Steve Johnson
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 6 | 5 | 11 | Apr 8, 2022 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 3 | 6 | 9 | Aug 31, 2022 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 5 | 4 | 9 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 5 | 7 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 9, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Steve Johnson and Sergiy Stakhovsky are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Steve Johnson leads 1–0 on clay, while Sergiy Stakhovsky leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Sergiy Stakhovsky won the 2015 Eastbourne Open first round 6-4 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-4 6-3 | Steve Johnson | Match data | Jun 23, 2015* | R64 | Eastbourne Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Steve Johnson | 2-6 6-3 7-6(5) 7-6(6) | Sergiy Stakhovsky | Match data | May 28, 2015* | R64 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Johnson | #1,015 | #21 | 1,680 | 1,990 | 199 | 202 | 49.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Sergiy Stakhovsky | #678 | #31 | 1,263 | 1,838 | 145 | 196 | 42.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Steve Johnson | Sergiy Stakhovsky | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #335 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #184 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #195 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2011 | 0–2 | 0.0% | — | 1,521 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #199 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2012 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #175 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #92 | 1,615 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2013 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #156 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 14–13 | 51.9% | #60 | 1,751 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2014 | 20–20 | 50.0% | #37 | 1,748 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 24–24 | 50.0% | #46 | 1,743 | 0 | 4 |
| 25 | 2015 | 37–27 | 57.8% | #32 | 1,950 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 22–26 | 45.8% | #62 | 1,707 | 0 | 4 |
| 26 | 2016 | 30–28 | 51.7% | #33 | 1,891 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 13–27 | 32.5% | #103 | 1,737 | 0 | 4 |
| 27 | 2017 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #44 | 1,866 | 0 | 2 | 2013 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #98 | 1,678 | 0 | 4 |
| 28 | 2018 | 27–22 | 55.1% | #33 | 1,834 | 0 | 4 | 2014 | 15–19 | 44.1% | #58 | 1,685 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | 2019 | 14–21 | 40.0% | #85 | 1,736 | 0 | 4 | 2015 | 20–25 | 44.4% | #62 | 1,715 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | 2020 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #72 | 1,722 | 0 | 4 | 2016 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #109 | 1,693 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | 2021 | 10–12 | 45.5% | #85 | 1,704 | 0 | 4 | 2017 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #122 | 1,728 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | 2022 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #110 | 1,690 | 0 | 4 | 2018 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #134 | 1,650 | 0 | 4 |
| 33 | 2023 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #241 | 1,571 | 0 | 4 | 2019 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #150 | 1,576 | 0 | 4 |
| 34 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1017 | 1,564 | 0 | 4 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #202 | 1,568 | 0 | 4 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #220 | 1,530 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Steve Johnson | Sergiy Stakhovsky | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 20 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2011 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2013 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2014 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2015 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 63.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2016 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 48.6% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2017 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 127 | 140 | 267 | 47.6% | 34 | 32 | 66 | 51.5% | 38 | 30 | 68 | 55.9% | — | — | — | — | — | 90 | 116 | 206 | 43.7% | 27 | 48 | 75 | 36.0% | 24 | 28 | 52 | 46.2% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 393/401 of Steve Johnson's and 340/341 of Sergiy Stakhovsky's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Steve Johnson | Sergiy Stakhovsky | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 75.0% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 26.2% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 6/6 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 68.1% | 69.1% | 51.4% | 59.4% | 48.7% | 62.5% | 30.3% |
