Ugo Blanchet
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrea Vavassori | 1 | 0 | 1 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 5, 2025 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Francisco Comesana | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 3, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Ugo Blanchet holds a 1–0 lead over Andrea Vavassori in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ugo Blanchet leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Ugo Blanchet won the 2026 Montpellier Open first round 6-4 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Blanchet | 6-4 6-3 | Andrea Vavassori | Match data | Feb 3, 2026 | R32 | Montpellier Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Blanchet | #199 | #139 | 435 | 1,663 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrea Vavassori | #380 | #128 | 482 | 1,699 | 11 | 15 | 42.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ugo Blanchet | Andrea Vavassori | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 25 | 2024 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #222 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #145 | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #267 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #199 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #213 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #157 | 1,564 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #274 | 1,584 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #336 | 1,609 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #380 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ugo Blanchet | Andrea Vavassori | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 25 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 12/13 of Ugo Blanchet's and 24/26 of Andrea Vavassori's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ugo Blanchet | Andrea Vavassori | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 25 | 2024 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 5.3 | 53.4% | 70.8% | 53.9% | 56.9% | 41.3% | 63.0% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 7/8 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 55.6% | 67.4% | 48.6% | 44.4% | 37.6% | 59.1% | 33.0% | 2021 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 63.3% | 73.8% | 45.9% | 36.4% | 80.0% | 63.3% | 33.8% |
| 27 | 2026 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 50.0% | 76.5% | 51.5% | 58.5% | 69.0% | 64.5% | 35.5% | 2022 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 52.5% | 75.0% | 44.7% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 60.6% | 18.7% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9/9 | 5.4 | 4.3 | 63.1% | 68.6% | 47.1% | 53.8% | 43.1% | 60.8% | 32.5% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 7/9 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 63.1% | 71.3% | 54.9% | 71.7% | 42.1% | 65.1% | 37.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 61.0% | 68.5% | 41.5% | 56.5% | 33.5% | 58.0% | 24.5% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3/3 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 66.3% | 75.3% | 34.3% | 45.3% | 55.7% | 61.7% | 32.3% |
| Career | — | 12/13 | 7.5 | 5.2 | 54.1% | 69.8% | 50.4% | 49.9% | 43.7% | 61.0% | 34.3% | — | 24/26 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 62.9% | 70.9% | 47.1% | 57.0% | 45.9% | 62.1% | 32.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ugo Blanchet | Andrea Vavassori | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1495 | 101.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 1493 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 1479 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 1501 | 110.4 | -0.31 | -1.48 | 0.990 | 50.2% | — | — | — | 44.4% | 0.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–0 | — | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 1624 | 117.5 | -2.27 | -1.68 | 0.808 | 45.9% | -24 | — | — | 34.6% | -1.12 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.07 | 2021 | 1499 | 104.7 | +0.22 | +0.45 | 0.921 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.11 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1569 | 111.3 | -0.18 | +0.90 | 1.000 | 51.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.11 | 2022 | 1528 | 109.5 | -0.90 | -0.63 | 0.474 | 42.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1564 | 121.7 | -0.76 | -1.52 | 0.829 | 47.5% | — | +95 | — | 40.0% | -0.64 | 3–0 (100%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.13 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1585 | 122.9 | +1.68 | +0.50 | 1.080 | 50.8% | — | +90 | — | 47.6% | -0.14 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1610 | 111.9 | +2.51 | +2.53 | 0.583 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.26 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1663 | 118.1 | -2.38 | -2.27 | 0.843 | 47.7% | -2 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.15 |
| Career | — | 1664 | 114.8 | -1.43 | -1.20 | 0.880 | 47.8% | -24 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.70 | 2–4 (33%) | 5–3 (63%) | 101.8 | +0.54 | — | 1700 | 121.8 | +0.10 | -0.49 | 0.868 | 48.1% | -2 | +93 | — | 39.3% | -0.67 | 4–2 (67%) | 6–7 (46%) | 105.2 | -1.38 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrea Vavassori | 1 | 0 | 1 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 5, 2025 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Francisco Comesana | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Blanchet | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Aleksandar Vukic | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jan 13, 2026 | H2H |