Sebastian Korda
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Nikoloz Basilashvili holds a 1–0 lead over Sebastian Korda in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Nikoloz Basilashvili leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Nikoloz Basilashvili won the 2021 US Open first round 6-2 2-1 RET.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-2 2-1 (ret.) | Sebastian Korda | Match data | Sep 1, 2021* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | #68 | #15 | 2,625 | 2,059 | 155 | 104 | 59.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Nikoloz Basilashvili | #132 | #16 | 2,156 | 1,953 | 151 | 183 | 45.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Nikoloz Basilashvili | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #524 | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #118 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 27–17 | 61.4% | #41 | 1,855 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 33–22 | 60.0% | #33 | 1,933 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 26–17 | 60.5% | #24 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #178 | 1,503 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2024 | 31–19 | 62.0% | #22 | 1,946 | 0 | 2 | 2015 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #113 | 1,646 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #48 | 1,865 | 0 | 2 | 2016 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #94 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 12–6 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,911 | 0 | 3 | 2017 | 21–27 | 43.8% | #59 | 1,709 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 29–26 | 52.7% | #21 | 1,925 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 28–24 | 53.8% | #26 | 1,846 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–11 | 15.4% | #40 | 1,662 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 34–27 | 55.7% | #22 | 1,877 | 0 | 5 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 15–27 | 35.7% | #91 | 1,645 | 0 | 5 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #596 | 1,519 | 0 | 5 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #109 | 1,704 | 0 | 5 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #132 | 1,601 | 0 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Nikoloz Basilashvili | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2014 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 63.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2015 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 24 | 2025 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 28.6% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 111 | 71 | 182 | 61.0% | 28 | 24 | 52 | 53.8% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | — | 86 | 107 | 193 | 44.6% | 49 | 56 | 105 | 46.7% | 16 | 20 | 36 | 44.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 251/259 of Sebastian Korda's and 328/334 of Nikoloz Basilashvili's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Nikoloz Basilashvili | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 64.5% | 68.3% | 33.3% | 70.6% | 42.9% | 55.9% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 6/6 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 70.2% | 63.9% | 51.8% | 55.2% | 40.5% | 60.4% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 44/44 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 64.4% | 71.5% | 50.6% | 62.9% | 44.8% | 64.0% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 55/55 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 63.2% | 70.7% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 42.6% | 63.7% | 39.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 42/43 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 62.3% | 75.7% | 53.6% | 63.4% | 47.9% | 67.1% | 36.5% | 2014 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 59.2% | 68.9% | 45.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 59.2% | 37.7% |
| 23 | 2024 | 49/50 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 60.5% | 74.1% | 54.0% | 62.7% | 39.4% | 66.2% | 38.0% | 2015 | 12/12 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 67.1% | 64.8% | 50.0% | 58.0% | 40.4% | 59.9% | 34.9% |
| 24 | 2025 | 36/42 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 60.5% | 73.6% | 52.3% | 57.8% | 41.1% | 65.0% | 35.3% | 2016 | 14/15 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 62.5% | 66.5% | 48.3% | 49.3% | 51.4% | 59.4% | 36.4% |
| 25 | 2026 | 18/18 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 62.7% | 81.7% | 54.2% | 49.2% | 36.8% | 71.6% | 39.6% | 2017 | 48/48 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 64.6% | 65.1% | 48.8% | 56.4% | 41.4% | 59.1% | 36.8% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 55/55 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 57.9% | 68.8% | 50.8% | 58.6% | 39.0% | 61.1% | 35.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 52/52 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 57.9% | 69.8% | 50.5% | 55.6% | 42.7% | 61.6% | 37.4% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 13/13 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 55.5% | 64.0% | 41.9% | 56.0% | 29.6% | 54.0% | 31.5% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 57/61 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 56.6% | 68.6% | 49.8% | 54.9% | 45.7% | 60.2% | 38.5% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 41/42 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 56.8% | 68.3% | 45.3% | 51.3% | 37.4% | 58.5% | 33.0% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6/6 | 5.7 | 5.8 | 57.5% | 66.4% | 48.8% | 52.3% | 31.7% | 58.8% | 31.3% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 17/17 | 7.1 | 4.1 | 54.5% | 75.6% | 49.8% | 49.1% | 31.1% | 63.6% | 34.5% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 12/12 | 6.4 | 5.1 | 52.5% | 76.0% | 42.8% | 48.3% | 28.7% | 60.3% | 33.1% |
