Steve Johnson
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 6 | 5 | 11 | Apr 8, 2022 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 3 | 6 | 9 | Aug 31, 2022 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 5 | 4 | 9 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 5 | 7 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 9, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Steve Johnson holds a 1–0 lead over Jerzy Janowicz in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Steve Johnson leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Steve Johnson won the 2015 Vienna Open second round 6-4 6-7(7) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Johnson | 6-4 6-7(7) 6-4 | Jerzy Janowicz | Match data | Oct 23, 2015* | R16 | Vienna Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Johnson | #1,015 | #21 | 1,680 | 1,990 | 199 | 202 | 49.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Jerzy Janowicz | #735 | #14 | 2,154 | 1,962 | 80 | 85 | 48.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Steve Johnson | Jerzy Janowicz | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #339 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #319 | 1,575 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #161 | 1,572 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #221 | 1,547 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2011 | 0–2 | 0.0% | — | 1,521 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 9–4 | 69.2% | #26 | 1,834 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2012 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #175 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 23–20 | 53.5% | #21 | 1,912 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2013 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #156 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 22–24 | 47.8% | #43 | 1,849 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 20–20 | 50.0% | #37 | 1,748 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #57 | 1,789 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 37–27 | 57.8% | #32 | 1,950 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #280 | 1,768 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2016 | 30–28 | 51.7% | #33 | 1,891 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #123 | 1,740 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2017 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #44 | 1,866 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 27–22 | 55.1% | #33 | 1,834 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 14–21 | 40.0% | #85 | 1,736 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #72 | 1,722 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 10–12 | 45.5% | #85 | 1,704 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #110 | 1,690 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #241 | 1,571 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1017 | 1,564 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Steve Johnson | Jerzy Janowicz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 22 | 2012 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 23 | 2013 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2014 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2015 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 51.9% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2015 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 63.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2016 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2016 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 48.6% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | 2017 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 27 | 2017 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 127 | 140 | 267 | 47.6% | 34 | 32 | 66 | 51.5% | 38 | 30 | 68 | 55.9% | — | 51 | 51 | 102 | 50.0% | 13 | 24 | 37 | 35.1% | 16 | 10 | 26 | 61.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 393/401 of Steve Johnson's and 164/165 of Jerzy Janowicz's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Steve Johnson | Jerzy Janowicz | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 52.8% | 68.4% | 38.2% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 54.2% | 24.0% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2/2 | 11.5 | 1.5 | 56.4% | 75.2% | 54.2% | 56.9% | 44.3% | 66.0% | 33.4% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 62.5% | 67.3% | 49.1% | 51.7% | 12.5% | 60.5% | 31.7% |
| 20 | 2010 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 48.6% | 70.6% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 33.8% | 2011 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 67.9% | 76.4% | 47.1% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 67.0% | 25.3% |
| 21 | 2011 | 2/2 | 15.5 | 6.5 | 60.7% | 76.6% | 47.7% | 71.4% | 32.5% | 65.2% | 33.1% | 2012 | 13/13 | 12.3 | 3.6 | 62.3% | 81.2% | 59.3% | 52.8% | 44.2% | 72.8% | 34.2% |
| 22 | 2012 | 8/8 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 59.6% | 74.3% | 50.4% | 71.8% | 27.9% | 64.9% | 28.2% | 2013 | 43/43 | 10.7 | 5.3 | 60.7% | 76.5% | 51.2% | 64.4% | 40.9% | 66.5% | 34.6% |
| 23 | 2013 | 14/14 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 56.6% | 71.6% | 51.5% | 73.4% | 39.8% | 62.8% | 29.5% | 2014 | 46/46 | 8.6 | 6.7 | 59.5% | 73.5% | 47.6% | 56.7% | 40.5% | 63.0% | 33.8% |
| 24 | 2014 | 39/40 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 59.8% | 76.6% | 51.1% | 61.9% | 34.7% | 66.5% | 32.7% | 2015 | 42/42 | 9.3 | 4.5 | 65.7% | 71.0% | 47.0% | 63.6% | 36.7% | 62.7% | 33.8% |
| 25 | 2015 | 63/64 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 60.0% | 75.8% | 54.3% | 60.7% | 37.6% | 67.2% | 34.0% | 2016 | 2/3 | 7.5 | 8.5 | 59.0% | 68.6% | 46.8% | 57.5% | 16.7% | 59.7% | 23.4% |
| 26 | 2016 | 54/58 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 75.7% | 52.7% | 60.4% | 35.2% | 66.8% | 33.3% | 2017 | 12/12 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 62.0% | 78.8% | 52.3% | 59.7% | 35.4% | 68.7% | 27.9% |
