Sergiy Stakhovsky
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 7 | 7 | Jan 7, 2016 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 11, 2016 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 23, 2015 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jun 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Sergiy Stakhovsky vs George Bastl.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Bastl | 6-3 7-6(5) | Sergiy Stakhovsky | Match data | Jun 11, 2007 | Q1 | Queen's Club Championships | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Grass |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergiy Stakhovsky | #678 | #31 | 1,263 | 1,838 | 145 | 196 | 42.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| George Bastl | #953 | #71 | 569 | 1,656 | 47 | 85 | 35.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sergiy Stakhovsky | George Bastl | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #335 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #184 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #195 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #199 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 | 1996 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,495 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #92 | 1,615 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2009 | 14–13 | 51.9% | #60 | 1,751 | 0 | 2 | 1998 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #194 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2010 | 24–24 | 50.0% | #46 | 1,743 | 0 | 4 | 1999 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #81 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 22–26 | 45.8% | #62 | 1,707 | 0 | 4 | 2000 | 15–22 | 40.5% | #105 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2012 | 13–27 | 32.5% | #103 | 1,737 | 0 | 4 | 2001 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #115 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2013 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #98 | 1,678 | 0 | 4 | 2002 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #160 | 1,564 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2014 | 15–19 | 44.1% | #58 | 1,685 | 0 | 4 | 2003 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #277 | 1,499 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2015 | 20–25 | 44.4% | #62 | 1,715 | 0 | 4 | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #201 | 1,490 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2016 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #109 | 1,693 | 0 | 4 | 2005 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #128 | 1,564 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2017 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #122 | 1,728 | 0 | 4 | 2006 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #173 | 1,588 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2018 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #134 | 1,650 | 0 | 4 | 2007 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #464 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2019 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #150 | 1,576 | 0 | 4 | 2008 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #233 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #202 | 1,568 | 0 | 4 | 2009 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #523 | 1,473 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #220 | 1,530 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sergiy Stakhovsky | George Bastl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2008 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2009 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2010 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2011 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2012 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 27 | 2013 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2014 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2016 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 32 | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 90 | 116 | 206 | 43.7% | 27 | 48 | 75 | 36.0% | 24 | 28 | 52 | 46.2% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | 37 | 51 | 88 | 42.0% | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18.8% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 340/341 of Sergiy Stakhovsky's and 122/132 of George Bastl's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sergiy Stakhovsky | George Bastl | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2004 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 75.0% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 26.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 6/6 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 68.1% | 69.1% | 51.4% | 59.4% | 48.7% | 62.5% | 30.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 63.9% | 69.3% | 44.4% | 60.4% | 28.3% | 60.4% | 28.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 56.3% | 61.7% | 48.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 56.7% | 30.6% | 1996 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 65.0% | 67.3% | 53.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 26.9% |
