Tatsuma Ito
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Tomic | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 17, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 29, 2014 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 15, 2017 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 26, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Tatsuma Ito vs Robert Kendrick.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Kendrick | 6-3 6-3 | Tatsuma Ito | Match data | Aug 31, 2010* | Q3 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tatsuma Ito | #1,822 | #60 | 725 | 1,726 | 28 | 57 | 32.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Kendrick | #1,118 | #69 | 968 | 1,729 | 35 | 78 | 31.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Tatsuma Ito | Robert Kendrick | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #313 | 1,460 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #210 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #183 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #122 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #134 | 1,531 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2012 | 9–13 | 40.9% | #79 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #160 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2013 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #155 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #339 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2014 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #93 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #87 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2015 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #119 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 5–18 | 21.7% | #105 | 1,526 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2016 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #171 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #97 | 1,605 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #153 | 1,625 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 9–16 | 36.0% | #142 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #148 | 1,590 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #115 | 1,655 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2019 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #147 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #224 | 1,623 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #186 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #449 | 1,650 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Tatsuma Ito | Robert Kendrick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2012 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2004 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2013 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2005 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2006 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 27 | 2015 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2007 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 28 | 2016 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2008 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2009 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2019 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 32 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 19 | 41 | 60 | 31.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | — | 29 | 54 | 83 | 34.9% | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16.7% | 4 | 14 | 18 | 22.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 84/85 of Tatsuma Ito's and 113/113 of Robert Kendrick's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Tatsuma Ito | Robert Kendrick | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2008 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 43.8% | 45.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 44.2% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 55.7% | 63.5% | 30.4% | 29.8% | 75.0% | 48.9% | 33.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 49.2% | 63.3% | 48.4% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 55.7% | 25.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 6/6 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 55.2% | 63.9% | 48.4% | 54.0% | 24.4% | 57.2% | 28.9% | 2003 | 16/16 | 9.3 | 5.8 | 57.2% | 70.4% | 48.3% | 65.5% | 36.3% | 61.0% | 33.4% |
| 24 | 2012 | 21/22 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 56.3% | 66.6% | 50.9% | 54.8% | 40.0% | 59.6% | 36.5% | 2004 | 8/8 | 8.5 | 4.9 | 58.3% | 81.0% | 44.2% | 48.2% | 21.6% | 65.1% | 31.5% |
| 25 | 2013 | 11/11 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 56.7% | 66.3% | 46.9% | 46.9% | 38.1% | 57.6% | 32.9% | 2005 | 2/2 | 10.5 | 6.5 | 56.3% | 67.7% | 52.6% | 57.1% | 41.7% | 61.3% | 35.6% |
| 26 | 2014 | 8/8 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 61.4% | 67.3% | 49.6% | 53.3% | 41.7% | 60.5% | 34.2% | 2006 | 9/9 | 10.7 | 6.2 | 61.4% | 71.8% | 40.6% | 73.1% | 35.4% | 60.1% | 35.4% |
| 27 | 2015 | 19/19 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 60.5% | 71.9% | 46.6% | 55.8% | 30.3% | 62.1% | 35.4% | 2007 | 23/23 | 8.4 | 4.9 | 58.8% | 71.2% | 44.9% | 53.9% | 42.1% | 60.5% | 33.3% |
| 28 | 2016 | 7/7 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 61.9% | 66.4% | 54.6% | 43.5% | 71.3% | 62.5% | 35.8% | 2008 | 12/12 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 59.3% | 80.1% | 50.5% | 57.6% | 27.4% | 68.0% | 31.8% |
| 29 | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 60.9% | 65.2% | 51.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 59.8% | 25.5% | 2009 | 25/25 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 57.6% | 74.2% | 48.4% | 47.4% | 41.7% | 63.4% | 35.0% |
