Steve Johnson
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 6 | 5 | 11 | Apr 8, 2022 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 3 | 6 | 9 | Aug 31, 2022 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 5 | 4 | 9 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 5 | 7 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 9, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Steve Johnson holds a 1–0 lead over Ryan Harrison in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Steve Johnson leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Steve Johnson won the 2016 Washington Open third round 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Johnson | 6-4 6-4 | Ryan Harrison | Match data | Jul 22, 2016* | R16 | Washington Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Johnson | #1,015 | #21 | 1,680 | 1,990 | 199 | 202 | 49.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Ryan Harrison | #1,551 | #40 | 1,160 | 1,893 | 117 | 156 | 42.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Steve Johnson | Ryan Harrison | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #748 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #173 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #79 | 1,730 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #69 | 1,766 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2011 | 0–2 | 0.0% | — | 1,521 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 11–21 | 34.4% | #100 | 1,733 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2012 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #175 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 5–13 | 27.8% | #191 | 1,731 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2013 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #156 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #112 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 20–20 | 50.0% | #37 | 1,748 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 11–11 | 50.0% | #90 | 1,823 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 37–27 | 57.8% | #32 | 1,950 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #47 | 1,804 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2016 | 30–28 | 51.7% | #33 | 1,891 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #62 | 1,765 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2017 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #44 | 1,866 | 0 | 2 | 2019 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #302 | 1,666 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2018 | 27–22 | 55.1% | #33 | 1,834 | 0 | 4 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #479 | 1,648 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2019 | 14–21 | 40.0% | #85 | 1,736 | 0 | 4 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #456 | 1,625 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2020 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #72 | 1,722 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 10–12 | 45.5% | #85 | 1,704 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #110 | 1,690 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #241 | 1,571 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1017 | 1,564 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Steve Johnson | Ryan Harrison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 20 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 21 | 2011 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 22 | 2012 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2013 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2015 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2016 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2015 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 63.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2017 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 53.6% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 26 | 2016 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 48.6% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | 2018 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 27 | 2017 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2019 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 127 | 140 | 267 | 47.6% | 34 | 32 | 66 | 51.5% | 38 | 30 | 68 | 55.9% | — | 91 | 108 | 199 | 45.7% | 13 | 24 | 37 | 35.1% | 13 | 24 | 37 | 35.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 393/401 of Steve Johnson's and 269/273 of Ryan Harrison's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Steve Johnson | Ryan Harrison | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 54.1% | 69.2% | 41.5% | 23.8% | 83.3% | 56.1% | 38.8% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 13/13 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 61.1% | 70.0% | 49.0% | 63.6% | 35.7% | 62.0% | 33.5% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 33/33 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 56.1% | 67.7% | 49.7% | 53.1% | 41.3% | 59.9% | 36.5% |
