Simone Bolelli
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 6 | 6 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 3 | 3 | 6 | Sep 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jun 18, 2015 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 6 | 6 | May 30, 2015 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Simone Bolelli holds a 1–0 lead over Christophe Rochus in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Simone Bolelli leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Simone Bolelli won the 2009 New Haven round of 64 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simone Bolelli | 6-3 6-4 | Christophe Rochus | Match data | Aug 25, 2009* | R64 | New Haven | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simone Bolelli | #1,391 | #36 | 1,686 | 1,931 | 113 | 157 | 41.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christophe Rochus | #998 | #38 | 1,248 | 1,737 | 114 | 208 | 35.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Simone Bolelli | Christophe Rochus | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2006 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #127 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 | 1999 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #121 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2007 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #67 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #74 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 26–28 | 48.1% | #41 | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 14–21 | 40.0% | #69 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2009 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #93 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 10–21 | 32.3% | #143 | 1,516 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2010 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #107 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #84 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #134 | 1,679 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #113 | 1,564 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2012 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #84 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 18–26 | 40.9% | #41 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2013 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #245 | 1,693 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 15–26 | 36.6% | #78 | 1,538 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2014 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #55 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #194 | 1,599 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2015 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #58 | 1,874 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #69 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2016 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #464 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 14–28 | 33.3% | #86 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2017 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #171 | 1,801 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 0–10 | 0.0% | #249 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2018 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #141 | 1,788 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #334 | 1,736 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Simone Bolelli | Christophe Rochus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1999 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2000 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2008 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 40.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 23 | 2009 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2010 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2011 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2012 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2013 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 28 | 2014 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2015 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 30 | 2016 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 46 | 80 | 126 | 36.5% | 50 | 59 | 109 | 45.9% | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | 41 | 86 | 127 | 32.3% | 65 | 89 | 154 | 42.2% | 3 | 22 | 25 | 12.0% | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 266/270 of Simone Bolelli's and 310/322 of Christophe Rochus's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Simone Bolelli | Christophe Rochus | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2006 | 4/4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 61.9% | 62.3% | 51.2% | 60.8% | 21.9% | 58.5% | 33.3% | 1999 | 2/3 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 73.7% | 63.5% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 59.8% | 44.3% |
| 21 | 2007 | 22/22 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 65.5% | 68.7% | 52.3% | 48.4% | 46.5% | 63.0% | 29.8% | 2000 | 31/36 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 57.6% | 63.0% | 47.3% | 57.1% | 42.6% | 56.2% | 36.6% |
| 22 | 2008 | 53/54 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 66.9% | 70.0% | 54.6% | 67.0% | 39.3% | 64.9% | 33.3% | 2001 | 34/35 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 58.1% | 63.0% | 46.6% | 52.9% | 40.5% | 55.8% | 40.1% |
| 23 | 2009 | 35/36 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 62.8% | 69.0% | 52.1% | 63.8% | 34.1% | 62.8% | 33.4% | 2002 | 29/31 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 57.0% | 62.8% | 44.8% | 49.9% | 48.4% | 54.7% | 37.4% |
| 24 | 2010 | 16/16 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 67.1% | 66.4% | 44.3% | 48.6% | 45.6% | 59.2% | 34.1% | 2003 | 28/30 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 65.2% | 61.8% | 50.7% | 56.5% | 35.9% | 58.0% | 38.7% |
| 25 | 2011 | 12/12 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 69.6% | 62.8% | 52.8% | 55.1% | 51.6% | 59.7% | 32.4% | 2004 | 27/27 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 62.3% | 61.8% | 47.7% | 53.5% | 41.5% | 56.3% | 39.7% |
| 26 | 2012 | 16/16 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 64.9% | 69.4% | 46.3% | 52.2% | 50.5% | 61.5% | 33.7% | 2005 | 44/44 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 59.4% | 64.0% | 47.9% | 48.5% | 47.8% | 57.6% | 39.4% |
| 27 | 2013 | 14/14 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 63.1% | 66.1% | 51.9% | 38.0% | 43.4% | 61.0% | 33.4% | 2006 | 41/41 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 64.0% | 62.3% | 42.1% | 44.2% | 45.9% | 55.0% | 35.9% |
| 28 | 2014 | 14/14 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 64.7% | 70.3% | 59.7% | 44.0% | 31.9% | 66.1% | 33.2% | 2007 | 11/11 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 65.1% | 60.4% | 46.2% | 53.7% | 23.7% | 55.6% | 30.9% |
