Thanasi Kokkinakis
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Jack Draper | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Thanasi Kokkinakis holds a 1–0 lead over Roger Federer in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Thanasi Kokkinakis leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Thanasi Kokkinakis won the 2018 Miami Open second round 3-6 6-3 7-6(4).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6 6-3 7-6(4) | Roger Federer | Match data | Mar 24, 2018* | R64 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | #417 | #65 | 802 | 1,874 | 73 | 94 | 43.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Roger Federer | #97 | #1 | 12,315 | 2,432 | 1,219 | 272 | 81.8% | 20 | 28 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 103 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Roger Federer | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #301 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 12–14 | 46.2% | #64 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2014 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #150 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 34–29 | 54.0% | #29 | 1,790 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2015 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #80 | 1,771 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 46–20 | 69.7% | #13 | 1,874 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1031 | 1,753 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 55–22 | 71.4% | #6 | 1,944 | 0 | 4 |
| 21 | 2017 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #209 | 1,755 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 74–16 | 82.2% | #2 | 2,103 | 1 | 11 |
| 22 | 2018 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #146 | 1,705 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 71–6 | 92.2% | #1 | 2,277 | 4 | 22 |
| 23 | 2019 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #199 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 80–4 | 95.2% | #1 | 2,342 | 6 | 33 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 90–5 | 94.7% | #1 | 2,399 | 9 | 45 |
| 25 | 2021 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #171 | 1,669 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 67–9 | 88.2% | #1 | 2,327 | 12 | 53 |
| 26 | 2022 | 15–14 | 51.7% | #93 | 1,765 | 0 | 1 | 2008 | 66–16 | 80.5% | #2 | 2,212 | 13 | 57 |
| 27 | 2023 | 15–15 | 50.0% | #65 | 1,786 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 59–12 | 83.1% | #1 | 2,264 | 15 | 61 |
| 28 | 2024 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #77 | 1,831 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 66–13 | 83.5% | #2 | 2,311 | 16 | 66 |
| 29 | 2025 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #454 | 1,857 | 0 | 1 | 2011 | 61–12 | 83.6% | #3 | 2,338 | 16 | 70 |
| 30 | 2026 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #417 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 72–12 | 85.7% | #2 | 2,339 | 17 | 76 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 45–17 | 72.6% | #6 | 2,189 | 17 | 77 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 68–12 | 85.0% | #2 | 2,354 | 17 | 82 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 61–11 | 84.7% | #3 | 2,402 | 17 | 88 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 21–7 | 75.0% | #16 | 2,285 | 17 | 88 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 53–5 | 91.4% | #2 | 2,387 | 19 | 95 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 49–10 | 83.1% | #3 | 2,259 | 20 | 99 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 53–11 | 82.8% | #3 | 2,238 | 20 | 103 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 5–1 | 83.3% | #5 | 2,238 | 20 | 103 |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9–5 | 64.3% | #16 | 2,155 | 20 | 103 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Roger Federer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 18 | 2014 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 60.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 19 | 2015 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 67.9% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% |
| 20 | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 31 | 11 | 42 | 73.8% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% |