| 30 | 2018 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 53.3% | 67.2% | 51.8% | 76.5% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 42.6% | 2010 | 4/4 | 13.0 | 5.3 | 59.0% | 73.3% | 48.3% | 74.1% | 41.3% | 62.7% | 28.4% |
| 31 | 2019 | 3/3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 55.4% | 69.1% | 44.1% | 40.6% | 26.3% | 57.8% | 36.5% | 2011 | 13/13 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 58.2% | 70.9% | 47.2% | 46.4% | 31.4% | 61.0% | 31.4% |
| 32 | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 70.2% | 68.1% | 43.8% | 55.6% | 36.4% | 60.4% | 29.7% | 2012 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 60.9% | 82.1% | 40.0% | 50.0% | — | 65.6% | 18.6% |
| Career | — | 84/85 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 58.5% | 67.3% | 48.4% | 51.6% | 38.6% | 59.5% | 34.4% | — | 113/113 | 9.6 | 4.3 | 58.4% | 73.5% | 46.8% | 55.5% | 36.0% | 62.5% | 33.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Tatsuma Ito | Robert Kendrick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1485 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1460 | 95.0 | -3.59 | -0.51 | 0.669 | 40.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 1483 | 102.7 | -1.10 | +0.91 | 0.651 | 40.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.23 | 2001 | 1471 | 97.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 1492 | 106.5 | -1.95 | +7.36 | 0.576 | 42.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.10 | 2002 | 1504 | 109.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 1513 | 111.0 | -3.38 | -2.91 | 0.676 | 43.8% | +20 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.53 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | 0.00 | 2003 | 1532 | 117.6 | -1.04 | -2.70 | 0.856 | 47.6% | +70 | — | -69 | 40.0% | -0.75 | 2–3 (40%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.10 |
| 24 | 2012 | 1635 | 124.2 | -2.45 | -0.38 | 0.904 | 48.0% | -2 | -103 | -65 | 39.7% | -0.91 | 4–3 (57%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.56 | 2004 | 1551 | 117.5 | +0.38 | -0.94 | 0.903 | 48.1% | +70 | — | — | 47.4% | -0.47 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.12 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1618 | 116.8 | -4.05 | -1.85 | 0.775 | 45.3% | +28 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.75 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.28 | 2005 | 1497 | 100.7 | -1.59 | -0.59 | 0.918 | 48.2% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.23 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1660 | 123.9 | -2.82 | -0.02 | 0.867 | 47.6% | +12 | — | -29 | 37.5% | -0.25 | — | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.33 | 2006 | 1623 | 112.2 | +0.65 | -1.73 | 0.885 | 48.5% | -16 | — | -19 | 48.0% | -0.28 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.24 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1677 | 125.3 | -2.21 | -0.52 | 0.934 | 48.3% | -19 | — | +54 | 40.4% | -0.68 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +1.59 | 2007 | 1526 | 117.9 | -1.95 | -2.21 | 0.842 | 46.8% | +12 | — | +14 | 29.3% | -1.31 | 1–5 (17%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.28 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1671 | 118.1 | -0.69 | +0.33 | 0.956 | 49.1% | +7 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.45 | 1–1 | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.05 | 2008 | 1606 | 124.3 | +1.23 | -1.19 | 0.996 | 49.4% | +10 | — | — | 32.3% | -0.90 | 0–3 (0%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.09 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1626 | 112.5 | -0.78 | -3.10 | 0.634 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.06 | 2009 | 1617 | 134.7 | +0.65 | -0.40 | 0.956 | 49.6% | +14 | -117 | -71 | 39.1% | -0.34 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -1.32 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1591 | 100.3 | -1.04 | -2.54 | 1.065 | 51.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2010 | 1656 | 115.5 | -0.23 | -0.59 | 0.762 | 46.7% | -25 | — | — | 23.1% | -0.77 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.23 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1586 | 115.3 | -1.04 | -1.28 | 0.863 | 46.6% | +47 | — | — | 12.5% | -1.88 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.29 | 2011 | 1624 | 120.3 | -1.60 | -3.23 | 0.805 | 46.4% | +64 | -167 | — | 36.7% | -1.13 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.62 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1584 | 107.5 | +1.82 | +0.48 | 0.751 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | — | — | +0.01 | 2012 | 1651 | 106.4 | -1.61 | -1.07 | 0.542 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.20 |
| 33 | 2021 | 1510 | 90.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1486 | 89.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1628 | 99.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1727 | 119.8 | -2.33 | -0.67 | 0.851 | 47.0% | +6 | -103 | -18 | 35.4% | -1.04 | 12–13 (48%) | 17–14 (55%) | 105.6 | +3.59 | — | 1730 | 126.0 | -0.43 | -1.66 | 0.882 | 48.0% | +28 | -142 | -31 | 36.2% | -0.79 | 10–20 (33%) | 24–30 (44%) | 93.6 | -0.75 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Tomic | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 17, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 29, 2014 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 15, 2017 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 26, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 10, 2009 | H2H |
| Igor Kunitsyn | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 25, 2011 | H2H |
| James Blake | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 18, 2011 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 11, 2011 | H2H |