Thanasi Kokkinakis
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Jack Draper | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Thanasi Kokkinakis holds a 4–0 lead over Fabio Fognini in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, Thanasi Kokkinakis leads 3–0 on hard courts and 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Thanasi Kokkinakis won the 2023 Shanghai Masters first round 6-2 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-2 6-4 | Fabio Fognini | Match data | Oct 6, 2023* | R128 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-1 6-2 6-2 | Fabio Fognini | Match data | Jan 18, 2023* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-4 6-3 | Fabio Fognini | Match data | May 18, 2022* | R32 | Geneva Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | Fabio Fognini | Match data | Aug 18, 2015* | R64 | Cincinnati Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | #417 | #65 | 802 | 1,874 | 73 | 94 | 43.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Fabio Fognini | #188 | #9 | 2,920 | 2,033 | 402 | 385 | 51.1% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Fabio Fognini | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2014 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #150 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #305 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2015 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #80 | 1,771 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #247 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1031 | 1,753 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #95 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2017 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #209 | 1,755 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 16–17 | 48.5% | #88 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2018 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #146 | 1,705 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 17–26 | 39.5% | #54 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2019 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #199 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 14–25 | 35.9% | #55 | 1,703 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 22–28 | 44.0% | #48 | 1,728 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2021 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #171 | 1,669 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #45 | 1,764 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2022 | 15–14 | 51.7% | #93 | 1,765 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 41–26 | 61.2% | #16 | 1,933 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2023 | 15–15 | 50.0% | #65 | 1,786 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 36–24 | 60.0% | #20 | 1,823 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | 2024 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #77 | 1,831 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 30–25 | 54.5% | #21 | 1,908 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | 2025 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #454 | 1,857 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 25–22 | 53.2% | #49 | 1,871 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | 2026 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #417 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 35–23 | 60.3% | #27 | 1,946 | 0 | 5 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 44–22 | 66.7% | #13 | 1,943 | 0 | 8 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 30–22 | 57.7% | #12 | 1,908 | 0 | 9 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #17 | 1,799 | 0 | 9 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #37 | 1,773 | 0 | 9 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 19–24 | 44.2% | #55 | 1,703 | 0 | 9 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9–13 | 40.9% | #107 | 1,692 | 0 | 9 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 12–14 | 46.2% | #91 | 1,678 | 0 | 9 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–7 | 0.0% | #188 | 1,579 | 0 | 9 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Fabio Fognini | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2014 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2015 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2017 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2018 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26.3% | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2022 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 27 | 10 | 37 | 73.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2023 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 21 | 11 | 32 | 65.6% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2024 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 58 | 70 | 128 | 45.3% | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | — | — | — | — | 151 | 178 | 329 | 45.9% | 226 | 180 | 406 | 55.7% | 25 | 26 | 51 | 49.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 163/168 of Thanasi Kokkinakis's and 775/787 of Fabio Fognini's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Fabio Fognini | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2014 | 8/8 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 58.1% | 72.8% | 49.8% | 59.4% | 22.1% | 63.3% | 29.8% | 2005 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 69.1% | 64.2% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 59.8% | 35.6% |
