Tatsuma Ito
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Tomic | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 17, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 29, 2014 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 15, 2017 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 26, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Tatsuma Ito vs Hans Podlipnik-Castillo.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tatsuma Ito | 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 | Hans Podlipnik-Castillo | Match data | Jun 23, 2014 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tatsuma Ito | #1,822 | #60 | 725 | 1,726 | 28 | 57 | 32.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hans Podlipnik-Castillo | #1,090 | #157 | 333 | 1,500 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Tatsuma Ito | Hans Podlipnik-Castillo | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #313 | 1,460 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #428 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2009 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #210 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #183 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #500 | 1,471 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2011 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #122 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 9–13 | 40.9% | #79 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #155 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #93 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #119 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #171 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #153 | 1,625 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #148 | 1,590 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #147 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #186 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 84/85 of Tatsuma Ito's and 2/2 of Hans Podlipnik-Castillo's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Tatsuma Ito | Hans Podlipnik-Castillo | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2008 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 43.8% | 45.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 44.2% | 37.3% | 2008 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 75.3% | 60.3% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 29.2% |
| 21 | 2009 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 55.7% | 63.5% | 30.4% | 29.8% | 75.0% | 48.9% | 33.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 49.2% | 63.3% | 48.4% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 55.7% | 25.5% | 2010 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 72.9% | 45.7% | 23.1% | 50.0% | — | 39.6% | 15.2% |
| 23 | 2011 | 6/6 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 55.2% | 63.9% | 48.4% | 54.0% | 24.4% | 57.2% | 28.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 21/22 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 56.3% | 66.6% | 50.9% | 54.8% | 40.0% | 59.6% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 11/11 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 56.7% | 66.3% | 46.9% | 46.9% | 38.1% | 57.6% | 32.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 8/8 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 61.4% | 67.3% | 49.6% | 53.3% | 41.7% | 60.5% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 19/19 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 60.5% | 71.9% | 46.6% | 55.8% | 30.3% | 62.1% | 35.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 7/7 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 61.9% | 66.4% | 54.6% | 43.5% | 71.3% | 62.5% | 35.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 60.9% | 65.2% | 51.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 59.8% | 25.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 53.3% | 67.2% | 51.8% | 76.5% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 42.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 3/3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 55.4% | 69.1% | 44.1% | 40.6% | 26.3% | 57.8% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 70.2% | 68.1% | 43.8% | 55.6% | 36.4% | 60.4% | 29.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 84/85 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 58.5% | 67.3% | 48.4% | 51.6% | 38.6% | 59.5% | 34.4% | — | 2/2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 74.1% | 53.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 47.1% | 22.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Tatsuma Ito | Hans Podlipnik-Castillo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1485 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1460 | 95.0 | -3.59 | -0.51 | 0.669 | 40.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.10 | 2008 | 1496 | 104.6 | +2.74 | +0.54 | 0.642 | 44.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.20 |
| 21 | 2009 | 1483 | 102.7 | -1.10 | +0.91 | 0.651 | 40.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.23 | 2009 | 1479 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 1492 | 106.5 | -1.95 | +7.36 | 0.576 | 42.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.10 | 2010 | 1471 | 98.8 | -1.70 | -1.23 | 0.251 | 29.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.03 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1513 | 111.0 | -3.38 | -2.91 | 0.676 | 43.8% | +20 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.53 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 1635 | 124.2 | -2.45 | -0.38 | 0.904 | 48.0% | -2 | -103 | -65 | 39.7% | -0.91 | 4–3 (57%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 1618 | 116.8 | -4.05 | -1.85 | 0.775 | 45.3% | +28 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.75 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.28 | 2013 | 1443 | 95.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 1660 | 123.9 | -2.82 | -0.02 | 0.867 | 47.6% | +12 | — | -29 | 37.5% | -0.25 | — | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.33 | 2014 | 1430 | 105.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 1677 | 125.3 | -2.21 | -0.52 | 0.934 | 48.3% | -19 | — | +54 | 40.4% | -0.68 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +1.59 | 2015 | 1387 | 95.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 1671 | 118.1 | -0.69 | +0.33 | 0.956 | 49.1% | +7 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.45 | 1–1 | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.05 | 2016 | 1372 | 91.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 1626 | 112.5 | -0.78 | -3.10 | 0.634 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 1591 | 100.3 | -1.04 | -2.54 | 1.065 | 51.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 1586 | 115.3 | -1.04 | -1.28 | 0.863 | 46.6% | +47 | — | — | 12.5% | -1.88 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 1584 | 107.5 | +1.82 | +0.48 | 0.751 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | — | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 1510 | 90.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1486 | 89.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1727 | 119.8 | -2.33 | -0.67 | 0.851 | 47.0% | +6 | -103 | -18 | 35.4% | -1.04 | 12–13 (48%) | 17–14 (55%) | 105.6 | +3.59 | — | 1500 | 95.7 | +0.52 | -0.35 | 0.419 | 37.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.75 | — | — | — | -11.50 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Tomic | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 17, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 29, 2014 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 15, 2017 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 26, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Acasuso | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 4, 2010 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 31, 2008 | H2H |