| 20 | 2010 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 48.6% | 70.6% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 33.8% | 2012 | 41/42 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 61.3% | 71.1% | 52.7% | 62.0% | 40.6% | 64.2% | 35.3% |
| 21 | 2011 | 2/2 | 15.5 | 6.5 | 60.7% | 76.6% | 47.7% | 71.4% | 32.5% | 65.2% | 33.1% | 2013 | 32/32 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 58.9% | 70.4% | 49.8% | 61.7% | 36.1% | 61.9% | 31.0% |
| 22 | 2012 | 8/8 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 59.6% | 74.3% | 50.4% | 71.8% | 27.9% | 64.9% | 28.2% | 2014 | 18/18 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 58.9% | 69.1% | 47.9% | 62.2% | 36.8% | 60.4% | 32.4% |
| 23 | 2013 | 14/14 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 56.6% | 71.6% | 51.5% | 73.4% | 39.8% | 62.8% | 29.5% | 2015 | 12/13 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 59.2% | 67.9% | 51.2% | 54.2% | 47.3% | 61.0% | 35.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 39/40 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 59.8% | 76.6% | 51.1% | 61.9% | 34.7% | 66.5% | 32.7% | 2016 | 22/22 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 60.1% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 64.2% | 45.3% | 66.7% | 34.1% |
| 25 | 2015 | 63/64 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 60.0% | 75.8% | 54.3% | 60.7% | 37.6% | 67.2% | 34.0% | 2017 | 42/43 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 59.3% | 71.7% | 49.8% | 59.7% | 40.6% | 62.7% | 34.5% |
| 26 | 2016 | 54/58 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 75.7% | 52.7% | 60.4% | 35.2% | 66.8% | 33.3% | 2018 | 41/42 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 59.4% | 74.6% | 52.9% | 63.3% | 42.8% | 65.5% | 33.7% |
| 27 | 2017 | 51/52 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 59.9% | 76.8% | 51.9% | 60.9% | 43.9% | 66.6% | 33.7% | 2019 | 10/10 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 59.8% | 76.7% | 53.4% | 62.5% | 41.5% | 66.9% | 31.5% |
| 28 | 2018 | 49/49 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 57.7% | 75.3% | 54.8% | 72.4% | 40.2% | 66.6% | 35.1% | 2020 | 2/2 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 62.4% | 72.0% | 45.4% | 87.5% | 51.4% | 62.0% | 39.2% |
| 29 | 2019 | 35/35 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 58.7% | 73.9% | 52.4% | 55.0% | 44.3% | 65.1% | 33.8% | 2021 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 52.4% | 77.3% | 42.5% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 60.7% | 32.3% |
| 30 | 2020 | 14/14 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 60.3% | 70.3% | 48.7% | 64.6% | 42.7% | 61.7% | 30.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 22/22 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 54.8% | 74.8% | 54.0% | 62.6% | 39.7% | 65.3% | 32.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 33/34 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 56.5% | 77.3% | 52.4% | 64.8% | 33.5% | 66.5% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 60.9% | 72.7% | 45.4% | 51.2% | 36.3% | 61.8% | 28.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 52.4% | 60.6% | 46.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 54.0% | 25.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 393/401 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 58.9% | 75.4% | 52.5% | 63.0% | 38.3% | 66.0% | 33.0% | — | 269/273 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 59.3% | 71.5% | 50.9% | 60.5% | 41.0% | 63.1% | 34.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Steve Johnson | Ryan Harrison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1510 | 109.4 | -0.50 | -0.21 | 0.883 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | — | — | -0.23 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1483 | 102.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1622 | 121.0 | -1.95 | -0.93 | 0.883 | 48.0% | +22 | — | -44 | 36.4% | -0.64 | 0–2 | 1–6 (14%) | — | +0.22 |
| 19 | 2009 | 1503 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1731 | 142.1 | -1.84 | +0.18 | 0.911 | 48.2% | +25 | — | -141 | 41.9% | -0.56 | 8–5 (62%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -0.62 |
| 20 | 2010 | 1530 | 109.8 | +0.50 | -2.82 | 0.789 | 45.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.01 | 2012 | 1766 | 144.7 | +0.78 | -0.97 | 0.986 | 50.1% | +4 | -197 | -19 | 48.1% | -0.14 | 7–5 (58%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | +0.17 |