| 21 | 2017 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 43 | 10 | 53 | 81.1% | 16 | 4 | 20 | 80.0% | 12 | 0 | 12 | 100.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 22 | 2018 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 45 | 4 | 49 | 91.8% | 14 | 2 | 16 | 87.5% | 12 | 0 | 12 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 50 | 1 | 51 | 98.0% | 14 | 2 | 16 | 87.5% | 12 | 0 | 12 | 100.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 57 | 2 | 59 | 96.6% | 16 | 3 | 19 | 84.2% | 12 | 0 | 12 | 100.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% |
| 25 | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 44 | 6 | 50 | 88.0% | 16 | 3 | 19 | 84.2% | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2022 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 34 | 11 | 45 | 75.6% | 21 | 4 | 25 | 84.0% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2023 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 36 | 10 | 46 | 78.3% | 16 | 2 | 18 | 88.9% | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2024 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 48 | 7 | 55 | 87.3% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 45 | 7 | 52 | 86.5% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 44 | 8 | 52 | 84.6% | 13 | 2 | 15 | 86.7% | 15 | 2 | 17 | 88.2% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 28 | 11 | 39 | 71.8% | 12 | 5 | 17 | 70.6% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 51 | 8 | 59 | 86.4% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 37 | 6 | 43 | 86.0% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 41 | 4 | 45 | 91.1% | — | — | — | — | 12 | 1 | 13 | 92.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 37 | 8 | 45 | 82.2% | — | — | — | — | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 33 | 7 | 40 | 82.5% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 58 | 70 | 128 | 45.3% | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | — | — | — | — | 770 | 158 | 928 | 83.0% | 215 | 69 | 284 | 75.7% | 192 | 29 | 221 | 86.9% | 42 | 16 | 58 | 72.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 163/168 of Thanasi Kokkinakis's and 1,415/1,491 of Roger Federer's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Roger Federer | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 5/5 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 55.6% | 71.3% | 52.0% | 68.0% | 41.3% | 62.8% | 37.0% |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 22/26 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 58.0% | 70.6% | 50.7% | 55.9% | 43.7% | 62.1% | 36.5% |
| 18 | 2014 | 8/8 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 58.1% | 72.8% | 49.8% | 59.4% | 22.1% | 63.3% | 29.8% | 2000 | 46/63 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 59.1% | 72.0% | 53.4% | 61.8% | 43.8% | 64.1% | 35.0% |
| 19 | 2015 | 28/28 | 10.3 | 3.6 | 59.2% | 75.1% | 49.0% | 59.4% | 40.4% | 64.4% | 34.3% | 2001 | 56/66 | 8.0 | 3.1 | 58.6% | 74.0% | 52.8% | 63.2% | 40.8% | 65.3% | 38.3% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 66/77 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 60.6% | 76.0% | 54.5% | 64.5% | 47.2% | 67.6% | 39.2% |
| 21 | 2017 | 13/13 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 58.0% | 76.1% | 47.5% | 65.7% | 40.2% | 64.3% | 29.0% | 2003 | 85/90 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 59.5% | 77.4% | 58.1% | 62.8% | 46.8% | 69.5% | 42.5% |
| 22 | 2018 | 9/9 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 57.1% | 78.3% | 47.0% | 73.2% | 30.1% | 65.7% | 32.0% | 2004 | 74/77 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 62.0% | 78.8% | 59.2% | 71.0% | 43.0% | 71.3% | 42.1% |
| 23 | 2019 | 6/7 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 65.5% | 70.8% | 52.4% | 63.7% | 36.4% | 63.7% | 37.0% | 2005 | 84/84 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 63.3% | 76.8% | 60.1% | 63.0% | 48.6% | 70.7% | 42.8% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 95/95 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 62.8% | 77.7% | 60.6% | 66.4% | 47.5% | 71.3% | 43.0% |
| 25 | 2021 | 6/6 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 79.1% | 53.2% | 63.4% | 32.7% | 69.2% | 38.3% | 2007 | 75/76 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 62.0% | 77.8% | 60.2% | 63.1% | 42.8% | 70.9% | 41.4% |
| 26 | 2022 | 29/29 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 63.6% | 76.3% | 48.4% | 63.9% | 33.5% | 66.2% | 32.5% | 2008 | 76/82 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 64.7% | 77.3% | 59.2% | 68.9% | 44.9% | 71.0% | 41.2% |
