H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC

Taylor Fritz vs Corentin Moutet H2H: 0-1

Corentin Moutet holds a 1–0 lead over Taylor Fritz in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Corentin Moutet leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Corentin Moutet won the 2025 Queen's Club Championships first round 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 7-5.

United States Age 28 Right-Handed 196 cm / 6'5"
H2H
0 1
1 main draw meetings
France Age 27 Left-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Corentin Moutet #89 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 7-5 Taylor Fritz #4 Match data Jun 19, 2025* R32 Queen's Club Championships ATP 500 Grass

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Taylor Fritz #10 #4 5,575 2,107 343 212 61.8% 0 1 0 2 8 11
Corentin Moutet #62 #30 1,483 1,883 105 133 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Taylor Fritz Corentin Moutet
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
17 2015 1–1 50.0% #174 1,506 0 0
18 2016 15–22 40.5% #76 1,694 0 0
19 2017 13–13 50.0% #104 1,770 0 0 2018 3–11 21.4% #144 1,516 0 0
20 2018 22–18 55.0% #49 1,814 0 0 2019 5–10 33.3% #83 1,633 0 0
21 2019 30–28 51.7% #32 1,834 0 1 2020 10–11 47.6% #77 1,711 0 0
22 2020 12–13 48.0% #29 1,782 0 1 2021 12–13 48.0% #92 1,745 0 0
23 2021 34–22 60.7% #23 1,937 0 1 2022 14–11 56.0% #51 1,830 0 0
24 2022 41–18 69.5% #9 1,989 0 4 2023 7–17 29.2% #133 1,657 0 0
25 2023 49–23 68.1% #10 1,942 0 6 2024 15–17 46.9% #70 1,740 0 0
26 2024 49–21 70.0% #4 2,097 0 8 2025 31–25 55.4% #34 1,847 0 0
27 2025 46–21 68.7% #6 2,010 0 10 2026 8–18 30.8% #62 1,690 0 0
28 2026 31–12 72.1% #10 2,008 0 11

