Simone Bolelli
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 6 | 6 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 3 | 3 | 6 | Sep 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jun 18, 2015 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 6 | 6 | May 30, 2015 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Pablo Andujar holds a 1–0 lead over Simone Bolelli in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Pablo Andujar leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Pablo Andujar won the 2010 Roland Garros first round 7-6(2) 6-4 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Andujar | 7-6(2) 6-4 6-2 | Simone Bolelli | Match data | May 26, 2010* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simone Bolelli | #1,391 | #36 | 1,686 | 1,931 | 113 | 157 | 41.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pablo Andujar | #1,102 | #32 | 1,205 | 1,862 | 164 | 241 | 40.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Simone Bolelli | Pablo Andujar | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2006 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #127 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #67 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #146 | 1,641 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 26–28 | 48.1% | #41 | 1,775 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #101 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2009 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #93 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 1–12 | 7.7% | #160 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2010 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #107 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 8–8 | 50.0% | #71 | 1,703 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #134 | 1,679 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 25–28 | 47.2% | #46 | 1,681 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2012 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #84 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 19–29 | 39.6% | #42 | 1,647 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2013 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #245 | 1,693 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 18–31 | 36.7% | #48 | 1,722 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 2014 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #55 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 23–22 | 51.1% | #41 | 1,828 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | 2015 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #58 | 1,874 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 16–22 | 42.1% | #64 | 1,789 | 0 | 3 |
| 30 | 2016 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #464 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #432 | 1,639 | 0 | 3 |
| 31 | 2017 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #171 | 1,801 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #141 | 1,788 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #82 | 1,659 | 0 | 4 |
| 33 | 2019 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #334 | 1,736 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 15–18 | 45.5% | #64 | 1,722 | 0 | 4 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4–12 | 25.0% | #60 | 1,627 | 0 | 4 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #91 | 1,739 | 0 | 4 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 9–13 | 40.9% | #121 | 1,622 | 0 | 4 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #1102 | 1,519 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Simone Bolelli | Pablo Andujar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2008 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 40.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2009 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2010 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2011 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | 22 | 14 | 36 | 61.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2012 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2013 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 28.6% | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2014 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2016 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 46 | 80 | 126 | 36.5% | 50 | 59 | 109 | 45.9% | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | 44 | 105 | 149 | 29.5% | 117 | 118 | 235 | 49.8% | 3 | 18 | 21 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 266/270 of Simone Bolelli's and 400/405 of Pablo Andujar's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Simone Bolelli | Pablo Andujar | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2006 | 4/4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 61.9% | 62.3% | 51.2% | 60.8% | 21.9% | 58.5% | 33.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 22/22 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 65.5% | 68.7% | 52.3% | 48.4% | 46.5% | 63.0% | 29.8% | 2007 | 7/7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 66.3% | 64.8% | 46.3% | 61.1% | 30.7% | 58.8% | 41.0% |
