Sebastian Korda
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Sebastian Korda holds a 1–0 lead over Radu Albot in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Sebastian Korda leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Sebastian Korda won the 2021 Miami Open first round 6-3 6-0.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | 6-3 6-0 | Radu Albot | Match data | Mar 26, 2021* | R128 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | #68 | #15 | 2,625 | 2,059 | 155 | 104 | 59.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Radu Albot | #497 | #39 | 1,137 | 1,896 | 90 | 140 | 39.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Radu Albot | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #524 | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #118 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 27–17 | 61.4% | #41 | 1,855 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 33–22 | 60.0% | #33 | 1,933 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 26–17 | 60.5% | #24 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 31–19 | 62.0% | #22 | 1,946 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #48 | 1,865 | 0 | 2 | 2014 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #168 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 12–6 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,911 | 0 | 3 | 2015 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #121 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #97 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #87 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 12–23 | 34.3% | #98 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 31–26 | 54.4% | #46 | 1,816 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #93 | 1,732 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 6–15 | 28.6% | #123 | 1,570 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #103 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #131 | 1,648 | 0 | 1 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #163 | 1,674 | 0 | 1 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #434 | 1,576 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Radu Albot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 63.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 57.5% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 111 | 71 | 182 | 61.0% | 28 | 24 | 52 | 53.8% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | — | 61 | 86 | 147 | 41.5% | 21 | 38 | 59 | 35.6% | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 251/259 of Sebastian Korda's and 227/230 of Radu Albot's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Radu Albot | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 64.5% | 68.3% | 33.3% | 70.6% | 42.9% | 55.9% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 6/6 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 70.2% | 63.9% | 51.8% | 55.2% | 40.5% | 60.4% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 44/44 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 64.4% | 71.5% | 50.6% | 62.9% | 44.8% | 64.0% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 55/55 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 63.2% | 70.7% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 42.6% | 63.7% | 39.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 42/43 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 62.3% | 75.7% | 53.6% | 63.4% | 47.9% | 67.1% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 49/50 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 60.5% | 74.1% | 54.0% | 62.7% | 39.4% | 66.2% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 36/42 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 60.5% | 73.6% | 52.3% | 57.8% | 41.1% | 65.0% | 35.3% | 2014 | 5/5 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 65.9% | 63.1% | 42.1% | 63.5% | 39.3% | 56.6% | 38.8% |
| 25 | 2026 | 18/18 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 62.7% | 81.7% | 54.2% | 49.2% | 36.8% | 71.6% | 39.6% | 2015 | 5/5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 65.1% | 59.1% | 37.6% | 42.6% | 38.4% | 51.7% | 39.0% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 13/15 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 66.2% | 61.1% | 48.7% | 55.0% | 46.8% | 56.9% | 36.0% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 26/26 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 66.2% | 50.6% | 48.3% | 43.6% | 60.2% | 35.7% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 35/35 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 65.2% | 65.9% | 49.5% | 55.6% | 39.4% | 60.0% | 36.4% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 57/57 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 67.2% | 53.0% | 55.2% | 43.3% | 61.9% | 37.8% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 16/17 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 61.8% | 64.9% | 49.3% | 53.7% | 39.5% | 59.2% | 37.4% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 21/21 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 63.0% | 64.4% | 45.7% | 51.9% | 34.6% | 57.2% | 35.3% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 19/19 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 63.6% | 69.1% | 49.8% | 60.8% | 36.8% | 62.4% | 37.0% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 19/19 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 65.5% | 46.6% | 55.4% | 34.5% | 58.7% | 35.7% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 10/10 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 64.5% | 66.3% | 50.0% | 51.2% | 38.0% | 60.7% | 36.7% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.0% | 51.0% | 54.0% | 20.0% | 33.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% |
