Thanasi Kokkinakis
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Jack Draper | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Andy Murray holds a 1–0 lead over Thanasi Kokkinakis in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Andy Murray leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Andy Murray won the 2023 Australian Open second round 4-6 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 4-6 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3 7-5 | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Match data | Jan 19, 2023* | R64 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | Olympics | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | #417 | #65 | 802 | 1,874 | 73 | 94 | 43.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Andy Murray | #160 | #1 | 12,685 | 2,478 | 715 | 265 | 73.0% | 3 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 46 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Andy Murray | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2014 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #150 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 14–9 | 60.9% | #64 | 1,750 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2015 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #80 | 1,771 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 37–25 | 59.7% | #17 | 1,859 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1031 | 1,753 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 40–14 | 74.1% | #11 | 1,961 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | 2017 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #209 | 1,755 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 56–17 | 76.7% | #4 | 2,184 | 0 | 8 |
| 22 | 2018 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #146 | 1,705 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 64–12 | 84.2% | #4 | 2,218 | 0 | 14 |
| 23 | 2019 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #199 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 46–18 | 71.9% | #4 | 2,137 | 0 | 16 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 54–13 | 80.6% | #4 | 2,251 | 0 | 21 |
| 25 | 2021 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #171 | 1,669 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 59–17 | 77.6% | #3 | 2,295 | 1 | 24 |
| 26 | 2022 | 15–14 | 51.7% | #93 | 1,765 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 41–8 | 83.7% | #4 | 2,277 | 2 | 28 |
| 27 | 2023 | 15–15 | 50.0% | #65 | 1,786 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 57–19 | 75.0% | #6 | 2,225 | 2 | 31 |
| 28 | 2024 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #77 | 1,831 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 63–15 | 80.8% | #2 | 2,298 | 2 | 35 |
| 29 | 2025 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #454 | 1,857 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 77–8 | 90.6% | #1 | 2,473 | 3 | 44 |
| 30 | 2026 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #417 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 26–10 | 72.2% | #16 | 2,229 | 3 | 45 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #240 | 2,113 | 3 | 45 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 10–7 | 58.8% | #125 | 2,031 | 3 | 46 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #122 | 1,965 | 3 | 46 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 15–14 | 51.7% | #134 | 1,899 | 3 | 46 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 25–19 | 56.8% | #49 | 1,867 | 3 | 46 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15–18 | 45.5% | #42 | 1,786 | 3 | 46 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 6–12 | 33.3% | #160 | 1,709 | 3 | 46 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Andy Murray | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2014 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 19 | 2015 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 65.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 20 | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 35 | 12 | 47 | 74.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% |
| 21 | 2017 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 43 | 10 | 53 | 81.1% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2018 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 45 | 7 | 52 | 86.5% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 34 | 12 | 46 | 73.9% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 32 | 8 | 40 | 80.0% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 38 | 11 | 49 | 77.6% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2022 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 26 | 5 | 31 | 83.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 12 | 0 | 12 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2023 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 44 | 14 | 58 | 75.9% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2024 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 38 | 12 | 50 | 76.0% | 15 | 2 | 17 | 88.2% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 47 | 5 | 52 | 90.4% | 18 | 3 | 21 | 85.7% | 12 | 0 | 12 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 51.9% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 58 | 70 | 128 | 45.3% | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | — | — | — | — | 493 | 179 | 672 | 73.4% | 101 | 52 | 153 | 66.0% | 113 | 31 | 144 | 78.5% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 163/167 of Thanasi Kokkinakis's and 951/980 of Andy Murray's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Andy Murray | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2014 | 8/8 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 58.1% | 72.8% | 49.8% | 59.4% | 22.1% | 63.3% | 29.8% | 2005 | 23/23 | 7.8 | 3.9 | 52.0% | 78.0% | 50.5% | 60.8% | 47.6% | 64.7% | 38.3% |