| 22 | 2008 | 53/54 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 66.9% | 70.0% | 54.6% | 67.0% | 39.3% | 64.9% | 33.3% | 2008 | 9/9 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 72.5% | 63.3% | 43.8% | 57.9% | 48.8% | 57.8% | 39.0% |
| 23 | 2009 | 35/36 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 62.8% | 69.0% | 52.1% | 63.8% | 34.1% | 62.8% | 33.4% | 2009 | 13/13 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 62.9% | 60.3% | 47.1% | 45.6% | 27.5% | 55.0% | 34.6% |
| 24 | 2010 | 16/16 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 67.1% | 66.4% | 44.3% | 48.6% | 45.6% | 59.2% | 34.1% | 2010 | 16/16 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 66.3% | 63.5% | 49.0% | 44.1% | 41.3% | 58.7% | 39.0% |
| 25 | 2011 | 12/12 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 69.6% | 62.8% | 52.8% | 55.1% | 51.6% | 59.7% | 32.4% | 2011 | 53/53 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 61.4% | 64.9% | 49.3% | 54.6% | 47.4% | 58.9% | 39.6% |
| 26 | 2012 | 16/16 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 64.9% | 69.4% | 46.3% | 52.2% | 50.5% | 61.5% | 33.7% | 2012 | 48/48 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 58.7% | 63.3% | 47.6% | 49.6% | 43.3% | 57.0% | 39.4% |
| 27 | 2013 | 14/14 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 63.1% | 66.1% | 51.9% | 38.0% | 43.4% | 61.0% | 33.4% | 2013 | 49/49 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 60.1% | 65.2% | 47.6% | 60.0% | 42.4% | 58.1% | 37.2% |
| 28 | 2014 | 14/14 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 64.7% | 70.3% | 59.7% | 44.0% | 31.9% | 66.1% | 33.2% | 2014 | 44/45 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 64.7% | 64.8% | 52.6% | 53.6% | 43.7% | 60.3% | 41.1% |
| 29 | 2015 | 52/53 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 66.7% | 72.3% | 56.2% | 63.8% | 47.2% | 66.8% | 35.1% | 2015 | 38/38 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 66.9% | 64.8% | 52.5% | 56.2% | 42.5% | 60.4% | 39.3% |
| 30 | 2016 | 9/10 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 65.1% | 66.8% | 49.0% | 60.6% | 44.0% | 60.3% | 28.9% | 2016 | 8/8 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 66.8% | 65.1% | 43.3% | 38.1% | 50.3% | 58.0% | 36.1% |
| 31 | 2017 | 6/6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 73.1% | 61.7% | 58.7% | 62.5% | 45.4% | 60.9% | 33.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 9/9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 76.5% | 65.6% | 52.5% | 65.5% | 35.4% | 62.1% | 37.9% | 2018 | 14/14 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 66.5% | 63.1% | 50.9% | 49.9% | 42.9% | 58.9% | 43.1% |
| 33 | 2019 | 4/4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 68.3% | 62.6% | 53.1% | 50.6% | 66.7% | 59.4% | 28.4% | 2019 | 32/33 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 65.0% | 65.9% | 46.8% | 53.4% | 38.3% | 59.2% | 37.7% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 16/16 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 62.3% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 56.9% | 39.8% | 59.2% | 38.3% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 28/30 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 63.7% | 64.8% | 45.8% | 57.7% | 44.1% | 57.9% | 39.0% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 21/22 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 65.1% | 63.6% | 45.5% | 54.4% | 47.8% | 57.4% | 38.9% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 4/4 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 63.6% | 49.1% | 41.5% | 39.5% | 41.7% | 46.7% | 35.8% |
| Career | — | 266/270 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 66.3% | 68.8% | 53.1% | 58.4% | 42.5% | 63.4% | 33.3% | — | 400/405 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 63.4% | 64.3% | 48.4% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 58.4% | 39.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Simone Bolelli | Pablo Andujar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2005 | 1496 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 1465 | 108.7 | -0.66 | -0.84 | 0.803 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 0–2 | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.29 | 2006 | 1500 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 1602 | 127.2 | +0.03 | -4.56 | 0.806 | 47.1% | -42 | -20 | — | 34.6% | -0.88 | 1–1 | 4–6 (40%) | — | -1.31 | 2007 | 1641 | 120.5 | -0.88 | +0.96 | 0.993 | 49.9% | — | +64 | — | 38.5% | -0.31 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.13 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1775 | 145.8 | +2.16 | -1.96 | 0.948 | 49.3% | -80 | -27 | -102 | 49.6% | -0.16 | 3–9 (25%) | 17–16 (52%) | — | -1.86 | 2008 | 1603 | 123.0 | -1.80 | +0.19 | 0.925 | 48.4% | — | +131 | — | 36.0% | -0.60 | 1–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.07 