Sebastian Korda
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Hubert Hurkacz holds a 4–1 lead over Sebastian Korda in their ATP head-to-head. Across 5 main-draw meetings, Hubert Hurkacz leads 4–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Hubert Hurkacz won the 2024 Miami Open third round 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubert Hurkacz | 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3 | Sebastian Korda | Match data | Mar 25, 2024* | R32 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 | Sebastian Korda | Match data | Nov 1, 2023* | R64 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 6-3 6-4 | Sebastian Korda | Match data | Oct 14, 2023* | SF | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Sebastian Korda | 3-6 6-3 6-2 1-6 7-6(7) | Hubert Hurkacz | Match data | Jan 24, 2023* | R16 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 6-3 6-3 | Sebastian Korda | Match data | Jan 13, 2021* | F | Delray Beach Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | #68 | #15 | 2,625 | 2,059 | 155 | 104 | 59.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Hubert Hurkacz | #47 | #6 | 4,235 | 2,055 | 220 | 151 | 59.3% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Hubert Hurkacz | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #524 | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #118 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 27–17 | 61.4% | #41 | 1,855 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 33–22 | 60.0% | #33 | 1,933 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #86 | 1,683 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2023 | 26–17 | 60.5% | #24 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 25–24 | 51.0% | #37 | 1,832 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2024 | 31–19 | 62.0% | #22 | 1,946 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #34 | 1,758 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #48 | 1,865 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 37–23 | 61.7% | #9 | 1,935 | 0 | 4 |
| 25 | 2026 | 12–6 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,911 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 38–20 | 65.5% | #10 | 1,955 | 0 | 5 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #9 | 2,005 | 0 | 7 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 36–17 | 67.9% | #16 | 1,944 | 0 | 8 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #72 | 1,918 | 0 | 8 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 13–16 | 44.8% | #47 | 1,835 | 0 | 8 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Hubert Hurkacz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2018 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2023 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2019 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 54.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 23 | 2024 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 63.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2020 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 66.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 25 | 2026 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 32 | 13 | 45 | 71.1% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| Career | — | 111 | 71 | 182 | 61.0% | 28 | 24 | 52 | 53.8% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | — | 144 | 98 | 242 | 59.5% | 46 | 35 | 81 | 56.8% | 30 | 18 | 48 | 62.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 251/259 of Sebastian Korda's and 367/371 of Hubert Hurkacz's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Hubert Hurkacz | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 64.5% | 68.3% | 33.3% | 70.6% | 42.9% | 55.9% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 6/6 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 70.2% | 63.9% | 51.8% | 55.2% | 40.5% | 60.4% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 44/44 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 64.4% | 71.5% | 50.6% | 62.9% | 44.8% | 64.0% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 55/55 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 63.2% | 70.7% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 42.6% | 63.7% | 39.2% | 2018 | 11/11 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 59.9% | 66.5% | 51.5% | 63.9% | 36.1% | 60.3% | 34.2% |
| 22 | 2023 | 42/43 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 62.3% | 75.7% | 53.6% | 63.4% | 47.9% | 67.1% | 36.5% | 2019 | 49/49 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 64.1% | 73.5% | 52.2% | 63.9% | 37.3% | 65.8% | 35.0% |
| 23 | 2024 | 49/50 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 60.5% | 74.1% | 54.0% | 62.7% | 39.4% | 66.2% | 38.0% | 2020 | 25/25 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 58.2% | 73.8% | 46.5% | 50.9% | 42.2% | 62.3% | 36.8% |