| 27 | 2023 | 30/30 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 63.5% | 76.6% | 54.7% | 63.4% | 39.5% | 68.7% | 32.7% | 2009 | 71/71 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 62.6% | 79.9% | 58.4% | 70.4% | 44.8% | 71.8% | 38.7% |
| 28 | 2024 | 25/25 | 11.4 | 3.3 | 62.2% | 74.4% | 51.0% | 60.2% | 28.6% | 65.5% | 33.0% | 2010 | 78/79 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 62.0% | 79.6% | 57.1% | 67.9% | 46.1% | 71.2% | 40.9% |
| 29 | 2025 | 4/5 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 69.0% | 73.5% | 44.8% | 70.0% | 40.8% | 64.5% | 34.3% | 2011 | 73/73 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 63.8% | 79.4% | 59.9% | 63.0% | 46.1% | 72.3% | 41.2% |
| 30 | 2026 | 5/8 | 18.8 | 4.0 | 68.2% | 73.2% | 52.8% | 71.8% | 48.2% | 67.4% | 30.0% | 2012 | 74/84 | 8.3 | 1.6 | 62.6% | 79.2% | 61.5% | 71.3% | 47.3% | 72.4% | 39.8% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 62/62 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 62.7% | 77.1% | 57.4% | 66.7% | 42.8% | 69.6% | 40.8% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 78/80 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 63.8% | 80.2% | 59.1% | 74.8% | 46.1% | 72.4% | 40.9% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 72/72 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 64.2% | 81.1% | 59.1% | 64.0% | 42.9% | 73.2% | 41.2% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 28/28 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 62.3% | 80.2% | 56.9% | 55.7% | 39.5% | 71.6% | 39.6% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 57/58 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 62.2% | 80.7% | 60.5% | 64.9% | 42.3% | 73.1% | 40.6% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 58/59 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 61.8% | 81.4% | 60.0% | 64.9% | 46.0% | 73.3% | 39.1% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 61/64 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 64.7% | 79.1% | 60.9% | 70.9% | 45.6% | 72.7% | 40.1% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 6/6 | 11.0 | 2.2 | 66.8% | 74.8% | 56.0% | 71.6% | 39.6% | 68.3% | 40.6% |
| 39 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 13/14 | 8.4 | 0.8 | 66.0% | 74.0% | 57.1% | 68.3% | 38.5% | 68.3% | 34.7% |
| Career | — | 163/169 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 61.8% | 75.5% | 50.4% | 63.3% | 35.5% | 65.9% | 32.8% | — | 1,415/1,491 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 62.3% | 78.1% | 58.5% | 66.3% | 45.0% | 70.7% | 40.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Roger Federer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1531 | 124.1 | -0.27 | +1.46 | 0.992 | 49.4% | +46 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.29 |
| 17 | 2013 | 1488 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 1664 | 137.6 | +0.59 | -0.29 | 0.962 | 49.3% | +54 | -178 | — | 46.2% | -0.37 | 5–4 (56%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.88 |
| 18 | 2014 | 1638 | 131.2 | +0.43 | -2.21 | 0.812 | 46.9% | -10 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.38 | 0–2 | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.10 | 2000 | 1791 | 147.8 | +1.73 | -1.34 | 0.976 | 49.9% | +29 | -256 | -255 | 53.5% | +0.23 | 7–11 (39%) | 15–15 (50%) | — | -1.66 |
| 19 | 2015 | 1771 | 141.1 | +0.19 | -0.58 | 0.962 | 49.1% | -44 | -57 | -155 | 42.1% | -0.29 | 6–6 (50%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -1.00 | 2001 | 1874 | 152.8 | +2.77 | +1.18 | 1.104 | 51.6% | +6 | -185 | -97 | 62.8% | +0.73 | 16–7 (70%) | 24–17 (59%) | — | -0.94 |
| 20 | 2016 | 1753 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.14 | 2002 | 1944 | 157.7 | +4.95 | +1.81 | 1.207 | 53.2% | +36 | -161 | -172 | 67.4% | +1.09 | 8–10 (44%) | 17–11 (61%) | — | +0.25 |
| 21 | 2017 | 1755 | 131.9 | 0.00 | -3.31 | 0.810 | 47.7% | -21 | — | -129 | 47.2% | -0.58 | 2–2 (50%) | 8–3 (73%) | — | +0.21 | 2003 | 2104 | 160.5 | +6.67 | +5.07 | 1.392 | 55.5% | +4 | -242 | -6 | 75.8% | +1.74 | 14–8 (64%) | 25–16 (61%) | — | -0.34 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1706 | 128.4 | +0.58 | -1.23 | 0.935 | 49.2% | +10 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.32 | 1–1 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.10 | 2004 | 2278 | 170.0 | +8.06 | +5.97 | 1.467 | 56.2% | +13 | -270 | -32 | 83.5% | +2.21 | 12–3 (80%) | 20–5 (80%) | — | -2.04 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1760 | 124.4 | +0.47 | +0.62 | 1.019 | 49.8% | +11 | — | — | 53.8% | +0.23 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.22 | 2005 | 2343 | 171.0 | +8.25 | +6.57 | 1.459 | 56.2% | +49 | -222 | +90 | 86.0% | +2.09 | 15–3 (83%) | 28–11 (72%) | — | -0.43 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 2400 | 172.2 | +8.93 | +6.54 | 1.498 | 56.6% | +70 | -164 | +113 | 84.6% | +2.25 | 18–2 (90%) | 37–14 (73%) | — | -0.72 |
