Ugo Humbert
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Alexandre Muller holds a 1–0 lead over Ugo Humbert in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Alexandre Muller leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Alexandre Muller won the 2025 Madrid Open second round 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Muller | 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5) | Ugo Humbert | Match data | Apr 26, 2025* | R64 | Madrid Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | #31 | #13 | 2,990 | 2,038 | 184 | 162 | 53.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Alexandre Muller | #138 | #38 | 1,403 | 1,816 | 55 | 78 | 41.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Alexandre Muller | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2018 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #102 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #357 | 1,468 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2019 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #57 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 24–12 | 66.7% | #30 | 1,936 | 0 | 2 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #234 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2021 | 19–20 | 48.7% | #35 | 1,847 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #86 | 1,715 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #224 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2023 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #20 | 1,929 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #14 | 1,939 | 0 | 6 | 2023 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #81 | 1,646 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #37 | 1,865 | 0 | 7 | 2024 | 17–20 | 45.9% | #67 | 1,680 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2026 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #31 | 1,780 | 0 | 7 | 2025 | 24–27 | 47.1% | #43 | 1,739 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4–12 | 25.0% | #138 | 1,620 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Alexandre Muller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 68.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2023 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2025 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2024 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 28 | 2026 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2025 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 46.4% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 126 | 94 | 220 | 57.3% | 21 | 40 | 61 | 34.4% | 37 | 28 | 65 | 56.9% | — | 28 | 41 | 69 | 40.6% | 25 | 31 | 56 | 44.6% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 336/347 of Ugo Humbert's and 130/133 of Alexandre Muller's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Alexandre Muller | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2018 | 5/5 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 57.8% | 74.1% | 54.8% | 58.3% | 68.5% | 66.0% | 31.6% | 2017 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 58.0% | 68.1% | 45.6% | 65.0% | 43.8% | 58.6% | 36.8% |
| 21 | 2019 | 36/37 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 60.5% | 73.5% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 41.1% | 64.7% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 36/36 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 75.7% | 54.7% | 64.1% | 37.9% | 67.6% | 36.1% | 2019 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 56.3% | 53.3% | 45.7% | 46.2% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 34.9% |
| 23 | 2021 | 34/39 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 63.1% | 75.2% | 51.5% | 64.1% | 39.6% | 66.7% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 63.3% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 41.3% | 61.0% | 35.3% | 2021 | 4/4 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 64.4% | 61.7% | 48.7% | 41.7% | 54.6% | 57.5% | 35.2% |
| 25 | 2023 | 51/52 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 61.0% | 74.3% | 53.2% | 63.7% | 38.7% | 66.0% | 37.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 59/62 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 63.8% | 74.2% | 55.9% | 66.4% | 42.5% | 67.4% | 37.5% | 2023 | 23/23 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 64.3% | 65.3% | 51.6% | 53.8% | 42.6% | 59.9% | 36.2% |
| 27 | 2025 | 42/42 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 54.3% | 37.2% | 66.6% | 34.6% | 2024 | 37/37 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 63.9% | 67.9% | 50.4% | 50.4% | 41.0% | 61.7% | 38.0% |
| 28 | 2026 | 46/47 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 60.0% | 75.6% | 54.5% | 63.6% | 38.8% | 67.2% | 35.3% | 2025 | 48/51 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 66.2% | 67.3% | 47.8% | 57.8% | 38.1% | 60.6% | 34.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 16/16 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 67.0% | 62.1% | 43.2% | 57.6% | 34.1% | 55.4% | 33.1% |
| Career | — | 336/347 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 74.1% | 53.5% | 61.7% | 40.1% | 66.2% | 35.6% | — | 130/133 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 65.1% | 66.2% | 48.6% | 54.4% | 39.8% | 60.0% | 35.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Alexandre Muller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2017 | 1521 | 108.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 1583 | 117.0 | -0.01 | -1.69 | 0.929 | 49.2% | +35 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.13 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.26 | 2017 | 1468 | 97.9 | -2.55 | -1.26 | 0.889 | 47.9% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.14 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1738 | 138.2 | +0.23 | -0.77 | 0.982 | 50.0% | -41 | -233 | +25 | 48.4% | +0.02 | 3–11 (21%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | +0.06 | 2018 | 1503 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 1937 | 154.9 | +3.15 | +0.69 | 1.113 | 51.9% | -27 | -367 | — | 60.4% | +0.54 | 9–6 (60%) | 14–6 (70%) | — | -0.98 | 2019 | 1545 | 110.7 | +1.37 | -2.92 | 0.699 | 42.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | — | — | +0.07 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1848 | 142.6 | +2.39 | -2.31 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -20 | -343 | +37 | 49.0% | -0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -2.32 | 2020 | 1548 | 106.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 1716 | 123.9 | -1.77 | -0.68 | 0.907 | 48.3% | +15 | -241 | +90 | 39.0% | -0.69 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.27 | 2021 | 1551 | 116.1 | -1.35 | -0.95 | 0.827 | 46.6% | +15 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.69 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.42 |
| 25 | 2023 | 1930 | 155.1 | +1.73 | +1.71 | 1.094 | 51.4% | +34 | -446 | -155 | 54.7% | +0.38 | 11–10 (52%) | 12–14 (46%) | — | -0.34 | 2022 | 1513 | 98.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 1939 | 159.9 | +3.19 | +1.83 | 1.151 | 52.4% | +68 | -375 | -94 | 59.5% | +0.80 | 12–13 (48%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +1.62 | 2023 | 1647 | 132.9 | -2.09 | +0.12 | 0.902 | 48.2% | -29 | -41 | — | 40.4% | -0.96 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -1.00 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1865 | 147.6 | +1.66 | -0.45 | 1.036 | 50.7% | +105 | -314 | -84 | 57.8% | +0.32 | 2–7 (22%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.80 | 2024 | 1680 | 137.7 | -2.22 | +1.37 | 0.993 | 49.9% | -40 | +7 | — | 46.7% | -0.09 | 3–3 (50%) | 11–9 (55%) | — | +0.88 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1780 | 143.7 | +2.36 | -0.09 | 1.078 | 51.4% | +50 | -187 | +40 | 54.9% | +0.23 | 6–10 (38%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | +0.91 | 2025 | 1740 | 144.8 | -2.38 | -0.32 | 0.886 | 48.2% | -36 | +43 | -152 | 43.9% | -0.64 | 16–6 (73%) | 17–15 (53%) | — | -1.81 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1620 | 119.9 | -4.96 | -1.43 | 0.742 | 44.6% | +77 | +37 | — | 29.7% | -1.60 | 1–1 | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.80 |
| Career | — | 2039 | 152.9 | +1.81 | +0.19 | 1.053 | 51.0% | +29 | -313 | -11 | 53.7% | +0.26 | 57–74 (44%) | 91–86 (51%) | 97.6 | -0.08 | — | 1817 | 136.3 | -2.54 | +0.06 | 0.895 | 48.2% | -23 | +16 | -152 | 41.8% | -0.67 | 22–17 (56%) | 35–35 (50%) | 107.8 | -2.21 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 0 | 4 | 4 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jan 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jan 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Francisco Cerundolo | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 22, 2025 | H2H |