| 29 | 2015 | 52/53 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 66.7% | 72.3% | 56.2% | 63.8% | 47.2% | 66.8% | 35.1% | 2008 | 12/12 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 64.3% | 66.4% | 49.9% | 55.7% | 32.9% | 60.1% | 37.4% |
| 30 | 2016 | 9/10 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 65.1% | 66.8% | 49.0% | 60.6% | 44.0% | 60.3% | 28.9% | 2009 | 41/42 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 59.4% | 64.4% | 45.2% | 47.5% | 42.7% | 56.6% | 36.3% |
| 31 | 2017 | 6/6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 73.1% | 61.7% | 58.7% | 62.5% | 45.4% | 60.9% | 33.2% | 2010 | 10/10 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 63.2% | 63.7% | 45.6% | 56.1% | 24.1% | 57.2% | 32.2% |
| 32 | 2018 | 9/9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 76.5% | 65.6% | 52.5% | 65.5% | 35.4% | 62.1% | 37.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 4/4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 68.3% | 62.6% | 53.1% | 50.6% | 66.7% | 59.4% | 28.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 266/270 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 66.3% | 68.8% | 53.1% | 58.4% | 42.5% | 63.4% | 33.3% | — | 310/322 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 60.8% | 63.1% | 46.5% | 51.0% | 41.7% | 56.5% | 37.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Simone Bolelli | Christophe Rochus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2005 | 1496 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 1465 | 108.7 | -0.66 | -0.84 | 0.803 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 0–2 | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.29 | 1999 | 1503 | 104.4 | -2.18 | +1.00 | 1.100 | 51.0% | — | +18 | — | 37.5% | -1.00 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.18 |
| 21 | 2007 | 1602 | 127.2 | +0.03 | -4.56 | 0.806 | 47.1% | -42 | -20 | — | 34.6% | -0.88 | 1–1 | 4–6 (40%) | — | -1.31 | 2000 | 1557 | 115.9 | -4.02 | -1.23 | 0.835 | 46.8% | +4 | +8 | -12 | 40.0% | -0.66 | 6–5 (55%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.64 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1775 | 145.8 | +2.16 | -1.96 | 0.948 | 49.3% | -80 | -27 | -102 | 49.6% | -0.16 | 3–9 (25%) | 17–16 (52%) | — | -1.86 | 2001 | 1618 | 126.4 | -4.35 | +1.62 | 0.907 | 48.1% | +35 | -56 | — | 41.6% | -0.63 | 4–6 (40%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +0.14 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1699 | 138.5 | +0.14 | -1.79 | 0.899 | 48.4% | -66 | +76 | — | 42.2% | -0.63 | 5–6 (45%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -2.05 | 2002 | 1516 | 110.1 | -5.22 | -0.77 | 0.827 | 46.3% | +33 | +48 | -53 | 31.1% | -1.39 | 5–4 (56%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | +1.20 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1673 | 123.9 | -1.48 | -2.28 | 0.836 | 46.4% | -130 | +148 | — | 33.3% | -1.12 | 0–3 (0%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.61 | 2003 | 1574 | 124.8 | -2.99 | +0.52 | 0.920 | 48.6% | -35 | +71 | -141 | 40.8% | -0.56 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.03 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1679 | 123.8 | -1.26 | -2.49 | 0.805 | 46.3% | -108 | +81 | +96 | 36.7% | -0.93 | — | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.44 | 2004 | 1564 | 126.9 | -4.36 | +1.63 | 0.909 | 48.2% | -88 | +118 | — | 40.3% | -0.68 | 0–7 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.30 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1713 | 127.3 | -0.23 | -1.02 | 0.877 | 47.7% | -107 | +38 | +114 | 37.8% | -1.03 | 1–1 | 5–2 (71%) | — | -0.65 | 2005 | 1553 | 123.5 | -4.08 | +1.28 | 0.929 | 48.7% | -47 | +98 | -60 | 42.9% | -0.50 | 6–6 (50%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | +2.63 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1693 | 126.1 | -1.20 | -2.42 | 0.855 | 46.8% | -60 | +25 | — | 43.3% | -0.77 | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.13 | 2006 | 1539 | 118.1 | -5.48 | -0.54 | 0.798 | 45.5% | +24 | +46 | — | 35.1% | -1.26 | 7–4 (64%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.19 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1744 | 131.5 | +2.15 | -1.19 | 0.981 | 49.0% | -78 | +17 | +83 | 45.7% | -0.52 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.20 | 2007 | 1600 | 119.0 | -2.93 | -2.44 | 0.696 | 44.1% | -73 | +61 | — | 26.3% | -2.10 | 0–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.91 |
| 29 | 2015 | 1874 | 157.5 | +2.49 | -0.19 | 1.057 | 50.9% | -60 | 0 | -28 | 53.5% | +0.16 | 8–8 (50%) | 13–13 (50%) | — | -3.63 | 2008 | 1685 | 125.0 | -1.89 | +1.26 | 0.937 | 48.5% | -62 | +4 | — | 50.0% | -0.08 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.65 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1792 | 125.5 | -1.80 | -4.48 | 0.729 | 46.0% | -65 | — | — | 29.2% | -1.54 | 0–1 | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.64 | 2009 | 1610 | 128.7 | -5.45 | -0.29 | 0.836 | 46.8% | +8 | +22 | -119 | 38.8% | -0.98 | 3–10 (23%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.28 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1802 | 128.3 | -0.83 | -0.46 | 0.850 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 38.9% | -0.72 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.45 | 2010 | 1551 | 114.0 | -3.32 | -1.02 | 0.754 | 45.0% | -38 | +110 | — | 20.8% | -2.08 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.09 |
| 32 | 2018 | 1788 | 126.3 | +1.16 | +0.59 | 1.003 | 50.3% | — | +93 | — | 50.0% | -0.04 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.61 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 1737 | 109.6 | -1.97 | -2.79 | 0.700 | 44.5% | -17 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.55 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1932 | 141.2 | +0.75 | -1.74 | 0.911 | 48.5% | -70 | +37 | +10 | 43.7% | -0.51 | 26–37 (41%) | 71–68 (51%) | 98.2 | -4.54 | — | 1738 | 126.3 | -4.34 | +0.18 | 0.862 | 47.2% | -10 | +44 | -72 | 38.4% | -0.88 | 34–49 (41%) | 25–32 (44%) | 96.4 | +1.11 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 6 | 6 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 3 | 3 | 6 | Sep 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jun 18, 2015 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 6 | 6 | May 30, 2015 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolay Davydenko | 0 | 6 | 6 | Nov 2, 2006 | H2H |
| Sjeng Schalken | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jun 20, 2003 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 4 | 5 | Sep 25, 2009 | H2H |
| Fabrice Santoro | 3 | 2 | 5 | Sep 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Alberto Martin | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jan 4, 2007 | H2H |