| 19 | 2015 | 28/28 | 10.3 | 3.6 | 59.2% | 75.1% | 49.0% | 59.4% | 40.4% | 64.4% | 34.3% | 2006 | 7/7 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 53.1% | 65.4% | 47.5% | 44.2% | 54.7% | 56.9% | 37.3% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 12/12 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 52.0% | 68.2% | 44.3% | 53.3% | 45.5% | 56.6% | 35.3% |
| 21 | 2017 | 13/13 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 58.0% | 76.1% | 47.5% | 65.7% | 40.2% | 64.3% | 29.0% | 2008 | 33/33 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 54.6% | 69.4% | 46.0% | 55.5% | 46.4% | 58.6% | 38.2% |
| 22 | 2018 | 9/9 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 57.1% | 78.3% | 47.0% | 73.2% | 30.1% | 65.7% | 32.0% | 2009 | 43/43 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 58.2% | 64.4% | 45.3% | 49.8% | 44.0% | 56.5% | 37.7% |
| 23 | 2019 | 6/7 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 65.5% | 70.8% | 52.4% | 63.7% | 36.4% | 63.7% | 37.0% | 2010 | 39/39 | 2.9 | 4.8 | 58.7% | 64.9% | 43.6% | 50.5% | 38.7% | 56.0% | 38.5% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 49/50 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 58.7% | 66.2% | 45.3% | 51.7% | 47.8% | 57.6% | 39.8% |
| 25 | 2021 | 6/6 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 79.1% | 53.2% | 63.4% | 32.7% | 69.2% | 38.3% | 2012 | 44/45 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 65.6% | 63.4% | 48.6% | 53.6% | 47.1% | 58.2% | 38.1% |
| 26 | 2022 | 29/29 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 63.6% | 76.3% | 48.4% | 63.9% | 33.5% | 66.2% | 32.5% | 2013 | 67/67 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 59.2% | 66.9% | 49.6% | 55.8% | 45.5% | 59.9% | 41.2% |
| 27 | 2023 | 30/30 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 63.5% | 76.6% | 54.7% | 63.4% | 39.5% | 68.7% | 32.7% | 2014 | 60/60 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 59.2% | 68.8% | 48.1% | 51.1% | 45.7% | 60.2% | 38.1% |
| 28 | 2024 | 25/25 | 11.4 | 3.3 | 62.2% | 74.4% | 51.0% | 60.2% | 28.6% | 65.5% | 33.0% | 2015 | 55/55 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 58.4% | 69.0% | 49.3% | 57.5% | 40.8% | 60.8% | 39.2% |
| 29 | 2025 | 4/5 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 69.0% | 73.5% | 44.8% | 70.0% | 40.8% | 64.5% | 34.3% | 2016 | 44/47 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 56.0% | 69.1% | 51.4% | 52.7% | 42.7% | 61.1% | 39.6% |
| 30 | 2026 | 5/8 | 18.8 | 4.0 | 68.2% | 73.2% | 52.8% | 71.8% | 48.2% | 67.4% | 30.0% | 2017 | 58/58 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 58.8% | 69.1% | 49.8% | 57.4% | 42.8% | 61.2% | 38.8% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 64/66 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 61.8% | 68.9% | 52.7% | 55.6% | 48.5% | 62.7% | 40.5% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 51/52 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 60.7% | 67.9% | 49.0% | 53.2% | 42.9% | 60.3% | 38.7% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 12/12 | 5.3 | 4.2 | 54.5% | 67.7% | 51.4% | 46.1% | 48.4% | 60.1% | 34.7% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 39/42 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 60.1% | 68.4% | 48.4% | 54.2% | 44.8% | 60.5% | 38.4% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 42/43 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 59.3% | 65.9% | 49.0% | 57.2% | 40.1% | 58.9% | 36.4% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 22/22 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 60.4% | 65.4% | 46.8% | 49.6% | 43.0% | 58.1% | 39.4% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 26/26 | 4.4 | 4.8 | 57.8% | 67.4% | 45.6% | 49.9% | 43.4% | 58.0% | 34.9% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 7/7 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 51.9% | 62.0% | 49.9% | 43.4% | 24.9% | 56.1% | 31.4% |
| Career | — | 163/169 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 61.8% | 75.5% | 50.4% | 63.3% | 35.5% | 65.9% | 32.8% | — | 775/787 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 59.0% | 67.3% | 48.4% | 53.5% | 44.2% | 59.5% | 38.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Fabio Fognini | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2013 | 1488 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2014 | 1638 | 131.2 | +0.43 | -2.21 | 0.812 | 46.9% | -10 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.38 | 0–2 | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.10 | 2005 | 1482 | 99.2 | +0.23 | -1.18 | 0.887 | 47.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.22 |
| 19 | 2015 | 1771 | 141.1 | +0.19 | -0.58 | 0.962 | 49.1% | -44 | -57 | -155 | 42.1% | -0.29 | 6–6 (50%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -1.00 | 2006 | 1477 | 110.3 | -2.63 | +0.34 | 0.866 | 47.3% | — | +31 | — | 35.3% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.26 |
| 20 | 2016 | 1753 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.14 | 2007 | 1602 | 117.2 | -2.15 | -0.69 | 0.814 | 46.3% | -46 | +18 | — | 44.8% | -0.69 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.25 |