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Taylor Fritz Corentin Moutet
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
17 2015 1 1 2 50.0%
18 2016 13 16 29 44.8% 1 2 3 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0%
19 2017 13 11 24 54.2% 0 2 2 0.0% 2018 0 3 3 0.0% 3 8 11 27.3%
20 2018 16 12 28 57.1% 5 3 8 62.5% 1 3 4 25.0% 2019 1 5 6 16.7% 3 4 7 42.9% 1 1 2 50.0%
21 2019 14 17 31 45.2% 9 8 17 52.9% 7 3 10 70.0% 2020 7 6 13 53.8% 3 5 8 37.5%
22 2020 10 10 20 50.0% 2 3 5 40.0% 2021 6 4 10 60.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 2 3 5 40.0%
23 2021 28 16 44 63.6% 4 5 9 44.4% 2 1 3 66.7% 2022 12 9 21 57.1% 2 2 4 50.0%
24 2022 28 12 40 70.0% 5 3 8 62.5% 8 3 11 72.7% 2023 2 8 10 20.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4%
25 2023 35 13 48 72.9% 11 6 17 64.7% 3 4 7 42.9% 2024 4 8 12 33.3% 11 9 20 55.0%
26 2024 24 12 36 66.7% 15 7 22 68.2% 10 2 12 83.3% 2025 19 14 33 57.6% 5 7 12 41.7% 7 4 11 63.6%
27 2025 30 15 45 66.7% 3 4 7 42.9% 13 2 15 86.7% 2026 4 8 12 33.3% 3 6 9 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0%
28 2026 20 7 27 74.1% 0 2 2 0.0% 11 3 14 78.6%
Career 231 141 372 62.1% 55 43 98 56.1% 57 28 85 67.1% 55 65 120 45.8% 35 51 86 40.7% 15 17 32 46.9%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 545/555 of Taylor Fritz's and 231/239 of Corentin Moutet's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Taylor Fritz Corentin Moutet
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
17 2015 2/2 8.5 0.5 53.7% 65.9% 52.6% 73.9% 40.0% 60.0% 31.1% —/—
18 2016 37/37 8.5 2.8 56.8% 73.3% 48.4% 61.8% 34.3% 62.6% 34.5% —/—
19 2017 26/26 8.2 2.6 56.1% 73.9% 54.2% 48.1% 43.9% 65.1% 36.1% 2018 14/14 2.6 4.9 65.9% 62.4% 43.6% 54.6% 42.3% 55.0% 34.4%
20 2018 40/40 8.9 2.8 60.1% 73.9% 51.0% 60.7% 38.7% 64.8% 35.5% 2019 15/15 2.3 6.0 66.4% 62.8% 45.3% 47.7% 52.3% 56.6% 37.0%
21 2019 57/58 9.2 2.4 57.9% 76.1% 51.6% 55.9% 38.4% 65.7% 32.8% 2020 20/21 2.1 3.1 69.5% 64.2% 48.7% 59.4% 40.8% 59.8% 36.3%
22 2020 25/25 12.2 2.0 60.7% 78.6% 49.8% 56.0% 28.1% 67.3% 35.9% 2021 25/25 2.1 1.9 68.5% 63.9% 48.7% 49.1% 37.7% 59.0% 36.7%
23 2021 56/56 9.5 3.1 59.0% 75.3% 52.3% 58.3% 43.5% 65.6% 36.4% 2022 25/25 2.4 2.4 67.4% 65.4% 50.5% 58.1% 44.9% 60.5% 37.6%
24 2022 58/59 10.4 2.3 62.0% 77.7% 53.3% 65.2% 40.9% 68.4% 38.6% 2023 24/24 3.2 3.1 63.7% 65.3% 48.3% 60.5% 29.6% 59.0% 35.6%
25 2023 71/72 9.4 2.3 59.7% 79.3% 55.2% 61.8% 48.8% 69.6% 39.6% 2024 28/32 1.8 1.6 67.1% 65.6% 48.8% 53.5% 41.5% 59.8% 39.0%
26 2024 67/70 10.6 1.8 62.8% 79.3% 57.0% 69.2% 40.3% 71.1% 35.9% 2025 55/56 3.4 2.7 61.5% 68.1% 52.9% 60.3% 42.1% 62.0% 39.5%
27 2025 64/67 12.0 2.0 64.0% 80.5% 55.3% 57.4% 42.7% 71.0% 36.3% 2026 25/27 3.0 2.6 63.8% 65.8% 50.7% 54.4% 43.2% 60.4% 38.1%
28 2026 42/43 14.9 1.8 67.6% 79.7% 54.5% 63.7% 32.5% 71.7% 33.7% —/—
Career 545/555 10.3 2.3 60.9% 77.4% 53.4% 60.8% 40.4% 68.0% 36.1% 231/239 2.6 2.8 65.3% 65.5% 49.5% 56.2% 41.3% 59.8% 37.6%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Taylor Fritz Corentin Moutet
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
15 2014 1503 101.6
16 2014 1482 99.7 2015 1495 95.7
17 2015 1507 113.2 -0.76 -0.24 0.777 48.5% 50.0% +0.25 0.00
18 2016 1695 147.5 -0.84 -1.28 0.922 48.9% +18 -159 -92 42.7% -0.31 7–8 (47%) 8–8 (50%) +0.79 2017 1469 98.7
19 2017 1770 138.9 +1.00 -0.20 1.035 50.5% +16 49.3% +0.22 5–5 (50%) 5–10 (33%) +0.90 2018 1517 114.3 -5.59 -0.55 0.765 44.9% -61 +110 30.8% -1.67 2–3 (40%) 4–2 (67%) +0.20
20 2018 1815 139.0 +0.79 -0.49 1.007 50.1% +12 -224 -211 52.4% -0.06 9–8 (53%) 19–7 (73%) +0.50 2019 1634 129.4 -3.81 +1.04 0.851 47.0% -124 +3 39.1% -0.83 3–2 (60%) 3–1 (75%) +0.16
21 2019 1835 152.6 +1.58 -1.90 0.955 49.6% -45 -59 -88 50.4% -0.07 7–7 (50%) 17–11 (61%) -2.51 2020 1712 135.6 -2.61 +0.29 0.903 48.1% -7 -95 47.2% -0.38 4–2 (67%) 7–7 (50%) -0.47
22 2020 1782 151.9 +2.09 +0.24 1.100 51.3% +39 -38 50.0% +0.18 4–4 (50%) 5–9 (36%) +0.83 2021 1745 136.9 -2.54 +0.84 0.894 47.8% +64 -142 -63 45.2% -0.52 5–1 (83%) 4–6 (40%) -1.73
23 2021 1938 158.6 +2.49 +0.57 1.059 51.0% +9 -187 -145 56.7% +0.33 12–7 (63%) 20–15 (57%) -0.41 2022 1831 138.7 -2.46 +1.23 0.951 49.1% +10 -148 53.2% +0.02 4–1 (80%) 6–4 (60%) -0.14
24 2022 1989 163.3 +4.68 +2.81 1.223 53.1% +42 -201 -69 64.6% +0.96 17–12 (59%) 21–16 (57%) +2.99 2023 1658 120.5 -3.53 -0.32 0.868 47.6% +49 -32 +19 33.9% -0.87 1–2 (33%) 4–4 (50%) +0.65
25 2023 1943 159.6 +5.21 +3.27 1.305 54.3% +79 -72 -109 65.6% +0.98 12–13 (48%) 21–17 (55%) +3.67 2024 1740 135.4 -2.89 +2.59 0.969 49.2% -59 +80 43.8% -0.36 6–7 (46%) 7–9 (44%) -0.10
26 2024 2098 165.1 +6.97 +0.97 1.243 53.2% -3 -127 -87 65.1% +1.01 10–7 (59%) 21–12 (64%) -0.06 2025 1847 146.8 -1.73 +2.97 1.039 50.7% -35 -83 -38 53.9% +0.27 9–10 (47%) 12–10 (55%) -0.23
27 2025 2011 160.1 +6.05 +1.34 1.253 53.4% -9 -123 +132 63.2% +0.86 12–6 (67%) 24–22 (52%) +0.62 2026 1690 143.0 -2.53 +1.84 0.962 49.2% +98 +21 +14 37.5% -0.61 2–4 (33%) 2–1 (67%) -0.77
28 2026 2009 148.0 +5.85 -0.40 1.193 52.4% -13 +120 63.7% +0.65 11–4 (73%) 18–10 (64%) +0.11
Career 2107 160.9 +3.76 +0.71 1.129 51.9% +15 -121 -19 58.6% +0.54 106–81 (57%) 179–137 (57%) 104.3 +1.35 1883 141.2 -2.76 +1.47 0.935 48.7% -4 -11 -16 44.7% -0.39 36–32 (53%) 49–44 (53%) 106.2 -1.04

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.