| 19 | 2015 | 28/28 | 10.3 | 3.6 | 59.2% | 75.1% | 49.0% | 59.4% | 40.4% | 64.4% | 34.3% | 2006 | 62/62 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 53.6% | 69.2% | 49.7% | 55.4% | 44.4% | 60.1% | 43.1% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 54/54 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 55.1% | 74.2% | 52.7% | 59.6% | 41.8% | 64.4% | 42.4% |
| 21 | 2017 | 13/13 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 58.0% | 76.1% | 47.5% | 65.7% | 40.2% | 64.3% | 29.0% | 2008 | 71/73 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 57.5% | 74.9% | 52.5% | 59.7% | 44.7% | 65.3% | 41.9% |
| 22 | 2018 | 9/9 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 57.1% | 78.3% | 47.0% | 73.2% | 30.1% | 65.7% | 32.0% | 2009 | 75/76 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 58.2% | 77.3% | 54.0% | 64.7% | 49.5% | 67.6% | 43.7% |
| 23 | 2019 | 6/7 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 65.5% | 70.8% | 52.4% | 63.7% | 36.4% | 63.7% | 37.0% | 2010 | 64/64 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 53.9% | 78.1% | 53.4% | 62.1% | 44.3% | 66.7% | 41.7% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 65/67 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 58.7% | 75.6% | 51.9% | 61.0% | 48.2% | 65.8% | 45.0% |
| 25 | 2021 | 6/6 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 79.1% | 53.2% | 63.4% | 32.7% | 69.2% | 38.3% | 2012 | 66/76 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 59.7% | 74.8% | 55.3% | 66.4% | 44.0% | 67.1% | 42.4% |
| 26 | 2022 | 29/29 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 63.6% | 76.3% | 48.4% | 63.9% | 33.5% | 66.2% | 32.5% | 2013 | 49/49 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 62.5% | 74.8% | 52.2% | 65.2% | 45.8% | 66.2% | 42.6% |
| 27 | 2023 | 30/30 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 63.5% | 76.6% | 54.7% | 63.4% | 39.5% | 68.7% | 32.7% | 2014 | 75/76 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 59.9% | 75.0% | 51.6% | 57.9% | 47.0% | 65.7% | 42.1% |
| 28 | 2024 | 25/25 | 11.4 | 3.3 | 62.2% | 74.4% | 51.0% | 60.2% | 28.6% | 65.5% | 33.0% | 2015 | 77/78 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 61.6% | 75.5% | 53.5% | 62.9% | 48.7% | 67.0% | 42.0% |
| 29 | 2025 | 4/5 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 69.0% | 73.5% | 44.8% | 70.0% | 40.8% | 64.5% | 34.3% | 2016 | 77/85 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 59.3% | 77.5% | 54.5% | 64.5% | 47.5% | 68.2% | 43.4% |
| 30 | 2026 | 5/7 | 18.8 | 4.0 | 68.2% | 73.2% | 52.8% | 71.8% | 48.2% | 67.4% | 30.0% | 2017 | 35/36 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 59.3% | 73.4% | 54.0% | 52.1% | 49.2% | 65.4% | 42.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 12/13 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 58.5% | 71.9% | 46.5% | 64.5% | 40.2% | 61.3% | 39.4% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 17/17 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 58.2% | 74.9% | 50.4% | 59.5% | 43.7% | 64.5% | 37.4% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 7/7 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 51.1% | 66.5% | 49.9% | 52.9% | 29.1% | 58.3% | 31.0% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 57.4% | 73.6% | 51.2% | 60.6% | 42.0% | 64.1% | 37.3% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 43/44 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 59.8% | 74.2% | 49.5% | 57.0% | 40.2% | 64.1% | 38.4% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 32/33 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 60.5% | 71.4% | 51.3% | 61.2% | 41.0% | 63.1% | 36.3% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 18/18 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 59.0% | 70.8% | 53.1% | 53.7% | 30.8% | 63.5% | 32.3% |
| Career | — | 163/168 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 61.8% | 75.5% | 50.4% | 63.3% | 35.5% | 65.9% | 32.8% | — | 951/980 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 58.2% | 74.8% | 52.5% | 60.9% | 45.2% | 65.5% | 41.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Andy Murray | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2013 | 1488 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2014 | 1638 | 131.2 | +0.43 | -2.21 | 0.812 | 46.9% | -10 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.38 | 0–2 | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.10 | 2005 | 1751 | 143.1 | +1.47 | +1.47 | 1.085 | 51.3% | -6 | — | -81 | 60.6% | +0.45 | 5–7 (42%) | 8–3 (73%) | — | -0.71 |
| 19 | 2015 | 1771 | 141.1 | +0.19 | -0.58 | 0.962 | 49.1% | -44 | -57 | -155 | 42.1% | -0.29 | 6–6 (50%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -1.00 | 2006 | 1860 | 148.5 | -1.43 | +5.80 | 1.082 | 51.3% | +6 | -372 | -84 | 57.1% | +0.39 | 12–10 (55%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | +1.07 |