| 21 | 2017 | 1755 | 131.9 | 0.00 | -3.31 | 0.810 | 47.7% | -21 | — | -129 | 47.2% | -0.58 | 2–2 (50%) | 8–3 (73%) | — | +0.21 | 2008 | 1615 | 127.2 | -3.14 | +0.45 | 0.925 | 48.6% | -103 | +155 | — | 43.4% | -0.61 | 6–5 (55%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +0.15 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1706 | 128.4 | +0.58 | -1.23 | 0.935 | 49.2% | +10 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.32 | 1–1 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.10 | 2009 | 1716 | 132.0 | -5.36 | +0.55 | 0.866 | 47.2% | -159 | +131 | -181 | 37.4% | -1.01 | 7–7 (50%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -0.90 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1760 | 124.4 | +0.47 | +0.62 | 1.019 | 49.8% | +11 | — | — | 53.8% | +0.23 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.22 | 2010 | 1704 | 131.6 | -5.15 | +1.23 | 0.875 | 47.4% | -88 | +13 | -98 | 37.7% | -0.90 | 8–6 (57%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.82 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1728 | 142.9 | -3.68 | +1.72 | 0.937 | 48.9% | -115 | +73 | — | 48.0% | -0.26 | 8–12 (40%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +0.45 |
| 25 | 2021 | 1670 | 126.9 | +2.43 | +0.54 | 1.241 | 53.3% | +44 | — | — | 52.6% | +0.42 | 0–4 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.09 | 2012 | 1764 | 140.0 | -3.89 | +1.02 | 0.912 | 48.4% | -75 | +8 | -38 | 46.2% | -0.38 | 8–5 (62%) | 10–5 (67%) | — | +0.35 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1766 | 150.8 | +1.79 | -2.33 | 0.961 | 49.2% | +30 | -112 | — | 45.5% | -0.27 | 10–3 (77%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -1.74 | 2013 | 1933 | 165.8 | -1.81 | +4.34 | 1.027 | 50.6% | -168 | +182 | -226 | 58.3% | +0.36 | 13–11 (54%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -0.89 |
| 27 | 2023 | 1786 | 147.8 | +4.11 | -1.66 | 1.045 | 50.7% | +18 | -37 | — | 50.0% | +0.22 | 7–7 (50%) | 8–15 (35%) | — | -1.55 | 2014 | 1824 | 155.2 | -2.34 | +1.83 | 0.959 | 49.1% | -21 | +165 | -68 | 56.4% | +0.07 | 14–5 (74%) | 11–4 (73%) | — | +2.30 |
| 28 | 2024 | 1832 | 142.7 | +1.13 | -0.67 | 0.956 | 48.9% | -8 | -98 | — | 47.2% | -0.38 | 6–5 (55%) | 10–5 (67%) | — | -2.10 | 2015 | 1908 | 159.9 | -1.81 | +2.86 | 1.001 | 50.0% | -62 | +90 | — | 51.4% | +0.05 | 12–5 (71%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +0.93 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1857 | 122.9 | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.965 | 50.3% | -4 | — | — | 60.0% | +0.27 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.45 | 2016 | 1871 | 155.5 | -1.25 | +2.39 | 1.019 | 50.5% | -16 | +34 | — | 52.5% | +0.19 | 10–9 (53%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | +0.07 |
| 30 | 2026 | 1778 | 119.2 | +1.24 | -0.06 | 0.920 | 49.6% | +28 | — | — | 47.4% | +0.05 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.44 | 2017 | 1946 | 159.9 | -1.21 | +2.19 | 1.002 | 50.1% | -11 | -23 | -165 | 56.7% | +0.10 | 14–7 (67%) | 15–10 (60%) | — | -0.17 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1944 | 156.4 | -0.63 | +3.84 | 1.087 | 51.6% | -12 | +56 | -127 | 60.8% | +0.58 | 16–8 (67%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +2.85 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1908 | 157.6 | -2.55 | +2.86 | 0.977 | 49.6% | -19 | +81 | -89 | 53.8% | +0.05 | 9–5 (64%) | 12–8 (60%) | — | +0.99 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1799 | 125.0 | -2.89 | -0.42 | 0.870 | 47.4% | +50 | +60 | — | 39.5% | -0.53 | 3–2 (60%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | +0.27 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1773 | 149.5 | -1.39 | +0.94 | 0.972 | 49.6% | +28 | +52 | +62 | 52.7% | -0.02 | 4–9 (31%) | 13–7 (65%) | — | +1.27 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1703 | 141.0 | -3.90 | +0.04 | 0.885 | 48.0% | +22 | +76 | — | 45.5% | -0.40 | 9–4 (69%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.20 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1692 | 133.5 | -4.24 | +2.71 | 0.941 | 48.7% | -31 | +89 | — | 47.4% | -0.49 | 2–6 (25%) | 8–1 (89%) | — | -0.21 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1679 | 121.5 | -3.83 | -1.47 | 0.833 | 46.6% | -78 | +120 | +144 | 44.9% | -0.45 | 6–3 (67%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.27 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1579 | 103.9 | -1.49 | -2.36 | 0.717 | 43.9% | — | +125 | +163 | 21.1% | -2.10 | 0–3 (0%) | 2–0 | — | -0.30 |
| Career | — | 1874 | 148.0 | +1.48 | -1.32 | 0.963 | 49.4% | +3 | -73 | -139 | 46.0% | -0.21 | 37–33 (53%) | 60–57 (51%) | 105.8 | -4.12 | — | 2033 | 153.0 | -2.64 | +1.84 | 0.954 | 49.2% | -46 | +84 | -49 | 50.2% | -0.15 | 151–117 (56%) | 154–119 (56%) | 109.2 | +0.90 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Jack Draper | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 4 | 14 | 18 | Sep 1, 2022 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 10 | 3 | 13 | Jul 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 7 | 4 | 11 | Jul 7, 2024 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 11 | 11 | Oct 7, 2016 | H2H |
| Aljaz Bedene | 9 | 1 | 10 | Jul 21, 2022 | H2H |