| 22 | 2008 | 9/9 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 64.2% | 72.7% | 48.9% | 67.9% | 38.9% | 64.6% | 31.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2009 | 27/27 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 63.7% | 71.9% | 48.8% | 60.8% | 43.0% | 63.6% | 35.5% | 1998 | 3/4 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 72.6% | 63.1% | 43.7% | 47.1% | 30.0% | 57.6% | 33.1% |
| 24 | 2010 | 48/48 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 63.4% | 71.3% | 46.5% | 57.4% | 34.7% | 62.4% | 35.6% | 1999 | 11/13 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 63.5% | 68.4% | 48.1% | 57.2% | 41.1% | 61.1% | 37.7% |
| 25 | 2011 | 48/48 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 62.0% | 70.0% | 50.3% | 53.4% | 40.4% | 62.5% | 36.8% | 2000 | 32/37 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 66.2% | 63.9% | 48.5% | 58.5% | 37.4% | 58.6% | 39.3% |
| 26 | 2012 | 39/40 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 59.5% | 71.4% | 52.8% | 63.8% | 36.1% | 63.8% | 34.7% | 2001 | 23/25 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 69.0% | 64.5% | 49.6% | 50.3% | 44.1% | 60.2% | 38.5% |
| 27 | 2013 | 25/25 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 63.1% | 70.1% | 51.1% | 55.3% | 37.2% | 62.9% | 35.6% | 2002 | 12/12 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 62.9% | 67.2% | 44.2% | 58.8% | 27.8% | 58.5% | 32.7% |
| 28 | 2014 | 34/34 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 64.2% | 72.9% | 47.6% | 62.6% | 43.5% | 63.8% | 34.9% | 2003 | 3/3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 67.6% | 64.9% | 46.2% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 59.0% | 26.5% |
| 29 | 2015 | 45/45 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 61.9% | 71.3% | 51.1% | 61.8% | 35.4% | 63.6% | 35.1% | 2004 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 69.4% | 71.2% | 42.3% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 62.4% | 31.9% |
| 30 | 2016 | 19/19 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 56.6% | 71.9% | 48.9% | 53.3% | 39.4% | 62.1% | 32.7% | 2005 | 11/11 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 59.7% | 62.9% | 47.8% | 59.8% | 46.0% | 58.4% | 36.6% |
| 31 | 2017 | 14/14 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 62.2% | 75.4% | 51.6% | 57.0% | 39.5% | 66.3% | 32.9% | 2006 | 13/13 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 57.3% | 71.7% | 44.5% | 56.0% | 30.4% | 60.1% | 34.1% |
| 32 | 2018 | 7/7 | 8.9 | 3.3 | 61.6% | 69.4% | 46.8% | 52.2% | 21.1% | 60.6% | 32.9% | 2007 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 65.7% | 71.4% | 40.6% | 51.0% | 15.5% | 60.7% | 33.9% |
| 33 | 2019 | 9/9 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 63.5% | 71.2% | 49.6% | 65.1% | 39.6% | 63.1% | 30.9% | 2008 | 5/5 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 63.6% | 65.8% | 50.9% | 58.0% | 31.2% | 60.6% | 29.0% |
| 34 | 2020 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 67.1% | 58.8% | 48.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 55.3% | 32.8% | 2009 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 52.3% | 69.4% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 49.1% | 56.0% | 42.4% |
| 35 | 2021 | 3/3 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 57.2% | 76.8% | 51.5% | 65.6% | 56.1% | 66.0% | 29.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 340/341 | 6.6 | 2.7 | 62.2% | 71.3% | 49.6% | 59.0% | 38.3% | 63.1% | 34.7% | — | 122/132 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 64.5% | 66.1% | 47.2% | 55.4% | 36.9% | 59.4% | 36.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sergiy Stakhovsky | George Bastl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2004 | 1492 | 96.9 | +1.37 | -0.87 | 0.503 | 37.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 1528 | 104.8 | -1.62 | -2.88 | 0.808 | 46.3% | +15 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.53 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 1525 | 115.1 | +0.53 | -0.16 | 0.727 | 45.0% | -1 | — | — | 37.5% | -1.25 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 1509 | 105.4 | -2.12 | -0.77 | 0.706 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | — | — | +0.11 | 1996 | 1495 | 106.7 | -1.02 | +6.41 | 0.716 | 46.