| 20 | 2016 | 1753 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.14 | 2007 | 1962 | 155.7 | +1.41 | +5.51 | 1.191 | 53.1% | +30 | — | — | 68.5% | +1.18 | 12–4 (75%) | 13–4 (76%) | — | +1.37 |
| 21 | 2017 | 1755 | 131.9 | 0.00 | -3.31 | 0.810 | 47.7% | -21 | — | -129 | 47.2% | -0.58 | 2–2 (50%) | 8–3 (73%) | — | +0.21 | 2008 | 2184 | 170.9 | +3.07 | +6.39 | 1.209 | 53.3% | +33 | -537 | -227 | 67.4% | +1.07 | 16–2 (89%) | 23–10 (70%) | — | -3.13 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1706 | 128.4 | +0.58 | -1.23 | 0.935 | 49.2% | +10 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.32 | 1–1 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.10 | 2009 | 2219 | 173.2 | +4.90 | +7.40 | 1.349 | 55.2% | +61 | -342 | -90 | 76.2% | +1.75 | 13–4 (76%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | +1.49 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1760 | 124.4 | +0.47 | +0.62 | 1.019 | 49.8% | +11 | — | — | 53.8% | +0.23 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.22 | 2010 | 2137 | 171.2 | +3.96 | +6.12 | 1.254 | 54.0% | +52 | -197 | +26 | 67.7% | +1.29 | 8–7 (53%) | 9–14 (39%) | — | -0.50 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2251 | 174.7 | +3.89 | +7.94 | 1.314 | 54.9% | 0 | -167 | +48 | 72.3% | +1.51 | 11–3 (79%) | 12–5 (71%) | — | +0.07 |
| 25 | 2021 | 1670 | 126.9 | +2.43 | +0.54 | 1.241 | 53.3% | +44 | — | — | 52.6% | +0.42 | 0–4 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.09 | 2012 | 2296 | 178.2 | +4.40 | +7.17 | 1.290 | 54.5% | +15 | -191 | +164 | 71.6% | +1.43 | 11–8 (58%) | 18–9 (67%) | — | -4.01 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1766 | 150.8 | +1.79 | -2.33 | 0.961 | 49.2% | +30 | -112 | — | 45.5% | -0.27 | 10–3 (77%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -1.74 | 2013 | 2277 | 169.6 | +3.35 | +6.07 | 1.260 | 54.2% | +21 | -211 | +291 | 76.7% | +1.57 | 9–1 (90%) | 15–7 (68%) | — | +0.03 |
| 27 | 2023 | 1786 | 147.8 | +4.11 | -1.66 | 1.045 | 50.7% | +18 | -37 | — | 50.0% | +0.22 | 7–7 (50%) | 8–15 (35%) | — | -1.55 | 2014 | 2225 | 175.1 | +2.71 | +6.24 | 1.228 | 53.4% | +30 | -59 | +249 | 68.2% | +1.18 | 16–6 (73%) | 12–11 (52%) | — | -0.84 |
| 28 | 2024 | 1832 | 142.7 | +1.13 | -0.67 | 0.956 | 48.9% | -8 | -98 | — | 47.2% | -0.38 | 6–5 (55%) | 10–5 (67%) | — | -2.10 | 2015 | 2298 | 180.8 | +3.66 | +7.38 | 1.272 | 54.2% | +5 | +48 | +191 | 73.7% | +1.47 | 13–3 (81%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | +0.45 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1857 | 122.9 | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.965 | 50.3% | -4 | — | — | 60.0% | +0.27 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.45 | 2016 | 2473 | 182.2 | +4.89 | +7.90 | 1.364 | 55.4% | -19 | -49 | +111 | 79.4% | +1.96 | 18–5 (78%) | 21–9 (70%) | — | -1.64 |
| 30 | 2026 | 1778 | 119.2 | +0.51 | +0.17 | 0.920 | 49.6% | +28 | — | — | 47.4% | +0.05 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.44 | 2017 | 2230 | 160.7 | +1.22 | +5.41 | 1.240 | 53.9% | +125 | +61 | +164 | 70.7% | +1.24 | 2–5 (29%) | 12–5 (71%) | — | -0.03 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2113 | 134.4 | -1.52 | +2.62 | 1.017 | 50.7% | +146 | — | +221 | 51.6% | +0.35 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.47 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2031 | 144.9 | +0.49 | +1.61 | 1.055 | 50.6% | +72 | — | — | 53.3% | +0.27 | 6–3 (67%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.58 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1965 | 133.7 | -1.63 | -0.29 | 0.743 | 45.4% | +71 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 3–0 (100%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.71 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1899 | 152.6 | +0.83 | +1.37 | 1.038 | 50.7% | +25 | — | +382 | 48.6% | +0.24 | 6–3 (67%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | -2.53 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1867 | 150.6 | +0.33 | +2.40 | 1.070 | 51.2% | -35 | — | +358 | 53.6% | +0.29 | 10–6 (63%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | -1.45 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1786 | 144.3 | +0.31 | +0.95 | 0.984 | 49.6% | +22 | +420 | +360 | 47.8% | -0.12 | 8–7 (53%) | 12–10 (55%) | — | -1.04 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1709 | 134.1 | -0.03 | -1.52 | 0.887 | 47.7% | +62 | — | +378 | 37.2% | -0.60 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.60 |
| Career | — | 1874 | 148.0 | +1.45 | -1.32 | 0.963 | 49.4% | +3 | -73 | -139 | 46.0% | -0.21 | 37–33 (53%) | 60–57 (51%) | 105.8 | -4.12 | — | 2478 | 174.8 | +2.63 | +5.69 | 1.207 | 53.3% | +25 | -143 | +115 | 67.1% | +1.12 | 185–90 (67%) | 220–152 (59%) | 107.9 | -1.43 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Jack Draper | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 11 | 26 | 37 | May 6, 2022 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 8 | 17 | 25 | May 7, 2016 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 11 | 14 | 25 | Aug 22, 2015 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 13 | 9 | 22 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 15 | 6 | 21 | Oct 29, 2016 | H2H |