| 27 | 2017 | 51/52 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 59.9% | 76.8% | 51.9% | 60.9% | 43.9% | 66.6% | 33.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 49/49 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 57.7% | 75.3% | 54.8% | 72.4% | 40.2% | 66.6% | 35.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 35/35 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 58.7% | 73.9% | 52.4% | 55.0% | 44.3% | 65.1% | 33.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 14/14 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 60.3% | 70.3% | 48.7% | 64.6% | 42.7% | 61.7% | 30.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 22/22 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 54.8% | 74.8% | 54.0% | 62.6% | 39.7% | 65.3% | 32.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 33/34 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 56.5% | 77.3% | 52.4% | 64.8% | 33.5% | 66.5% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 60.9% | 72.7% | 45.4% | 51.2% | 36.3% | 61.8% | 28.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 52.4% | 60.6% | 46.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 54.0% | 25.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 393/401 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 58.9% | 75.4% | 52.5% | 63.0% | 38.3% | 66.0% | 33.0% | — | 164/165 | 9.6 | 5.2 | 61.8% | 74.5% | 49.7% | 60.4% | 38.9% | 65.0% | 33.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Steve Johnson | Jerzy Janowicz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1496 | 105.5 | +3.34 | -3.71 | 0.524 | 41.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.19 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1576 | 113.5 | +1.45 | -1.41 | 0.983 | 50.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.17 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | -0.07 |
| 19 | 2009 | 1503 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1573 | 104.6 | -0.36 | -1.36 | 0.802 | 45.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.16 |
| 20 | 2010 | 1530 | 109.8 | +0.50 | -2.82 | 0.789 | 45.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.01 | 2011 | 1547 | 107.6 | +0.31 | -3.01 | 0.766 | 48.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.18 |
| 21 | 2011 | 1522 | 113.4 | -1.94 | +0.90 | 0.951 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -0.50 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.11 | 2012 | 1834 | 139.1 | +6.45 | -0.74 | 1.259 | 52.6% | -53 | — | -71 | 60.0% | +0.46 | 2–1 (67%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.87 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1574 | 119.2 | -0.17 | -4.17 | 0.803 | 47.5% | +16 | — | — | 38.1% | -0.29 | 1–0 | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.64 | 2013 | 1912 | 158.2 | +3.46 | -0.94 | 1.034 | 50.5% | -106 | -126 | +8 | 54.4% | +0.11 | 7–8 (47%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -0.48 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1668 | 132.4 | -0.53 | -4.17 | 0.793 | 47.2% | +9 | — | — | 38.1% | -0.62 | 2–4 (33%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.27 | 2014 | 1849 | 151.0 | -0.28 | -1.76 | 0.915 | 48.7% | +3 | -103 | +58 | 48.0% | -0.30 | 10–8 (56%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +0.19 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1748 | 148.4 | +1.33 | -1.62 | 0.977 | 49.8% | +26 | -145 | -104 | 47.3% | -0.23 | 7–5 (58%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | +0.22 | 2015 | 1790 | 145.4 | -0.74 | -1.43 | 0.907 | 48.4% | +32 | -73 | +74 | 46.8% | -0.18 | 9–7 (56%) | 9–14 (39%) | — | +0.89 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1950 | 159.6 | +2.13 | -0.70 | 1.037 | 50.6% | +26 | -258 | -270 | 51.9% | +0.16 | 16–8 (67%) | 14–19 (42%) | — | -1.02 | 2016 | 1769 | 132.5 | -0.92 | +4.11 | 0.579 | 42.5% | +25 | — | — | 20.0% | -2.10 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.86 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1891 | 154.9 | +2.76 | -1.97 | 1.000 | 50.0% | -21 | -257 | +27 | 52.1% | +0.11 | 5–7 (42%) | 20–15 (57%) | — | +0.52 | 2017 | 1741 | 123.1 | +3.55 | -3.32 | 0.892 | 48.8% | +37 | — | +77 | 47.2% | -0.33 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.91 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1867 | 153.8 | +2.38 | -1.66 | 1.009 | 50.3% | -25 | -60 | -12 | 53.8% | +0.15 | 9–8 (53%) | 13–14 (48%) | — | -0.43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 1834 | 151.4 | +2.39 | -0.48 | 1.050 | 51.1% | -64 | +70 | +48 | 55.3% | +0.40 | 6–8 (43%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -0.37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 1736 | 133.2 | +0.53 | -1.35 | 0.971 | 49.8% | -34 | +63 | +93 | 43.8% | -0.15 | 3–8 (27%) | 7–13 (35%) | — | +0.58 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 1723 | 135.7 | -1.27 | -2.85 | 0.805 | 47.0% | +5 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.69 | 4–1 (80%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -0.66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 1705 | 134.5 | +0.86 | -2.04 | 0.950 | 49.4% | +1 | +76 | +95 | 47.6% | -0.08 | 3–4 (43%) | 11–6 (65%) | — | +1.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 1690 | 133.0 | +1.22 | -3.58 | 0.925 | 49.2% | -10 | +72 | +109 | 46.4% | -0.32 | 5–6 (45%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | +0.87 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 1571 | 106.5 | -1.26 | -2.63 | 0.748 | 46.0% | 0 | — | — | 29.4% | -1.23 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 1565 | 107.5 | -6.04 | +0.81 | 0.563 | 41.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1990 | 151.4 | +1.54 | -1.74 | 0.972 | 49.8% | -8 | -61 | -5 | 48.7% | -0.05 | 62–62 (50%) | 114–127 (47%) | 99.8 | +0.22 | — | 1962 | 147.6 | +1.43 | -1.43 | 0.953 | 49.3% | -17 | -104 | +38 | 48.7% | -0.17 | 30–30 (50%) | 46–47 (49%) | 103.8 | -0.13 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 6 | 5 | 11 | Apr 8, 2022 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 3 | 6 | 9 | Aug 31, 2022 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 5 | 4 | 9 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 5 | 7 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 9, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grigor Dimitrov | 2 | 3 | 5 | Oct 20, 2017 | H2H |
| Benoit Paire | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jul 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 29, 2015 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 3 | 1 | 4 | May 5, 2015 | H2H |
| Edouard Roger-Vasselin | 4 | 0 | 4 | Mar 27, 2015 | H2H |