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.15 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1615 | 119.8 | -0.38 | -0.29 | 0.891 | 48.7% | +20 | — | — | 52.6% | -0.16 | 3–0 (100%) | 2–0 | — | -0.41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2009 | 1751 | 134.9 | -0.48 | -0.33 | 0.976 | 50.0% | +28 | -170 | -104 | 51.5% | -0.01 | 7–4 (64%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | +1.40 | 1998 | 1502 | 110.8 | -1.46 | +0.40 | 0.781 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 30.0% | -0.90 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.32 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1743 | 144.9 | -0.90 | -0.51 | 0.949 | 49.4% | +38 | -194 | -15 | 52.2% | -0.02 | 10–9 (53%) | 14–7 (67%) | — | -0.67 | 1999 | 1559 | 129.2 | -0.33 | +1.04 | 0.969 | 49.6% | +50 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.03 | 0–2 | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.94 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1708 | 143.8 | -0.30 | -0.35 | 0.981 | 49.5% | +47 | -57 | -27 | 45.3% | -0.39 | 6–5 (55%) | 12–8 (60%) | — | +0.79 | 2000 | 1611 | 132.3 | -2.50 | +1.37 | 0.949 | 49.0% | +51 | -110 | -122 | 40.7% | -0.52 | 6–4 (60%) | 3–9 (25%) | — | -0.59 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1737 | 144.8 | +0.53 | -1.27 | 0.957 | 49.3% | +40 | -119 | -83 | 41.1% | -0.43 | 3–9 (25%) | 13–15 (46%) | — | -1.40 | 2001 | 1622 | 126.7 | -1.08 | +0.30 | 0.967 | 49.3% | +92 | -173 | — | 41.7% | -0.50 | 3–5 (38%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.23 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1678 | 130.6 | -0.70 | -1.39 | 0.958 | 49.3% | +35 | -75 | +62 | 46.3% | -0.34 | 1–7 (13%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.19 | 2002 | 1564 | 112.2 | -2.22 | -2.35 | 0.786 | 45.8% | +54 | — | -26 | 31.3% | -1.19 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.20 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1686 | 132.7 | -0.47 | -0.60 | 0.964 | 49.2% | -20 | -108 | +86 | 44.8% | -0.28 | 6–4 (60%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -0.26 | 2003 | 1500 | 93.7 | -3.02 | +0.52 | 0.647 | 43.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.83 | — | — | — | +0.05 |
| 29 | 2015 | 1716 | 153.5 | -0.56 | +0.26 | 0.966 | 49.5% | +47 | -150 | -2 | 46.2% | -0.07 | 8–7 (53%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | -0.06 | 2004 | 1491 | 102.5 | -1.47 | +0.15 | 0.847 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.12 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1694 | 134.5 | -0.30 | -1.40 | 0.864 | 47.7% | -19 | — | +108 | 37.2% | -0.77 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.26 | 2005 | 1564 | 113.3 | -2.00 | -0.81 | 0.880 | 47.3% | +41 | — | — | 37.0% | -0.96 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.35 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1728 | 130.1 | +1.63 | -2.29 | 0.977 | 50.1% | -72 | -66 | — | 47.2% | -0.17 | 0–3 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.83 | 2006 | 1589 | 118.6 | -2.70 | -0.72 | 0.853 | 47.5% | +30 | — | -49 | 35.7% | -0.89 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.07 |
| 32 | 2018 | 1650 | 117.1 | -1.87 | -0.92 | 0.835 | 46.9% | — | — | +170 | 36.4% | -0.86 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.05 | 2007 | 1523 | 107.1 | -2.47 | -1.23 | 0.863 | 47.0% | +43 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 | — | +0.26 |
| 33 | 2019 | 1577 | 114.4 | -0.93 | -3.10 | 0.837 | 47.7% | +2 | — | +208 | 34.8% | -0.83 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.66 | 2008 | 1619 | 114.2 | -0.33 | -1.38 | 0.737 | 45.5% | +36 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.42 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.03 |
| 34 | 2020 | 1569 | 108.7 | -0.29 | -0.75 | 0.732 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.10 | 2009 | 1473 | 105.8 | -1.01 | +0.84 | 0.965 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 60.0% | -0.20 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.06 |
| 35 | 2021 | 1531 | 99.7 | -1.61 | -0.72 | 0.856 | 48.7% | +30 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.06 | 2010 | 1426 | 93.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 1516 | 98.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1402 | 95.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1386 | 94.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1375 | 96.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1839 | 138.5 | -0.39 | -0.77 | 0.940 | 49.1% | +25 | -108 | +39 | 45.2% | -0.32 | 54–56 (49%) | 80–71 (53%) | 105.1 | -0.38 | — | 1656 | 119.8 | -1.84 | +0.11 | 0.895 | 48.0% | +55 | -135 | -62 | 37.8% | -0.72 | 16–22 (42%) | 22–31 (42%) | 95.6 | +0.16 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 7 | 7 | Jan 7, 2016 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 11, 2016 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 23, 2015 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jun 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marat Safin | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 20, 2007 | H2H |
| Dominik Hrbaty | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 21, 2005 | H2H |
| Marc Rosset | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 11, 2002 | H2H |
| Juan Martin del Potro | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 23, 2008 | H2H |
| Thomas Johansson | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 15, 2007 | H2H |