Tatsuma Ito
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Tomic | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 17, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 29, 2014 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 15, 2017 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 26, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Malek Jaziri holds a 1–0 lead over Tatsuma Ito in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Malek Jaziri leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Malek Jaziri won the 2015 Indian Wells Open first round 7-5 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malek Jaziri | 7-5 6-1 | Tatsuma Ito | Match data | Mar 14, 2015* | R128 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tatsuma Ito | #1,822 | #60 | 725 | 1,726 | 28 | 57 | 32.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Malek Jaziri | #1,645 | #42 | 1,042 | 1,843 | 84 | 136 | 38.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Tatsuma Ito | Malek Jaziri | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #313 | 1,460 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #210 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #183 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #122 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 9–13 | 40.9% | #79 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #155 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #93 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #119 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #118 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2016 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #171 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #116 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #153 | 1,625 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #168 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #148 | 1,590 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #76 | 1,687 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2019 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #147 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 12–20 | 37.5% | #103 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #186 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 15–22 | 40.5% | #58 | 1,724 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 13–22 | 37.1% | #98 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #45 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 6–17 | 26.1% | #201 | 1,555 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #249 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #312 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #433 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1645 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Tatsuma Ito | Malek Jaziri | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2012 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 29 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 31 | 2019 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 32 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 46.4% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 19 | 41 | 60 | 31.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | — | 56 | 87 | 143 | 39.2% | 20 | 30 | 50 | 40.0% | 8 | 19 | 27 | 29.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 84/85 of Tatsuma Ito's and 217/220 of Malek Jaziri's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Tatsuma Ito | Malek Jaziri | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2008 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 43.8% | 45.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 44.2% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 55.7% | 63.5% | 30.4% | 29.8% | 75.0% | 48.9% | 33.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 49.2% | 63.3% | 48.4% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 55.7% | 25.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 6/6 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 55.2% | 63.9% | 48.4% | 54.0% | 24.4% | 57.2% | 28.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 21/22 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 56.3% | 66.6% | 50.9% | 54.8% | 40.0% | 59.6% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 11/11 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 56.7% | 66.3% | 46.9% | 46.9% | 38.1% | 57.6% | 32.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 8/8 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 61.4% | 67.3% | 49.6% | 53.3% | 41.7% | 60.5% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 19/19 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 60.5% | 71.9% | 46.6% | 55.8% | 30.3% | 62.1% | 35.4% | 2011 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 54.8% | 71.2% | 50.1% | 70.1% | 17.6% | 61.8% | 36.2% |
| 28 | 2016 | 7/7 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 61.9% | 66.4% | 54.6% | 43.5% | 71.3% | 62.5% | 35.8% | 2012 | 15/17 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 58.9% | 65.8% | 47.9% | 55.5% | 31.5% | 58.5% | 34.1% |
| 29 | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 60.9% | 65.2% | 51.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 59.8% | 25.5% | 2013 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 48.1% | 61.5% | 47.6% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 54.3% | 24.2% |
| 30 | 2018 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 53.3% | 67.2% | 51.8% | 76.5% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 42.6% | 2014 | 19/19 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 49.1% | 72.1% | 48.7% | 58.2% | 32.9% | 60.3% | 32.5% |
| 31 | 2019 | 3/3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 55.4% | 69.1% | 44.1% | 40.6% | 26.3% | 57.8% | 36.5% | 2015 | 32/32 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 52.9% | 71.2% | 49.6% | 61.7% | 38.5% | 61.1% | 34.1% |
| 32 | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 70.2% | 68.1% | 43.8% | 55.6% | 36.4% | 60.4% | 29.7% | 2016 | 36/37 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 53.0% | 72.1% | 49.4% | 59.0% | 33.9% | 61.5% | 34.2% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 35/35 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 52.8% | 71.1% | 47.7% | 52.2% | 39.8% | 60.0% | 34.6% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 42/42 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 54.2% | 70.8% | 48.4% | 55.2% | 43.8% | 60.3% | 35.4% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 23/23 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 56.1% | 67.7% | 46.6% | 59.9% | 43.4% | 58.5% | 33.1% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 49.0% | 41.0% | 47.8% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 28.3% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 5/5 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 54.3% | 60.1% | 48.2% | 42.0% | 77.8% | 54.6% | 33.9% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4/4 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 54.1% | 66.8% | 47.3% | 51.8% | 41.7% | 57.9% | 27.8% |
| 39 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 43.2% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 23.1% |
| Career | — | 84/85 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 58.5% | 67.3% | 48.4% | 51.6% | 38.6% | 59.5% | 34.4% | — | 217/220 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 53.5% | 69.8% | 48.3% | 56.5% | 38.8% | 59.8% | 34.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Tatsuma Ito | Malek Jaziri | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1485 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1460 | 95.0 | -3.59 | -0.51 | 0.669 | 40.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 1483 | 102.7 | -1.10 | +0.91 | 0.651 | 40.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 1492 | 106.5 | -1.95 | +7.36 | 0.576 | 42.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 1513 | 111.0 | -3.38 | -2.91 | 0.676 | 43.8% | +20 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.53 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 1635 | 124.2 | -2.45 | -0.38 | 0.904 | 48.0% | -2 | -103 | -65 | 39.7% | -0.91 | 4–3 (57%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 1618 | 116.8 | -4.05 | -1.85 | 0.775 | 45.3% | +28 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.75 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 1660 | 123.9 | -2.82 | -0.02 | 0.867 | 47.6% | +12 | — | -29 | 37.5% | -0.25 | — | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.33 | 2010 | 1457 | 94.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 1677 | 125.3 | -2.21 | -0.52 | 0.934 | 48.3% | -19 | — | +54 | 40.4% | -0.68 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +1.59 | 2011 | 1536 | 118.9 | -1.79 | +0.89 | 0.949 | 48.5% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.14 | — | — | — | -0.05 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1671 | 118.1 | -0.69 | +0.33 | 0.956 | 49.1% | +7 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.45 | 1–1 | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.05 | 2012 | 1604 | 124.4 | -3.73 | -1.37 | 0.823 | 46.4% | +6 | -112 | +19 | 43.2% | -0.66 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.22 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1626 | 112.5 | -0.78 | -3.10 | 0.634 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.06 | 2013 | 1606 | 114.7 | +2.69 | +4.26 | 0.531 | 40.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.19 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1591 | 100.3 | -1.04 | -2.54 | 1.065 | 51.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2014 | 1688 | 125.6 | -2.36 | -2.49 | 0.818 | 47.0% | +14 | — | -54 | 41.9% | -0.79 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | +1.41 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1586 | 115.3 | -1.04 | -1.28 | 0.863 | 46.6% | +47 | — | — | 12.5% | -1.88 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.29 | 2015 | 1681 | 131.4 | -3.13 | -1.13 | 0.876 | 47.9% | +17 | -201 | -48 | 39.8% | -0.58 | 6–6 (50%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +0.89 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1584 | 107.5 | +1.82 | +0.48 | 0.751 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | — | — | +0.01 | 2016 | 1725 | 143.8 | -1.50 | -1.46 | 0.889 | 48.2% | -13 | -156 | -117 | 43.9% | -0.45 | 6–9 (40%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.41 |
| 33 | 2021 | 1510 | 90.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1697 | 145.4 | -3.57 | -0.39 | 0.864 | 47.4% | +47 | -170 | — | 40.0% | -0.74 | 5–7 (42%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -1.19 |
| 34 | 2022 | 1486 | 89.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1716 | 138.3 | -2.92 | -0.31 | 0.893 | 48.3% | -6 | -3 | -175 | 45.4% | -0.51 | 9–5 (64%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +0.48 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1555 | 125.4 | -4.00 | -2.81 | 0.797 | 46.4% | +71 | +87 | — | 32.1% | -1.09 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +0.92 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1530 | 110.8 | 0.00 | -0.76 | 0.509 | 36.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.23 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1522 | 106.5 | -3.25 | -2.60 | 0.747 | 44.6% | +80 | — | — | 25.0% | -2.13 | — | — | — | -0.02 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1509 | 105.1 | -2.52 | -2.80 | 0.659 | 44.2% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -2.72 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.05 |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1504 | 99.5 | +0.80 | -2.44 | 0.371 | 30.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| Career | — | 1727 | 119.8 | -2.33 | -0.67 | 0.851 | 47.0% | +6 | -103 | -18 | 35.4% | -1.04 | 12–13 (48%) | 17–14 (55%) | 105.6 | +3.59 | — | 1843 | 139.1 | -2.86 | -1.24 | 0.845 | 47.2% | +18 | -42 | -70 | 40.4% | -0.74 | 35–38 (48%) | 37–49 (43%) | 101.4 | +0.80 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Tomic | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 17, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 29, 2014 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 15, 2017 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 26, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 3, 2017 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 0 | 5 | 5 | Mar 10, 2019 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Oct 5, 2018 | H2H |
| John Isner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Marcel Granollers | 1 | 3 | 4 | Apr 26, 2017 | H2H |