Ugo Blanchet
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrea Vavassori | 1 | 0 | 1 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 5, 2025 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Francisco Comesana | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 3, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Gregoire Barrere holds a 1–0 lead over Ugo Blanchet in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Gregoire Barrere leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Gregoire Barrere won the 2024 Montpellier Open first round 6-7(7) 6-4 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregoire Barrere | 6-3 6-3 | Ugo Blanchet | Match data | Apr 1, 2024 | Q1 | Grand Prix Hassan II | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Gregoire Barrere | 6-7(7) 6-4 6-2 | Ugo Blanchet | Match data | Feb 1, 2024* | R32 | Montpellier Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Blanchet | #199 | #139 | 435 | 1,663 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gregoire Barrere | #516 | #49 | 914 | 1,807 | 38 | 64 | 37.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ugo Blanchet | Gregoire Barrere | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #247 | 1,493 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #624 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #163 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #222 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #82 | 1,718 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2025 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #145 | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #109 | 1,710 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #199 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #166 | 1,668 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #90 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #84 | 1,704 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #162 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #516 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ugo Blanchet | Gregoire Barrere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2025 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 39 | 61 | 36.1% | 10 | 18 | 28 | 35.7% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 12/13 of Ugo Blanchet's and 102/102 of Gregoire Barrere's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ugo Blanchet | Gregoire Barrere | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 69.8% | 57.8% | 49.7% | 47.7% | 35.7% | 55.5% | 33.2% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 56.9% | 42.4% | 36.0% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 39.7% | 25.0% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 4/4 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 62.9% | 54.6% | 42.7% | 48.8% | 36.3% | 50.0% | 34.3% |
| 25 | 2024 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 5.3 | 53.4% | 70.8% | 53.9% | 56.9% | 41.3% | 63.0% | 36.7% | 2019 | 13/13 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 62.4% | 69.0% | 47.5% | 55.5% | 47.1% | 61.2% | 34.3% |
| 26 | 2025 | 7/8 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 55.6% | 67.4% | 48.6% | 44.4% | 37.6% | 59.1% | 33.0% | 2020 | 12/12 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 64.5% | 70.5% | 49.8% | 55.0% | 22.6% | 63.1% | 32.2% |
| 27 | 2026 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 50.0% | 76.5% | 51.5% | 58.5% | 69.0% | 64.5% | 35.5% | 2021 | 7/7 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 62.5% | 68.2% | 38.1% | 55.2% | 28.5% | 57.2% | 35.7% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 5/5 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 64.0% | 73.8% | 49.1% | 38.9% | 58.3% | 64.6% | 32.4% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 45/45 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 61.3% | 70.5% | 54.6% | 59.7% | 39.6% | 64.4% | 35.3% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 12/12 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 64.7% | 66.1% | 48.3% | 60.8% | 34.5% | 59.4% | 35.2% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 58.0% | 68.0% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 22.0% | 63.0% | 36.0% |
| Career | — | 12/13 | 7.5 | 5.2 | 54.1% | 69.8% | 50.4% | 49.9% | 43.7% | 61.0% | 34.3% | — | 102/102 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 62.6% | 68.6% | 50.3% | 56.1% | 38.3% | 61.8% | 34.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ugo Blanchet | Gregoire Barrere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1489 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1479 | 107.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1494 | 107.9 | +0.92 | -1.68 | 0.745 | 44.8% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.04 |
| 23 | 2022 | 1493 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1477 | 104.8 | +0.57 | -0.37 | 0.414 | 34.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.11 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1479 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1505 | 106.0 | -3.77 | -1.63 | 0.687 | 42.7% | — | — | — | 23.1% | -1.92 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.18 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1501 | 110.4 | -0.31 | -1.48 | 0.990 | 50.2% | — | — | — | 44.4% | 0.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–0 | — | +0.11 | 2019 | 1718 | 121.1 | -2.11 | -1.41 | 0.883 | 48.1% | -39 | — | — | 42.1% | -0.42 | 2–0 | 4–5 (44%) | — | +0.01 |
| 26 | 2025 | 1624 | 117.5 | -2.27 | -1.68 | 0.808 | 45.9% | -24 | — | — | 34.6% | -1.12 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.07 | 2020 | 1710 | 129.5 | +0.14 | -2.66 | 0.873 | 47.9% | -13 | — | — | 38.9% | -0.75 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.66 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1569 | 111.3 | -0.19 | +0.91 | 1.000 | 51.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.11 | 2021 | 1668 | 117.4 | -2.13 | -0.57 | 0.834 | 46.0% | +27 | — | — | 26.3% | -1.74 | 0–2 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.43 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1701 | 116.2 | -0.70 | -0.68 | 0.916 | 48.7% | — | -159 | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.35 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1705 | 132.3 | +0.10 | -0.25 | 0.991 | 49.9% | -53 | -137 | +13 | 47.0% | -0.06 | 8–8 (50%) | 13–17 (43%) | — | -0.90 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1634 | 117.2 | -2.27 | -0.94 | 0.868 | 47.6% | -56 | +12 | — | 33.3% | -0.63 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.21 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1583 | 99.7 | -0.61 | -0.49 | 0.973 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.06 |
| Career | — | 1664 | 114.8 | -1.43 | -1.20 | 0.880 | 47.8% | -24 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.70 | 2–4 (33%) | 5–3 (63%) | 101.8 | +0.54 | — | 1808 | 126.6 | -0.79 | -0.89 | 0.902 | 48.3% | -37 | -88 | +13 | 39.5% | -0.58 | 14–17 (45%) | 26–35 (43%) | 96.8 | -2.52 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrea Vavassori | 1 | 0 | 1 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 5, 2025 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Francisco Comesana | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Bublik | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 1 | 2 | 3 | Apr 29, 2023 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |