Taylor Dent
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Blake | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 22, 2010 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 1 | 5 | 6 | Sep 4, 2005 | H2H |
| Ivan Ljubicic | 3 | 2 | 5 | Oct 29, 2010 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 3, 2005 | H2H |
| Robby Ginepri | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jul 24, 2005 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Wayne Arthurs holds a 3–1 lead over Taylor Dent in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts, while Wayne Arthurs leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Taylor Dent won the 2005 Japan Open round of 16 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Dent | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 | Wayne Arthurs | Match data | Oct 7, 2005* | R16 | Japan Open | ATP International Series Gold → modern equivalent ATP 500 | Hard |
| Wayne Arthurs | 3-6 6-3 7-6(4) | Taylor Dent | Match data | Feb 24, 2005* | R32 | Scottsdale | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
| Wayne Arthurs | 7-6(2) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) | Taylor Dent | Match data | Jun 30, 2002* | R32 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Wayne Arthurs | 6-4 6-2 | Taylor Dent | Match data | Apr 25, 2002* | R32 | U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Dent | #979 | #21 | 1,345 | 1,910 | 152 | 140 | 52.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Wayne Arthurs | #368 | #44 | 833 | 1,781 | 123 | 153 | 44.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Taylor Dent | Wayne Arthurs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 1998 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #410 | 1,493 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1999 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #276 | 1,464 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2000 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #181 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 10–13 | 43.5% | #124 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 20–17 | 54.1% | #57 | 1,688 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 28–12 | 70.0% | #33 | 1,889 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 32–25 | 56.1% | #32 | 1,759 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 33–21 | 61.1% | #29 | 1,786 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2006 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #574 | 1,715 | 0 | 4 | 1996 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #561 | 1,499 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2008 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #865 | 1,673 | 0 | 4 | 1998 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #187 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2009 | 12–15 | 44.4% | #76 | 1,731 | 0 | 4 | 1999 | 12–11 | 52.2% | #105 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2010 | 12–19 | 38.7% | #118 | 1,777 | 0 | 4 | 2000 | 13–18 | 41.9% | #83 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 19–23 | 45.2% | #77 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 23–24 | 48.9% | #52 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 11–22 | 33.3% | #117 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #101 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 17–18 | 48.6% | #97 | 1,621 | 0 | 1 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #161 | 1,625 | 0 | 1 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 4–2 | 66.7% | #244 | 1,667 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Taylor Dent | Wayne Arthurs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 1998 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1999 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2000 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 18 | 5 | 23 | 78.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 61.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 24 | 15 | 39 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2006 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2009 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2010 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 113 | 101 | 214 | 52.8% | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 29 | 23 | 52 | 55.8% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | 68 | 91 | 159 | 42.8% | 18 | 31 | 49 | 36.7% | 34 | 27 | 61 | 55.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 277/292 of Taylor Dent's and 246/276 of Wayne Arthurs's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Taylor Dent | Wayne Arthurs | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 1998 | 4/4 | 5.8 | 5.5 | 51.6% | 71.1% | 47.8% | 52.0% | 15.8% | 60.1% | 32.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1999 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 52.4% | 58.4% | 52.8% | 38.6% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 16.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2000 | 9/10 | 7.7 | 5.7 | 55.0% | 73.1% | 47.0% | 59.7% | 32.1% | 61.8% | 32.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 22/23 | 7.2 | 5.5 | 53.3% | 77.2% | 48.9% | 52.3% | 35.8% | 63.6% | 37.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 31/37 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 59.7% | 72.5% | 53.0% | 54.4% | 47.5% | 64.5% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 39/40 | 8.5 | 6.3 | 55.1% | 78.7% | 52.1% | 64.4% | 46.6% | 66.7% | 40.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 51/57 | 6.4 | 5.7 | 59.9% | 73.2% | 49.5% | 60.1% | 47.7% | 63.7% | 37.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 54/54 | 8.1 | 6.6 | 54.3% | 78.7% | 49.9% | 60.4% | 40.5% | 65.7% | 38.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2006 | 5/5 | 7.8 | 5.0 | 59.6% | 76.5% | 44.0% | 50.7% | 37.9% | 63.6% | 32.9% | 1996 | 2/3 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 49.9% | 77.4% | 60.4% | 85.7% | 12.5% | 68.9% | 34.5% |
| 27 | 2008 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 7.5 | 60.2% | 69.7% | 44.4% | 39.8% | 51.1% | 59.6% | 35.2% | 1998 | 6/7 | 18.2 | 6.0 | 53.2% | 85.4% | 55.7% | 85.1% | 29.4% | 71.8% | 31.2% |
| 28 | 2009 | 27/27 | 7.9 | 5.9 | 58.3% | 77.2% | 46.3% | 56.8% | 43.8% | 64.1% | 34.7% | 1999 | 21/23 | 17.0 | 4.1 | 56.2% | 83.6% | 58.5% | 69.9% | 26.0% | 72.5% | 29.2% |
| 29 | 2010 | 31/31 | 7.8 | 5.9 | 56.0% | 74.5% | 46.9% | 59.1% | 42.8% | 62.3% | 34.6% | 2000 | 22/31 | 15.3 | 6.6 | 53.1% | 79.6% | 56.9% | 65.9% | 32.0% | 69.0% | 27.2% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 37/42 | 15.4 | 5.2 | 53.2% | 81.3% | 56.6% | 67.2% | 41.3% | 69.8% | 31.6% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 38/47 | 16.4 | 5.3 | 58.2% | 81.0% | 53.9% | 72.7% | 30.8% | 69.7% | 31.0% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 33/33 | 14.6 | 4.6 | 57.5% | 78.5% | 53.1% | 61.1% | 28.5% | 67.6% | 26.5% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 30/33 | 14.8 | 5.5 | 56.2% | 77.6% | 53.2% | 72.0% | 35.2% | 66.6% | 29.2% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 35/35 | 15.2 | 5.1 | 55.3% | 82.1% | 55.4% | 65.2% | 24.4% | 70.2% | 30.0% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 16/16 | 19.3 | 4.8 | 56.9% | 81.0% | 53.9% | 61.1% | 31.8% | 69.4% | 28.8% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6/6 | 18.3 | 5.8 | 59.3% | 69.2% | 46.3% | 60.5% | 33.6% | 60.3% | 27.2% |
| Career | — | 277/292 | 7.5 | 5.8 | 56.6% | 75.7% | 49.5% | 58.5% | 43.1% | 64.3% | 37.0% | — | 246/276 | 15.8 | 5.2 | 55.8% | 80.3% | 54.9% | 67.7% | 31.3% | 69.1% | 29.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Taylor Dent | Wayne Arthurs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 1998 | 1493 | 99.7 | -1.26 | -1.61 | 0.814 | 45.7% | +33 | — | — | 12.5% | -2.75 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1999 | 1465 | 96.9 | -3.78 | -2.62 | 0.368 | 39.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.20 | — | — | — | +0.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2000 | 1529 | 121.3 | +0.19 | -0.70 | 0.847 | 47.1% | -45 | — | — | 30.0% | -0.75 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 1629 | 135.5 | +1.76 | +1.11 | 1.026 | 50.3% | -54 | — | +38 | 47.4% | -0.09 | 2–4 (33%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.88 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 1689 | 132.9 | +1.18 | +0.85 | 1.087 | 51.5% | -39 | — | +71 | 56.8% | +0.38 | 3–7 (30%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +2.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 1889 | 141.1 | +3.77 | +2.59 | 1.202 | 53.1% | +34 | -446 | -112 | 68.5% | +0.98 | 4–3 (57%) | 15–8 (65%) | — | -0.53 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 1759 | 136.0 | +0.62 | +1.01 | 1.040 | 50.8% | +38 | -302 | +19 | 53.7% | +0.19 | 9–7 (56%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | +1.76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 1786 | 148.2 | +2.55 | +1.76 | 1.112 | 51.9% | +20 | — | +62 | 61.1% | +0.69 | 7–6 (54%) | 14–9 (61%) | — | +0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2006 | 1715 | 112.2 | +0.47 | -2.19 | 0.903 | 47.7% | 0 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.55 | 0–2 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.05 | 1996 | 1500 | 104.7 | -0.05 | -0.39 | 1.112 | 51.2% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.43 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.13 |
| 27 | 2008 | 1673 | 99.9 | -1.58 | -0.41 | 0.872 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.27 | 1998 | 1568 | 120.7 | +4.91 | -3.72 | 1.108 | 51.8% | +19 | -8 | — | 52.6% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.21 |
| 28 | 2009 | 1731 | 134.4 | -0.29 | -1.60 | 0.968 | 49.6% | +28 | — | +79 | 45.8% | -0.22 | 4–5 (44%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | +1.07 | 1999 | 1652 | 125.2 | +6.73 | -4.44 | 1.062 | 50.8% | -84 | — | +63 | 53.1% | 0.00 | 3–3 (50%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | +0.57 |
| 29 | 2010 | 1777 | 141.2 | -0.60 | -0.78 | 0.919 | 48.7% | +7 | -290 | +11 | 42.3% | -0.45 | 4–7 (36%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -1.86 | 2000 | 1700 | 134.3 | +4.47 | -5.48 | 0.877 | 48.7% | -6 | -214 | +1 | 45.1% | -0.21 | 2–5 (29%) | 13–13 (50%) | — | -0.74 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 1637 | 134.5 | +6.51 | -3.67 | 1.047 | 50.8% | -26 | -53 | +51 | 49.1% | +0.21 | 7–9 (44%) | 13–22 (37%) | — | -0.69 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1701 | 132.5 | +5.52 | -5.12 | 1.021 | 50.5% | -74 | -103 | +52 | 48.0% | -0.03 | 12–9 (57%) | 19–23 (45%) | — | +0.07 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1612 | 126.7 | +4.04 | -7.94 | 0.817 | 47.1% | +12 | -96 | +126 | 37.8% | -0.76 | 5–4 (56%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | -0.96 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1557 | 126.0 | +1.95 | -5.15 | 0.873 | 48.5% | +46 | -38 | +71 | 41.7% | -0.36 | 4–8 (33%) | 11–17 (39%) | — | +0.89 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1621 | 128.8 | +5.90 | -5.67 | 1.006 | 49.9% | +11 | -77 | +14 | 46.6% | -0.06 | 7–5 (58%) | 13–18 (42%) | — | +0.19 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1625 | 120.7 | +3.77 | -4.98 | 0.940 | 49.0% | -21 | — | +42 | 39.5% | -0.53 | 3–3 (50%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | +0.02 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1668 | 109.1 | -1.63 | -3.62 | 0.685 | 44.3% | -80 | — | +91 | 60.0% | +0.45 | 2–0 | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.58 |
| Career | — | 1911 | 143.3 | +1.28 | +0.73 | 1.037 | 50.7% | +9 | -344 | +24 | 52.8% | +0.16 | 34–46 (43%) | 71–61 (54%) | 97.1 | +0.72 | — | 1781 | 134.2 | +4.75 | -5.22 | 0.952 | 49.4% | -13 | -84 | +54 | 46.1% | -0.16 | 46–48 (49%) | 109–134 (45%) | 100.5 | -0.05 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Blake | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 22, 2010 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 1 | 5 | 6 | Sep 4, 2005 | H2H |
| Ivan Ljubicic | 3 | 2 | 5 | Oct 29, 2010 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 3, 2005 | H2H |
| Robby Ginepri | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jul 24, 2005 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Bjorkman | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 1, 2007 | H2H |
| Kenneth Carlsen | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 13, 2006 | H2H |
| Rainer Schuettler | 3 | 3 | 6 | Mar 10, 2004 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 27, 2006 | H2H |
| Sjeng Schalken | 1 | 4 | 5 | May 5, 2004 | H2H |