Sebastian Korda
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Sebastian Korda holds a 2–0 lead over Mackenzie McDonald in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Sebastian Korda leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Sebastian Korda won the 2026 Delray Beach Open first round 6-4 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | 6-4 7-5 | Mackenzie McDonald | Match data | Feb 17, 2026 | R32 | Delray Beach Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Sebastian Korda | 6-4 7-5 6-4 | Mackenzie McDonald | Match data | May 30, 2023* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | #68 | #15 | 2,625 | 2,059 | 155 | 104 | 59.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Mackenzie McDonald | #146 | #37 | 1,146 | 1,869 | 113 | 148 | 43.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Mackenzie McDonald | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #524 | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2020 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #118 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 27–17 | 61.4% | #41 | 1,855 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 33–22 | 60.0% | #33 | 1,933 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #321 | 1,452 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2023 | 26–17 | 60.5% | #24 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 31–19 | 62.0% | #22 | 1,946 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 9–13 | 40.9% | #78 | 1,693 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #48 | 1,865 | 0 | 2 | 2019 | 10–12 | 45.5% | #129 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 12–6 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,911 | 0 | 3 | 2020 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #193 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 18–19 | 48.6% | #55 | 1,789 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 26–28 | 48.1% | #63 | 1,721 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 31–27 | 53.4% | #41 | 1,831 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4–13 | 23.5% | #131 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #114 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #146 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Mackenzie McDonald | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2016 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2023 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 63.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2018 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 24 | 2025 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 25 | 17 | 42 | 59.5% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 111 | 71 | 182 | 61.0% | 28 | 24 | 52 | 53.8% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | — | 84 | 104 | 188 | 44.7% | 10 | 24 | 34 | 29.4% | 19 | 20 | 39 | 48.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 251/259 of Sebastian Korda's and 258/261 of Mackenzie McDonald's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Mackenzie McDonald | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 64.5% | 68.3% | 33.3% | 70.6% | 42.9% | 55.9% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 65.5% | 58.3% | 15.8% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 18.9% |
| 19 | 2020 | 6/6 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 70.2% | 63.9% | 51.8% | 55.2% | 40.5% | 60.4% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 44/44 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 64.4% | 71.5% | 50.6% | 62.9% | 44.8% | 64.0% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 55/55 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 63.2% | 70.7% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 42.6% | 63.7% | 39.2% | 2016 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 56.7% | 59.6% | 41.4% | 39.8% | 26.1% | 50.8% | 37.4% |
| 22 | 2023 | 42/43 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 62.3% | 75.7% | 53.6% | 63.4% | 47.9% | 67.1% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 49/50 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 60.5% | 74.1% | 54.0% | 62.7% | 39.4% | 66.2% | 38.0% | 2018 | 22/22 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 64.3% | 70.1% | 51.2% | 65.1% | 37.9% | 63.2% | 33.7% |
| 24 | 2025 | 36/42 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 60.5% | 73.6% | 52.3% | 57.8% | 41.1% | 65.0% | 35.3% | 2019 | 22/22 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 62.0% | 67.5% | 52.1% | 63.5% | 47.9% | 61.6% | 35.4% |