| Career | — | 251/259 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 62.5% | 73.4% | 52.6% | 60.6% | 42.6% | 65.4% | 37.8% | — | 328/334 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 58.5% | 68.5% | 48.7% | 54.7% | 40.1% | 60.1% | 35.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Nikoloz Basilashvili | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1490 | 103.3 | -1.41 | +0.75 | 0.783 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1460 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1500 | 96.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 1662 | 132.6 | -0.44 | +1.75 | 0.941 | 49.1% | — | +57 | — | 52.4% | -0.10 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1855 | 155.1 | +0.94 | +2.22 | 1.073 | 51.3% | -90 | -96 | -82 | 59.4% | +0.57 | 7–5 (58%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -1.80 | 2012 | 1507 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1933 | 158.1 | +0.54 | +2.97 | 1.081 | 51.5% | -2 | -119 | -186 | 58.9% | +0.67 | 9–10 (47%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | -2.83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1907 | 152.8 | +2.85 | +1.17 | 1.109 | 51.7% | +38 | -158 | -146 | 60.4% | +0.57 | 7–7 (50%) | 17–14 (55%) | — | -0.61 | 2014 | 1503 | 102.1 | -0.47 | -1.04 | 0.925 | 48.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.02 |
| 23 | 2024 | 1946 | 153.2 | +2.03 | +2.63 | 1.123 | 51.5% | -1 | -164 | -97 | 56.9% | +0.39 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–11 (52%) | — | -1.00 | 2015 | 1646 | 127.9 | -3.62 | +0.36 | 0.869 | 47.5% | -53 | — | +89 | 36.4% | -1.15 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.40 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1865 | 149.8 | +0.91 | -0.08 | 1.006 | 50.2% | +15 | -84 | — | 52.9% | +0.29 | 9–7 (56%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.41 | 2016 | 1695 | 133.3 | -2.54 | +0.55 | 0.896 | 48.2% | -53 | +11 | — | 40.0% | -0.73 | 4–3 (57%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.54 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1912 | 150.8 | +5.27 | +2.97 | 1.391 | 54.4% | +7 | — | — | 65.1% | +1.16 | 2–5 (29%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.50 | 2017 | 1710 | 143.7 | -3.72 | +0.73 | 0.900 | 48.3% | -4 | +32 | -94 | 48.7% | -0.43 | 5–9 (36%) | 14–6 (70%) | — | +0.23 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1925 | 145.4 | -1.94 | +0.41 | 0.921 | 48.8% | -58 | -56 | -307 | 51.5% | -0.21 | 10–6 (63%) | 14–8 (64%) | — | +0.90 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1846 | 151.2 | -1.41 | +1.47 | 0.975 | 49.7% | -17 | +74 | -261 | 52.1% | -0.03 | 14–12 (54%) | 12–11 (52%) | — | +1.18 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1662 | 121.4 | -4.59 | -2.25 | 0.684 | 43.1% | +48 | +145 | — | 20.0% | -1.94 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.04 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1877 | 151.7 | -2.27 | +1.92 | 0.966 | 49.4% | -21 | -78 | -172 | 52.4% | -0.01 | 12–9 (57%) | 14–6 (70%) | — | +1.50 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1646 | 128.2 | -3.90 | -2.26 | 0.795 | 46.0% | +29 | +49 | +81 | 35.8% | -1.28 | 4–6 (40%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +0.91 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1519 | 107.7 | -1.85 | -2.96 | 0.760 | 45.4% | +33 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.31 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.32 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1518 | 101.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1704 | 124.5 | -1.36 | -0.34 | 0.948 | 49.4% | +23 | -99 | — | 50.0% | +0.14 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.17 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1602 | 114.1 | -1.69 | -0.88 | 0.832 | 47.2% | — | +65 | — | 35.7% | -0.72 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +0.53 |
| Career | — | 2060 | 158.8 | +1.65 | +2.00 | 1.094 | 51.4% | -4 | -106 | -113 | 58.0% | +0.52 | 42–40 (51%) | 61–59 (51%) | 99.8 | -2.77 | — | 1953 | 141.2 | -2.57 | +0.30 | 0.899 | 48.2% | -13 | +8 | -122 | 45.9% | -0.46 | 56–56 (50%) | 79–61 (56%) | 110.2 | +1.92 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 5 | 8 | May 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 19, 2022 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 18, 2022 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jan 18, 2023 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 1 | 4 | 5 | Oct 29, 2021 | H2H |