Sebastian Korda
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Sebastian Korda and Botic van de Zandschulp are tied 2–2 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on clay, while they are tied 1–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Sebastian Korda won the 2024 Dubai Tennis Championships second round 6-1 6-0.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | 6-1 6-0 | Botic van de Zandschulp | Match data | Feb 29, 2024* | R16 | Dubai Tennis Championships | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Botic van de Zandschulp | 6-4 6-1 | Sebastian Korda | Match data | May 10, 2022* | R64 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Sebastian Korda | 7-5 6-4 | Botic van de Zandschulp | Match data | Apr 12, 2022* | R64 | Monte-Carlo Masters | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Botic van de Zandschulp | 6-2 7-5 | Sebastian Korda | Match data | Oct 29, 2021* | R16 | St. Petersburg | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | #68 | #15 | 2,625 | 2,059 | 155 | 104 | 59.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Botic van de Zandschulp | #70 | #22 | 1,573 | 1,933 | 120 | 122 | 49.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Botic van de Zandschulp | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #524 | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #118 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 27–17 | 61.4% | #41 | 1,855 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 33–22 | 60.0% | #33 | 1,933 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 26–17 | 60.5% | #24 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 31–19 | 62.0% | #22 | 1,946 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #48 | 1,865 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 12–6 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,911 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 15–10 | 60.0% | #57 | 1,854 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 34–28 | 54.8% | #35 | 1,836 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #50 | 1,792 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #80 | 1,778 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 16–20 | 44.4% | #77 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 21–18 | 53.8% | #70 | 1,767 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Botic van de Zandschulp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 63.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 51.4% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| Career | — | 111 | 71 | 182 | 61.0% | 28 | 24 | 52 | 53.8% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | — | 76 | 76 | 152 | 50.0% | 32 | 32 | 64 | 50.0% | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 251/259 of Sebastian Korda's and 241/243 of Botic van de Zandschulp's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Botic van de Zandschulp | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 64.5% | 68.3% | 33.3% | 70.6% | 42.9% | 55.9% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 6/6 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 70.2% | 63.9% | 51.8% | 55.2% | 40.5% | 60.4% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 44/44 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 64.4% | 71.5% | 50.6% | 62.9% | 44.8% | 64.0% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 55/55 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 63.2% | 70.7% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 42.6% | 63.7% | 39.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 42/43 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 62.3% | 75.7% | 53.6% | 63.4% | 47.9% | 67.1% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 49/50 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 60.5% | 74.1% | 54.0% | 62.7% | 39.4% | 66.2% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 36/42 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 60.5% | 73.6% | 52.3% | 57.8% | 41.1% | 65.0% | 35.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 18/18 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 62.7% | 81.7% | 54.2% | 49.2% | 36.8% | 71.6% | 39.6% | 2021 | 25/25 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 62.4% | 75.0% | 49.1% | 62.9% | 32.0% | 65.1% | 35.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 62/62 | 6.5 | 3.9 | 63.4% | 71.7% | 49.1% | 59.5% | 43.9% | 63.1% | 38.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 44/44 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 62.8% | 69.5% | 47.5% | 58.2% | 36.3% | 61.1% | 38.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 36/36 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 60.9% | 69.3% | 43.7% | 60.4% | 41.8% | 59.3% | 36.8% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 35/36 | 5.6 | 4.8 | 60.9% | 73.1% | 47.4% | 52.3% | 41.4% | 63.1% | 37.5% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 39/40 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 62.0% | 73.3% | 45.7% | 64.1% | 46.5% | 62.9% | 38.8% |
| Career | — | 251/259 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 62.5% | 73.4% | 52.6% | 60.6% | 42.6% | 65.4% | 37.8% | — | 241/243 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 62.2% | 71.7% | 47.2% | 59.5% | 41.0% | 62.3% | 37.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Botic van de Zandschulp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1490 | 103.3 | -1.41 | +0.75 | 0.783 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1460 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 1662 | 132.6 | -0.44 | +1.75 | 0.941 | 49.1% | — | +57 | — | 52.4% | -0.10 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1855 | 155.1 | +0.94 | +2.22 | 1.073 | 51.3% | -90 | -96 | -82 | 59.4% | +0.57 | 7–5 (58%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -1.80 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1933 | 158.1 | +0.54 | +2.97 | 1.081 | 51.5% | -2 | -119 | -186 | 58.9% | +0.67 | 9–10 (47%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | -2.83 | 2017 | 1516 | 105.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1907 | 152.8 | +2.85 | +1.17 | 1.109 | 51.7% | +38 | -158 | -146 | 60.4% | +0.57 | 7–7 (50%) | 17–14 (55%) | — | -0.61 | 2018 | 1492 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 1946 | 153.2 | +2.03 | +2.63 | 1.123 | 51.5% | -1 | -164 | -97 | 56.9% | +0.39 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–11 (52%) | — | -1.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 1865 | 149.8 | +0.91 | -0.08 | 1.006 | 50.2% | +15 | -84 | — | 52.9% | +0.29 | 9–7 (56%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.41 | 2020 | 1480 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 1912 | 150.8 | +5.22 | +2.91 | 1.391 | 54.4% | +7 | — | — | 65.1% | +1.16 | 2–5 (29%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.50 | 2021 | 1855 | 136.1 | +1.69 | +0.20 | 1.015 | 50.0% | -21 | — | — | 53.2% | +0.18 | 6–3 (67%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | -0.41 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1836 | 154.1 | +0.18 | +2.55 | 1.051 | 50.8% | -34 | -42 | -60 | 52.7% | +0.19 | 9–8 (53%) | 16–9 (64%) | — | -1.63 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1793 | 143.4 | -2.02 | +2.12 | 0.976 | 49.5% | +31 | -62 | -91 | 44.6% | -0.30 | 10–7 (59%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +0.41 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1779 | 143.2 | -3.37 | +1.62 | 0.904 | 48.2% | +15 | -55 | -84 | 38.8% | -0.74 | 3–4 (43%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | -2.47 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1715 | 142.0 | -0.75 | +1.66 | 1.018 | 50.0% | +27 | -14 | — | 45.7% | -0.22 | 6–8 (43%) | 7–11 (39%) | — | -1.80 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1767 | 145.3 | -1.11 | +2.59 | 1.048 | 51.1% | +45 | -62 | -125 | 55.0% | +0.31 | 4–8 (33%) | 15–10 (60%) | — | -0.28 |
| Career | — | 2060 | 158.8 | +1.65 | +1.99 | 1.094 | 51.4% | -4 | -106 | -113 | 58.0% | +0.52 | 42–40 (51%) | 61–59 (51%) | 99.8 | -2.77 | — | 1933 | 148.6 | -0.94 | +1.97 | 1.004 | 50.0% | +8 | -47 | -84 | 48.7% | -0.07 | 38–38 (50%) | 61–53 (54%) | 105.1 | -2.55 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 5, 2024 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 0 | 5 | 5 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 28, 2024 | H2H |