| 20 | 2010 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 48.6% | 70.6% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 33.8% | 2006 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 63.9% | 69.3% | 44.4% | 60.4% | 28.3% | 60.4% | 28.8% |
| 21 | 2011 | 2/2 | 15.5 | 6.5 | 60.7% | 76.6% | 47.7% | 71.4% | 32.5% | 65.2% | 33.1% | 2007 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 56.3% | 61.7% | 48.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 56.7% | 30.6% |
| 22 | 2012 | 8/8 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 59.6% | 74.3% | 50.4% | 71.8% | 27.9% | 64.9% | 28.2% | 2008 | 9/9 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 64.2% | 72.7% | 48.9% | 67.9% | 38.9% | 64.6% | 31.6% |
| 23 | 2013 | 14/14 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 56.6% | 71.6% | 51.5% | 73.4% | 39.8% | 62.8% | 29.5% | 2009 | 27/27 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 63.7% | 71.9% | 48.8% | 60.8% | 43.0% | 63.6% | 35.5% |
| 24 | 2014 | 39/40 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 59.8% | 76.6% | 51.1% | 61.9% | 34.7% | 66.5% | 32.7% | 2010 | 48/48 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 63.4% | 71.3% | 46.5% | 57.4% | 34.7% | 62.4% | 35.6% |
| 25 | 2015 | 63/64 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 60.0% | 75.8% | 54.3% | 60.7% | 37.6% | 67.2% | 34.0% | 2011 | 48/48 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 62.0% | 70.0% | 50.3% | 53.4% | 40.4% | 62.5% | 36.8% |
| 26 | 2016 | 54/58 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 75.7% | 52.7% | 60.4% | 35.2% | 66.8% | 33.3% | 2012 | 39/40 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 59.5% | 71.4% | 52.8% | 63.8% | 36.1% | 63.8% | 34.7% |
| 27 | 2017 | 51/52 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 59.9% | 76.8% | 51.9% | 60.9% | 43.9% | 66.6% | 33.7% | 2013 | 25/25 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 63.1% | 70.1% | 51.1% | 55.3% | 37.2% | 62.9% | 35.6% |
| 28 | 2018 | 49/49 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 57.7% | 75.3% | 54.8% | 72.4% | 40.2% | 66.6% | 35.1% | 2014 | 34/34 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 64.2% | 72.9% | 47.6% | 62.6% | 43.5% | 63.8% | 34.9% |
| 29 | 2019 | 35/35 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 58.7% | 73.9% | 52.4% | 55.0% | 44.3% | 65.1% | 33.8% | 2015 | 45/45 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 61.9% | 71.3% | 51.1% | 61.8% | 35.4% | 63.6% | 35.1% |
| 30 | 2020 | 14/14 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 60.3% | 70.3% | 48.7% | 64.6% | 42.7% | 61.7% | 30.8% | 2016 | 19/19 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 56.6% | 71.9% | 48.9% | 53.3% | 39.4% | 62.1% | 32.7% |
| 31 | 2021 | 22/22 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 54.8% | 74.8% | 54.0% | 62.6% | 39.7% | 65.3% | 32.9% | 2017 | 14/14 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 62.2% | 75.4% | 51.6% | 57.0% | 39.5% | 66.3% | 32.9% |
| 32 | 2022 | 33/34 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 56.5% | 77.3% | 52.4% | 64.8% | 33.5% | 66.5% | 31.0% | 2018 | 7/7 | 8.9 | 3.3 | 61.6% | 69.4% | 46.8% | 52.2% | 21.1% | 60.6% | 32.9% |
| 33 | 2023 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 60.9% | 72.7% | 45.4% | 51.2% | 36.3% | 61.8% | 28.6% | 2019 | 9/9 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 63.5% | 71.2% | 49.6% | 65.1% | 39.6% | 63.1% | 30.9% |
| 34 | 2024 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 52.4% | 60.6% | 46.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 54.0% | 25.9% | 2020 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 67.1% | 58.8% | 48.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 55.3% | 32.8% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3/3 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 57.2% | 76.8% | 51.5% | 65.6% | 56.1% | 66.0% | 29.1% |
| Career | — | 393/401 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 58.9% | 75.4% | 52.5% | 63.0% | 38.3% | 66.0% | 33.0% | — | 340/341 | 6.6 | 2.7 | 62.2% | 71.3% | 49.6% | 59.0% | 38.3% | 63.1% | 34.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Steve Johnson | Sergiy Stakhovsky | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1492 | 96.9 | +1.37 | -0.87 | 0.503 | 37.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| 19 | 2009 | 1503 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1528 | 104.8 | -1.62 | -2.88 | 0.808 | 46.3% | +15 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.53 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.25 |
| 20 | 2010 | 1530 | 109.8 | +0.50 | -2.82 | 0.789 | 45.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.01 | 2006 | 1525 | 115.1 | +0.53 | -0.16 | 0.727 | 45.0% | -1 | — | — | 37.5% | -1.25 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.41 |
| 21 | 2011 | 1522 | 113.4 | -1.94 | +0.90 | 0.951 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -0.50 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.11 | 2007 | 1509 | 105.4 | -2.12 | -0.77 | 0.706 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | — | — | +0.11 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1574 | 119.2 | -0.17 | -4.17 | 0.803 | 47.5% | +16 | — | — | 38.1% | -0.29 | 1–0 | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.64 | 2008 | 1615 | 119.8 | -0.38 | -0.29 | 0.891 | 48.7% | +20 | — | — | 52.6% | -0.16 | 3–0 (100%) | 2–0 | — | -0.41 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1668 | 132.4 | -0.53 | -4.17 | 0.793 | 47.2% | +9 | — | — | 38.1% | -0.62 | 2–4 (33%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.27 | 2009 | 1751 | 134.9 | -0.48 | -0.33 | 0.976 | 50.0% | +28 | -170 | -104 | 51.5% | -0.01 | 7–4 (64%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | +1.40 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1748 | 148.4 | +1.33 | -1.62 | 0.977 | 49.8% | +26 | -145 | -104 | 47.3% | -0.23 | 7–5 (58%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | +0.22 | 2010 | 1743 | 144.9 | -0.90 | -0.51 | 0.949 | 49.4% | +38 | -194 | -15 | 52.2% | -0.02 | 10–9 (53%) | 14–7 (67%) | — | -0.67 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1950 | 159.6 | +2.13 | -0.70 | 1.037 | 50.6% | +26 | -258 | -270 | 51.9% | +0.16 | 16–8 (67%) | 14–19 (42%) | — | -1.02 | 2011 | 1708 | 143.8 | -0.30 | -0.35 | 0.981 | 49.5% | +47 | -57 | -27 | 45.3% | -0.39 | 6–5 (55%) | 12–8 (60%) | — | +0.79 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1891 | 154.9 | +2.76 | -1.97 | 1.000 | 50.0% | -21 | -257 | +27 | 52.1% | +0.11 | 5–7 (42%) | 20–15 (57%) | — | +0.52 | 2012 | 1737 | 144.8 | +0.53 | -1.27 | 0.957 | 49.3% | +40 | -119 | -83 | 41.1% | -0.43 | 3–9 (25%) | 13–15 (46%) | — | -1.40 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1867 | 153.8 | +2.38 | -1.66 | 1.009 | 50.3% | -25 | -60 | -12 | 53.8% | +0.15 | 9–8 (53%) | 13–14 (48%) | — | -0.43 | 2013 | 1678 | 130.6 | -0.70 | -1.39 | 0.958 | 49.3% | +35 | -75 | +62 | 46.3% | -0.34 | 1–7 (13%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.19 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1834 | 151.4 | +2.39 | -0.48 | 1.050 | 51.1% | -64 | +70 | +48 | 55.3% | +0.40 | 6–8 (43%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -0.37 | 2014 | 1686 | 132.7 | -0.47 | -0.60 | 0.964 | 49.2% | -20 | -108 | +86 | 44.8% | -0.28 | 6–4 (60%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -0.26 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1736 | 133.2 | +0.53 | -1.35 | 0.971 | 49.8% | -34 | +63 | +93 | 43.8% | -0.15 | 3–8 (27%) | 7–13 (35%) | — | +0.58 | 2015 | 1716 | 153.5 | -0.56 | +0.26 | 0.966 | 49.5% | +47 | -150 | -2 | 46.2% | -0.07 | 8–7 (53%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | -0.06 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1723 | 135.7 | -1.27 | -2.85 | 0.805 | 47.0% | +5 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.69 | 4–1 (80%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -0.66 | 2016 | 1694 | 134.5 | -0.30 | -1.40 | 0.864 | 47.7% | -19 | — | +108 | 37.2% | -0.77 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.26 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1705 | 134.5 | +0.86 | -2.04 | 0.950 | 49.4% | +1 | +76 | +95 | 47.6% | -0.08 | 3–4 (43%) | 11–6 (65%) | — | +1.05 | 2017 | 1728 | 130.1 | +1.63 | -2.29 | 0.977 | 50.1% | -72 | -66 | — | 47.2% | -0.17 | 0–3 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.83 |
| 32 | 2022 | 1690 | 133.0 | +1.22 | -3.58 | 0.925 | 49.2% | -10 | +72 | +109 | 46.4% | -0.32 | 5–6 (45%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | +0.87 | 2018 | 1650 | 117.1 | -1.87 | -0.92 | 0.835 | 46.9% | — | — | +170 | 36.4% | -0.86 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.05 |
| 33 | 2023 | 1571 | 106.5 | -1.26 | -2.63 | 0.748 | 46.0% | 0 | — | — | 29.4% | -1.23 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.02 | 2019 | 1577 | 114.4 | -0.93 | -3.10 | 0.837 | 47.7% | +2 | — | +208 | 34.8% | -0.83 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.66 |
| 34 | 2024 | 1565 | 107.5 | -6.04 | +0.81 | 0.563 | 41.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.10 | 2020 | 1569 | 108.7 | -0.29 | -0.75 | 0.732 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.10 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1531 | 99.7 | -1.61 | -0.72 | 0.856 | 48.7% | +30 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.06 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1516 | 98.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1990 | 151.4 | +1.54 | -1.74 | 0.972 | 49.8% | -8 | -61 | -5 | 48.7% | -0.05 | 62–62 (50%) | 114–127 (47%) | 99.8 | +0.22 | — | 1839 | 138.5 | -0.39 | -0.77 | 0.940 | 49.1% | +25 | -108 | +39 | 45.2% | -0.32 | 54–56 (49%) | 80–71 (53%) | 105.1 | -0.38 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 6 | 5 | 11 | Apr 8, 2022 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 3 | 6 | 9 | Aug 31, 2022 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 5 | 4 | 9 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 5 | 7 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 9, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 7 | 7 | Jan 7, 2016 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 11, 2016 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 23, 2015 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jun 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |