20 | 2021 | 1559 | 115.7 | +0.21 | -0.95 | 1.118 | 52.6% | — | +51 | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | — | — | +0.21 | 2020 | 1811 | 152.0 | +0.41 | +0.92 | 1.024 | 50.6% | -34 | -102 | — | 50.0% | +0.04 | 7–1 (88%) | 4–4 (50%) | 108.4 | -1.24 |
| 21 | 2022 | 1751 | 144.0 | -2.16 | +2.01 | 0.976 | 49.3% | -191 | +146 | -126 | 48.8% | -0.07 | 11–8 (58%) | 5–11 (31%) | 99.7 | -1.51 | 2021 | 1681 | 139.9 | -2.18 | -0.06 | 0.934 | 48.6% | -2 | +40 | -20 | 43.4% | -0.55 | 4–12 (25%) | 10–8 (56%) | 94.0 | -0.07 |
| 22 | 2023 | 1796 | 146.4 | -1.09 | +2.60 | 1.046 | 50.6% | -125 | +102 | -217 | 52.3% | +0.16 | 9–8 (53%) | 7–13 (35%) | 98.2 | +1.76 | 2022 | 1880 | 158.3 | +1.28 | +2.51 | 1.087 | 51.3% | +3 | -38 | -181 | 57.9% | +0.44 | 9–7 (56%) | 14–12 (54%) | 105.6 | -1.44 |
| 23 | 2024 | 1719 | 142.5 | -2.99 | +2.61 | 0.986 | 49.9% | -81 | +207 | -187 | 51.8% | +0.06 | 11–10 (52%) | 8–7 (53%) | 98.2 | +3.34 | 2023 | 1682 | 143.3 | -0.28 | +0.50 | 1.022 | 50.3% | +34 | +72 | -37 | 47.7% | -0.09 | 5–13 (28%) | 15–18 (45%) | 89.5 | +1.58 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1623 | 133.0 | -4.38 | +2.09 | 0.946 | 49.0% | -63 | +138 | — | 43.9% | -0.35 | 8–11 (42%) | 5–1 (83%) | 96.2 | +2.84 | 2024 | 1769 | 147.8 | +0.06 | -0.05 | 0.985 | 49.5% | -45 | +47 | -48 | 45.9% | -0.14 | 8–9 (47%) | 8–19 (30%) | 94.9 | -1.66 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1671 | 139.1 | -4.02 | +1.46 | 0.934 | 48.9% | -19 | +61 | — | 47.7% | -0.37 | 8–4 (67%) | 6–5 (55%) | 106.9 | -0.16 | 2025 | 1720 | 142.1 | -0.36 | +0.34 | 1.023 | 50.2% | -3 | +9 | +6 | 48.6% | -0.02 | 9–16 (36%) | 12–15 (44%) | 91.1 | -0.94 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1638 | 138.2 | +0.21 | -0.26 | 1.010 | 50.2% | +19 | +39 | +50 | 45.9% | -0.30 | 7–15 (32%) | 9–9 (50%) | 95.6 | +0.36 |
| Career | — | 1898 | 144.7 | -2.78 | +2.16 | 0.981 | 49.6% | -93 | +135 | -172 | 49.2% | -0.09 | 47–41 (53%) | 31–37 (46%) | 98.1 | +2.56 | — | 1942 | 149.6 | +0.09 | +0.60 | 1.018 | 50.2% | -9 | +10 | -47 | 48.7% | -0.06 | 54–76 (42%) | 82–100 (45%) | 91.9 | -0.87 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 4 | 5 | 9 | Feb 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 5 | 5 | Apr 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jun 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 4 | 3 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Denis Shapovalov | 0 | 6 | 6 | Aug 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Feb 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Yoshihito Nishioka | 4 | 2 | 6 | Feb 14, 2025 | H2H |