| 25 | 2026 | 18/18 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 62.7% | 81.7% | 54.2% | 49.2% | 36.8% | 71.6% | 39.6% | 2020 | 12/12 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 64.7% | 66.4% | 50.1% | 45.0% | 42.7% | 60.4% | 37.0% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 36/37 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 64.3% | 70.7% | 52.1% | 60.0% | 38.8% | 64.0% | 36.4% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 54/54 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 65.1% | 69.2% | 50.7% | 57.6% | 44.4% | 62.7% | 37.8% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 58/58 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 63.2% | 71.0% | 50.8% | 60.0% | 44.3% | 63.7% | 38.7% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17/17 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 65.3% | 65.6% | 47.3% | 49.7% | 52.0% | 59.3% | 37.4% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 25/27 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 65.6% | 68.8% | 51.2% | 51.4% | 42.0% | 62.8% | 33.1% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 8/8 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 61.5% | 60.6% | 51.4% | 61.9% | 29.4% | 57.1% | 34.6% |
| Career | — | 251/259 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 62.5% | 73.4% | 52.6% | 60.6% | 42.6% | 65.4% | 37.8% | — | 258/261 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 64.0% | 68.9% | 50.6% | 57.9% | 42.7% | 62.3% | 36.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Mackenzie McDonald | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1490 | 103.3 | -1.41 | +0.75 | 0.783 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1460 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1533 | 107.8 | -0.51 | -5.05 | 0.336 | 33.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | +0.12 |
| 19 | 2020 | 1662 | 132.6 | -0.44 | +1.75 | 0.941 | 49.1% | — | +57 | — | 52.4% | -0.10 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | 2014 | 1508 | 96.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1855 | 155.1 | +0.94 | +2.22 | 1.073 | 51.3% | -90 | -96 | -82 | 59.4% | +0.57 | 7–5 (58%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -1.80 | 2015 | 1514 | 102.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1933 | 158.1 | +0.54 | +2.97 | 1.081 | 51.5% | -2 | -119 | -186 | 58.9% | +0.67 | 9–10 (47%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | -2.83 | 2016 | 1453 | 99.0 | -3.67 | -0.14 | 0.761 | 43.6% | — | — | — | 22.2% | -2.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.39 |
| 22 | 2023 | 1907 | 152.8 | +2.85 | +1.17 | 1.109 | 51.7% | +38 | -158 | -146 | 60.4% | +0.57 | 7–7 (50%) | 17–14 (55%) | — | -0.61 | 2017 | 1494 | 112.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 1946 | 153.2 | +2.03 | +2.63 | 1.123 | 51.5% | -1 | -164 | -97 | 56.9% | +0.39 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–11 (52%) | — | -1.00 | 2018 | 1693 | 138.9 | -0.75 | -0.63 | 0.915 | 48.6% | -67 | — | +44 | 46.9% | -0.33 | 2–7 (22%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -0.67 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1865 | 149.8 | +0.91 | -0.08 | 1.006 | 50.2% | +15 | -84 | — | 52.9% | +0.29 | 9–7 (56%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.41 | 2019 | 1716 | 136.7 | -1.42 | -0.44 | 0.921 | 48.6% | +31 | -201 | — | 45.8% | -0.63 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.96 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1912 | 150.8 | +5.30 | +2.96 | 1.391 | 54.4% | +8 | — | — | 65.1% | +1.16 | 2–5 (29%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.50 | 2020 | 1685 | 130.1 | -2.02 | +0.42 | 0.934 | 48.6% | -3 | — | — | 41.7% | -0.61 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.44 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1790 | 150.3 | +0.66 | +0.11 | 1.010 | 49.9% | +3 | -112 | — | 51.5% | +0.02 | 3–7 (30%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -1.28 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1722 | 146.9 | -0.59 | +0.89 | 1.013 | 50.5% | +22 | -38 | +30 | 51.4% | +0.14 | 6–13 (32%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | +0.01 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1831 | 151.2 | -0.07 | +2.04 | 1.066 | 50.8% | +40 | -249 | -65 | 51.9% | +0.16 | 7–8 (47%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | -1.17 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1673 | 119.4 | -4.03 | +1.35 | 0.918 | 48.0% | +52 | -139 | +35 | 34.7% | -0.80 | 2–5 (29%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.82 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1645 | 131.5 | -0.75 | -1.95 | 0.890 | 48.2% | +9 | -139 | +82 | 38.4% | -0.73 | 6–9 (40%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -2.31 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1580 | 117.4 | -2.40 | -0.45 | 0.808 | 46.8% | +42 | — | — | 26.3% | -1.32 | — | — | — | -0.22 |
| Career | — | 2060 | 158.8 | +1.65 | +1.99 | 1.094 | 51.4% | -3 | -106 | -113 | 58.0% | +0.52 | 42–40 (51%) | 61–59 (51%) | 99.8 | -2.77 | — | 1869 | 144.1 | -0.78 | +0.45 | 0.971 | 49.4% | +16 | -145 | +12 | 46.3% | -0.27 | 32–58 (36%) | 47–55 (46%) | 89.5 | -2.48 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshihito Nishioka | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 26, 2024 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jul 2, 2025 | H2H |
| Ilya Ivashka | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 15, 2023 | H2H |
| Brandon Nakashima | 4 | 1 | 5 | Apr 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 5 | 5 | Oct 10, 2021 | H2H |