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1699 | 138.5 | +0.14 | -1.79 | 0.899 | 48.4% | -66 | +76 | — | 42.2% | -0.63 | 5–6 (45%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -2.05 | 2009 | 1528 | 112.1 | -4.44 | -1.83 | 0.769 | 45.0% | — | +94 | +15 | 21.9% | -2.16 | 0–3 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.45 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1673 | 123.9 | -1.48 | -2.28 | 0.836 | 46.4% | -130 | +148 | — | 33.3% | -1.12 | 0–3 (0%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.61 | 2010 | 1704 | 127.5 | -2.91 | -0.31 | 0.944 | 48.7% | -298 | +150 | — | 50.0% | -0.15 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.67 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1679 | 123.8 | -1.26 | -2.49 | 0.805 | 46.3% | -108 | +81 | +96 | 36.7% | -0.93 | — | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.44 | 2011 | 1682 | 142.1 | -3.31 | +1.86 | 0.963 | 49.5% | -262 | +224 | -224 | 45.8% | -0.28 | 7–4 (64%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | +1.11 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1713 | 127.3 | -0.23 | -1.02 | 0.877 | 47.7% | -107 | +38 | +114 | 37.8% | -1.03 | 1–1 | 5–2 (71%) | — | -0.65 | 2012 | 1648 | 141.7 | -4.98 | +1.68 | 0.916 | 48.1% | -112 | +167 | — | 42.7% | -0.66 | 7–11 (39%) | 11–7 (61%) | — | +2.10 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1693 | 126.1 | -1.20 | -2.42 | 0.855 | 46.8% | -60 | +25 | — | 43.3% | -0.77 | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.13 | 2013 | 1723 | 143.9 | -4.35 | +0.71 | 0.886 | 47.8% | -86 | +64 | — | 36.5% | -0.90 | 7–10 (41%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | +0.42 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1744 | 131.5 | +2.15 | -1.19 | 0.981 | 49.0% | -78 | +17 | +83 | 45.7% | -0.52 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.20 | 2014 | 1829 | 154.7 | -2.21 | +3.99 | 1.033 | 50.6% | -119 | +88 | — | 50.0% | +0.07 | 5–8 (38%) | 1–10 (9%) | — | -0.85 |
| 29 | 2015 | 1874 | 157.5 | +2.49 | -0.19 | 1.057 | 50.9% | -60 | 0 | -28 | 53.5% | +0.16 | 8–8 (50%) | 13–13 (50%) | — | -3.63 | 2015 | 1789 | 148.0 | -2.34 | +2.40 | 0.992 | 49.7% | -168 | +142 | -303 | 46.9% | -0.13 | 6–9 (40%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -1.10 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1792 | 125.5 | -1.80 | -4.48 | 0.729 | 46.0% | -65 | — | — | 29.2% | -1.54 | 0–1 | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.64 | 2016 | 1639 | 110.7 | -2.76 | -0.49 | 0.860 | 47.0% | -100 | +213 | — | 22.2% | -1.78 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.18 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1802 | 128.3 | -0.83 | -0.46 | 0.850 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 38.9% | -0.72 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.45 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 1788 | 126.3 | +1.16 | +0.59 | 1.003 | 50.3% | — | +93 | — | 50.0% | -0.04 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.61 | 2018 | 1660 | 127.2 | -1.98 | +4.21 | 1.049 | 50.8% | — | +129 | — | 53.3% | +0.33 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.39 |
| 33 | 2019 | 1737 | 109.6 | -1.97 | -2.79 | 0.700 | 44.5% | -17 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.55 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.08 | 2019 | 1723 | 140.9 | -4.05 | +1.79 | 0.922 | 48.3% | -109 | +105 | — | 43.9% | -0.55 | 5–4 (56%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | -0.59 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1628 | 133.5 | -2.24 | +0.41 | 0.940 | 48.4% | -53 | +127 | — | 32.5% | -0.97 | 0–5 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.16 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1739 | 137.5 | -4.15 | +2.05 | 0.926 | 48.8% | -128 | +66 | — | 45.9% | -0.36 | 6–8 (43%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.40 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1622 | 128.4 | -3.35 | +0.90 | 0.912 | 48.5% | +5 | +51 | — | 45.5% | -0.49 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +1.21 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1520 | 95.2 | -4.98 | -1.21 | 0.672 | 41.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.17 | — | — | — | +0.23 |
| Career | — | 1932 | 141.2 | +0.75 | -1.74 | 0.911 | 48.5% | -70 | +37 | +10 | 43.7% | -0.51 | 26–37 (41%) | 71–68 (51%) | 98.2 | -4.54 | — | 1862 | 143.7 | -3.41 | +1.63 | 0.938 | 48.7% | -123 | +126 | -195 | 42.7% | -0.51 | 51–75 (40%) | 52–67 (44%) | 95.7 | +0.55 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 6 | 6 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 3 | 3 | 6 | Sep 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jun 18, 2015 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 6 | 6 | May 30, 2015 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 7 | 3 | 10 | Feb 18, 2022 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 12, 2022 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 2, 2021 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 21, 2021 | H2H |