| 21 | 2011 | 1522 | 113.4 | -1.94 | +0.90 | 0.951 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -0.50 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.11 | 2013 | 1733 | 141.2 | -1.38 | -3.31 | 0.814 | 47.6% | +29 | -163 | -28 | 37.8% | -0.88 | 4–7 (36%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -2.47 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1574 | 119.2 | -0.17 | -4.17 | 0.803 | 47.5% | +16 | — | — | 38.1% | -0.29 | 1–0 | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.64 | 2014 | 1731 | 124.6 | -2.06 | -2.39 | 0.818 | 46.9% | -6 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.03 | 0–4 (0%) | 0–6 (0%) | — | -1.35 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1668 | 132.4 | -0.53 | -4.17 | 0.793 | 47.2% | +9 | — | — | 38.1% | -0.62 | 2–4 (33%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.27 | 2015 | 1683 | 136.1 | -1.56 | -0.20 | 0.896 | 47.9% | +56 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.97 | 3–4 (43%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.80 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1748 | 148.4 | +1.33 | -1.62 | 0.977 | 49.8% | +26 | -145 | -104 | 47.3% | -0.23 | 7–5 (58%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | +0.22 | 2016 | 1823 | 145.9 | +1.68 | +0.07 | 1.026 | 50.5% | +50 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.13 | 3–3 (50%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -1.05 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1950 | 159.6 | +2.13 | -0.70 | 1.037 | 50.6% | +26 | -258 | -270 | 51.9% | +0.16 | 16–8 (67%) | 14–19 (42%) | — | -1.02 | 2017 | 1804 | 149.1 | -0.84 | -0.52 | 0.924 | 48.8% | +34 | -212 | -220 | 44.7% | -0.27 | 7–4 (64%) | 6–14 (30%) | — | -0.44 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1891 | 154.9 | +2.76 | -1.97 | 1.000 | 50.0% | -21 | -257 | +27 | 52.1% | +0.11 | 5–7 (42%) | 20–15 (57%) | — | +0.52 | 2018 | 1765 | 140.3 | +0.71 | -0.88 | 0.975 | 49.6% | +49 | -187 | -201 | 47.1% | -0.02 | 9–6 (60%) | 10–18 (36%) | — | +1.25 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1867 | 153.8 | +2.38 | -1.66 | 1.009 | 50.3% | -25 | -60 | -12 | 53.8% | +0.15 | 9–8 (53%) | 13–14 (48%) | — | -0.43 | 2019 | 1666 | 125.9 | +0.37 | -1.19 | 0.953 | 49.3% | +45 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.33 | 0–2 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.37 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1834 | 151.4 | +2.39 | -0.48 | 1.050 | 51.1% | -64 | +70 | +48 | 55.3% | +0.40 | 6–8 (43%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -0.37 | 2020 | 1648 | 107.2 | -0.76 | -0.96 | 1.030 | 52.5% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +1.40 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.10 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1736 | 133.2 | +0.53 | -1.35 | 0.971 | 49.8% | -34 | +63 | +93 | 43.8% | -0.15 | 3–8 (27%) | 7–13 (35%) | — | +0.58 | 2021 | 1626 | 97.4 | -2.02 | -0.76 | 0.821 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.19 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1723 | 135.7 | -1.27 | -2.85 | 0.805 | 47.0% | +5 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.69 | 4–1 (80%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -0.66 | 2022 | 1622 | 104.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 1705 | 134.5 | +0.86 | -2.04 | 0.950 | 49.4% | +1 | +76 | +95 | 47.6% | -0.08 | 3–4 (43%) | 11–6 (65%) | — | +1.05 | 2023 | 1601 | 98.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 1690 | 133.0 | +1.22 | -3.58 | 0.925 | 49.2% | -10 | +72 | +109 | 46.4% | -0.32 | 5–6 (45%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | +0.87 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 1571 | 106.5 | -1.26 | -2.63 | 0.748 | 46.0% | 0 | — | — | 29.4% | -1.23 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 1565 | 107.5 | -6.04 | +0.81 | 0.563 | 41.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1990 | 151.4 | +1.54 | -1.74 | 0.972 | 49.8% | -8 | -61 | -5 | 48.7% | -0.05 | 62–62 (50%) | 114–127 (47%) | 99.8 | +0.22 | — | 1893 | 144.8 | -0.46 | -1.00 | 0.923 | 48.9% | +31 | -195 | -90 | 43.1% | -0.38 | 41–44 (48%) | 53–84 (39%) | 92.6 | -1.99 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 6 | 5 | 11 | Apr 8, 2022 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 3 | 6 | 9 | Aug 31, 2022 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 5 | 4 | 9 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 5 | 7 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 9, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 3 | 8 | 11 | Jul 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 1 | 7 | 8 | May 16, 2018 | H2H |
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6 | 0 | 6 | May 8, 2018 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 1 | 4 | 5 | Oct 11, 2017 | H2H |
| Nick Kyrgios | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 3, 2019 | H2H |