| 24 | 2025 | 36/42 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 60.5% | 73.6% | 52.3% | 57.8% | 41.1% | 65.0% | 35.3% | 2021 | 57/60 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 64.1% | 75.5% | 53.9% | 61.8% | 38.1% | 67.7% | 36.3% |
| 25 | 2026 | 18/18 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 62.7% | 81.7% | 54.2% | 49.2% | 36.8% | 71.6% | 39.6% | 2022 | 58/58 | 13.3 | 1.6 | 63.8% | 78.6% | 55.8% | 68.8% | 40.0% | 70.2% | 34.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 64/64 | 15.4 | 2.1 | 64.6% | 79.8% | 51.9% | 62.8% | 41.6% | 69.9% | 34.4% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 53/53 | 13.3 | 1.7 | 62.7% | 77.9% | 55.1% | 67.2% | 38.7% | 69.4% | 34.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 21/22 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 63.6% | 77.6% | 52.7% | 63.0% | 37.4% | 68.3% | 34.5% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 29/29 | 15.1 | 3.3 | 65.1% | 77.8% | 52.5% | 65.7% | 33.4% | 69.1% | 34.7% |
| Career | — | 251/259 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 62.5% | 73.4% | 52.6% | 60.6% | 42.6% | 65.4% | 37.8% | — | 367/371 | 11.8 | 2.3 | 63.5% | 76.7% | 53.0% | 63.8% | 38.8% | 68.0% | 34.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Hubert Hurkacz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1490 | 103.3 | -1.41 | +0.75 | 0.783 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1460 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 1662 | 132.6 | -0.44 | +1.75 | 0.941 | 49.1% | — | +57 | — | 52.4% | -0.10 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1855 | 155.1 | +0.94 | +2.22 | 1.073 | 51.3% | -90 | -96 | -82 | 59.4% | +0.57 | 7–5 (58%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -1.80 | 2017 | 1476 | 101.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1933 | 158.1 | +0.54 | +2.97 | 1.081 | 51.5% | -2 | -119 | -186 | 58.9% | +0.67 | 9–10 (47%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | -2.83 | 2018 | 1684 | 129.5 | -1.26 | -0.15 | 0.860 | 47.9% | -25 | -27 | — | 33.3% | -0.97 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +0.18 |
| 22 | 2023 | 1907 | 152.8 | +2.85 | +1.17 | 1.109 | 51.7% | +38 | -158 | -146 | 60.4% | +0.57 | 7–7 (50%) | 17–14 (55%) | — | -0.61 | 2019 | 1833 | 158.3 | +1.46 | +0.55 | 1.025 | 50.6% | -10 | -166 | -130 | 48.8% | +0.02 | 8–6 (57%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | -1.51 |
| 23 | 2024 | 1946 | 153.2 | +2.03 | +2.63 | 1.123 | 51.5% | -1 | -164 | -97 | 56.9% | +0.39 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–11 (52%) | — | -1.00 | 2020 | 1758 | 134.0 | -0.88 | -0.13 | 0.977 | 49.9% | -22 | -97 | — | 50.0% | -0.04 | 4–6 (40%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +0.68 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1865 | 149.8 | +0.91 | -0.08 | 1.006 | 50.2% | +15 | -84 | — | 52.9% | +0.29 | 9–7 (56%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.41 | 2021 | 1936 | 162.1 | +4.43 | +0.48 | 1.124 | 51.8% | +7 | -345 | -66 | 62.3% | +0.66 | 8–12 (40%) | 20–13 (61%) | — | +1.50 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1912 | 150.8 | +5.30 | +2.96 | 1.391 | 54.4% | +8 | — | — | 65.1% | +1.16 | 2–5 (29%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.50 | 2022 | 1956 | 165.2 | +5.85 | -0.65 | 1.154 | 52.1% | +11 | -137 | -32 | 61.2% | +0.79 | 14–9 (61%) | 22–23 (49%) | — | +1.44 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2006 | 159.4 | +5.40 | -0.48 | 1.143 | 51.8% | +35 | -196 | -53 | 59.7% | +0.53 | 24–13 (65%) | 30–28 (52%) | — | +2.75 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1944 | 155.8 | +4.85 | -0.50 | 1.114 | 51.6% | -6 | +14 | +34 | 62.7% | +0.71 | 14–7 (67%) | 28–19 (60%) | — | +1.59 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1919 | 145.6 | +3.04 | -0.12 | 1.089 | 51.3% | +10 | +15 | — | 58.8% | +0.35 | 3–3 (50%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.82 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1835 | 142.0 | +3.35 | -0.02 | 1.122 | 51.4% | -28 | +51 | +95 | 51.2% | +0.31 | 2–9 (18%) | 13–15 (46%) | — | -0.99 |
| Career | — | 2060 | 158.8 | +1.65 | +1.99 | 1.094 | 51.4% | -3 | -106 | -113 | 58.0% | +0.52 | 42–40 (51%) | 61–59 (51%) | 99.8 | -2.77 | — | 2056 | 160.8 | +3.79 | -0.13 | 1.092 | 51.3% | +4 | -80 | -27 | 57.1% | +0.44 | 77–69 (53%) | 137–126 (52%) | 101.3 | +1.30 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3 | 6 | 9 | Aug 18, 2023 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 8 | 8 | May 24, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 5 | 2 | 7 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Bublik | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 15, 2026 | H2H |