| 25 | 2021 | 1670 | 126.9 | +2.43 | +0.54 | 1.241 | 53.3% | +44 | — | — | 52.6% | +0.42 | 0–4 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.09 | 2007 | 2327 | 174.3 | +8.00 | +5.89 | 1.420 | 55.4% | +70 | -34 | +244 | 82.4% | +1.89 | 11–4 (73%) | 27–9 (75%) | — | -0.78 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1766 | 150.8 | +1.79 | -2.33 | 0.961 | 49.2% | +30 | -112 | — | 45.5% | -0.27 | 10–3 (77%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -1.74 | 2008 | 2212 | 171.1 | +7.83 | +5.50 | 1.420 | 55.4% | +57 | +138 | +349 | 77.1% | +1.70 | 8–9 (47%) | 23–13 (64%) | — | -1.55 |
| 27 | 2023 | 1786 | 147.8 | +4.11 | -1.66 | 1.045 | 50.7% | +18 | -37 | — | 50.0% | +0.22 | 7–7 (50%) | 8–15 (35%) | — | -1.55 | 2009 | 2265 | 175.1 | +8.67 | +3.94 | 1.370 | 54.6% | -22 | +153 | +391 | 77.7% | +1.60 | 10–11 (48%) | 26–11 (70%) | — | -1.08 |
| 28 | 2024 | 1832 | 142.7 | +1.13 | -0.67 | 0.956 | 48.9% | -8 | -98 | — | 47.2% | -0.38 | 6–5 (55%) | 10–5 (67%) | — | -2.10 | 2010 | 2311 | 176.3 | +8.19 | +5.25 | 1.418 | 55.4% | +74 | +19 | +260 | 77.9% | +1.71 | 11–6 (65%) | 21–10 (68%) | — | -1.35 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1857 | 122.9 | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.965 | 50.3% | -4 | — | — | 60.0% | +0.27 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.45 | 2011 | 2339 | 179.2 | +9.63 | +5.23 | 1.485 | 56.2% | +64 | +28 | +206 | 79.3% | +1.80 | 6–6 (50%) | 19–9 (68%) | — | -1.12 |
| 30 | 2026 | 1778 | 119.2 | +1.24 | -0.06 | 0.920 | 49.6% | +28 | — | — | 47.4% | +0.05 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.44 | 2012 | 2339 | 177.8 | +9.37 | +4.25 | 1.443 | 55.4% | +40 | +42 | +234 | 77.1% | +1.76 | 14–4 (78%) | 21–14 (60%) | — | -2.11 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2189 | 175.5 | +6.21 | +4.69 | 1.339 | 54.7% | +90 | +81 | +316 | 68.1% | +1.26 | 13–8 (62%) | 15–10 (60%) | — | -0.39 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2354 | 179.1 | +8.51 | +5.79 | 1.484 | 55.8% | +49 | -129 | +147 | 77.1% | +1.71 | 17–7 (71%) | 24–15 (62%) | — | -0.07 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2402 | 182.0 | +9.20 | +6.49 | 1.539 | 56.3% | +67 | -142 | +145 | 79.2% | +1.90 | 9–4 (69%) | 17–13 (57%) | — | -2.68 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2286 | 158.1 | +6.68 | +3.70 | 1.395 | 54.6% | +156 | -88 | +162 | 73.4% | +1.43 | 3–4 (43%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | -0.57 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2388 | 178.6 | +8.73 | +5.24 | 1.507 | 55.6% | +54 | — | +46 | 80.4% | +1.83 | 13–3 (81%) | 21–9 (70%) | — | -1.39 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2259 | 172.5 | +8.65 | +3.59 | 1.461 | 55.1% | +62 | — | +144 | 76.7% | +1.56 | 11–5 (69%) | 18–12 (60%) | — | +0.23 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2238 | 175.5 | +8.09 | +5.05 | 1.469 | 55.6% | +3 | +2 | +219 | 77.6% | +1.73 | 7–5 (58%) | 19–6 (76%) | — | -0.61 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2238 | 141.5 | +2.80 | +1.39 | 1.278 | 54.4% | -14 | — | — | 65.2% | +1.17 | 2–0 | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.16 |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2156 | 128.1 | +2.89 | -0.44 | 1.094 | 51.1% | — | +100 | +258 | 65.8% | +0.50 | 1–3 (25%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | +0.15 |
| Career | — | 1874 | 148.0 | +1.48 | -1.32 | 0.963 | 49.4% | +3 | -73 | -139 | 46.0% | -0.21 | 37–33 (53%) | 60–57 (51%) | 105.8 | -4.12 | — | 2432 | 176.3 | +7.47 | +4.63 | 1.383 | 55.0% | +44 | -66 | +132 | 75.7% | +1.60 | 231–127 (65%) | 442–236 (65%) | 102.7 | -1.39 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Jack Draper | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 22 | 28 | 50 | Feb 2, 2020 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 17 | 24 | 41 | Jul 13, 2019 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 24 | 3 | 27 | Oct 26, 2019 | H2H |
| Juan Martin del Potro | 18 | 7 | 25 | Mar 18, 2018 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 19 | 6 | 25 | Jan 25, 2018 | H2H |