Sebastian Korda
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Sebastian Korda holds a 1–0 lead over Damir Dzumhur in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Sebastian Korda leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Sebastian Korda won the 2025 Vanda Pharmaceuticals Hellenic Championship second round 4-6 6-3 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | Damir Dzumhur | Match data | Nov 6, 2025* | R16 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Hellenic Championship | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | #68 | #15 | 2,625 | 2,059 | 155 | 104 | 59.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Damir Dzumhur | #104 | #23 | 1,665 | 1,951 | 136 | 175 | 43.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Damir Dzumhur | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #524 | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #118 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 27–17 | 61.4% | #41 | 1,855 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 33–22 | 60.0% | #33 | 1,933 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 26–17 | 60.5% | #24 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #109 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2024 | 31–19 | 62.0% | #22 | 1,946 | 0 | 2 | 2015 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #82 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #48 | 1,865 | 0 | 2 | 2016 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #77 | 1,741 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 12–6 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,911 | 0 | 3 | 2017 | 34–23 | 59.6% | #30 | 1,932 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 24–30 | 44.4% | #47 | 1,778 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 13–21 | 38.2% | #93 | 1,741 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–8 | 0.0% | #119 | 1,711 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #158 | 1,603 | 0 | 3 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #186 | 1,598 | 0 | 3 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #154 | 1,533 | 0 | 3 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #83 | 1,454 | 0 | 3 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 18–26 | 40.9% | #66 | 1,673 | 0 | 3 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 11–18 | 37.9% | #104 | 1,634 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Damir Dzumhur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 63.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2015 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2025 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2026 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 31 | 15 | 46 | 67.4% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 42.9% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 111 | 71 | 182 | 61.0% | 28 | 24 | 52 | 53.8% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | — | 77 | 107 | 184 | 41.8% | 49 | 55 | 104 | 47.1% | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 251/259 of Sebastian Korda's and 306/311 of Damir Dzumhur's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Damir Dzumhur | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 64.5% | 68.3% | 33.3% | 70.6% | 42.9% | 55.9% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 6/6 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 70.2% | 63.9% | 51.8% | 55.2% | 40.5% | 60.4% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 44/44 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 64.4% | 71.5% | 50.6% | 62.9% | 44.8% | 64.0% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 55/55 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 63.2% | 70.7% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 42.6% | 63.7% | 39.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 42/43 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 62.3% | 75.7% | 53.6% | 63.4% | 47.9% | 67.1% | 36.5% | 2014 | 6/6 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 56.6% | 64.9% | 47.8% | 41.9% | 44.3% | 56.8% | 36.4% |
| 23 | 2024 | 49/50 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 60.5% | 74.1% | 54.0% | 62.7% | 39.4% | 66.2% | 38.0% | 2015 | 16/16 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 66.0% | 66.8% | 48.6% | 43.8% | 43.4% | 60.9% | 40.8% |
| 24 | 2025 | 36/42 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 60.5% | 73.6% | 52.3% | 57.8% | 41.1% | 65.0% | 35.3% | 2016 | 41/42 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 66.4% | 63.3% | 50.8% | 52.9% | 49.9% | 59.1% | 39.0% |
| 25 | 2026 | 18/18 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 62.7% | 81.7% | 54.2% | 49.2% | 36.8% | 71.6% | 39.6% | 2017 | 57/57 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 63.5% | 66.5% | 51.3% | 53.5% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 40.3% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 53/54 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 63.9% | 64.4% | 48.1% | 51.5% | 44.8% | 58.3% | 38.2% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 33/34 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 62.5% | 63.5% | 47.2% | 57.2% | 34.8% | 57.3% | 36.9% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 8/8 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 62.2% | 63.6% | 43.5% | 44.3% | 20.7% | 55.9% | 34.6% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 8/8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 70.4% | 68.6% | 46.4% | 53.0% | 47.8% | 62.2% | 34.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6/6 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 62.0% | 63.5% | 49.7% | 37.8% | 35.8% | 58.2% | 38.1% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 4/4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 73.6% | 62.2% | 51.4% | 48.2% | 39.2% | 59.2% | 42.5% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 61.1% | 65.6% | 42.1% | 32.8% | 54.2% | 56.4% | 35.0% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 42/44 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 66.7% | 61.2% | 53.4% | 58.4% | 44.2% | 58.6% | 38.4% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 29/29 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 65.7% | 59.8% | 48.8% | 52.1% | 39.3% | 56.1% | 38.1% |
| Career | — | 251/259 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 62.5% | 73.4% | 52.6% | 60.6% | 42.6% | 65.4% | 37.8% | — | 306/311 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 64.7% | 63.9% | 49.6% | 52.4% | 44.2% | 58.8% | 38.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Damir Dzumhur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1490 | 103.3 | -1.41 | +0.75 | 0.783 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1460 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 1662 | 132.6 | -0.44 | +1.75 | 0.941 | 49.1% | — | +57 | — | 52.4% | -0.10 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | 2011 | 1491 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1855 | 155.1 | +0.94 | +2.22 | 1.073 | 51.3% | -90 | -96 | -82 | 59.4% | +0.57 | 7–5 (58%) | 6–8 (43%) | 105.5 | -1.80 | 2012 | 1475 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1933 | 158.1 | +0.54 | +2.97 | 1.081 | 51.5% | -2 | -119 | -186 | 58.9% | +0.67 | 9–10 (47%) | 13–12 (52%) | 100.9 | -2.83 | 2013 | 1506 | 107.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1907 | 152.8 | +2.85 | +1.17 | 1.109 | 51.7% | +38 | -158 | -146 | 60.4% | +0.57 | 7–7 (50%) | 17–14 (55%) | 95.5 | -0.61 | 2014 | 1597 | 118.6 | -1.97 | +0.53 | 0.844 | 46.4% | +24 | — | — | 26.7% | -1.53 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.26 |
| 23 | 2024 | 1946 | 153.2 | +2.03 | +2.63 | 1.123 | 51.5% | -1 | -164 | -97 | 56.9% | +0.39 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–11 (52%) | 103.9 | -1.00 | 2015 | 1667 | 129.2 | -2.01 | +2.48 | 1.044 | 50.4% | -76 | +55 | — | 37.8% | -0.92 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.15 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1865 | 149.8 | +0.91 | -0.08 | 1.006 | 50.2% | +15 | -84 | — | 52.9% | +0.29 | 9–7 (56%) | 8–9 (47%) | 98.2 | -0.41 | 2016 | 1741 | 141.7 | -3.80 | +2.00 | 0.953 | 49.1% | -42 | +24 | -114 | 45.2% | -0.23 | 14–8 (64%) | 5–11 (31%) | 106.3 | +0.12 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1912 | 150.8 | +5.35 | +2.99 | 1.391 | 54.4% | +8 | — | — | 65.1% | +1.16 | 2–5 (29%) | 5–4 (56%) | 98.4 | -0.50 | 2017 | 1932 | 152.7 | -2.31 | +3.45 | 1.030 | 50.6% | +22 | -261 | — | 56.4% | +0.30 | 14–11 (56%) | 9–7 (56%) | 104.0 | +1.00 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1778 | 145.4 | -4.17 | +1.68 | 0.917 | 48.5% | 0 | -105 | -44 | 49.2% | -0.24 | 6–9 (40%) | 11–8 (58%) | 96.4 | +1.03 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1742 | 136.2 | -4.69 | +0.59 | 0.864 | 47.0% | -6 | -58 | -36 | 37.7% | -0.83 | 7–1 (88%) | 3–8 (27%) | 102.5 | -0.33 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1711 | 130.3 | -1.94 | -0.73 | 0.785 | 45.1% | -16 | — | — | 18.2% | -2.18 | 0–3 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.82 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1603 | 116.6 | -0.78 | +0.35 | 0.919 | 48.4% | +23 | +54 | — | 42.1% | -1.05 | 0–2 | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.42 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1599 | 116.6 | -2.01 | -1.57 | 0.912 | 48.1% | +21 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.80 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.11 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1534 | 109.2 | -1.08 | +1.46 | 1.041 | 50.4% | — | +87 | — | 44.4% | -0.22 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.50 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1454 | 107.4 | -3.25 | -2.67 | 0.803 | 45.8% | +18 | — | — | 14.3% | -1.43 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.02 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1673 | 137.4 | -3.88 | +1.08 | 0.927 | 48.5% | -76 | +61 | -53 | 42.7% | -0.44 | 9–9 (50%) | 6–8 (43%) | 103.2 | +0.97 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1634 | 120.8 | -5.47 | +1.00 | 0.869 | 47.3% | -65 | +44 | — | 40.3% | -0.81 | 5–3 (63%) | 8–4 (67%) | 105.8 | +1.27 |
| Career | — | 2060 | 158.8 | +1.65 | +2.00 | 1.094 | 51.4% | -3 | -106 | -113 | 58.0% | +0.52 | 42–40 (51%) | 61–59 (51%) | 99.8 | -2.77 | — | 1952 | 138.9 | -3.52 | +1.60 | 0.934 | 48.6% | -11 | -3 | -59 | 44.4% | -0.43 | 58–50 (54%) | 50–53 (49%) | 105.0 | +0.65 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Cecchinato | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jul 23, 2021 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 6 | 6 | May 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 2 | 3 | 5 | May 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jul 24, 2025 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 27, 2021 | H2H |