| Career | — | 251/259 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 62.5% | 73.4% | 52.6% | 60.6% | 42.6% | 65.4% | 37.8% | — | 227/230 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 63.6% | 65.7% | 49.5% | 54.1% | 40.1% | 59.8% | 36.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Radu Albot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1490 | 103.3 | -1.41 | +0.75 | 0.783 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1460 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 1662 | 132.6 | -0.44 | +1.75 | 0.941 | 49.1% | — | +57 | — | 52.4% | -0.10 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1855 | 155.1 | +0.94 | +2.22 | 1.073 | 51.3% | -90 | -96 | -82 | 59.4% | +0.57 | 7–5 (58%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -1.80 | 2010 | 1486 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1933 | 158.1 | +0.54 | +2.97 | 1.081 | 51.5% | -2 | -119 | -186 | 58.9% | +0.67 | 9–10 (47%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | -2.83 | 2011 | 1497 | 104.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1907 | 152.8 | +2.85 | +1.17 | 1.109 | 51.7% | +38 | -158 | -146 | 60.4% | +0.57 | 7–7 (50%) | 17–14 (55%) | — | -0.61 | 2012 | 1466 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 1946 | 153.2 | +2.03 | +2.63 | 1.123 | 51.5% | -1 | -164 | -97 | 56.9% | +0.39 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–11 (52%) | — | -1.00 | 2013 | 1438 | 96.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 1865 | 149.8 | +0.91 | -0.08 | 1.006 | 50.2% | +15 | -84 | — | 52.9% | +0.29 | 9–7 (56%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.41 | 2014 | 1607 | 122.1 | -2.31 | -0.70 | 0.894 | 47.8% | — | +40 | — | 35.7% | -0.93 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–0 | — | -0.21 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1912 | 150.8 | +5.27 | +2.97 | 1.391 | 54.4% | +7 | — | — | 65.1% | +1.16 | 2–5 (29%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.50 | 2015 | 1614 | 123.1 | -2.79 | +0.03 | 0.807 | 45.7% | +3 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.54 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.35 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1676 | 124.8 | -4.13 | -0.78 | 0.836 | 47.2% | -39 | -7 | — | 34.9% | -0.81 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.16 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1670 | 129.9 | -2.66 | -1.11 | 0.896 | 48.1% | -17 | -38 | -35 | 40.3% | -0.61 | 2–5 (29%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.49 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1714 | 135.8 | -3.43 | +1.06 | 0.911 | 48.2% | -18 | -113 | -36 | 37.5% | -0.58 | 7–6 (54%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -1.10 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1817 | 153.0 | -1.61 | +1.82 | 0.993 | 50.0% | +29 | -125 | -190 | 52.1% | -0.06 | 10–10 (50%) | 18–10 (64%) | — | -0.81 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1732 | 124.6 | -1.95 | +0.59 | 0.918 | 47.9% | +30 | -87 | — | 42.9% | -0.50 | 4–3 (57%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.67 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1571 | 116.4 | -4.13 | -1.09 | 0.825 | 46.4% | +75 | +15 | — | 33.3% | -1.05 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.63 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1663 | 128.4 | -1.24 | +0.24 | 0.983 | 49.7% | +11 | — | +47 | 50.0% | -0.10 | 2–5 (29%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +1.06 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1648 | 124.0 | -3.20 | -0.54 | 0.864 | 47.6% | -30 | +19 | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.35 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1674 | 122.8 | -1.89 | +1.37 | 0.932 | 48.4% | -6 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.70 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.25 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1577 | 102.9 | -0.87 | -4.65 | 0.667 | 43.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| Career | — | 2060 | 158.8 | +1.65 | +2.00 | 1.094 | 51.4% | -4 | -106 | -113 | 58.0% | +0.52 | 42–40 (51%) | 61–59 (51%) | 99.8 | -2.77 | — | 1896 | 133.7 | -2.56 | +0.39 | 0.914 | 48.4% | +10 | -59 | -48 | 41.3% | -0.55 | 34–41 (45%) | 53–53 (50%) | 102.4 | -0.15 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 6, 2022 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 30, 2022 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |